Race Results for…
Pediatric Brain Tumor Foundation Starry Night 2014

November 08, 2014 presented by ZSL Productions and timed by
Participants:
80
Last Updated:
11/12/2014 7:50:45 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

8.5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1863 TIMOTHY JOPSON 00:39:59 07:32 min/mile 99
2 1969 matt mccanless 00:50:42 09:33 min/mile 99
3 1974 danilo yu 01:01:37 11:37 min/mile 99
4 1925 CAMERON TREMBLAY-ADAMS 01:02:02 11:42 min/mile 99
5 1968 joshua daniel 01:02:35 11:48 min/mile 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1909 Dana Neel 00:41:56 07:54 min/mile 99
2 1967 rosalina yu 01:01:40 11:38 min/mile 99
3 1916 BERNADETTE SIM 01:02:11 11:43 min/mile 99
4 1940 ASHLEY YU 01:06:19 12:30 min/mile 99
5 1965 abril strautann ehreberg 01:09:17 13:04 min/mile 99

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
80 entrants …
8.5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Pace # of Laps
1863 TIMOTHY JOPSON 00:39:59 8.5K M 1 1 1 07:32 min/mile 3
1909 Dana Neel 00:41:56 8.5K F 2 1 2 07:54 min/mile 3
1969 matt mccanless 00:50:42 8.5K M 3 2 3 09:33 min/mile 3
1974 danilo yu 01:01:37 8.5K M 4 3 4 11:37 min/mile 3
1967 rosalina yu 01:01:40 8.5K F 5 2 5 11:38 min/mile 3
1925 CAMERON TREMBLAY-ADAMS 01:02:02 8.5K M 6 4 6 11:42 min/mile 3
1916 BERNADETTE SIM 01:02:11 8.5K F 7 3 7 11:43 min/mile 3
1968 joshua daniel 01:02:35 8.5K M 8 5 8 11:48 min/mile 3
1831 EARL DECLET 01:03:23 8.5K M 9 6 9 11:57 min/mile 3
1964 yael ehrenberg 01:04:13 8.5K M 10 7 10 12:06 min/mile 3
1940 ASHLEY YU 01:06:19 8.5K F 11 4 11 12:30 min/mile 3
1959 mano katsompenakis 01:06:43 8.5K M 12 8 12 12:35 min/mile 3
1962 jibran khan 01:09:10 8.5K M 13 9 13 13:03 min/mile 3
1965 abril strautann ehreberg 01:09:17 8.5K F 14 5 14 13:04 min/mile 3
1829 CORI DAY 01:13:25 8.5K F 15 6 15 13:51 min/mile 3
1834 CHRISTIAN DELA CRUZ 01:17:10 8.5K M 16 10 16 14:33 min/mile 3
1827 AMBER CUMMINGS 01:22:22 8.5K F 17 7 17 15:32 min/mile 3
1919 SUSAN TAKAKI 01:22:39 8.5K F 18 8 18 15:35 min/mile 3
1930 ABEL VALLEJO DQ 8.5K M 19 11 19 11:09 min/mile 3
1954 eric lumbirt DQ 8.5K M 20 12 20 11:15 min/mile 3
1955 dena lumbrit 00:45:08 8.5K F 21 9 21 08:30 min/mile 2
1881 HERBERT LIRA AGUILAR 00:47:04 8.5K M 22 13 22 08:52 min/mile 2
1865 DORIS KIM 00:50:59 8.5K F 23 10 23 09:37 min/mile 2
1899 KIMBERLY POWELL 00:51:00 8.5K F 24 11 24 09:37 min/mile 2
1951 Carson Lee 00:55:34 8.5K M 25 14 25 10:29 min/mile 2
1936 DANIEL WOLF 00:55:46 8.5K M 26 15 26 10:31 min/mile 2
1934 ELIZABETH WHITE 00:57:29 8.5K F 27 12 27 10:50 min/mile 2
1960 carmela dizon 00:57:32 8.5K F 28 13 28 10:51 min/mile 2
1912 SARA SASOUNIAN 01:00:49 8.5K F 29 14 29 11:28 min/mile 2
1976 no name 01:01:58 8.5K M 30 16 30 11:41 min/mile 2
1838 AIRYQUE ERVIN 01:10:56 8.5K F 31 15 31 13:23 min/mile 2
1810 NELSON BELTRAN 01:11:29 8.5K M 32 17 32 13:29 min/mile 2
1821 NATHAN CHOW 01:11:30 8.5K M 33 18 33 13:29 min/mile 2
1906 ANNA RIVIECCIO 01:14:48 8.5K F 34 16 34 14:06 min/mile 2
1911 DIANNA SASOUNIAN 01:27:06 8.5K F 35 17 35 16:26 min/mile 2
1809 MONA BELTRAN 01:27:40 8.5K F 36 18 36 16:32 min/mile 2
1850 RALF GRUNDMANN 01:30:33 8.5K M 37 19 37 17:05 min/mile 2
1952 Linda Oliver 00:34:54 8.5K F 38 19 38 06:35 min/mile 1
1818 JULIE CAMPBELL 00:34:55 8.5K F 39 20 39 06:35 min/mile 1
1896 CAMERON PITT 00:35:51 8.5K M 40 20 40 06:45 min/mile 1
1966 paul riechers 00:36:24 8.5K M 41 21 41 06:52 min/mile 1
1897 AMY PORTO 00:36:30 8.5K F 42 21 42 06:53 min/mile 1
1892 THEO NICOLAIDES 00:42:27 8.5K M 43 22 43 08:00 min/mile 1
1851 NALIN GUPTA 00:42:28 8.5K M 44 23 44 08:00 min/mile 1
1868 JAMES KNEAFSEY 00:45:54 8.5K M 45 24 45 08:39 min/mile 1
1869 KARA KNEAFSEY 00:45:58 8.5K F 46 22 46 08:40 min/mile 1
1867 EMMET KNEAFSEY 00:46:03 8.5K M 47 25 47 08:41 min/mile 1
1870 MAURA KNEAFSEY 00:46:03 8.5K F 48 23 48 08:41 min/mile 1
1866 BRIAN KNEAFSEY 00:46:04 8.5K M 49 26 49 08:41 min/mile 1
1953 wayne wong 00:54:44 8.5K M 50 27 50 10:19 min/mile 1
80 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Pace # of Laps
1863 TIMOTHY JOPSON 00:39:59 8.5K M 1 1 1 07:32 min/mile 3
1969 matt mccanless 00:50:42 8.5K M 3 2 3 09:33 min/mile 3
1974 danilo yu 01:01:37 8.5K M 4 3 4 11:37 min/mile 3
1925 CAMERON TREMBLAY-ADAMS 01:02:02 8.5K M 6 4 6 11:42 min/mile 3
1968 joshua daniel 01:02:35 8.5K M 8 5 8 11:48 min/mile 3
1909 Dana Neel 00:41:56 8.5K F 2 1 2 07:54 min/mile 3
1967 rosalina yu 01:01:40 8.5K F 5 2 5 11:38 min/mile 3
1916 BERNADETTE SIM 01:02:11 8.5K F 7 3 7 11:43 min/mile 3
1940 ASHLEY YU 01:06:19 8.5K F 11 4 11 12:30 min/mile 3
1965 abril strautann ehreberg 01:09:17 8.5K F 14 5 14 13:04 min/mile 3

Race Info

Participants:
80
Last Updated:
11/12/2014 7:50:45 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

8.5K - 80


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 11:17

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
43 11:43
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction