Race Results for…
2017 Earth Day 5K

April 22, 2017 Presented by St. Christopher Camp and Conference Center and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
44
Last Updated:
4/24/2017 9:25:22 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 392 CAMERON BROWN 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile CHAS 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 393 AIDEN LILLIE 00:26:16 08:28 min/mile CHAS 19

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
44 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
1 392 CAMERON BROWN M 24 CHAS SC O/A 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile
2 379 CRAIG WILTSHIRE M 38 COTTAGEVILLE SC 1 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile
3 370 BOB SAMS M 55 GOOSE CREEK SC 1 00:22:47 07:20 min/mile
4 378 TREVOR WILLIAMS M 25 CHAS SC 1 00:22:54 07:23 min/mile
5 364 NOAH MYERS M 14 CHAS SC 1 00:22:57 07:24 min/mile
6 358 CHRISTOPHER LAPOINTE M 30 CHAS SC 2 00:22:58 07:24 min/mile
7 384 WILL LAWRENCE M 24 JOHNS ISLAND SC 2 00:24:31 07:54 min/mile
8 371 DARRYL SMITH M 67 SEABROOK ISLE SC 1 00:24:42 07:58 min/mile
9 386 ANTHONY SESSION M 30 ROCKSPRINGS WY 3 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile
10 393 AIDEN LILLIE F 19 CHAS SC O/A 00:26:16 08:28 min/mile
11 348 NED C COLLINS M 58 SULLIVANS ISLE SC 2 00:27:31 08:52 min/mile
12 367 RAY PETERSON M 55 SEABROOK ISLE SC 3 00:28:22 09:09 min/mile
13 385 MONICA MUMME F 54 N CHAS SC 1 00:29:09 09:24 min/mile
14 391 CALLIE RHODIN F 19 CHS SC 1 00:29:28 09:30 min/mile
15 387 LAURA ZVRAW F 23 CHS SC 1 00:29:51 09:37 min/mile
16 369 MARALIN RUSSELL F 12 WAXHAW NC 1 00:31:03 10:00 min/mile
17 347 LISA COLLINS F 58 SULLIVANS ISLE SC 2 00:31:34 10:10 min/mile
18 357 WALLACE KYLE M 62 NEWTOWN PA 2 00:32:18 10:25 min/mile
19 355 LORI KYLE F 60 NEWTOWN PA 1 00:33:02 10:39 min/mile
20 365 IVAN ONG M 32 CHAS SC 4 00:34:03 10:59 min/mile
21 380 BRIAN YUNCKER M 30 JOHNS ISLE SC 5 00:34:10 11:01 min/mile
22 381 SARAH YUNCKER F 29 JOHNS ISLE SC 2 00:34:11 11:01 min/mile
23 354 WENDY HEADLEY F 50 WINCHESTER VA 3 00:34:14 11:02 min/mile
24 389 TODD HUSS M 52 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:35:05 11:19 min/mile
25 346 KIMBERLY CALKINS F 46 CHAS SC 1 00:35:42 11:30 min/mile
26 394 ADDIE VERMILLION F 19 ISLE OF PALMS SC 2 00:36:17 11:42 min/mile
27 383 PAUL ZURAW M 58 CHAS SC 5 00:37:13 12:00 min/mile
28 375 SHEILA WERNER F 42 PENSACOLA FL 2 00:37:18 12:01 min/mile
29 352 CLAIRE GILLESPIE F 33 WAXHAW NC 1 00:37:22 12:03 min/mile
30 345 BREANNA BONOMO F 16 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:37:24 12:03 min/mile
31 390 SYDNEY HUSS F 18 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:37:25 12:04 min/mile
32 350 RAQUEL FERDINAND F 15 MT. PLEASANT SC 5 00:37:39 12:08 min/mile
33 363 ANDREA MICK F 36 CHAS SC 2 00:38:12 12:19 min/mile
34 372 KATY TSAI F 34 CHAS SC 3 00:38:20 12:21 min/mile
35 388 DAWNEEN ZABINSKE-SMITH F 46 CHAS SC 3 00:38:24 12:23 min/mile
36 376 MARY WILKIE F 63 PORT ST. LUCIE FL 2 00:38:30 12:25 min/mile
37 359 BOB LAWRENCE M 61 SEABROOK ISLE SC 3 00:51:50 16:43 min/mile
38 377 PATRICK WILKIE M 66 PORT ST. LUCIE FL 4 00:54:44 17:39 min/mile
39 360 LYNN LAWRENCE F 63 SEABROOK ISLE SC 3 00:57:14 18:27 min/mile
40 362 MARY MEYERS F 64 KIAWAH ISLE SC 4 00:57:16 18:28 min/mile
41 351 ALAINA FOSTER F 29 CHAS SC 3 01:16:12 24:34 min/mile
42 343 HANNAH BECKWITH F 24 CHAS SC 4 01:16:15 24:35 min/mile
43 344 MARGARET BOLCHEZ F 49 CHAS SC 4 01:16:17 24:36 min/mile
44 374 ROBIN VON ALLMEN F 59 CHAS SC 4 01:16:19 24:37 min/mile
44 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
1 392 CAMERON BROWN M 24 CHAS SC O/A 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile
10 393 AIDEN LILLIE F 19 CHAS SC O/A 00:26:16 08:28 min/mile
1 - 12
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
16 369 MARALIN RUSSELL F 12 WAXHAW NC 1 00:31:03 10:00 min/mile
13 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
5 364 NOAH MYERS M 14 CHAS SC 1 00:22:57 07:24 min/mile
14 391 CALLIE RHODIN F 19 CHS SC 1 00:29:28 09:30 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
4 378 TREVOR WILLIAMS M 25 CHAS SC 1 00:22:54 07:23 min/mile
15 387 LAURA ZVRAW F 23 CHS SC 1 00:29:51 09:37 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
2 379 CRAIG WILTSHIRE M 38 COTTAGEVILLE SC 1 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile
29 352 CLAIRE GILLESPIE F 33 WAXHAW NC 1 00:37:22 12:03 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
25 346 KIMBERLY CALKINS F 46 CHAS SC 1 00:35:42 11:30 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
3 370 BOB SAMS M 55 GOOSE CREEK SC 1 00:22:47 07:20 min/mile
13 385 MONICA MUMME F 54 N CHAS SC 1 00:29:09 09:24 min/mile
60 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
8 371 DARRYL SMITH M 67 SEABROOK ISLE SC 1 00:24:42 07:58 min/mile
19 355 LORI KYLE F 60 NEWTOWN PA 1 00:33:02 10:39 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
44
Last Updated:
4/24/2017 9:25:22 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 44


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 09:44

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 13:47
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction