Race Results for…
AODA Triathlon

August 23, 2014 Presented by Adrenaline Races and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
184
Last Updated:
8/24/2014 9:49:04 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

ATHENA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 31 TAMMY DUFOUR 01:33:51 KEWASKUM 48
2 67 MEG KEEGAN 01:36:57 SOMERVILLE 25
3 49 KELLY GRADY 01:53:34 GRAFTON 43

CLYDESDALE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 26 ERIC DEGROOT 01:27:27 WEST BEND 37
2 99 MIKE ONEAL 01:32:31 MILWAUKEE 30
3 161 JEFF WILLIAMS 01:38:06 PORT WASHINGTON 43

AGE GROUP

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 15 ADAN BURGOS 01:09:36 GRAFTON 34
2 58 TODD HENDERSON 01:11:13 PLEASANT PRAIRIE 47
3 79 TIMOTHY LUFT 01:14:06 WEST BEND 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 30 KRISTEN DUDAS 01:15:33 CEDARBURG 39
2 81 ELISE MANDERS 01:26:02 DE PERE 36
3 20 SUZANNE CLEGG 01:27:50 CEDARBURG 32

TEAM

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 178 TRY CLUB RELAY #3 01:06:42 CEDARBURG
2 185 TRY CLUB RELAY #10 01:18:19 PORT WASHINGTON
3 184 TRY CLUB RELAY #9 01:20:13 PORT WASHINGTON

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
10 entrants …
ATHENA Results
Bib Name Team City State Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
31 TAMMY DUFOUR KEWASKUM WI 08:02:00 00:09:09 00:01:17 00:53:42 00:01:04 00:28:39 01:33:51 ATHENA 1 F 1 48 0
67 MEG KEEGAN SOMERVILLE MA 08:02:00 00:06:27 00:01:59 01:03:52 00:00:43 00:23:56 01:36:57 ATHENA 2 F 2 25 0
49 KELLY GRADY GRAFTON WI 08:02:00 00:08:11 00:01:47 01:09:24 00:01:24 00:32:48 01:53:34 ATHENA 3 F 3 43 0
145 KIMBERLY STONE RACINE WI 08:02:00 00:08:01 00:05:17 01:04:28 00:01:09 00:34:41 01:53:36 ATHENA 4 F 4 28 0
73 AMY KUMROW KEWASKUM WI 08:02:00 00:09:10 00:01:58 01:07:21 00:01:32 00:34:01 01:54:02 ATHENA 5 F 5 42 0
59 LAURA HENNING-LORENZ SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI 08:02:00 00:10:23 00:02:33 01:03:31 00:01:57 00:39:16 01:57:40 ATHENA 6 F 6 52 0
37 DEBORAH FISCHER FOND DU LAC WI 08:02:00 00:07:57 00:02:27 01:17:27 00:03:43 00:41:41 02:13:15 ATHENA 7 F 7 39 0
5 ANGELA BEHNKE WEST BEND WI 08:02:00 00:09:18 00:02:16 01:22:56 00:01:13 00:39:34 02:15:17 ATHENA 8 F 8 31 0
51 APRIL GROOM HUBERTUS WI 08:02:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 ATHENA 9 F 9 30 0
70 NICHOLE KLOSS PORT WASHINGTON WI 08:02:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 ATHENA 10 F 10 33 0
10 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team City State Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Elapsed Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
31 TAMMY DUFOUR KEWASKUM WI 08:02:00 00:09:09 00:01:17 00:53:42 00:01:04 00:28:39 01:33:51 ATHENA 1 F 1 48 0

Race Info

Participants:
184
Last Updated:
8/24/2014 9:49:04 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

ATHENA - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 06:22:33

CLYDESDALE - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 05:37:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

AGE GROUP - 126


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
74 04:56:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
52 05:50:10

TEAM - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction