Race Results for…
Nevada Senior Games - Cycling - 5K Time Trial

October 03, 2015 Results presented by Xtreme Timing and timed by Xtreme Timing
Participants:
34
Last Updated:
10/3/2015 6:11:21 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. 40K Road Race Results 10K Time Trial Results 20K Road Race Results
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
34 entrants …
5KTT Results
Race Place Bib Name State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1 247 Alexander Szirmai NV 5KTT 00:07:31.727 M 1 58 1
2 254 Michael Chinn NV 5KTT 00:07:34.679 M 2 52 1
3 252 Scott Winzeler NV 5KTT 00:07:48.547 M 3 55 2
4 215 Patrick Bohan CO 5KTT 00:07:49.237 M 4 51 2
5 231 Curtis Ingle NV 5KTT 00:08:02.392 M 5 65 1
6 237 Dennis Nelson NV 5KTT 00:08:04.017 M 6 60 1
7 256 Robert Burt NV 5KTT 00:08:11.512 M 7 56 3
8 232 Donna Ingle NV 5KTT 00:08:25.389 F 1 64 1
9 235 Frank Masterson CA 5KTT 00:08:26.422 M 8 65 2
10 240 James Noonan WA 5KTT 00:08:39.395 M 9 69 3
11 228 Rob Hogan CA 5KTT 00:09:00.911 M 10 60 2
12 233 Roger Johnson OR 5KTT 00:09:14.601 M 11 74 1
13 217 Robert Brown NV 5KTT 00:09:16.881 M 12 63 3
14 245 Craig Shanklin UT 5KTT 00:09:19.995 M 13 59 4
15 234 Stanley Knight NV 5KTT 00:09:37.774 M 14 74 2
16 241 Robert Paganini CA 5KTT 00:09:43.166 M 15 79 1
17 246 Rich Stuart NV 5KTT 00:09:53.090 M 16 70 3
18 222 Bobby Cooley FL 5KTT 00:10:24.743 M 17 68 4
19 229 Steven L. Holyoak NV 5KTT 00:10:26.052 M 18 57 5
20 253 Alan Duncan CA 5KTT 00:10:35.701 M 19 70 4
21 225 Rino Debiasio BC 5KTT 00:10:42.726 M 20 81 1
22 214 Laurie Barron NV 5KTT 00:10:45.776 F 2 51 1
23 227 Barbara Gicquel CA 5KTT 00:10:48.474 F 3 75 1
24 230 Louise Hose NV 5KTT 00:10:48.756 F 4 63 2
25 248 Knut Torklep NOR 5KTT 00:11:05.421 M 21 77 2
26 243 James Sadilek NV 5KTT 00:11:10.662 M 22 78 3
27 238 Kaye Nelson NV 5KTT 00:11:42.947 F 5 61 3
28 255 Glenda Boland NV 5KTT 00:11:55.191 F 6 63 4
29 226 Frank Ellis NV 5KTT 00:12:08.481 M 23 81 2
30 249 Ericka Turner NV 5KTT 00:12:20.867 F 7 74 1
31 216 John Boland NV 5KTT 00:12:33.274 M 24 67 5
32 242 Fernando Rivera NV 5KTT 00:15:20.538 M 25 61 4
33 223 Phyllis Cooley FL 5KTT 00:16:02.924 F 8 67 1
34 244 John Sanmartini CA 5KTT 00:17:48.003 M 26 86 1
34 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1 247 Alexander Szirmai NV 5KTT 00:07:31.727 M 1 58 1
8 232 Donna Ingle NV 5KTT 00:08:25.389 F 1 64 1
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
2 254 Michael Chinn NV 5KTT 00:07:34.679 M 2 52 1
4 215 Patrick Bohan CO 5KTT 00:07:49.237 M 4 51 2
22 214 Laurie Barron NV 5KTT 00:10:45.776 F 2 51 1
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1 247 Alexander Szirmai NV 5KTT 00:07:31.727 M 1 58 1
3 252 Scott Winzeler NV 5KTT 00:07:48.547 M 3 55 2
7 256 Robert Burt NV 5KTT 00:08:11.512 M 7 56 3
14 245 Craig Shanklin UT 5KTT 00:09:19.995 M 13 59 4
19 229 Steven L. Holyoak NV 5KTT 00:10:26.052 M 18 57 5
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
6 237 Dennis Nelson NV 5KTT 00:08:04.017 M 6 60 1
11 228 Rob Hogan CA 5KTT 00:09:00.911 M 10 60 2
13 217 Robert Brown NV 5KTT 00:09:16.881 M 12 63 3
32 242 Fernando Rivera NV 5KTT 00:15:20.538 M 25 61 4
8 232 Donna Ingle NV 5KTT 00:08:25.389 F 1 64 1
24 230 Louise Hose NV 5KTT 00:10:48.756 F 4 63 2
27 238 Kaye Nelson NV 5KTT 00:11:42.947 F 5 61 3
28 255 Glenda Boland NV 5KTT 00:11:55.191 F 6 63 4
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5 231 Curtis Ingle NV 5KTT 00:08:02.392 M 5 65 1
9 235 Frank Masterson CA 5KTT 00:08:26.422 M 8 65 2
10 240 James Noonan WA 5KTT 00:08:39.395 M 9 69 3
18 222 Bobby Cooley FL 5KTT 00:10:24.743 M 17 68 4
31 216 John Boland NV 5KTT 00:12:33.274 M 24 67 5
33 223 Phyllis Cooley FL 5KTT 00:16:02.924 F 8 67 1
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
12 233 Roger Johnson OR 5KTT 00:09:14.601 M 11 74 1
15 234 Stanley Knight NV 5KTT 00:09:37.774 M 14 74 2
17 246 Rich Stuart NV 5KTT 00:09:53.090 M 16 70 3
20 253 Alan Duncan CA 5KTT 00:10:35.701 M 19 70 4
30 249 Ericka Turner NV 5KTT 00:12:20.867 F 7 74 1
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
16 241 Robert Paganini CA 5KTT 00:09:43.166 M 15 79 1
25 248 Knut Torklep NOR 5KTT 00:11:05.421 M 21 77 2
26 243 James Sadilek NV 5KTT 00:11:10.662 M 22 78 3
23 227 Barbara Gicquel CA 5KTT 00:10:48.474 F 3 75 1
80 - 84
Race Place Bib Name State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
21 225 Rino Debiasio BC 5KTT 00:10:42.726 M 20 81 1
29 226 Frank Ellis NV 5KTT 00:12:08.481 M 23 81 2
85 - 89
Race Place Bib Name State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
34 244 John Sanmartini CA 5KTT 00:17:48.003 M 26 86 1
90 - 100
Race Place Bib Name State Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
34
Last Updated:
10/3/2015 6:11:21 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days. 40K Road Race Results 10K Time Trial Results 20K Road Race Results
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5KTT - 34


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 03:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 03:44
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event