Race Results for…
The Dirty Bird Half Marathon/10K/5K

November 26, 2016 Results presented by Xtreme Timing and timed by Xtreme Timing
Participants:
79
Last Updated:
11/26/2016 10:42:09 AM

Overall winners are based on gun time.
Results are final after 3 days.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
29 entrants …
Half Results
Bib Name Age Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Pace
294 Bailey Gosse 19 HALF 01:33:52 F 1 07:09 min/mile
285 Fred Pangapalan 49 HALF 01:44:30 M 1 07:58 min/mile
262 Matt Brown 41 HALF 01:45:46 M 2 08:04 min/mile
293 Brian Wynn 15 HALF 01:51:15 M 3 08:29 min/mile
266 Vaunette Coache 55 HALF 01:52:32 F 2 08:35 min/mile
273 John Grimes 45 HALF 01:53:58 M 4 08:41 min/mile
280 Dave Kirvin 51 HALF 01:57:05 M 5 08:56 min/mile
263 Alberto Buencamino 54 HALF 01:57:50 M 6 08:59 min/mile
288 Oscar Soraluz 51 HALF 02:01:13 M 7 09:15 min/mile
276 Crystal Heeg 31 HALF 02:01:31 F 3 09:16 min/mile
261 Merissa Brown 38 HALF 02:02:20 F 4 09:20 min/mile
267 Roxana Contreras 24 HALF 02:02:46 F 5 09:22 min/mile
291 Marcia Washington 53 HALF 02:13:31 F 6 10:11 min/mile
295 Kevin Dehlin 41 HALF 02:13:46 M 8 10:12 min/mile
269 Tonya Fife 41 HALF 02:14:45 F 7 10:17 min/mile
277 Wyatt Holmes 34 HALF 02:21:12 M 9 10:46 min/mile
271 Sandy Gosnell 57 HALF 02:23:00 F 8 10:54 min/mile
287 Cynthia Santana 46 HALF 02:26:26 F 9 11:10 min/mile
284 Cami Morata 19 HALF 02:27:37 F 10 11:16 min/mile
281 Keith Koldsbaek 56 HALF 02:35:08 M 10 11:50 min/mile
260 Sandra Beaver 39 HALF 02:35:10 F 11 11:50 min/mile
289 Susan Trout 55 HALF 02:35:23 F 12 11:51 min/mile
272 Rhonda Grimes 43 HALF 02:37:23 F 13 12:00 min/mile
286 Pritham Ram 53 HALF 02:42:12 M 11 12:22 min/mile
270 Krystal Foster 28 HALF 02:42:16 F 14 12:23 min/mile
265 Beth Christensen 54 HALF 02:56:00 F 15 13:26 min/mile
283 Morgan McGowan 45 HALF 02:57:32 F 16 13:33 min/mile
292 Alicia Wynn 50 HALF 03:28:20 F 17 15:54 min/mile
296 Frankie Kennsott 51 HALF DNF F 0 03:49 min/mile
29 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Age Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Pace
285 Fred Pangapalan 49 HALF 01:44:30 M 1 07:58 min/mile
262 Matt Brown 41 HALF 01:45:46 M 2 08:04 min/mile
293 Brian Wynn 15 HALF 01:51:15 M 3 08:29 min/mile
294 Bailey Gosse 19 HALF 01:33:52 F 1 07:09 min/mile
266 Vaunette Coache 55 HALF 01:52:32 F 2 08:35 min/mile
276 Crystal Heeg 31 HALF 02:01:31 F 3 09:16 min/mile
1 - 99
Bib Name Age Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Pace
285 Fred Pangapalan 49 HALF 01:44:30 M 1 07:58 min/mile
262 Matt Brown 41 HALF 01:45:46 M 2 08:04 min/mile
293 Brian Wynn 15 HALF 01:51:15 M 3 08:29 min/mile
273 John Grimes 45 HALF 01:53:58 M 4 08:41 min/mile
280 Dave Kirvin 51 HALF 01:57:05 M 5 08:56 min/mile
294 Bailey Gosse 19 HALF 01:33:52 F 1 07:09 min/mile
266 Vaunette Coache 55 HALF 01:52:32 F 2 08:35 min/mile
276 Crystal Heeg 31 HALF 02:01:31 F 3 09:16 min/mile
261 Merissa Brown 38 HALF 02:02:20 F 4 09:20 min/mile
267 Roxana Contreras 24 HALF 02:02:46 F 5 09:22 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
79
Last Updated:
11/26/2016 10:42:09 AM

Overall winners are based on gun time.
Results are final after 3 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

HALF - 29


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 09:36

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 10:41

10K - 24


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 10:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 12:33

5K - 27


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 10:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 13:10
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction