Race Results for…
Pediatric Brain Tumor Foundation Starry Night 2015

October 10, 2015 Presented by ZSL Productions and timed by ZSL Productions
Participants:
63
Last Updated:
10/11/2015 11:29:51 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

8.5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 289 CAMERON TREMBLAY-ADAMS 00:34:53 06:34 min/mile SAN FRANCISCO 99
2 306 JACKSON LY 00:36:47 06:56 min/mile SAN FRANCISCO 25
3 286 MICHAEL SUEY 00:38:02 07:10 min/mile SACRAMENTO 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 242 CAITLIN FITZGERALD 00:39:47 07:30 min/mile SAN FRANCISCO 26
2 322 Noname 00:41:14 07:46 min/mile 0
3 269 MONIQUE PETROV 00:44:26 08:23 min/mile FAIRFAX 45

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
63 entrants …
8.5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
289 CAMERON TREMBLAY-ADAMS 00:34:53 8.5K M 1 1 1 06:34 min/mile
306 JACKSON LY 00:36:47 8.5K M 2 2 2 06:56 min/mile
286 MICHAEL SUEY 00:38:02 8.5K M 3 3 3 07:10 min/mile
256 MATTHEW LUU 00:38:06 8.5K M 4 4 4 07:11 min/mile
242 CAITLIN FITZGERALD 00:39:47 8.5K F 5 1 5 07:30 min/mile
322 Noname 00:41:14 8.5K F 7 0 6 07:46 min/mile
280 CHARLES SCHNAKE 00:41:45 8.5K M 8 5 7 07:52 min/mile
269 MONIQUE PETROV 00:44:26 8.5K F 9 2 8 08:23 min/mile
238 ROBERT ESPINA 00:44:50 8.5K F 10 3 9 08:27 min/mile
240 JULIA ESPINA 00:44:51 8.5K F 11 4 10 08:27 min/mile
317 joel rizzo 00:45:30 8.5K M 12 6 11 08:35 min/mile
291 ERIKA VAN DYKE 00:46:17 8.5K F 13 5 12 08:43 min/mile
229 CHELSEA BRENT 00:46:40 8.5K F 14 6 13 08:48 min/mile
282 PHOEBE SIMON 00:47:07 8.5K F 15 7 14 08:53 min/mile
235 GLORIA CRUZ 00:47:19 8.5K F 16 8 15 08:55 min/mile
262 MARLA MEDINA 00:49:07 8.5K F 17 9 16 09:16 min/mile
231 CHRISTOPHER CAPACILLO 00:49:07 8.5K M 18 7 17 09:16 min/mile
260 KEASHA MARTINDILL 00:50:29 8.5K F 19 10 18 09:31 min/mile
244 BEN FORMAN 00:51:14 8.5K M 20 8 19 09:40 min/mile
263 ASHLEY MEIS 00:52:12 8.5K F 21 11 20 09:50 min/mile
228 JENNA BOWEN 00:52:15 8.5K F 22 12 21 09:51 min/mile
234 KIMBERLY CLARK 00:52:15 8.5K F 23 13 22 09:51 min/mile
316 FREDERICK LAM 00:52:18 8.5K M 24 9 23 09:52 min/mile
296 MADINA YEDILOVA 00:52:46 8.5K F 25 14 24 09:57 min/mile
252 LAURA JOHNSON 00:53:30 8.5K F 26 15 25 10:05 min/mile
288 ROWENA TIRAO 00:53:40 8.5K F 27 16 26 10:07 min/mile
301 Jack Lin 00:57:00 8.5K M 28 10 27 10:45 min/mile
302 Xi Yuo 00:57:02 8.5K F 29 17 28 10:45 min/mile
250 MARIA HONG 00:57:19 8.5K F 30 18 29 10:48 min/mile
299 LIZET BELTRAN 00:57:43 8.5K F 31 19 30 10:53 min/mile
298 ROSALINA YU 00:57:47 8.5K F 32 20 31 10:54 min/mile
314 ADRIENNE ESGUERRA 00:57:50 8.5K F 33 21 32 10:54 min/mile
270 MYLAN PHAM 00:57:51 8.5K F 34 22 33 10:54 min/mile
287 TENMI TCHOU 00:57:53 8.5K F 35 23 34 10:55 min/mile
303 Anne Nguyen 00:58:18 8.5K F 36 24 35 11:00 min/mile
313 MEGAN CONNOR 00:58:20 8.5K F 37 25 36 11:00 min/mile
293 JULIE VITTORIA 00:58:20 8.5K F 38 26 37 11:00 min/mile
351 Dagem Mammo 00:59:00 8.5K M 39 11 38 11:07 min/mile
272 LIA POLIZOS 00:59:09 8.5K F 40 27 39 11:09 min/mile
241 ERIN FELTON 00:59:13 8.5K F 41 28 40 11:10 min/mile
318 amanda stauton 01:00:12 8.5K F 42 29 41 11:21 min/mile
319 earl declet 01:00:18 8.5K M 43 12 42 11:22 min/mile
227 TONY BITH 01:02:33 8.5K M 44 13 43 11:48 min/mile
226 CHARLOTTE ANDERSON 01:02:59 8.5K F 45 30 44 11:53 min/mile
232 ASHLEY CASTROMERO 01:03:34 8.5K F 46 31 45 11:59 min/mile
320 berna declet 01:04:09 8.5K F 47 32 46 12:06 min/mile
265 EMMA MORTON-SMITH 01:06:11 8.5K F 48 33 47 12:29 min/mile
300 Villa May 01:08:22 8.5K F 49 34 48 12:53 min/mile
274 RYAN RAYMUNDO 01:08:22 8.5K M 50 14 49 12:53 min/mile
310 ANTOINETTE TABORA 01:09:40 8.5K F 51 35 50 13:08 min/mile
63 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
289 CAMERON TREMBLAY-ADAMS 00:34:53 8.5K M 1 1 1 06:34 min/mile
306 JACKSON LY 00:36:47 8.5K M 2 2 2 06:56 min/mile
286 MICHAEL SUEY 00:38:02 8.5K M 3 3 3 07:10 min/mile
256 MATTHEW LUU 00:38:06 8.5K M 4 4 4 07:11 min/mile
280 CHARLES SCHNAKE 00:41:45 8.5K M 8 5 7 07:52 min/mile
242 CAITLIN FITZGERALD 00:39:47 8.5K F 5 1 5 07:30 min/mile
269 MONIQUE PETROV 00:44:26 8.5K F 9 2 8 08:23 min/mile
238 ROBERT ESPINA 00:44:50 8.5K F 10 3 9 08:27 min/mile
240 JULIA ESPINA 00:44:51 8.5K F 11 4 10 08:27 min/mile
291 ERIKA VAN DYKE 00:46:17 8.5K F 13 5 12 08:43 min/mile
1 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
256 MATTHEW LUU 00:38:06 8.5K M 4 4 4 07:11 min/mile
326 richard vela 01:17:08 8.5K M 60 19 59 14:33 min/mile
325 daron naguit 01:17:11 8.5K M 61 20 60 14:33 min/mile
238 ROBERT ESPINA 00:44:50 8.5K F 10 3 9 08:27 min/mile
16 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
296 MADINA YEDILOVA 00:52:46 8.5K F 25 14 24 09:57 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
306 JACKSON LY 00:36:47 8.5K M 2 2 2 06:56 min/mile
286 MICHAEL SUEY 00:38:02 8.5K M 3 3 3 07:10 min/mile
280 CHARLES SCHNAKE 00:41:45 8.5K M 8 5 7 07:52 min/mile
351 Dagem Mammo 00:59:00 8.5K M 39 11 38 11:07 min/mile
319 earl declet 01:00:18 8.5K M 43 12 42 11:22 min/mile
242 CAITLIN FITZGERALD 00:39:47 8.5K F 5 1 5 07:30 min/mile
291 ERIKA VAN DYKE 00:46:17 8.5K F 13 5 12 08:43 min/mile
229 CHELSEA BRENT 00:46:40 8.5K F 14 6 13 08:48 min/mile
282 PHOEBE SIMON 00:47:07 8.5K F 15 7 14 08:53 min/mile
262 MARLA MEDINA 00:49:07 8.5K F 17 9 16 09:16 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
231 CHRISTOPHER CAPACILLO 00:49:07 8.5K M 18 7 17 09:16 min/mile
228 JENNA BOWEN 00:52:15 8.5K F 22 12 21 09:51 min/mile
252 LAURA JOHNSON 00:53:30 8.5K F 26 15 25 10:05 min/mile
302 Xi Yuo 00:57:02 8.5K F 29 17 28 10:45 min/mile
314 ADRIENNE ESGUERRA 00:57:50 8.5K F 33 21 32 10:54 min/mile
313 MEGAN CONNOR 00:58:20 8.5K F 37 25 36 11:00 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
317 joel rizzo 00:45:30 8.5K M 12 6 11 08:35 min/mile
301 Jack Lin 00:57:00 8.5K M 28 10 27 10:45 min/mile
246 RALF GRUNDMANN 01:10:21 8.5K M 54 16 53 13:16 min/mile
305 ERIC LUMBIRT 01:10:21 8.5K M 55 17 54 13:16 min/mile
269 MONIQUE PETROV 00:44:26 8.5K F 9 2 8 08:23 min/mile
260 KEASHA MARTINDILL 00:50:29 8.5K F 19 10 18 09:31 min/mile
263 ASHLEY MEIS 00:52:12 8.5K F 21 11 20 09:50 min/mile
234 KIMBERLY CLARK 00:52:15 8.5K F 23 13 22 09:51 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
235 GLORIA CRUZ 00:47:19 8.5K F 16 8 15 08:55 min/mile
298 ROSALINA YU 00:57:47 8.5K F 32 20 31 10:54 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Gender Race Place Gender Place Div Place Pace
289 CAMERON TREMBLAY-ADAMS 00:34:53 8.5K M 1 1 1 06:34 min/mile
244 BEN FORMAN 00:51:14 8.5K M 20 8 19 09:40 min/mile
316 FREDERICK LAM 00:52:18 8.5K M 24 9 23 09:52 min/mile
240 JULIA ESPINA 00:44:51 8.5K F 11 4 10 08:27 min/mile
318 amanda stauton 01:00:12 8.5K F 42 29 41 11:21 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
63
Last Updated:
10/11/2015 11:29:51 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

8.5K - 62


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 10:53

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 10:44
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction