Race Results for…
Hot Toddy 5K

December 06, 2015 Presented by CK Running, LLC and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
812
Last Updated:
12/7/2015 9:40:36 AM
Results are preliminary for 7 days
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 100 BILL FRAWLEY 00:17:33 00:17:31 05:39 min/mile BRYN MAWR 45
2 867 RAY BORDOGNA 00:18:48 00:18:46 06:03 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 44
3 766 LUKE KELLY 00:19:21 00:19:15 06:12 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 245 MAUREEN ODONNELL 00:20:58 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile MARLTON 25
2 242 MEGAN MARCOTTE 00:21:18 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile VOORHEES 34
3 630 JENNIFER MCDONNELL 00:22:06 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile MEDIA 41

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
812 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City State
1 BILL FRAWLEY 100 00:17:31 00:17:33 45 M O/A 0 05:39 min/mile BRYN MAWR PA
2 RAY BORDOGNA 867 00:18:46 00:18:48 44 M O/A 0 06:03 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
3 LUKE KELLY 766 00:19:15 00:19:21 37 M O/A 0 06:12 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
4 STEPHEN GWYNN 859 00:19:42 00:19:44 29 M 1 1 06:21 min/mile NEW HOPE PA
5 ROBERT STANLEY 188 00:19:55 00:19:59 42 M 1 2 06:25 min/mile MECHANICSBURG PA
6 MORRIE LEDWITH 614 00:20:18 00:20:24 45 M 2 3 06:32 min/mile MULLICA HILL NJ
7 RON ZASTOCKI 774 00:20:36 00:20:37 34 M 1 4 06:38 min/mile KEYPORT NJ
8 STEPHEN SUPPA 200 00:20:40 00:20:43 45 M 3 5 06:40 min/mile RUNNEMEDE NJ
9 JASON FEHNTRICH 670 00:20:40 00:20:54 29 M 2 6 06:40 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
10 MAUREEN ODONNELL 245 00:20:53 00:20:58 25 F O/A 0 06:44 min/mile MARLTON NJ
11 DENNIS GUNZELMANN 313 00:20:53 00:20:55 44 M 4 7 06:44 min/mile POTTSTOWN PA
12 JAMES MACK JR. 339 00:20:54 00:21:02 32 M 2 8 06:44 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
13 JOHN DATTALO 631 00:21:09 00:21:57 40 M 5 9 06:49 min/mile HAMMONTON NJ
14 MEGAN MARCOTTE 242 00:21:13 00:21:18 34 F O/A 0 06:50 min/mile VOORHEES NJ
15 EVAN O'CONNOR 101 00:21:14 00:21:29 24 M 3 10 06:50 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
16 THOMAS LYNCH 652 00:21:16 00:21:21 30 M 3 11 06:51 min/mile WILMINGTON DE
17 JASON MORRISON 787 00:21:26 00:21:28 33 M 4 12 06:54 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
18 CHRIS IERLEY 78 00:21:26 00:21:30 46 M 6 13 06:54 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
19 JENNIFER MCDONNELL 630 00:21:59 00:22:06 41 F O/A 0 07:05 min/mile MEDIA PA
20 DANIEL ESCOTT 788 00:21:59 00:22:01 28 M 4 14 07:05 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
21 MARY ANN MCMENAMIN 595 00:22:03 00:22:10 41 F 1 1 07:06 min/mile BOOTHWYN PA
22 PATRICK SIEGELE 510 00:22:16 00:22:28 25 M 5 15 07:10 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
23 TIM SWOPE 277 00:22:20 00:22:22 51 M 1 16 07:12 min/mile NEW YORK NY
24 RAUL REAL 513 00:22:25 00:22:36 42 M 7 17 07:13 min/mile BORDENTOWN NJ
25 SARAH RIOTTO 256 00:22:26 00:22:30 29 F 1 2 07:14 min/mile COLLEGEVILLE PA
26 CASSIDY MOORE 172 00:22:28 00:22:55 21 F 2 3 07:14 min/mile NEW CUMBERLAND PA
27 ERIN KITLEY 152 00:22:31 00:23:30 24 F 3 4 07:15 min/mile DELRAN NJ
28 DONALD WHIRLOW 601 00:22:32 00:22:34 48 M 8 18 07:16 min/mile SEWELL NJ
29 JONATHAN HUANG 5 00:22:35 00:22:40 25 M 6 19 07:17 min/mile EDISON NJ
30 STEVEN KUCHERA 24 00:22:46 00:22:52 25 M 7 20 07:20 min/mile OREFIELD PA
31 STEPHEN CHICK 720 00:22:47 00:23:18 55 M 2 21 07:20 min/mile CHESTER SPRINGS PA
32 ROB LOPATA 852 00:22:47 00:22:58 43 M 9 22 07:20 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
33 JORDAN FLAHERTY 857 00:22:47 00:23:08 24 M 8 23 07:20 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
34 JOHN LEITZ 816 00:22:49 00:23:50 32 M 5 24 07:21 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
35 DAVID WAUGHEN 527 00:22:56 00:22:59 52 M 3 25 07:23 min/mile NEW COLUMBIA PA
36 DAVID LANDER 99 00:22:56 00:23:11 23 M 9 26 07:23 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
37 DANIEL BREESE 785 00:22:57 00:22:57 21 M 10 27 07:24 min/mile EAST BRUNSWICK NJ
38 BRUCE WUNDERLEY 168 00:23:00 00:24:05 41 M 10 28 07:25 min/mile PHOENIXVILLE PA
39 STACEY WILLIAMS 594 00:23:00 00:23:20 40 F 2 5 07:25 min/mile MAYS LANDING NJ
40 ELANA GOLDSTEIN 309 00:23:14 00:24:19 30 F 1 6 07:29 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
41 MEGHAN BOYLE 165 00:23:14 00:23:22 31 F 2 7 07:29 min/mile ABINGTON PA
42 CRAIG BARTLETT 387 00:23:15 00:23:23 58 M 4 29 07:30 min/mile SPRINGFIELD PA
43 JEREMY KEESAL 893 00:23:18 00:23:20 21 M 11 30 07:30 min/mile
44 CHARLES KOBIEROWSKI 801 00:23:23 00:23:56 42 M 11 31 07:32 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
45 AMANDA DENI 167 00:23:32 00:24:37 30 F 3 8 07:35 min/mile PHOENIXVILLE PA
46 PAUL CARTIN 862 00:23:33 00:23:39 48 M 12 32 07:35 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
47 MATTHEW WENTZ 553 00:23:35 00:24:18 29 M 12 33 07:36 min/mile COLLINGSWOOD NJ
48 BOB CLARK 302 00:23:43 00:23:52 47 M 13 34 07:39 min/mile MEDIA PA
49 BUD SNYDER 489 00:23:53 00:24:08 49 M 14 35 07:42 min/mile NEWMANSTOWN PA
50 HOWARD ENGLEMAN 434 00:23:56 00:24:04 59 M 5 36 07:43 min/mile BURLINGTON NJ
812 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City State
4 STEPHEN GWYNN 859 00:19:42 00:19:44 29 M 1 1 06:21 min/mile NEW HOPE PA
5 ROBERT STANLEY 188 00:19:55 00:19:59 42 M 1 2 06:25 min/mile MECHANICSBURG PA
6 MORRIE LEDWITH 614 00:20:18 00:20:24 45 M 2 3 06:32 min/mile MULLICA HILL NJ
21 MARY ANN MCMENAMIN 595 00:22:03 00:22:10 41 F 1 1 07:06 min/mile BOOTHWYN PA
25 SARAH RIOTTO 256 00:22:26 00:22:30 29 F 1 2 07:14 min/mile COLLEGEVILLE PA
26 CASSIDY MOORE 172 00:22:28 00:22:55 21 F 2 3 07:14 min/mile NEW CUMBERLAND PA
1 - 9
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City State
10 - 19
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City State
305 BEN WOLFF 492 00:29:45 00:30:26 14 M 1 149 09:35 min/mile BALA CYNWYD PA
114 RACHEL MUZZELO 501 00:26:02 00:26:10 19 F 1 36 08:23 min/mile FOREST HILL MD
131 ALLISON ROBINSON 439 00:26:23 00:26:31 11 F 2 49 08:30 min/mile WALDEN NY
213 JOANNA FISCH 461 00:27:57 00:29:05 14 F 3 94 09:00 min/mile WYNNEWOOD PA
585 NORAH J SWARTZ 729 00:36:42 00:37:54 10 F 4 355 11:50 min/mile ORELAND PA
624 BROOKE FREY 134 00:37:51 00:39:10 12 F 5 384 12:12 min/mile DOVER PA
20 - 29
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City State
4 STEPHEN GWYNN 859 00:19:42 00:19:44 29 M 1 1 06:21 min/mile NEW HOPE PA
9 JASON FEHNTRICH 670 00:20:40 00:20:54 29 M 2 6 06:40 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
15 EVAN O'CONNOR 101 00:21:14 00:21:29 24 M 3 10 06:50 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
20 DANIEL ESCOTT 788 00:21:59 00:22:01 28 M 4 14 07:05 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
22 PATRICK SIEGELE 510 00:22:16 00:22:28 25 M 5 15 07:10 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
25 SARAH RIOTTO 256 00:22:26 00:22:30 29 F 1 2 07:14 min/mile COLLEGEVILLE PA
26 CASSIDY MOORE 172 00:22:28 00:22:55 21 F 2 3 07:14 min/mile NEW CUMBERLAND PA
27 ERIN KITLEY 152 00:22:31 00:23:30 24 F 3 4 07:15 min/mile DELRAN NJ
51 LAURA TROIANO 64 00:23:59 00:24:59 28 F 4 9 07:44 min/mile HAVERTOWN PA
55 GABRIELA HARRIS 693 00:24:12 00:24:14 25 F 5 10 07:48 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
30 - 39
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City State
7 RON ZASTOCKI 774 00:20:36 00:20:37 34 M 1 4 06:38 min/mile KEYPORT NJ
12 JAMES MACK JR. 339 00:20:54 00:21:02 32 M 2 8 06:44 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
16 THOMAS LYNCH 652 00:21:16 00:21:21 30 M 3 11 06:51 min/mile WILMINGTON DE
17 JASON MORRISON 787 00:21:26 00:21:28 33 M 4 12 06:54 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
34 JOHN LEITZ 816 00:22:49 00:23:50 32 M 5 24 07:21 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
40 ELANA GOLDSTEIN 309 00:23:14 00:24:19 30 F 1 6 07:29 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
41 MEGHAN BOYLE 165 00:23:14 00:23:22 31 F 2 7 07:29 min/mile ABINGTON PA
45 AMANDA DENI 167 00:23:32 00:24:37 30 F 3 8 07:35 min/mile PHOENIXVILLE PA
58 DEVON BERARDI 840 00:24:19 00:24:53 31 F 4 11 07:50 min/mile
59 KARA COLEMAN 839 00:24:19 00:24:52 31 F 5 12 07:50 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City State
5 ROBERT STANLEY 188 00:19:55 00:19:59 42 M 1 2 06:25 min/mile MECHANICSBURG PA
6 MORRIE LEDWITH 614 00:20:18 00:20:24 45 M 2 3 06:32 min/mile MULLICA HILL NJ
8 STEPHEN SUPPA 200 00:20:40 00:20:43 45 M 3 5 06:40 min/mile RUNNEMEDE NJ
11 DENNIS GUNZELMANN 313 00:20:53 00:20:55 44 M 4 7 06:44 min/mile POTTSTOWN PA
13 JOHN DATTALO 631 00:21:09 00:21:57 40 M 5 9 06:49 min/mile HAMMONTON NJ
21 MARY ANN MCMENAMIN 595 00:22:03 00:22:10 41 F 1 1 07:06 min/mile BOOTHWYN PA
39 STACEY WILLIAMS 594 00:23:00 00:23:20 40 F 2 5 07:25 min/mile MAYS LANDING NJ
63 KELLY SHEA 352 00:24:26 00:24:58 45 F 3 13 07:52 min/mile LONG VALLEY NJ
65 KATE HENDRICKSON 281 00:24:29 00:25:00 45 F 4 15 07:53 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
67 JUDY HIRT 530 00:24:32 00:24:37 42 F 5 17 07:54 min/mile BURLINGTON NJ
50 - 59
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City State
23 TIM SWOPE 277 00:22:20 00:22:22 51 M 1 16 07:12 min/mile NEW YORK NY
31 STEPHEN CHICK 720 00:22:47 00:23:18 55 M 2 21 07:20 min/mile CHESTER SPRINGS PA
35 DAVID WAUGHEN 527 00:22:56 00:22:59 52 M 3 25 07:23 min/mile NEW COLUMBIA PA
42 CRAIG BARTLETT 387 00:23:15 00:23:23 58 M 4 29 07:30 min/mile SPRINGFIELD PA
50 HOWARD ENGLEMAN 434 00:23:56 00:24:04 59 M 5 36 07:43 min/mile BURLINGTON NJ
66 LYNNE SIMMONS 568 00:24:30 00:25:01 54 F 1 16 07:54 min/mile BARRINGTON NJ
80 MJ GREENE 458 00:25:01 00:25:10 51 F 2 19 08:04 min/mile KING OF PRUSSIA PA
112 MICHELE HELD 181 00:26:00 00:26:05 55 F 3 35 08:23 min/mile MARLTON NJ
179 SUZANNE BURT 268 00:27:19 00:27:33 50 F 4 71 08:48 min/mile VOORHEES NJ
191 KELLY MULLEN 718 00:27:29 00:28:02 50 F 5 78 08:51 min/mile CHESTER SPRINGS PA
60 - 69
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City State
99 STEVE RANALLI 325 00:25:33 00:25:41 61 M 1 65 08:14 min/mile SPRINGFIELD PA
279 JAMES HARMAN 438 00:29:15 00:29:28 69 M 2 142 09:26 min/mile LAUREL SPRINGS NJ
338 PAUL NEUMANN 443 00:30:39 00:30:51 61 M 3 163 09:53 min/mile WYNDMOOR PA
358 RICHARD SHOWERS 350 00:31:03 00:31:33 60 M 4 169 10:00 min/mile LEBANON PA
395 KARL FALLSTICK 836 00:31:47 00:32:51 60 M 5 184 10:15 min/mile
84 SHELLEY HILL 414 00:25:07 00:25:10 60 F 1 23 08:06 min/mile THORORFARE NJ
349 VICTORIA HILL 760 00:30:54 00:31:28 64 F 2 179 09:58 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
683 SANDY MAYHEW 189 00:40:25 00:40:41 61 F 3 429 13:02 min/mile MIDDLETOWN DE
787 GAYLE HENDRICKS 77 00:52:34 00:53:36 60 F 4 504 16:57 min/mile BETHLEHEM PA
70 - 79
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City State
167 TIM TULLIO 869 00:27:01 00:27:05 70 M 1 99 08:42 min/mile WALLINGFORD PA
708 BETTY OLMSTEAD 856 00:41:55 00:42:37 70 F 1 447 13:31 min/mile WILMINGTON DE
80 - 98
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City State

Race Info

Participants:
812
Last Updated:
12/7/2015 9:40:36 AM
Results are preliminary for 7 days
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 812


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
288 10:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
524 11:11
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction