Race Results for…
RUN4MFG 5K

November 18, 2016 Results presented by Xtreme Timing and timed by Xtreme Timing
Participants:
107
Last Updated:
11/18/2016 8:13:43 AM

Overall winners are based on gun time.
Results are final after 3 days.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
107 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Company Title City State Country Chip Elapsed Pace
1 324 Lee Toussaint M Sandvik Materials Technology Key Account Manager Clarks Summit PA United States 00:17:41 05:42 min/mile
2 322 Mike Teubert M Navus Automation CWI Weld Engineering Technician Knoxville TN United States 00:18:30 05:58 min/mile
3 334 John Wettstein M MC Machinery Systems Inc Northland Laser Wood Dale IL United States 00:18:33 05:59 min/mile
4 276 Orlando Mendoza M FABTECH MEXICO Operations Manager Monterrey Nle Mexico 00:18:52 06:05 min/mile
5 251 Eric Hansen M Sioux Corporation Production Manager Beresford SD United States 00:18:54 06:05 min/mile
6 241 Matt Garbarino M Cincinnati Inc. Byron Center MI United States 00:19:15 06:12 min/mile
7 321 Alicia Teubert F Navus Automation Knoxville TN United States 00:19:19 06:13 min/mile
8 332 Randy Watkins M Beacon Reel Company Plant Manager New Milford CT United States 00:19:29 06:17 min/mile
9 218 Daniel Cedillo M Electrolux Commodity Manager Metal Stamping Charlotte NC United States 00:19:50 06:23 min/mile
10 204 John Bannish M Mestek Inc. Mfg. Engineer Westfield MA United States 00:20:42 06:40 min/mile
11 224 Emmet Costen M Dimide Clamps Co-Founder Milford CT United States 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile
12 354 Charles Brown M 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile
13 236 Joel Estrada M KSR Internacional S de RL de CV Stamping Plant Manager Ramos Arizpe Coa Mexico 00:21:27 06:55 min/mile
14 225 Michael Costen M Dimide Clamps Principal Engineer Milford CT United States 00:21:27 06:55 min/mile
15 303 Kristopher Renadette M Clinton Community College Director of Advanced Manufacturing Plattsburgh NY United States 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile
16 306 Chris Rimes M Rifton Equipment Manager Rifton NY United States 00:21:44 07:00 min/mile
17 274 Thomas McGwire M Industrial Heater Corp Product Manager Cheshire CT United States 00:21:50 07:02 min/mile
18 214 Steve Bosley M DMC Deburring Systems Vice President Concord NC United States 00:22:17 07:11 min/mile
19 215 Beau Briggs M Door Components Inc. Production Team Lead Fontana CA United States 00:22:41 07:19 min/mile
20 231 Dan Doyle M Brakewell Steel Fabricators Inc President Chester NY United States 00:23:04 07:26 min/mile
21 256 Patrick Henry M American Welding Society Corporate Director Education Servic Miami FL United States 00:23:04 07:26 min/mile
22 311 Brian Shaw M ASKO Inc Sales Engineer Homestead PA United States 00:23:10 07:28 min/mile
23 375 Michael Scott M 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile
24 208 Fabrizio Bello M DMC Deburring Systems VP of Engineering Concord NC United States 00:23:17 07:30 min/mile
25 287 Travis Naef M Thermo Fisher Scientific Manufacturing engineering manager Hillsboro OR United States 00:23:17 07:30 min/mile
26 374 Heather Anderson F 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile
27 226 Tom Craven M RRAMAC Connected System Vice President of Product Strategy Plymouth MN United States 00:23:27 07:33 min/mile
28 364 Paul Oberle M 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile
29 250 Jeff Hale M Gema USA Inc. Director Marketing Indianapolis IN United States 00:23:52 07:41 min/mile
30 203 Ronda Baker F IntelliFinishing Graphic Designer Salina KS United States 00:23:58 07:43 min/mile
31 266 Frank Laster M A1 Paint Powder & Sandblast President Kansas City MO United States 00:24:17 07:50 min/mile
32 219 Mike Chapman M Morrison Products Inc. Plant Manager Canton GA United States 00:24:17 07:50 min/mile
33 359 Kerry Shatell M 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile
34 233 John Eby M Toledo Integrated Systems Sales Engineer Holland OH United States 00:24:56 08:02 min/mile
35 369 Barcibal M 00:25:07 08:06 min/mile
36 373 Nancy Stager F 00:25:09 08:06 min/mile
37 313 Sean Smith M FMAC KOTW - King of the world Roscoe IL United States 00:25:10 08:07 min/mile
38 309 Arthur Schnitzer M Airgas Welding Process Specialist Seattle WA United States 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile
39 242 Bill Gaskin M PMA President Chagrin Falls MD United States 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile
40 325 Fernando Tun M American Welding Society Controller Miami FL United States 00:25:38 08:16 min/mile
41 314 Dave Snapp M TS Tech Americas Engineer Reynoldsburg OH United States 00:25:39 08:16 min/mile
42 213 Carlos Borjas M Feralloy Corporation President and COO Chicago IL United States 00:25:45 08:18 min/mile
43 253 Steve Heim M Brenco Industries Ltd President Delta BC Canada 00:25:56 08:21 min/mile
44 357 John Gayler M 00:26:05 08:24 min/mile
45 366 Will Healy M 00:26:16 08:28 min/mile
46 277 David Miller M ABS Americas Principal Engineer Houston TX United States 00:26:43 08:37 min/mile
47 323 Sylvain Touboul M Dimeco Coil Technologies Inc. Managing Director Chicago IL United States 00:26:46 08:38 min/mile
48 290 Margaret O Riley F Duke Energy Business Recruitment Manager Detroit MI United States 00:27:05 08:44 min/mile
49 358 Michael Sebergandio M 00:27:15 08:47 min/mile
50 293 Allison Pemberton F R & B Powdercoat Partner Charleston IL United States 00:27:19 08:48 min/mile
107 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Company Title City State Country Chip Elapsed Pace
1 - 100
Race Place Bib Name Gender Company Title City State Country Chip Elapsed Pace

Race Info

Participants:
107
Last Updated:
11/18/2016 8:13:43 AM

Overall winners are based on gun time.
Results are final after 3 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 107


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
74 09:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
33 10:36
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction