Race Results for…
The Dirty Bird Half Marathon/10K/5K

November 26, 2016 Results presented by Xtreme Timing and timed by Xtreme Timing
Participants:
79
Last Updated:
11/26/2016 10:42:09 AM

Overall winners are based on gun time.
Results are final after 3 days.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
27 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Age Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Pace
47 Jonathan Fenn 24 5K 00:22:22 M 1 07:12 min/mile
46 Henry Tong 35 5K 00:22:29 M 2 07:15 min/mile
34 Nicholas Hendricks 31 5K 00:22:45 M 3 07:20 min/mile
43 Alexander Pichugin 45 5K 00:24:40 M 4 07:57 min/mile
42 Michael Miller 49 5K 00:25:05 M 5 08:05 min/mile
40 Caroline Miesch 31 5K 00:26:54 F 1 08:40 min/mile
29 Anthony Flores 29 5K 00:26:56 M 6 08:41 min/mile
49 Lynn McMullan 0 5K 00:27:25 F 0 08:50 min/mile
51 Warren Scharfer 0 5K 00:31:09 M 0 10:02 min/mile
25 Loren Anderson 47 5K 00:31:20 F 2 10:06 min/mile
27 Mary Enterline 28 5K 00:31:56 F 3 10:18 min/mile
35 Andrew Hendricks 29 5K 00:32:01 M 7 10:19 min/mile
36 Justin Howard 30 5K 00:32:24 M 8 10:27 min/mile
28 Dara Flores 27 5K 00:36:43 F 4 11:50 min/mile
26 John Anderson 66 5K 00:36:58 M 9 11:55 min/mile
50 Hilary Jaimeson 0 5K 00:37:45 F 0 12:10 min/mile
41 Kelly Miller 50 5K 00:39:34 F 5 12:45 min/mile
39 Susan Maynard 37 5K 00:39:46 F 6 12:49 min/mile
38 Jason Maynard 43 5K 00:39:48 M 10 12:50 min/mile
45 Tara Waite 34 5K 00:41:26 F 7 13:21 min/mile
31 Patrick Garcia 54 5K 00:43:51 M 11 14:08 min/mile
30 Susan Garcia 53 5K 00:44:03 F 8 14:12 min/mile
52 Nadia Luna 36 5K 00:44:31 F 9 14:21 min/mile
44 Teri Pruitt 56 5K 00:55:21 F 10 17:51 min/mile
53 Aiden Luna 6 5K 00:55:40 M 12 17:57 min/mile
48 Chris Gerson 0 5K 00:57:38 F 0 18:35 min/mile
118 Jodie Gerson 43 5K 00:57:39 F 11 18:35 min/mile
27 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Age Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Pace
47 Jonathan Fenn 24 5K 00:22:22 M 1 07:12 min/mile
46 Henry Tong 35 5K 00:22:29 M 2 07:15 min/mile
34 Nicholas Hendricks 31 5K 00:22:45 M 3 07:20 min/mile
40 Caroline Miesch 31 5K 00:26:54 F 1 08:40 min/mile
25 Loren Anderson 47 5K 00:31:20 F 2 10:06 min/mile
27 Mary Enterline 28 5K 00:31:56 F 3 10:18 min/mile
1 - 99
Bib Name Age Division Chip Elapsed Gender Gender Place Pace
47 Jonathan Fenn 24 5K 00:22:22 M 1 07:12 min/mile
46 Henry Tong 35 5K 00:22:29 M 2 07:15 min/mile
34 Nicholas Hendricks 31 5K 00:22:45 M 3 07:20 min/mile
43 Alexander Pichugin 45 5K 00:24:40 M 4 07:57 min/mile
42 Michael Miller 49 5K 00:25:05 M 5 08:05 min/mile
40 Caroline Miesch 31 5K 00:26:54 F 1 08:40 min/mile
25 Loren Anderson 47 5K 00:31:20 F 2 10:06 min/mile
27 Mary Enterline 28 5K 00:31:56 F 3 10:18 min/mile
28 Dara Flores 27 5K 00:36:43 F 4 11:50 min/mile
41 Kelly Miller 50 5K 00:39:34 F 5 12:45 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
79
Last Updated:
11/26/2016 10:42:09 AM

Overall winners are based on gun time.
Results are final after 3 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

HALF - 29


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 09:36

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 10:41

10K - 24


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 10:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 12:33

5K - 27


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 10:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 13:10
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction