Race Results for…
Pediatric Brain Tumor Foundation Starry Night 2016

October 08, 2016 presented by ZSL Productions and timed by ZSL Productions
Participants:
54
Last Updated:
10/8/2016 7:12:24 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

8.5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1045 Martin Stechert 00:34:56 06:35 min/mile 0
2 1070 Til Straumann 00:45:35 08:36 min/mile 0
3 1006 RALF GRUNDMANN 00:51:11 09:39 min/mile 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1052 Areli Cuevas 00:40:06 07:33 min/mile 0
2 1024 CARA COOK 00:43:56 08:17 min/mile 0
3 1046 Ilexa Nicolau 00:50:52 09:35 min/mile 0

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
54 entrants …
8.5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1045 Martin Stechert 00:34:56 0 8.5K M 1 0 1 0 00:34:56 06:35 min/mile
1052 Areli Cuevas 00:40:06 0 8.5K F 2 0 2 0 00:40:08 07:33 min/mile
1024 CARA COOK 00:43:56 0 8.5K F 3 0 3 0 00:44:09 08:17 min/mile
1070 Til Straumann 00:45:35 0 8.5K M 4 0 4 0 00:45:46 08:36 min/mile
1006 RALF GRUNDMANN 00:51:11 43 8.5K M 5 1 5 1 00:46:28 09:39 min/mile
1046 Ilexa Nicolau 00:50:52 0 8.5K F 6 0 6 0 00:50:54 09:35 min/mile
1196 No Name 00:53:36 0 8.5K M 7 0 7 0 00:53:36 10:06 min/mile
1009 CASSIE KLINE 00:53:34 34 8.5K F 8 1 8 1 00:53:36 10:06 min/mile
1190 No Name 00:54:04 0 8.5K M 9 0 9 0 00:54:04 10:12 min/mile
1037 Oliver Raber 00:54:01 0 8.5K M 10 0 10 0 00:54:04 10:11 min/mile
1020 ALEXANDRE SNAPPE 00:56:29 34 8.5K M 11 2 11 1 00:56:29 10:39 min/mile
1050 Rosalina Yu 00:56:41 0 8.5K F 12 0 12 0 00:57:14 10:41 min/mile
1192 No Name 00:58:35 0 8.5K M 13 0 13 0 00:58:35 11:03 min/mile
1193 No Name 00:58:36 0 8.5K M 14 0 14 0 00:58:36 11:03 min/mile
1069 Yael Ehrenberg 00:59:33 0 8.5K F 15 0 15 0 00:59:41 11:14 min/mile
1025 TAMMIE HOLLAR 01:00:46 43 8.5K F 16 2 16 1 01:00:59 11:27 min/mile
1040 Liyah Cummings 01:04:44 0 8.5K F 17 0 17 0 01:04:55 12:12 min/mile
1017 GWYNN ROBERTS 01:05:35 23 8.5K F 18 3 18 1 01:05:47 12:22 min/mile
1002 OSHEA CARTER 01:06:10 23 8.5K F 19 4 19 2 01:06:10 12:29 min/mile
1067 Shekar Daryl 01:05:56 0 8.5K M 20 0 20 0 01:06:12 12:26 min/mile
1126 No Name 01:08:27 0 8.5K M 21 0 21 0 01:08:27 12:54 min/mile
1124 No Name 01:08:52 0 8.5K F 22 0 22 0 01:08:52 12:59 min/mile
1019 No Name 01:08:28 0 8.5K M 23 0 23 0 01:08:53 12:55 min/mile
1038 Theodore Raber 01:11:26 0 8.5K M 24 0 24 0 01:11:33 13:28 min/mile
1015 SHANNON RABER 01:11:26 40 8.5K F 25 5 25 2 01:11:35 13:28 min/mile
1065 Emily Kraush 01:11:29 0 8.5K F 26 0 26 0 01:11:43 13:29 min/mile
1064 Sarah Kraush 01:11:44 0 8.5K F 27 0 27 0 01:11:44 13:32 min/mile
1039 Scott Raber 01:11:47 0 8.5K M 28 0 28 0 01:11:56 13:32 min/mile
1063 Mary Schtmiss 01:12:18 0 8.5K F 29 0 29 0 01:12:32 13:38 min/mile
1047 Kaili Gorozyca 01:19:03 0 8.5K F 30 0 30 0 01:12:52 14:54 min/mile
1008 KEN HOLMES 01:13:28 54 8.5K M 31 3 31 1 01:13:28 13:51 min/mile
1060 Marilyn Becklehimer 01:14:46 0 8.5K F 32 0 32 0 01:15:01 14:06 min/mile
1157 No Name 01:15:04 0 8.5K F 33 0 33 0 01:15:04 14:09 min/mile
1150 No Name 01:17:08 0 8.5K M 34 0 34 0 01:17:08 14:33 min/mile
1171 No Name 01:20:46 0 8.5K F 35 0 35 0 01:20:46 15:14 min/mile
1169 No Name 01:20:48 0 8.5K M 36 0 36 0 01:20:48 15:14 min/mile
1138 No Name 01:21:16 0 8.5K M 37 0 37 0 01:21:16 15:20 min/mile
1168 No Name 01:21:18 0 8.5K M 38 0 38 0 01:21:18 15:20 min/mile
1188 No Name 01:21:21 0 8.5K M 39 0 39 0 01:21:21 15:20 min/mile
1189 No Name 01:21:37 0 8.5K M 40 0 40 0 01:21:37 15:23 min/mile
1175 No Name 01:23:31 0 8.5K M 41 0 41 0 01:23:31 15:45 min/mile
1176 No Name 01:23:32 0 8.5K M 42 0 42 0 01:23:32 15:45 min/mile
1120 No Name 01:25:12 0 8.5K M 43 0 43 0 01:25:12 16:04 min/mile
1102 No Name 01:25:13 0 8.5K M 44 0 44 0 01:25:13 16:04 min/mile
1071 No Name 01:24:54 0 8.5K M 45 0 45 0 01:25:14 16:01 min/mile
1195 No Name 01:25:14 0 8.5K M 46 0 46 0 01:25:14 16:04 min/mile
1101 No Name 01:25:35 0 8.5K M 47 0 47 0 01:25:35 16:08 min/mile
1172 No Name 01:25:36 0 8.5K M 48 0 48 0 01:25:36 16:09 min/mile
1185 No Name 01:26:20 0 8.5K M 49 0 49 0 01:26:20 16:17 min/mile
1170 No Name 01:26:23 0 8.5K M 50 0 50 0 01:26:23 16:17 min/mile
54 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1006 RALF GRUNDMANN 00:51:11 43 8.5K M 5 1 5 1 00:46:28 09:39 min/mile
1020 ALEXANDRE SNAPPE 00:56:29 34 8.5K M 11 2 11 1 00:56:29 10:39 min/mile
1008 KEN HOLMES 01:13:28 54 8.5K M 31 3 31 1 01:13:28 13:51 min/mile
1009 CASSIE KLINE 00:53:34 34 8.5K F 8 1 8 1 00:53:36 10:06 min/mile
1025 TAMMIE HOLLAR 01:00:46 43 8.5K F 16 2 16 1 01:00:59 11:27 min/mile
1017 GWYNN ROBERTS 01:05:35 23 8.5K F 18 3 18 1 01:05:47 12:22 min/mile
1002 OSHEA CARTER 01:06:10 23 8.5K F 19 4 19 2 01:06:10 12:29 min/mile
1015 SHANNON RABER 01:11:26 40 8.5K F 25 5 25 2 01:11:35 13:28 min/mile
1 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
16 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1017 GWYNN ROBERTS 01:05:35 23 8.5K F 18 3 18 1 01:05:47 12:22 min/mile
1002 OSHEA CARTER 01:06:10 23 8.5K F 19 4 19 2 01:06:10 12:29 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1020 ALEXANDRE SNAPPE 00:56:29 34 8.5K M 11 2 11 1 00:56:29 10:39 min/mile
1009 CASSIE KLINE 00:53:34 34 8.5K F 8 1 8 1 00:53:36 10:06 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1006 RALF GRUNDMANN 00:51:11 43 8.5K M 5 1 5 1 00:46:28 09:39 min/mile
1025 TAMMIE HOLLAR 01:00:46 43 8.5K F 16 2 16 1 01:00:59 11:27 min/mile
1015 SHANNON RABER 01:11:26 40 8.5K F 25 5 25 2 01:11:35 13:28 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1008 KEN HOLMES 01:13:28 54 8.5K M 31 3 31 1 01:13:28 13:51 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace

Race Info

Participants:
54
Last Updated:
10/8/2016 7:12:24 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

8.5K - 54


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 13:53

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 12:27
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction