Race Results for…
USO Las Vegas Challenge a Troop 5K

October 31, 2015 Results presented by Xtreme Timing and timed by Xtreme Timing
Participants:
382
Last Updated:
10/31/2015 10:13:14 AM
Overall winners are based on gun time. Results are final after 3 days.
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
382 entrants …
5K Results
Overall Place Bib Name Military Unit Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 337 Jeffrey Schroer Nellis Air Force Base 00:15:37 M 0 27 O/A 05:02 min/mile
2 355 Asa Stansbury Nellis Air Force Base 00:16:26 M 0 23 O/A 05:18 min/mile
3 297 Justin Neubeck 00:16:44 M 0 13 O/A 05:23 min/mile
4 341 Sean Scruggs 00:16:46 M 1 44 1 05:24 min/mile
5 483 Katherine Jones AF/Army Reserves 00:17:33 F 0 27 O/A 05:39 min/mile
6 351 Matthew Small Nellis Air Force Base 00:17:39 M 2 25 1 05:41 min/mile
7 137 Grant Bloom Nellis Air Force Base 00:17:41 M 3 29 2 05:42 min/mile
8 298 Ryan Neubeck 00:17:44 M 4 14 1 05:43 min/mile
9 372 Eric Vanley Nellis Air Force Base 00:17:47 M 5 36 1 05:44 min/mile
10 134 Joel Bertrand 00:18:06 M 6 29 3 05:50 min/mile
11 465 Gareth Coleman Wynn 2 00:18:10 M 7 30 2 05:51 min/mile
12 153 Keishmer Cardoso Army Recruit 00:18:15 M 8 24 4 05:53 min/mile
13 216 Jon Harmon Nellis Air Force Base 00:18:16 M 9 33 3 05:53 min/mile
14 529 Derriah Towers 00:18:18 M 10 16 2 05:54 min/mile
15 344 Devon Sherman 00:18:46 M 11 21 5 06:03 min/mile
16 496 Erica Schulz 00:18:47 F 0 13 O/A 06:03 min/mile
17 533 Amanda Derwae 00:18:51 F 1 30 1 06:04 min/mile
18 227 Tadele Huluwaza AF/Army Reserves 00:18:53 M 12 35 4 06:05 min/mile
19 517 Chris Johnson 00:18:55 M 13 38 5 06:06 min/mile
20 240 Janet Kenealy 00:18:55 F 0 60 O/A 06:06 min/mile
21 267 Sam Luke 00:19:06 M 14 45 2 06:09 min/mile
22 262 Kenneth Lindsey Nellis Air Force Base 00:19:22 M 15 46 3 06:14 min/mile
23 505 SrA Stephen Young Nellis Air Force Base 00:19:23 M 16 23 6 06:15 min/mile
24 433 Titus Molnar Wynn 00:19:24 M 17 8 1 06:15 min/mile
25 291 Luke Mostoller AF/Army Reserves 00:19:41 M 18 34 6 06:20 min/mile
26 417 Jose Gonzalez Wynn 00:19:44 M 19 30 7 06:21 min/mile
27 251 Virginia LaRose Nellis Air Force Base 00:19:45 F 2 43 1 06:22 min/mile
28 343 Levar Shell 00:19:54 M 20 26 7 06:25 min/mile
29 346 Ronald Shivers Nellis Air Force Base 00:19:54 M 21 40 4 06:25 min/mile
30 335 David Sabo Nellis Air Force Base 00:19:55 M 22 24 8 06:25 min/mile
31 144 Daniel Brown 00:20:02 M 23 18 3 06:27 min/mile
32 513 Zachary Badgley 00:20:09 M 24 8 2 06:30 min/mile
33 345 Scott Shire 00:20:18 M 25 50 1 06:32 min/mile
34 499 Christopher George Nellis Air Force Base 00:20:28 M 26 19 4 06:36 min/mile
35 283 Scott McNally 00:20:39 M 27 31 8 06:39 min/mile
36 228 Brian Jackson 00:20:39 M 28 31 9 06:39 min/mile
37 373 Alvaro Vargas AF/Army Reserves 00:20:41 M 29 37 10 06:40 min/mile
38 177 Benjamin Dirsa Nellis Air Force Base 00:20:42 M 30 28 9 06:40 min/mile
39 314 Toby Phanthavong 00:20:42 M 31 15 5 06:40 min/mile
40 318 Joseph Poteet Nellis Air Force Base 00:20:44 M 32 32 11 06:41 min/mile
41 103 Jeffrey Albright Nellis Air Force Base 00:20:45 M 33 22 10 06:41 min/mile
42 365 Nate Thorn AF/Army Reserves 00:20:58 M 34 35 12 06:45 min/mile
43 488 Trey Teasley 00:21:06 M 35 38 13 06:48 min/mile
44 531 Unknown Runner 00:21:07 M 36 10 3 06:48 min/mile
45 497 Meghan Schultz 00:21:07 F 3 11 1 06:48 min/mile
46 211 Eric Hagfeldt Nellis Air Force Base 00:21:12 M 37 36 14 06:50 min/mile
47 554 Unknown Runner 00:21:14 M 0 0 0 06:50 min/mile
48 220 Alexus Herman Nellis Air Force Base 00:21:23 F 4 22 1 06:53 min/mile
49 275 Michael McClelland Creech Air Force Base 00:21:26 M 38 26 11 06:54 min/mile
50 243 Kamryn Klinger 00:21:30 F 5 12 2 06:56 min/mile
382 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Overall Place Bib Name Military Unit Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
4 341 Sean Scruggs 00:16:46 M 1 44 1 05:24 min/mile
6 351 Matthew Small Nellis Air Force Base 00:17:39 M 2 25 1 05:41 min/mile
7 137 Grant Bloom Nellis Air Force Base 00:17:41 M 3 29 2 05:42 min/mile
17 533 Amanda Derwae 00:18:51 F 1 30 1 06:04 min/mile
27 251 Virginia LaRose Nellis Air Force Base 00:19:45 F 2 43 1 06:22 min/mile
45 497 Meghan Schultz 00:21:07 F 3 11 1 06:48 min/mile
1 - 12
Overall Place Bib Name Military Unit Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
24 433 Titus Molnar Wynn 00:19:24 M 17 8 1 06:15 min/mile
32 513 Zachary Badgley 00:20:09 M 24 8 2 06:30 min/mile
44 531 Unknown Runner 00:21:07 M 36 10 3 06:48 min/mile
82 527 Seth Yoder 00:23:38 M 58 12 4 07:37 min/mile
108 523 Amari Gatewood 00:24:57 M 75 10 5 08:02 min/mile
45 497 Meghan Schultz 00:21:07 F 3 11 1 06:48 min/mile
50 243 Kamryn Klinger 00:21:30 F 5 12 2 06:56 min/mile
51 543 Alexis Pashales 00:21:31 F 6 12 3 06:56 min/mile
80 514 Paige Miranda 00:23:34 F 17 10 4 07:36 min/mile
150 394 Nevaeh Zabel 00:27:17 F 46 12 5 08:48 min/mile
13 - 19
Overall Place Bib Name Military Unit Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
8 298 Ryan Neubeck 00:17:44 M 4 14 1 05:43 min/mile
14 529 Derriah Towers 00:18:18 M 10 16 2 05:54 min/mile
31 144 Daniel Brown 00:20:02 M 23 18 3 06:27 min/mile
34 499 Christopher George Nellis Air Force Base 00:20:28 M 26 19 4 06:36 min/mile
39 314 Toby Phanthavong 00:20:42 M 31 15 5 06:40 min/mile
71 540 Paige Anderson 00:23:11 F 13 13 1 07:28 min/mile
72 528 Desire Towers 00:23:12 F 14 13 2 07:29 min/mile
106 102 Brenna Albright Nellis Air Force Base 00:24:52 F 26 19 3 08:01 min/mile
114 358 Alyssa Sumner 00:25:25 F 27 14 4 08:11 min/mile
225 525 Lily Yoder 00:31:46 F 86 14 5 10:14 min/mile
20 - 29
Overall Place Bib Name Military Unit Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
6 351 Matthew Small Nellis Air Force Base 00:17:39 M 2 25 1 05:41 min/mile
7 137 Grant Bloom Nellis Air Force Base 00:17:41 M 3 29 2 05:42 min/mile
10 134 Joel Bertrand 00:18:06 M 6 29 3 05:50 min/mile
12 153 Keishmer Cardoso Army Recruit 00:18:15 M 8 24 4 05:53 min/mile
15 344 Devon Sherman 00:18:46 M 11 21 5 06:03 min/mile
48 220 Alexus Herman Nellis Air Force Base 00:21:23 F 4 22 1 06:53 min/mile
68 108 Kehualani Alo Creech Air Force Base 00:22:48 F 12 29 2 07:21 min/mile
75 447 Diana Sanjuanico-Vasquez Wynn 00:23:27 F 16 22 3 07:33 min/mile
83 385 Rebekah Wilkerson Nellis Air Force Base 00:23:50 F 18 27 4 07:41 min/mile
91 133 Rebekah Bertolasio Nellis Air Force Base 00:24:20 F 20 23 5 07:50 min/mile
30 - 39
Overall Place Bib Name Military Unit Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
9 372 Eric Vanley Nellis Air Force Base 00:17:47 M 5 36 1 05:44 min/mile
11 465 Gareth Coleman Wynn 2 00:18:10 M 7 30 2 05:51 min/mile
13 216 Jon Harmon Nellis Air Force Base 00:18:16 M 9 33 3 05:53 min/mile
18 227 Tadele Huluwaza AF/Army Reserves 00:18:53 M 12 35 4 06:05 min/mile
19 517 Chris Johnson 00:18:55 M 13 38 5 06:06 min/mile
17 533 Amanda Derwae 00:18:51 F 1 30 1 06:04 min/mile
52 436 Orfelina Philpott Wynn 00:21:39 F 7 33 2 06:59 min/mile
55 526 Christy Yoder 00:21:46 F 8 38 3 07:01 min/mile
60 321 Gabriela Puckett Nellis Air Force Base 00:22:17 F 9 34 4 07:11 min/mile
63 196 Christen Fredin Nellis Air Force Base 00:22:28 F 10 34 5 07:14 min/mile
40 - 49
Overall Place Bib Name Military Unit Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
4 341 Sean Scruggs 00:16:46 M 1 44 1 05:24 min/mile
21 267 Sam Luke 00:19:06 M 14 45 2 06:09 min/mile
22 262 Kenneth Lindsey Nellis Air Force Base 00:19:22 M 15 46 3 06:14 min/mile
29 346 Ronald Shivers Nellis Air Force Base 00:19:54 M 21 40 4 06:25 min/mile
58 235 Vernon Jordan 00:22:06 M 43 43 5 07:07 min/mile
27 251 Virginia LaRose Nellis Air Force Base 00:19:45 F 2 43 1 06:22 min/mile
99 498 Wendy Hansen Nellis Air Force Base 00:24:36 F 23 45 2 07:56 min/mile
131 403 Laura Cherry Wynn 00:26:23 F 34 47 3 08:30 min/mile
147 188 Michelle Falline 00:27:09 F 44 46 4 08:45 min/mile
182 489 Leah Wingeart 00:28:32 F 59 41 5 09:12 min/mile
50 - 59
Overall Place Bib Name Military Unit Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
33 345 Scott Shire 00:20:18 M 25 50 1 06:32 min/mile
94 367 John Trombley 00:24:29 M 67 53 2 07:53 min/mile
95 547 Scott Thompson 00:24:31 M 68 50 3 07:54 min/mile
124 106 Keith Allen 00:26:08 M 85 58 4 08:25 min/mile
133 305 Kenneth Oubre 00:26:30 M 91 57 5 08:32 min/mile
118 253 Carol Lee 00:25:40 F 29 54 1 08:16 min/mile
144 512 Terri Williams 00:27:03 F 42 50 2 08:43 min/mile
168 379 Brenda Waters 00:27:56 F 54 50 3 09:00 min/mile
191 304 Belinda Oubre 00:29:24 F 66 52 4 09:29 min/mile
302 204 Sue Gonzalez 00:39:27 F 138 58 5 12:43 min/mile
60 - 99
Overall Place Bib Name Military Unit Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
57 510 Aurerio Herrera 00:22:05 M 42 68 1 07:07 min/mile
66 155 John Carpenter 00:22:33 M 49 63 2 07:16 min/mile
110 126 Allen Bauer 00:25:09 M 77 60 3 08:06 min/mile
215 324 Robert Reisch 00:30:46 M 124 61 4 09:55 min/mile
231 301 John Normandeau 00:32:21 M 132 63 5 10:26 min/mile
228 154 Carla Carpenter 00:31:51 F 87 62 1 10:16 min/mile
241 232 Susan Johnston 00:32:58 F 97 60 2 10:38 min/mile
295 320 Jennyne Procida 00:38:41 F 133 61 3 12:28 min/mile
306 360 Lynn Swanson 00:39:51 F 141 60 4 12:51 min/mile
310 226 Juanita Hilario 00:40:51 F 145 65 5 13:10 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
382
Last Updated:
10/31/2015 10:13:14 AM
Overall winners are based on gun time. Results are final after 3 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 382


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
181 09:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
201 11:15
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction