Race Results for…
Yuengling Oktoberfest 5K 2016

October 02, 2016 presented by CK Running, LLC and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
2015
Last Updated:
10/4/2016 10:14:37 AM

Results are preliminary for 7 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1953 MIKE BURKE 00:15:26 00:15:26 04:58 min/mile ALLENTOWN 26
2 2258 CHRIS STEENKAMER 00:15:29 00:15:29 04:59 min/mile RISING SUN 22
3 2431 MIKE VIDUMSKY 00:15:54 00:15:54 05:07 min/mile PEN ARGYL 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2054 JOSEY RUPERT 00:17:48 00:17:48 05:44 min/mile SHICKSHINNY 23
2 765 ANDREA MEASE 00:19:32 00:19:31 06:17 min/mile BETHLEHEM 31
3 2425 ALEXANDRA CONNIFF 00:19:43 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile ALLENTOWN 23

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
2016 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
1 MIKE BURKE 1953 00:15:26 00:15:26 26 M ALLENTOWN PA O/A 1 04:58 min/mile
2 CHRIS STEENKAMER 2258 00:15:29 00:15:29 22 M RISING SUN MD O/A 2 04:59 min/mile
3 MIKE VIDUMSKY 2431 00:15:54 00:15:54 33 M PEN ARGYL PA O/A 3 05:07 min/mile
4 BRYAN WEIS 1238 00:15:55 00:15:55 38 M EASTON PA 1 4 05:08 min/mile
5 ALEC DUNCAN 1890 00:16:05 00:16:05 23 M BLOOMFIELD NJ 1 5 05:11 min/mile
6 FRANCIS SPEAR 2424 00:16:23 00:16:23 31 M ALLENTOWN PA 2 6 05:17 min/mile
7 BRADLEY RISSER 434 00:16:33 00:16:33 25 M ALLENTOWN PA 2 7 05:20 min/mile
8 DAVID WONG 1116 00:17:03 00:17:03 47 M BETHLEHEM PA 1 8 05:30 min/mile
9 JOHN MIKOVITS 607 00:17:12 00:17:12 31 M DANIELSVILLE PA 3 9 05:32 min/mile
10 JOHN DONCHEZ 2367 00:17:17 00:17:17 21 M BETHLEHEM PA 3 10 05:34 min/mile
11 JOSEY RUPERT 2054 00:17:48 00:17:48 23 F SHICKSHINNY PA O/A 1 05:44 min/mile
12 EVAN WITMAN 2142 00:17:55 00:17:52 15 M MACUNGIE PA 1 11 05:45 min/mile
13 JOE VAZQUEZ 518 00:17:59 00:17:59 42 M ALLENTOWN PA 2 12 05:48 min/mile
14 CORBIN HURST 1475 00:18:00 00:18:00 20 M EAST EARL PA 4 13 05:48 min/mile
15 DARRELL LOCK 2306 00:18:12 00:18:12 40 M BLOOMSBURG PA 3 14 05:52 min/mile
16 DAVID PERRY 2059 00:18:13 00:18:12 54 M EMMAUS PA 1 15 05:52 min/mile
17 MIKE GERHART 1422 00:18:19 00:18:18 50 M EAST EARL PA 2 16 05:54 min/mile
18 JON FOX 252 00:18:32 00:18:22 38 M HARRISBURG PA 4 17 05:55 min/mile
19 ROBERT PATTEN 1454 00:18:27 00:18:26 46 M FREEMANSBURG PA 4 18 05:56 min/mile
20 CHRIS DOTTA 1030 00:18:32 00:18:32 37 M BETHLEHEM PA 5 19 05:58 min/mile
21 CHRIS FOWLER 1635 00:18:37 00:18:36 41 M BETHLEHEM PA 5 20 06:00 min/mile
22 LUKE ROTENBERGER 724 00:18:39 00:18:39 25 M QUAKERTOWN PA 5 21 06:00 min/mile
23 OWEN WARD 2010 00:21:09 00:18:58 26 M BRISTOL PA 6 22 06:07 min/mile
24 JAKE YOUNG 2323 00:19:06 00:19:03 16 M MACUNGIE PA 2 23 06:08 min/mile
25 KYLE SAGE 2134 00:19:11 00:19:04 35 M EASTON PA 6 24 06:09 min/mile
26 ZACH HOLDER 1790 00:19:19 00:19:13 29 M HARRISBURG PA 7 25 06:11 min/mile
27 RYAN BAHLEDA 702 00:19:20 00:19:15 28 M HAVERTOWN PA 8 26 06:12 min/mile
28 CHRIS NILES 1779 00:19:20 00:19:20 26 M WILMINGTON DE 9 27 06:14 min/mile
29 JAMES MIGNONE 90 00:19:23 00:19:21 36 M HAMILTON NJ 7 28 06:14 min/mile
30 MATTHEW JEZ 2085 00:19:27 00:19:26 31 M NANTICOKE PA 8 29 06:16 min/mile
31 ANDREA MEASE 765 00:19:32 00:19:31 31 F BETHLEHEM PA O/A 2 06:17 min/mile
32 TYLER RINDOCK 1961 00:21:38 00:19:37 34 M ALBURTIS PA 9 30 06:19 min/mile
33 ALEXANDRA CONNIFF 2425 00:19:43 00:19:43 23 F ALLENTOWN PA O/A 3 06:21 min/mile
34 CHRIS JURY 216 00:19:59 00:19:52 37 M NEW CUMBERLAND PA 10 31 06:24 min/mile
35 SHAWN SPARKS 924 00:19:55 00:19:53 29 M COLUMBIA PA 10 32 06:24 min/mile
36 MATT ROECKER 1363 00:27:56 00:19:55 39 M BLAIRSTOWN NJ 11 33 06:25 min/mile
37 DONALD NETTLES 122 00:20:05 00:20:03 32 M ORWIGSBURG PA 12 34 06:28 min/mile
38 KEITH WAGNER 1339 00:20:06 00:20:04 49 M CAMP HILL PA 6 35 06:28 min/mile
39 BUNDY WIST 1086 00:20:24 00:20:13 48 M WEST CHESTER PA 7 36 06:31 min/mile
40 JOE POPOWYCZ 279 00:20:19 00:20:17 27 M MOUNTAIN TOP PA 11 37 06:32 min/mile
41 JEB STEWART 2301 00:20:29 00:20:20 24 M ALBANY NY 12 38 06:33 min/mile
42 ROBERT HILTON 728 00:20:31 00:20:21 27 M NEWARK DC 13 39 06:33 min/mile
43 SEAN BODNAR 1696 00:21:00 00:20:22 39 M BREINIGSVILLE PA 13 40 06:34 min/mile
44 ROBERT MIKESELL 771 00:20:32 00:20:23 45 M LEBANON PA 8 41 06:34 min/mile
45 THOMAS HARM 480 00:20:25 00:20:24 31 M TUXEDO PARK NY 14 42 06:34 min/mile
46 WESLEY TRABOSH 531 00:20:40 00:20:25 30 M POTTSVILLE PA 15 43 06:35 min/mile
47 BOB KACHMAR 2100 00:20:28 00:20:27 44 M BETHLEHEM PA 9 44 06:35 min/mile
48 KATRINA STEENKAMER 2255 00:20:29 00:20:29 23 F LEVITTOWN PA 1 4 06:36 min/mile
49 MATT STANTON 2514 00:20:37 00:20:30 35 M 16 45 06:36 min/mile
50 DARYLE HARSH 1358 00:22:33 00:20:32 44 M ALLENTOWN PA 10 46 06:37 min/mile
2016 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
1 MIKE BURKE 1953 00:15:26 00:15:26 26 M ALLENTOWN PA O/A 1 04:58 min/mile
2 CHRIS STEENKAMER 2258 00:15:29 00:15:29 22 M RISING SUN MD O/A 2 04:59 min/mile
3 MIKE VIDUMSKY 2431 00:15:54 00:15:54 33 M PEN ARGYL PA O/A 3 05:07 min/mile
11 JOSEY RUPERT 2054 00:17:48 00:17:48 23 F SHICKSHINNY PA O/A 1 05:44 min/mile
31 ANDREA MEASE 765 00:19:32 00:19:31 31 F BETHLEHEM PA O/A 2 06:17 min/mile
33 ALEXANDRA CONNIFF 2425 00:19:43 00:19:43 23 F ALLENTOWN PA O/A 3 06:21 min/mile
1 - 10
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
576 PETER TOCCI 1119 00:32:15 00:27:26 6 M ALLENTOWN PA 1 361 08:50 min/mile
825 ALEKSANDR GORSKI 778 00:31:38 00:29:22 10 M SCHUYLKILL HAVEN PA 2 481 09:28 min/mile
1378 TREVOR WEIDNER 2379 00:35:25 00:35:14 5 M HELLERTOWN PA 3 692 11:21 min/mile
1569 EVAN MCCARTNEY 221 00:40:21 00:38:15 10 M CORAOPOLIS PA 4 749 12:20 min/mile
1481 SOPHIA JONES 1940 00:39:14 00:36:53 9 F HAMILTON NJ 1 755 11:53 min/mile
10 - 19
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
12 EVAN WITMAN 2142 00:17:55 00:17:52 15 M MACUNGIE PA 1 11 05:45 min/mile
24 JAKE YOUNG 2323 00:19:06 00:19:03 16 M MACUNGIE PA 2 23 06:08 min/mile
825 ALEKSANDR GORSKI 778 00:31:38 00:29:22 10 M SCHUYLKILL HAVEN PA 2 481 09:28 min/mile
56 HUNTER BRANS 2105 00:21:00 00:20:48 13 M ALLENTOWN PA 3 52 06:42 min/mile
1569 EVAN MCCARTNEY 221 00:40:21 00:38:15 10 M CORAOPOLIS PA 4 749 12:20 min/mile
136 ABBY SICHER 2242 00:22:50 00:22:44 13 F QUAKERTOWN PA 1 21 07:20 min/mile
152 KAYLA GERHART 1424 00:23:05 00:23:01 17 F EAST EARL PA 2 25 07:25 min/mile
243 KALEIGH O'CONNOR 915 00:26:16 00:24:10 18 F MECHANICSBURG PA 3 51 07:47 min/mile
263 TIFFANY CUTH 690 00:24:38 00:24:29 18 F NORTHAMPTON PA 4 58 07:53 min/mile
330 LILY WHITEMAN 1508 00:29:52 00:25:11 14 F TELFORD PA 5 91 08:07 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
5 ALEC DUNCAN 1890 00:16:05 00:16:05 23 M BLOOMFIELD NJ 1 5 05:11 min/mile
7 BRADLEY RISSER 434 00:16:33 00:16:33 25 M ALLENTOWN PA 2 7 05:20 min/mile
10 JOHN DONCHEZ 2367 00:17:17 00:17:17 21 M BETHLEHEM PA 3 10 05:34 min/mile
14 CORBIN HURST 1475 00:18:00 00:18:00 20 M EAST EARL PA 4 13 05:48 min/mile
22 LUKE ROTENBERGER 724 00:18:39 00:18:39 25 M QUAKERTOWN PA 5 21 06:00 min/mile
48 KATRINA STEENKAMER 2255 00:20:29 00:20:29 23 F LEVITTOWN PA 1 4 06:36 min/mile
57 JESSE BACHMAN 689 00:21:02 00:20:54 27 F NORTHAMPTON PA 2 5 06:44 min/mile
72 KELSEY GERHART 1423 00:21:27 00:21:22 20 F EAST EARL PA 3 8 06:53 min/mile
101 ERIN SPAULDING 1521 00:22:09 00:22:08 25 F CHESTERBROOK PA 4 11 07:08 min/mile
106 KATIE ZICHELLI 1376 00:22:59 00:22:16 27 F SOUTH ORANGE NJ 5 14 07:10 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
4 BRYAN WEIS 1238 00:15:55 00:15:55 38 M EASTON PA 1 4 05:08 min/mile
6 FRANCIS SPEAR 2424 00:16:23 00:16:23 31 M ALLENTOWN PA 2 6 05:17 min/mile
9 JOHN MIKOVITS 607 00:17:12 00:17:12 31 M DANIELSVILLE PA 3 9 05:32 min/mile
18 JON FOX 252 00:18:32 00:18:22 38 M HARRISBURG PA 4 17 05:55 min/mile
20 CHRIS DOTTA 1030 00:18:32 00:18:32 37 M BETHLEHEM PA 5 19 05:58 min/mile
90 KELLY TRABOSH 530 00:21:56 00:21:41 38 F POTTSVILLE PA 1 10 06:59 min/mile
143 LAURA BECHTEL 1807 00:24:55 00:22:49 37 F BURKE VA 2 22 07:21 min/mile
158 JULIE LIPISKO 1303 00:23:20 00:23:05 33 F LITITZ PA 3 27 07:26 min/mile
168 LOUISE LINGENFELSER 836 00:23:38 00:23:13 34 F PALMYRA PA 4 29 07:29 min/mile
177 HEATHER SNYDER 714 00:23:33 00:23:23 31 F COLUMBIA MD 5 33 07:32 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
8 DAVID WONG 1116 00:17:03 00:17:03 47 M BETHLEHEM PA 1 8 05:30 min/mile
13 JOE VAZQUEZ 518 00:17:59 00:17:59 42 M ALLENTOWN PA 2 12 05:48 min/mile
15 DARRELL LOCK 2306 00:18:12 00:18:12 40 M BLOOMSBURG PA 3 14 05:52 min/mile
19 ROBERT PATTEN 1454 00:18:27 00:18:26 46 M FREEMANSBURG PA 4 18 05:56 min/mile
21 CHRIS FOWLER 1635 00:18:37 00:18:36 41 M BETHLEHEM PA 5 20 06:00 min/mile
67 LIZ HARMON 1479 00:21:19 00:21:17 45 F EAST EARL PA 1 6 06:51 min/mile
69 JULIA CATINI 583 00:21:23 00:21:17 40 F MEDIA PA 2 7 06:51 min/mile
83 SHAWN HAZLETT 1550 00:21:55 00:21:37 42 F MACUNGIE PA 3 9 06:58 min/mile
102 TAMMY KRAVITZ 2507 00:22:24 00:22:08 42 F BETHLEHEM CA 4 12 07:08 min/mile
104 KIMBERLY JOHNSTON 600 00:22:17 00:22:13 42 F LITTLE MEADOWS PA 5 13 07:10 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
16 DAVID PERRY 2059 00:18:13 00:18:12 54 M EMMAUS PA 1 15 05:52 min/mile
17 MIKE GERHART 1422 00:18:19 00:18:18 50 M EAST EARL PA 2 16 05:54 min/mile
51 NATHAN TALLEY 66 00:22:40 00:20:39 52 M EPHRATA PA 3 47 06:39 min/mile
87 ERIC WITTBRODT 988 00:21:44 00:21:39 50 M VOORHEES NJ 4 78 06:59 min/mile
91 MICHAEL O'CONNOR 910 00:21:51 00:21:42 59 M MECHANICSBURG PA 5 81 07:00 min/mile
233 KATHY HEILENMAN 1411 00:24:19 00:24:05 50 F EMMAUS PA 1 48 07:46 min/mile
248 DENISE CONTINENZA 2320 00:26:18 00:24:17 56 F WHITEHALL PA 2 54 07:50 min/mile
296 TERESA VINSON 488 00:26:58 00:24:47 50 F DUNCANNON PA 3 72 07:59 min/mile
304 KATHY THOMAS 668 00:25:26 00:24:52 52 F NEWMANSTOWN PA 4 77 08:01 min/mile
310 PRISCILLA OLMES 650 00:25:13 00:24:53 58 F ORWIGSBURG PA 5 81 08:01 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
73 STEVEN FRAEBEL 2385 00:21:39 00:21:23 62 M WHITEHOUSE STATION NJ 1 65 06:53 min/mile
74 LAWRENCE TONZI 1370 00:21:26 00:21:24 69 M CORNWALL PA 2 66 06:54 min/mile
113 THOMAS W MEAGHER 866 00:22:29 00:22:24 60 M NEW PROVIDENCE NJ 3 98 07:13 min/mile
159 RANDY MLADENOFF 442 00:23:37 00:23:06 62 M HERSHEY PA 4 132 07:27 min/mile
221 JIM KEELER 1417 00:24:04 00:23:58 66 M BETHLEHEM PA 5 178 07:43 min/mile
302 COLLEEN PROPSNER 798 00:25:13 00:24:50 60 F BETHLEHEM PA 1 76 08:00 min/mile
315 JAN FARNUNG-KRAUSE 632 00:25:00 00:24:58 62 F DUNELLEN NJ 2 83 08:03 min/mile
343 ANNE MITCHELL 1785 00:25:34 00:25:17 62 F BALA CYNWYD PA 3 97 08:09 min/mile
439 SUSAN SCALERCIO 1781 00:26:30 00:26:09 61 F EAST STROUDSBURG PA 4 144 08:26 min/mile
499 CARMELLA DIPIPPA 6 00:27:20 00:26:44 62 F BLOOMSBURG PA 5 173 08:37 min/mile
70 - 98
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
444 ROBERT MCDONALD 704 00:26:51 00:26:13 78 M STROUDSBURG PA 1 299 08:27 min/mile
854 MARLAND BURCKHARDT 1087 00:30:04 00:29:47 75 M CARLISLE PA 2 492 09:36 min/mile
1009 EDWARD HAINES 1335 00:31:29 00:31:07 74 M DOYLESTOWN PA 3 555 10:02 min/mile
1303 JOHN THOMAS 879 00:39:04 00:34:18 71 M BLOOMSBURG PA 4 666 11:03 min/mile
1316 RAY PEARSALL 174 00:34:50 00:34:34 70 M READING PA 5 672 11:09 min/mile
1620 BETTY OLMSTED 2513 00:47:35 00:39:23 70 F 1 854 12:42 min/mile
1693 PATRICIA SUPON 519 00:46:34 00:41:40 71 F BETHLEHEM PA 2 906 13:26 min/mile
1744 JANET MORRISSEY 978 00:49:46 00:43:33 76 F COOPERSBURG PA 3 943 14:02 min/mile
1761 ULRIKE KLOPFER 152 00:46:34 00:44:30 80 F NEW YORK NY 4 956 14:21 min/mile
1915 MARY WEST 2006 00:51:37 00:51:04 70 F PIPERSVILLE PA 5 1057 16:28 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
2015
Last Updated:
10/4/2016 10:14:37 AM

Results are preliminary for 7 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 2016


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
893 09:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1123 11:12
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction