Race Results for…
Chickie's and Pete's 5k Boardwalk Run

August 23, 2014 presented by CK Running, LLC and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
885
Last Updated:
8/26/2014 4:02:49 AM

Leaderboards

Jump to leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 910 SAM WEINTRAUB 00:17:26 00:17:22 05:36 min/mile MOORESTOWN 22
2 1064 RON SHAIKO 00:17:53 00:17:54 05:46 min/mile OCEAN CITY 54
3 1062 ANDY CHERRY 00:18:58 00:18:58 06:07 min/mile PHILA 48
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1026 KARA BONNER 00:20:33 00:20:25 06:35 min/mile MEDFORD 15
2 967 JESSICA SCHERER 00:21:19 00:21:12 06:50 min/mile WOOLWICH TOWNSHIP 28
3 397 JENNIFER HERRING 00:21:29 00:21:29 06:55 min/mile HAMILTON 39

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
885 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed City State Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
1 SAM WEINTRAUB 910 00:17:26 00:17:22 MOORESTOWN NJ 22 M 0 O/A 05:36 min/mile
2 RON SHAIKO 1064 00:17:53 00:17:54 OCEAN CITY NJ 54 M 0 O/A 05:46 min/mile
3 AARON SRINIVASAN 1031 00:18:58 00:18:56 SUGRLOAF PA 14 M 1 1 06:06 min/mile
4 ANDY CHERRY 1062 00:18:58 00:18:58 PHILA PA 48 M 0 O/A 06:07 min/mile
5 STEVE ANTCZAK 37 00:20:00 00:20:00 NORTHFEILD PA 47 M 2 1 06:27 min/mile
6 JACK KEENAN 1014 00:20:09 00:20:07 GALLOWAY NJ 49 M 3 2 06:29 min/mile
7 J MAILLIARD 544 00:20:08 00:20:07 BENSALEM PA 36 M 4 1 06:29 min/mile
8 DAVID DREBSKY 1065 00:20:10 00:20:10 34 M 5 2 06:30 min/mile
9 ANDREW SCHULTZ 795 00:20:21 00:20:16 BRYN MAWR PA 38 M 6 3 06:32 min/mile
10 STEPHEN SUPPA 848 00:20:26 00:20:20 RUNNEMEDE NJ 44 M 7 3 06:33 min/mile
11 KARA BONNER 1026 00:20:33 00:20:25 MEDFORD NJ 15 F 0 O/A 06:35 min/mile
12 MATTHEW LOSOWSKI 529 00:20:31 00:20:30 MT EPHRAIM NJ 44 M 8 4 06:36 min/mile
13 JOE CROWNE III 202 00:20:46 00:20:42 NEWTOWN PA 41 M 9 5 06:40 min/mile
14 STEPHEN TEPPER 859 00:20:48 00:20:48 BENSALEM PA 30 M 10 4 06:42 min/mile
15 CHRISTIAN KITTEL 465 00:21:00 00:20:56 MOUNT EPHRAIM NJ 41 M 11 6 06:45 min/mile
16 EVAN ADANATZIAN 17 00:22:07 00:20:57 MANAHAWKIN NJ 14 M 12 2 06:45 min/mile
17 JEFFREY DABUNDO 973 00:21:08 00:21:03 MEDIA PA 22 M 13 1 06:47 min/mile
18 JESSICA SCHERER 967 00:21:19 00:21:12 WOOLWICH TOWNSHIP NJ 28 F 0 O/A 06:50 min/mile
19 BLAISE CIARROCCHI 1 00:21:41 00:21:19 MEADOWBROOK PA 14 M 14 3 06:52 min/mile
20 JAMES ZEMARTIS 1038 00:21:22 00:21:21 BRIGANTINE NJ 15 M 15 4 06:53 min/mile
21 ALEXA ROZZI 777 00:21:48 00:21:24 LAKE COMO NJ 23 F 1 1 06:54 min/mile
22 ERIC HERNANDEZ 396 00:21:26 00:21:27 CAMDEN NJ 33 M 16 5 06:55 min/mile
23 ANDREW GARDNER 328 00:21:30 00:21:28 BRIGANTINE NJ 39 M 17 6 06:55 min/mile
24 JENNIFER HERRING 397 00:21:29 00:21:29 HAMILTON NJ 39 F 0 O/A 06:55 min/mile
25 THEODORE HEIM 385 00:21:54 00:21:30 EGG HARBOR CITY NJ 26 M 18 2 06:56 min/mile
26 CISCO HERNANDEZ 395 00:21:42 00:21:47 LINDENWOLD NJ 38 M 19 7 07:01 min/mile
27 FRED KEHOE 451 00:21:54 00:21:48 SELLERSVILLE PA 38 M 20 8 07:01 min/mile
28 DANIEL MCCARTY 574 00:22:20 00:21:52 OAKLYN NJ 26 M 21 3 07:03 min/mile
29 ERIC YEAGER 943 00:22:06 00:21:54 QUAKERTOWN PA 26 M 22 4 07:03 min/mile
30 GREG KULNIS 488 00:26:00 00:21:59 MANTUA NJ 33 M 23 9 07:05 min/mile
31 JIM BONNER 1027 00:22:10 00:22:01 MEDFORD NJ 52 M 24 1 07:06 min/mile
32 TRICIA LEMMA 514 00:22:18 00:22:05 CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE NJ 38 F 2 1 07:07 min/mile
33 MATTHEW HOFFMAN 408 00:22:13 00:22:05 ABSECON NJ 40 M 25 7 07:07 min/mile
34 STEPHANIE YASZEMSKI 942 00:22:17 00:22:05 MOORESTOWN NJ 22 F 3 2 07:07 min/mile
35 GENE DEMARCO 230 00:22:19 00:22:08 EAST BRUNSWICK NJ 51 M 26 2 07:08 min/mile
36 JOHN DELGIORNO 229 00:22:38 00:22:09 PHILADELPHIA PA 37 M 27 10 07:08 min/mile
37 RYAN LODGE 526 00:23:25 00:22:14 CINNAMINSON NJ 26 M 28 5 07:10 min/mile
38 JOHN DALESSANDRO 213 00:22:30 00:22:18 LINWOOD NJ 38 M 29 11 07:11 min/mile
39 ROBERT GALIZIO 326 00:22:34 00:22:23 SPRING LAKE NJ 52 M 30 3 07:13 min/mile
40 LAUREN RUBIN 780 00:22:34 00:22:26 BEXLEY OH 34 F 4 2 07:14 min/mile
41 CHRISTOPHER WARD 905 00:29:57 00:22:41 PHILADELPHIA PA 34 M 31 12 07:19 min/mile
42 ERIN CRUZ 203 00:22:47 00:22:41 WEST DEPTFORD NJ 27 F 5 3 07:19 min/mile
43 JOE CARPINELLA 138 00:22:54 00:22:42 SICKLERVILLE NJ 38 M 32 13 07:19 min/mile
44 JILL FARABELLI 285 00:22:51 00:22:44 PHILADELPHIA PA 38 F 6 3 07:20 min/mile
45 SHANE CARROLL 140 00:22:47 00:22:47 PIPERSVILLE PA 22 M 33 6 07:20 min/mile
46 MAREK TOKARSKI 870 00:22:55 00:22:48 TRENTON NJ 39 M 34 14 07:21 min/mile
47 ADDISON BLUMBERG 82 00:30:08 00:22:54 YARDLEY PA 9 M 35 1 07:23 min/mile
48 ANTHONY CIARROCCHI 2 00:23:18 00:22:55 MEADOWBROOK PA 12 M 36 5 07:23 min/mile
49 JOHN PABST 667 00:29:52 00:22:55 BARNEGAT NJ 39 M 37 15 07:23 min/mile
50 LINDSEY LAPETINA 495 00:23:06 00:23:00 WEST DEPTFORD NJ 24 F 7 4 07:25 min/mile
885 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed City State Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
3 AARON SRINIVASAN 1031 00:18:58 00:18:56 SUGRLOAF PA 14 M 1 1 06:06 min/mile
5 STEVE ANTCZAK 37 00:20:00 00:20:00 NORTHFEILD PA 47 M 2 1 06:27 min/mile
6 JACK KEENAN 1014 00:20:09 00:20:07 GALLOWAY NJ 49 M 3 2 06:29 min/mile
21 ALEXA ROZZI 777 00:21:48 00:21:24 LAKE COMO NJ 23 F 1 1 06:54 min/mile
32 TRICIA LEMMA 514 00:22:18 00:22:05 CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE NJ 38 F 2 1 07:07 min/mile
34 STEPHANIE YASZEMSKI 942 00:22:17 00:22:05 MOORESTOWN NJ 22 F 3 2 07:07 min/mile
1 - 9
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed City State Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
47 ADDISON BLUMBERG 82 00:30:08 00:22:54 YARDLEY PA 9 M 35 1 07:23 min/mile
143 JOEY CROWNE 200 00:25:54 00:25:43 NEWTOWN PA 8 M 91 2 08:17 min/mile
461 KIERSTEN ARROWSMITH 44 00:34:57 00:31:11 DOWNINGTOWN PA 9 F 250 1 10:03 min/mile
660 LAUREN BERKE 77 00:39:45 00:35:57 DEPTFORD NJ 9 F 405 2 11:35 min/mile
10 - 19
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed City State Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
3 AARON SRINIVASAN 1031 00:18:58 00:18:56 SUGRLOAF PA 14 M 1 1 06:06 min/mile
16 EVAN ADANATZIAN 17 00:22:07 00:20:57 MANAHAWKIN NJ 14 M 12 2 06:45 min/mile
19 BLAISE CIARROCCHI 1 00:21:41 00:21:19 MEADOWBROOK PA 14 M 14 3 06:52 min/mile
11 KARA BONNER 1026 00:20:33 00:20:25 MEDFORD NJ 15 F 0 O/A 06:35 min/mile
99 KAYA WEISER 975 00:24:54 00:24:44 VILLANOVA PA 10 F 25 1 07:58 min/mile
102 GABRIELLA AGNES 19 00:24:58 00:24:52 PHILADELPHIA PA 17 F 26 2 08:01 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed City State Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
1 SAM WEINTRAUB 910 00:17:26 00:17:22 MOORESTOWN NJ 22 M 0 O/A 05:36 min/mile
17 JEFFREY DABUNDO 973 00:21:08 00:21:03 MEDIA PA 22 M 13 1 06:47 min/mile
25 THEODORE HEIM 385 00:21:54 00:21:30 EGG HARBOR CITY NJ 26 M 18 2 06:56 min/mile
18 JESSICA SCHERER 967 00:21:19 00:21:12 WOOLWICH TOWNSHIP NJ 28 F 0 O/A 06:50 min/mile
21 ALEXA ROZZI 777 00:21:48 00:21:24 LAKE COMO NJ 23 F 1 1 06:54 min/mile
34 STEPHANIE YASZEMSKI 942 00:22:17 00:22:05 MOORESTOWN NJ 22 F 3 2 07:07 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed City State Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
7 J MAILLIARD 544 00:20:08 00:20:07 BENSALEM PA 36 M 4 1 06:29 min/mile
8 DAVID DREBSKY 1065 00:20:10 00:20:10 34 M 5 2 06:30 min/mile
9 ANDREW SCHULTZ 795 00:20:21 00:20:16 BRYN MAWR PA 38 M 6 3 06:32 min/mile
24 JENNIFER HERRING 397 00:21:29 00:21:29 HAMILTON NJ 39 F 0 O/A 06:55 min/mile
32 TRICIA LEMMA 514 00:22:18 00:22:05 CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE NJ 38 F 2 1 07:07 min/mile
40 LAUREN RUBIN 780 00:22:34 00:22:26 BEXLEY OH 34 F 4 2 07:14 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed City State Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
4 ANDY CHERRY 1062 00:18:58 00:18:58 PHILA PA 48 M 0 O/A 06:07 min/mile
5 STEVE ANTCZAK 37 00:20:00 00:20:00 NORTHFEILD PA 47 M 2 1 06:27 min/mile
6 JACK KEENAN 1014 00:20:09 00:20:07 GALLOWAY NJ 49 M 3 2 06:29 min/mile
71 DIANA ADANATZIAN 16 00:25:00 00:23:51 MANAHAWKIN NJ 42 F 16 1 07:41 min/mile
119 JOCELEN PEARSON 1028 00:25:22 00:25:18 LEESBURG VA 48 F 33 2 08:09 min/mile
131 CHARLOTTE MCGILLEN 582 00:25:58 00:25:33 PENNSBURG PA 44 F 38 3 08:14 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed City State Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
2 RON SHAIKO 1064 00:17:53 00:17:54 OCEAN CITY NJ 54 M 0 O/A 05:46 min/mile
31 JIM BONNER 1027 00:22:10 00:22:01 MEDFORD NJ 52 M 24 1 07:06 min/mile
35 GENE DEMARCO 230 00:22:19 00:22:08 EAST BRUNSWICK NJ 51 M 26 2 07:08 min/mile
87 LISA JONES 992 00:24:31 00:24:23 LONGPORT NJ 51 F 22 1 07:51 min/mile
205 JOANNE PATTI 681 00:27:32 00:27:02 READING PA 57 F 78 2 08:43 min/mile
211 LINDA DAGOSTINO 1037 00:27:45 00:27:10 EGG HARBOR TWP NJ 59 F 82 3 08:45 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed City State Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
193 JOHN KEYS 458 00:33:57 00:26:46 GLENDORA NJ 62 M 115 1 08:38 min/mile
273 BRUCE BARSKY 62 00:29:19 00:28:15 MARGATE NJ 65 M 143 2 09:06 min/mile
625 EDWARD PALLO 669 00:41:39 00:34:53 SEWELL NJ 69 M 244 3 11:15 min/mile
334 CARMELLA DIPIPPA 247 00:30:35 00:29:14 BLOOMSBURG PA 60 F 165 1 09:25 min/mile
409 ROBERTA LEMMA 513 00:30:54 00:30:26 SEWELL NJ 62 F 216 2 09:49 min/mile
447 PAMELA METTING 607 00:34:39 00:31:01 CANANDAIGUA NY 65 F 243 3 10:00 min/mile
70 - 98
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed City State Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
108 HERB TOWNSEND 983 00:25:04 00:24:59 OCEAN CITY NJ 76 M 75 1 08:03 min/mile
390 PHILIP STEEL 832 00:30:14 00:30:08 PHILA PA 79 M 183 2 09:43 min/mile
442 NICK PANACCIO 672 00:37:40 00:30:58 PHILADELPHIA PA 73 M 196 3 09:59 min/mile
754 BARBARA BLUMBERG 83 00:39:38 00:39:38 LANGHORNE PA 71 F 480 1 12:47 min/mile
823 MONTGOMERY CAROL 984 00:45:04 00:44:33 OCEAN CITY NJ 79 F 537 2 14:22 min/mile

Race Statistics

5K - 885


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
302 09:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
583 10:52

Race Info

Participants:
885
Last Updated:
8/26/2014 4:02:49 AM
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction