Race Results for…
Hot Toddy 5K

December 17, 2016 Results presented by CK Running, LLC and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Last Updated:
12/17/2016 11:41:15 AM

Results are preliminary for 7 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 467 BEN MARTIN 00:18:44 00:18:44 06:02 min/mile NEW HOLLAND 20
2 1177 ANTHONY ACCARDO 00:21:54 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile 47
3 114 FRANCIS LYONS 00:21:57 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile HANOVER 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 954 CASSIDY MOORE 00:23:16 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile NEW CUMBERLAND 22
2 780 BRITT MILLER 00:23:58 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 31
3 546 THERESA GAGLIARDI 00:24:27 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile MANTUA 33

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
517 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City State
1 BEN MARTIN 467 00:18:44 00:18:44 20 M O/A 1 06:02 min/mile NEW HOLLAND PA
2 DYLAN KIRK 1113 00:21:43 00:21:58 24 M 1 2 07:00 min/mile RAY BROOK NY
3 FRANCIS LYONS 114 00:21:52 00:21:57 37 M O/A 3 07:03 min/mile HANOVER MD
4 ANTHONY ACCARDO 1177 00:21:54 00:21:54 47 M O/A 4 07:03 min/mile
5 PATRICK MALONEY 710 00:22:10 00:22:13 50 M 1 5 07:09 min/mile LAFAYETTE HILL PA
6 STEPHEN SUPPA 74 00:22:20 00:22:20 46 M 1 6 07:12 min/mile RUNNEMEDE NJ
7 NICHOLAS SEVERSON 932 00:22:27 00:22:31 25 M 2 7 07:14 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
8 CHRISTOS RALLIS 186 00:23:06 00:23:13 25 M 3 8 07:27 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
9 ANDREW GOSSACK 363 00:23:14 00:23:30 29 M 4 9 07:29 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
10 DENNIS EHRET 500 00:23:16 00:23:58 29 M 5 10 07:30 min/mile LANDISVILLE NJ
11 CASSIDY MOORE 954 00:23:16 00:23:16 22 F O/A 1 07:30 min/mile NEW CUMBERLAND PA
12 MICHAEL NEVIN 1039 00:23:17 00:23:26 38 M 1 11 07:30 min/mile CONSHOHOCKEN PA
13 JONATHAN HUANG 326 00:23:18 00:24:08 26 M 6 12 07:30 min/mile EDISON NJ
14 SHAWN LOGAN 435 00:23:19 00:23:49 39 M 2 13 07:31 min/mile ABINGTON PA
15 BRITT MILLER 780 00:23:20 00:23:58 31 F O/A 2 07:31 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
16 RON ZASTOCKI 573 00:23:27 00:23:27 35 M 3 14 07:33 min/mile KEYPORT NJ
17 MICHAEL FASANELLA 999 00:23:27 00:24:18 37 M 4 15 07:33 min/mile GLEN MILLS PA
18 STEPHEN GWYNN 651 00:23:28 00:23:28 30 M 5 16 07:34 min/mile NEW HOPE PA
19 BO BASHKOV 362 00:23:38 00:23:53 29 M 7 17 07:37 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
20 PERRY CAMPANA 499 00:23:43 00:23:48 21 M 8 18 07:39 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
21 MICHAEL KAPLAN 1200 00:23:44 00:23:44 58 M 2 19 07:39 min/mile NEWTOWN PA
22 LANDEN NESBITT 1208 00:23:49 00:23:57 25 M 9 20 07:40 min/mile BELLEFONTE PA
23 JASON GREENBLATT 1068 00:23:49 00:23:54 21 M 10 21 07:40 min/mile CHERRY HILL NJ
24 MAGNUS OLSSON 661 00:23:55 00:24:04 42 M 2 22 07:42 min/mile PRINCETON NJ
25 BRENDAN PUTNAM 455 00:23:58 00:24:16 36 M 6 23 07:43 min/mile DOYLESTOWN PA
26 JEFFREY PETRILLO 912 00:24:00 00:24:00 48 M 3 24 07:44 min/mile HARLEYSVILLE PA
27 PHIL SZUCH 736 00:24:04 00:24:19 52 M 3 25 07:45 min/mile GLENSIDE PA
28 STEPHANIE BROOKSTEIN 704 00:24:05 00:24:34 33 F 1 3 07:46 min/mile LANCASTER PA
29 MICHAEL BROOKSTEIN 705 00:24:05 00:24:34 36 F 2 4 07:46 min/mile LANCASTER PA
30 KATHY DESAUTELS 701 00:24:05 00:24:34 33 F 3 5 07:46 min/mile LANCASTER PA
31 ALEX HAYDEN 1158 00:24:06 00:25:30 33 M 7 26 07:46 min/mile
32 LIAM GIBBONS 1212 00:24:09 00:24:12 23 M 11 27 07:47 min/mile DOUGLASSVILLE PA
33 RANDALL VAN HORN 1213 00:24:10 00:24:13 24 M 12 28 07:47 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
34 THERESA GAGLIARDI 546 00:24:24 00:24:27 33 F O/A 6 07:52 min/mile MANTUA NJ
35 DANIEL BREESE 703 00:24:24 00:24:24 22 M 13 29 07:52 min/mile EAST BRUNSWICK NJ
36 JASON PARSONS 1128 00:24:26 00:24:26 42 M 4 30 07:52 min/mile
37 CRAIG BARTLETT 5 00:24:32 00:24:32 59 M 4 31 07:54 min/mile SPRINGFIELD PA
38 KYLE MCCARTHY 914 00:24:35 00:25:32 29 M 14 32 07:55 min/mile COLLINGSWOOD NJ
39 IVY ROSIER 666 00:24:35 00:24:46 42 F 1 7 07:55 min/mile SWARTHMORE PA
40 BRIANNA REIS 381 00:24:36 00:24:40 24 F 1 8 07:56 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
41 JORDAN DESAUTELS 702 00:24:37 00:24:37 34 M 8 33 07:56 min/mile LANCASTER PA
42 VIBEKA MIKKELSEN 877 00:24:40 00:24:45 29 F 2 9 07:57 min/mile MARTINSBURG WV
43 JON JOSEPH 380 00:24:41 00:24:45 24 M 15 34 07:57 min/mile DREXEL HILL PA
44 JAGER ZIEGENFUSS 636 00:24:41 00:24:57 24 M 16 35 07:57 min/mile ANDREAS PA
45 HEATHER FRAEBEL 861 00:24:41 00:25:40 20 F 3 10 07:57 min/mile WHITEHOUSE STATION NJ
46 MATTHEW GEIBEL 645 00:24:44 00:24:50 45 M 5 36 07:58 min/mile EDISON NJ
47 MAURA WALDRON 182 00:24:47 00:25:07 24 F 4 11 07:59 min/mile MEDIA PA
48 STEVEN KUCHERA 12 00:24:55 00:25:15 26 M 17 37 08:02 min/mile OREFIELD PA
49 C. O. 844 00:24:59 00:24:59 40 M 6 38 08:03 min/mile PROSPECT PARK PA
50 STEVEN FRAEBEL 859 00:24:59 00:25:58 62 M 1 39 08:03 min/mile WHITEHOUSE STATION NJ
517 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City State
1 BEN MARTIN 467 00:18:44 00:18:44 20 M O/A 1 06:02 min/mile NEW HOLLAND PA
2 DYLAN KIRK 1113 00:21:43 00:21:58 24 M 1 2 07:00 min/mile RAY BROOK NY
3 FRANCIS LYONS 114 00:21:52 00:21:57 37 M O/A 3 07:03 min/mile HANOVER MD
11 CASSIDY MOORE 954 00:23:16 00:23:16 22 F O/A 1 07:30 min/mile NEW CUMBERLAND PA
15 BRITT MILLER 780 00:23:20 00:23:58 31 F O/A 2 07:31 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
28 STEPHANIE BROOKSTEIN 704 00:24:05 00:24:34 33 F 1 3 07:46 min/mile LANCASTER PA
1 - 9
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City State
457 BRADLEY SWEENEY 1029 00:45:49 00:46:37 1 M 1 200 14:46 min/mile BARRINGTON NJ
333 ELLA MOHLER 389 00:35:38 00:36:50 2 F 1 164 11:29 min/mile EPHRATA PA
10 - 19
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City State
70 SAWYER WIDECRANTZ 891 00:26:11 00:26:18 12 M 1 54 08:26 min/mile EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP NJ
105 WALSEND KRALL 884 00:27:49 00:28:15 13 M 2 76 08:58 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
169 PRANAV PILLAI 806 00:29:59 00:30:18 18 M 3 109 09:40 min/mile NARBERTH PA
268 NATHAN WIST 1109 00:33:07 00:33:25 10 M 4 146 10:40 min/mile WEST CHESTER PA
111 ALLISON ROBINSON 210 00:28:06 00:28:21 12 F 1 31 09:03 min/mile WALDEN NY
455 MEREDITH KREWSON 103 00:45:26 00:45:50 18 F 2 256 14:39 min/mile NEW RINGGOLD PA
456 MEGAN MANN 846 00:45:37 00:45:55 16 F 3 257 14:42 min/mile GIBBSTOWN NJ
20 - 29
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City State
2 DYLAN KIRK 1113 00:21:43 00:21:58 24 M 1 2 07:00 min/mile RAY BROOK NY
7 NICHOLAS SEVERSON 932 00:22:27 00:22:31 25 M 2 7 07:14 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
8 CHRISTOS RALLIS 186 00:23:06 00:23:13 25 M 3 8 07:27 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
9 ANDREW GOSSACK 363 00:23:14 00:23:30 29 M 4 9 07:29 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
10 DENNIS EHRET 500 00:23:16 00:23:58 29 M 5 10 07:30 min/mile LANDISVILLE NJ
40 BRIANNA REIS 381 00:24:36 00:24:40 24 F 1 8 07:56 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
42 VIBEKA MIKKELSEN 877 00:24:40 00:24:45 29 F 2 9 07:57 min/mile MARTINSBURG WV
45 HEATHER FRAEBEL 861 00:24:41 00:25:40 20 F 3 10 07:57 min/mile WHITEHOUSE STATION NJ
47 MAURA WALDRON 182 00:24:47 00:25:07 24 F 4 11 07:59 min/mile MEDIA PA
56 HALEY D GRAY 335 00:25:19 00:25:46 28 F 5 13 08:10 min/mile COLUMBUS OH
30 - 39
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City State
12 MICHAEL NEVIN 1039 00:23:17 00:23:26 38 M 1 11 07:30 min/mile CONSHOHOCKEN PA
14 SHAWN LOGAN 435 00:23:19 00:23:49 39 M 2 13 07:31 min/mile ABINGTON PA
16 RON ZASTOCKI 573 00:23:27 00:23:27 35 M 3 14 07:33 min/mile KEYPORT NJ
17 MICHAEL FASANELLA 999 00:23:27 00:24:18 37 M 4 15 07:33 min/mile GLEN MILLS PA
18 STEPHEN GWYNN 651 00:23:28 00:23:28 30 M 5 16 07:34 min/mile NEW HOPE PA
28 STEPHANIE BROOKSTEIN 704 00:24:05 00:24:34 33 F 1 3 07:46 min/mile LANCASTER PA
29 MICHAEL BROOKSTEIN 705 00:24:05 00:24:34 36 F 2 4 07:46 min/mile LANCASTER PA
30 KATHY DESAUTELS 701 00:24:05 00:24:34 33 F 3 5 07:46 min/mile LANCASTER PA
82 RACHEL MCCLOSKEY 482 00:26:37 00:27:35 34 F 4 21 08:35 min/mile TUCKAHOE NY
90 JESSICA LUKE 650 00:27:01 00:27:01 35 F 5 24 08:42 min/mile MORRIS PLAINS NJ
40 - 49
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City State
6 STEPHEN SUPPA 74 00:22:20 00:22:20 46 M 1 6 07:12 min/mile RUNNEMEDE NJ
24 MAGNUS OLSSON 661 00:23:55 00:24:04 42 M 2 22 07:42 min/mile PRINCETON NJ
26 JEFFREY PETRILLO 912 00:24:00 00:24:00 48 M 3 24 07:44 min/mile HARLEYSVILLE PA
36 JASON PARSONS 1128 00:24:26 00:24:26 42 M 4 30 07:52 min/mile
46 MATTHEW GEIBEL 645 00:24:44 00:24:50 45 M 5 36 07:58 min/mile EDISON NJ
39 IVY ROSIER 666 00:24:35 00:24:46 42 F 1 7 07:55 min/mile SWARTHMORE PA
55 JENIFER HOLLOWELL 1035 00:25:10 00:25:21 42 F 2 12 08:07 min/mile NARBERTH PA
62 SUSAN DAUGHERTY 236 00:25:48 00:26:02 43 F 3 14 08:19 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
85 KELLY SHEA 1033 00:26:54 00:27:56 46 F 4 22 08:40 min/mile LONG VALLEY NJ
123 DENISE PICKARD 901 00:28:37 00:28:48 44 F 5 36 09:13 min/mile HARLEYSVILLE PA
50 - 59
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City State
5 PATRICK MALONEY 710 00:22:10 00:22:13 50 M 1 5 07:09 min/mile LAFAYETTE HILL PA
21 MICHAEL KAPLAN 1200 00:23:44 00:23:44 58 M 2 19 07:39 min/mile NEWTOWN PA
27 PHIL SZUCH 736 00:24:04 00:24:19 52 M 3 25 07:45 min/mile GLENSIDE PA
37 CRAIG BARTLETT 5 00:24:32 00:24:32 59 M 4 31 07:54 min/mile SPRINGFIELD PA
71 JOHN MARTIN 211 00:26:13 00:26:32 53 M 5 55 08:27 min/mile NEW HOLLAND PA
66 PAM CAPASSO 125 00:26:02 00:26:20 52 F 1 15 08:23 min/mile WILLIAMSTOWN NJ
73 KATHERINE FARROW 140 00:26:19 00:26:43 53 F 2 18 08:29 min/mile WAYNE PA
97 PATTY COOGAN 871 00:27:40 00:28:05 55 F 3 27 08:55 min/mile NORFOLK VA
131 JANINE MORRIS 1051 00:28:49 00:28:53 53 F 4 41 09:17 min/mile POTTSTOWN PA
203 BETH ANN DE ANGELIS 26 00:31:06 00:31:29 53 F 5 81 10:01 min/mile EGG HARBOR TWP NJ
60 - 69
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City State
50 STEVEN FRAEBEL 859 00:24:59 00:25:58 62 M 1 39 08:03 min/mile WHITEHOUSE STATION NJ
86 STEVEN RANALLI 14 00:26:55 00:26:58 62 M 2 64 08:40 min/mile SPRINGFIELD PA
192 KARL FALLSTICK 1133 00:30:35 00:31:34 61 M 3 118 09:51 min/mile
353 MICHAEL AMBROSE 39 00:36:18 00:36:51 60 M 4 175 11:42 min/mile POTTSVILLE PA
486 CHUCK FINK 517 00:51:10 00:51:38 60 M 5 210 16:30 min/mile CORAL SPRINGS FL
321 KAYE CROWN 656 00:34:49 00:35:40 64 F 1 157 11:13 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
434 JACQUELINE AHRENS 166 00:43:39 00:43:39 61 F 2 238 14:04 min/mile FURLONG PA
436 BETTY CIANFICHI 167 00:43:39 00:43:39 65 F 3 240 14:04 min/mile WARRINGTON PA
477 AUDREY MCLAURIN 252 00:48:49 00:49:49 61 F 4 271 15:44 min/mile NEW CASTLE DE
490 JUDITH FINK 516 00:51:13 00:51:41 62 F 5 278 16:31 min/mile CORAL SPRINGS FL
70 - 79
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City State
80 - 98
Race Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender Age Place Gender Place Pace City State

Race Info

Participants:
517
Last Updated:
12/17/2016 11:41:15 AM

Results are preliminary for 7 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 517


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
217 10:16

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
300 11:50
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction