Race Results for…
Nevada Senior Games - Cycling - 10K Time Trial

October 04, 2015 Results presented by Xtreme Timing and timed by Xtreme Timing
Participants:
27
Last Updated:
10/4/2015 8:44:53 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. 5K Time Trial Results 40K Road Race Results 20K Road Race Results
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
27 entrants …
10KTT Results
Race Place Bib Name State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1 247 Alexander Szirmai NV 10KTT 00:14:26.012 M 1 58 1
2 252 Scott Winzeler NV 10KTT 00:14:58.026 M 2 55 2
3 237 Dennis Nelson NV 10KTT 00:15:07.377 M 3 60 1
4 215 Patrick Bohan CO 10KTT 00:15:11.352 M 4 51 1
5 231 Curtis Ingle NV 10KTT 00:15:52.480 M 5 65 1
6 232 Donna Ingle NV 10KTT 00:16:06.356 F 1 64 1
7 228 Rob Hogan CA 10KTT 00:16:37.221 M 6 60 2
8 240 James Noonan WA 10KTT 00:16:56.214 M 7 69 2
9 233 Roger Johnson OR 10KTT 00:17:05.991 M 8 74 1
10 236 James McCarver AZ 10KTT 00:17:18.782 M 9 67 3
11 239 Andy Newberry UT 10KTT 00:18:32.004 M 10 68 4
12 217 Robert Brown NV 10KTT 00:19:17.437 M 11 63 3
13 230 Louise Hose NV 10KTT 00:19:25.509 F 2 63 2
14 246 Rich Stuart NV 10KTT 00:19:25.995 M 12 70 2
15 258 Mike Hair NV 10KTT 00:19:32.825 M 13 63 4
16 234 Stanley Knight NV 10KTT 00:19:43.134 M 14 74 3
17 241 Robert Paganini CA 10KTT 00:19:49.054 M 15 79 1
18 250 James Twomey NV 10KTT 00:20:00.104 M 16 67 5
19 220 Steven Carter NV 10KTT 00:20:27.625 M 17 50 2
20 225 Rino Debiasio BC 10KTT 00:20:48.984 M 18 81 1
21 251 Robert White CO 10KTT 00:21:09.816 M 19 66 6
22 222 Bobby Cooley FL 10KTT 00:21:18.772 M 20 68 7
23 218 Robert Calizo NV 10KTT 00:22:17.562 M 21 61 5
24 243 James Sadilek NV 10KTT 00:23:16.031 M 22 78 2
25 226 Frank Ellis NV 10KTT 00:23:36.113 M 23 81 2
26 249 Ericka Turner NV 10KTT 00:23:42.561 F 3 74 1
27 223 Phyllis Cooley FL 10KTT 00:29:07.057 F 4 67 1
27 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1 247 Alexander Szirmai NV 10KTT 00:14:26.012 M 1 58 1
2 252 Scott Winzeler NV 10KTT 00:14:58.026 M 2 55 2
3 237 Dennis Nelson NV 10KTT 00:15:07.377 M 3 60 1
4 215 Patrick Bohan CO 10KTT 00:15:11.352 M 4 51 1
5 231 Curtis Ingle NV 10KTT 00:15:52.480 M 5 65 1
6 232 Donna Ingle NV 10KTT 00:16:06.356 F 1 64 1
13 230 Louise Hose NV 10KTT 00:19:25.509 F 2 63 2
26 249 Ericka Turner NV 10KTT 00:23:42.561 F 3 74 1
27 223 Phyllis Cooley FL 10KTT 00:29:07.057 F 4 67 1
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
4 215 Patrick Bohan CO 10KTT 00:15:11.352 M 4 51 1
19 220 Steven Carter NV 10KTT 00:20:27.625 M 17 50 2
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1 247 Alexander Szirmai NV 10KTT 00:14:26.012 M 1 58 1
2 252 Scott Winzeler NV 10KTT 00:14:58.026 M 2 55 2
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
3 237 Dennis Nelson NV 10KTT 00:15:07.377 M 3 60 1
7 228 Rob Hogan CA 10KTT 00:16:37.221 M 6 60 2
12 217 Robert Brown NV 10KTT 00:19:17.437 M 11 63 3
15 258 Mike Hair NV 10KTT 00:19:32.825 M 13 63 4
23 218 Robert Calizo NV 10KTT 00:22:17.562 M 21 61 5
6 232 Donna Ingle NV 10KTT 00:16:06.356 F 1 64 1
13 230 Louise Hose NV 10KTT 00:19:25.509 F 2 63 2
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5 231 Curtis Ingle NV 10KTT 00:15:52.480 M 5 65 1
8 240 James Noonan WA 10KTT 00:16:56.214 M 7 69 2
10 236 James McCarver AZ 10KTT 00:17:18.782 M 9 67 3
11 239 Andy Newberry UT 10KTT 00:18:32.004 M 10 68 4
18 250 James Twomey NV 10KTT 00:20:00.104 M 16 67 5
27 223 Phyllis Cooley FL 10KTT 00:29:07.057 F 4 67 1
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
9 233 Roger Johnson OR 10KTT 00:17:05.991 M 8 74 1
14 246 Rich Stuart NV 10KTT 00:19:25.995 M 12 70 2
16 234 Stanley Knight NV 10KTT 00:19:43.134 M 14 74 3
26 249 Ericka Turner NV 10KTT 00:23:42.561 F 3 74 1
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
17 241 Robert Paganini CA 10KTT 00:19:49.054 M 15 79 1
24 243 James Sadilek NV 10KTT 00:23:16.031 M 22 78 2
80 - 84
Race Place Bib Name State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
20 225 Rino Debiasio BC 10KTT 00:20:48.984 M 18 81 1
25 226 Frank Ellis NV 10KTT 00:23:36.113 M 23 81 2
85 - 89
Race Place Bib Name State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
90 - 100
Race Place Bib Name State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
27
Last Updated:
10/4/2015 8:44:53 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. 5K Time Trial Results 40K Road Race Results 20K Road Race Results
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10KTT - 27


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 03:02

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 03:33
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event