Race Results for…
Yuengling Oktoberfest 5K 2017

October 08, 2017 Results presented by CK Running, LLC and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
1570
Last Updated:
10/8/2017 11:59:19 AM

Results are preliminary for 7 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1642 MIKE VIDUMSKY 00:16:44 00:16:43 05:23 min/mile PEN ARGYL 34
2 1514 FRANCIS SPEAR 00:16:59 00:16:58 05:28 min/mile ALLENTOWN 32
3 256 TREVOR COLAHAN 00:17:20 00:17:19 05:35 min/mile EASTON 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 525 JACKIE GENETIN 00:19:33 00:19:30 06:17 min/mile BETHLEHEM 22
2 270 ALEX CONNIFF 00:19:55 00:19:53 06:24 min/mile ALLENTOWN 32
3 996 ANDREA MEASE 00:21:17 00:21:11 06:50 min/mile BETHLEHEM 32

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1570 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
1 MIKE VIDUMSKY 1642 00:16:44 00:16:43 34 M PEN ARGYL PA O/A 1 05:23 min/mile
2 FRANCIS SPEAR 1514 00:16:59 00:16:58 32 M ALLENTOWN PA O/A 2 05:28 min/mile
3 TREVOR COLAHAN 256 00:17:20 00:17:19 37 M EASTON PA O/A 3 05:35 min/mile
4 DAVID WONG 1720 00:17:48 00:17:48 48 M BETHLEHEM PA 1 4 05:44 min/mile
5 BRENDAN ROPER 1338 00:17:55 00:17:55 12 M SARASOTA FL 1 5 05:46 min/mile
6 VINICIUS TREVISAN 1613 00:18:14 00:18:12 42 M BREINIGSVILLE PA 2 6 05:52 min/mile
7 CHRIS DOTTA 369 00:18:26 00:18:24 38 M BETHLEHEM PA 1 7 05:56 min/mile
8 CHRISTOPHER TRAUGHER 1870 00:20:51 00:18:35 22 M EASTON PA 1 8 05:59 min/mile
9 BRIAN CONNIFF 271 00:18:37 00:18:36 60 M ROARING BROOK TWP PA 1 9 06:00 min/mile
10 EVAN WITMAN 1711 00:18:44 00:18:42 16 M MACUNGIE PA 2 10 06:01 min/mile
11 WILLIAM BRENT 160 00:18:45 00:18:43 34 M BETHLEHEM PA 2 11 06:02 min/mile
12 DANIEL KUCZ 824 00:20:27 00:19:15 32 M SPRING CITY PA 3 12 06:12 min/mile
13 JIM GARLICK 509 00:19:29 00:19:27 48 M GREENSBURG PA 3 13 06:16 min/mile
14 JACKIE GENETIN 525 00:19:33 00:19:30 22 F BETHLEHEM PA O/A 1 06:17 min/mile
15 BEN MECK 997 00:19:43 00:19:33 30 M ARDMORE PA 4 14 06:18 min/mile
16 JASON CORBY 285 00:19:40 00:19:39 38 M READING PA 5 15 06:20 min/mile
17 JAKE YOUNG 1739 00:19:47 00:19:46 17 M MACUNGIE PA 3 16 06:22 min/mile
18 DAVID LAMBERT 842 00:19:51 00:19:48 48 M PHILADELPHIA PA 4 17 06:23 min/mile
19 SEAN BEGLEY 1814 00:19:55 00:19:50 34 M HAMBURG NJ 6 18 06:23 min/mile
20 ANDREW GLASER 541 00:19:58 00:19:50 23 M BETHLEHEM PA 2 19 06:23 min/mile
21 ALEX CONNIFF 270 00:19:55 00:19:53 32 F ALLENTOWN PA O/A 2 06:24 min/mile
22 KYLE SAGE 1366 00:20:13 00:20:05 36 M EASTON PA 7 20 06:28 min/mile
23 RYAN BAHLEDA 44 00:20:10 00:20:09 29 M HAVERTOWN PA 3 21 06:30 min/mile
24 RYAN PECK 1201 00:20:14 00:20:09 27 M EASTON PA 4 22 06:30 min/mile
25 HAROLD BIECHY 97 00:21:23 00:20:14 35 M SAYLORSBURG PA 8 23 06:31 min/mile
26 TRAVIS LUCKENBAUGH 892 00:22:49 00:20:24 32 M SPRING GROVE PA 9 24 06:34 min/mile
27 ZACHARY MOYER 1099 00:20:34 00:20:30 31 M OREFIELD PA 10 25 06:36 min/mile
28 MITCHELL RICKER 1310 00:22:52 00:20:36 40 M EASTON PA 5 26 06:38 min/mile
29 JACOB GOULD 552 00:20:44 00:20:43 15 M BETHLEHEM PA 4 27 06:40 min/mile
30 MICHAEL HORVAT 1772 00:20:57 00:20:51 33 M FLEMINGTON NJ 11 28 06:43 min/mile
31 SEAN HOGAN 667 00:23:19 00:20:54 22 M PITTSTOWN NJ 5 29 06:44 min/mile
32 RYAN NEFF 1125 00:21:02 00:21:01 27 M ALLENTOWN PA 6 30 06:46 min/mile
33 RYAN SHAKELY 1430 00:21:10 00:21:01 32 M HUMMELSTOWN PA 12 31 06:46 min/mile
34 ANDREA MEASE 996 00:21:17 00:21:11 32 F BETHLEHEM PA O/A 3 06:50 min/mile
35 MATT ROECKER 1334 00:22:17 00:21:13 40 M BLAIRSTOWN NJ 6 32 06:50 min/mile
36 KENNETH COBB 253 00:21:16 00:21:14 41 M ASHBURN VA 7 33 06:50 min/mile
37 NATHAN TALLEY 1562 00:21:16 00:21:15 53 M EPHRATA PA 1 34 06:51 min/mile
38 CHRIS NILES 1132 00:22:24 00:21:18 27 M WILMINGTON DE 7 35 06:52 min/mile
39 MATT PRESTIA 1249 00:21:22 00:21:21 21 M PLYMOUTH MEETING PA 8 36 06:53 min/mile
40 MARK FROME 487 00:22:27 00:21:21 32 M EASTON PA 13 37 06:53 min/mile
41 MIKE MILLER 1040 00:21:27 00:21:24 37 M EASTON PA 14 38 06:54 min/mile
42 RAYMOND MELDER 1001 00:26:40 00:21:26 30 M BETHLEHEM PA 15 39 06:54 min/mile
43 JAMES MIGNONE 1026 00:23:52 00:21:27 37 M HAMILTON NJ 16 40 06:55 min/mile
44 JAMES ROTTMUND 1347 00:23:48 00:21:31 32 M LANCASTER PA 17 41 06:56 min/mile
45 ANDREW COZZE 292 00:22:39 00:21:33 35 M NAZARETH PA 18 42 06:57 min/mile
46 ELISE BUFFINTON 180 00:21:43 00:21:41 25 F ITHACA NY 1 4 06:59 min/mile
47 MICHAEL UNGER 1624 00:22:49 00:21:43 33 M EASTON PA 19 43 07:00 min/mile
48 JONATHAN OLMES 1168 00:22:53 00:21:44 27 M SOUTH PORTLAND ME 9 44 07:00 min/mile
49 MATTHEW OLMES 1169 00:22:53 00:21:44 30 M DANVILLE PA 20 45 07:00 min/mile
50 JENNIFER HIMMELREICH 661 00:21:55 00:21:48 36 F EASTON PA 1 5 07:01 min/mile
1570 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
1 MIKE VIDUMSKY 1642 00:16:44 00:16:43 34 M PEN ARGYL PA O/A 1 05:23 min/mile
2 FRANCIS SPEAR 1514 00:16:59 00:16:58 32 M ALLENTOWN PA O/A 2 05:28 min/mile
3 TREVOR COLAHAN 256 00:17:20 00:17:19 37 M EASTON PA O/A 3 05:35 min/mile
14 JACKIE GENETIN 525 00:19:33 00:19:30 22 F BETHLEHEM PA O/A 1 06:17 min/mile
21 ALEX CONNIFF 270 00:19:55 00:19:53 32 F ALLENTOWN PA O/A 2 06:24 min/mile
34 ANDREA MEASE 996 00:21:17 00:21:11 32 F BETHLEHEM PA O/A 3 06:50 min/mile
1 - 10
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
202 PETER TOCCI 1589 00:27:24 00:25:07 7 M ALLENTOWN PA 1 154 08:06 min/mile
618 BEN BIKO 102 00:38:39 00:30:48 9 M ABINGTON PA 5 372 09:56 min/mile
958 TREVOR WEIDNER 1677 00:37:58 00:35:38 6 M HELLERTOWN PA 7 481 11:29 min/mile
1085 BRIDGET FISCHER 458 00:43:25 00:38:07 8 F PHILLIPSBURG NJ 1 551 12:17 min/mile
1345 CECELIA BROWER 168 00:53:48 00:45:31 8 F BIRDSBORO PA 2 725 14:40 min/mile
10 - 19
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
5 BRENDAN ROPER 1338 00:17:55 00:17:55 12 M SARASOTA FL 1 5 05:46 min/mile
10 EVAN WITMAN 1711 00:18:44 00:18:42 16 M MACUNGIE PA 2 10 06:01 min/mile
17 JAKE YOUNG 1739 00:19:47 00:19:46 17 M MACUNGIE PA 3 16 06:22 min/mile
67 SARAH BUTTS 201 00:24:43 00:22:12 12 F INWOOD WV 1 9 07:09 min/mile
255 MORGAN MASEL 945 00:28:22 00:26:04 16 F NAZARETH PA 2 69 08:24 min/mile
453 SOPHIA FISCHER 460 00:34:04 00:28:47 11 F PHILLIPSBURG NJ 3 154 09:17 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
8 CHRISTOPHER TRAUGHER 1870 00:20:51 00:18:35 22 M EASTON PA 1 8 05:59 min/mile
20 ANDREW GLASER 541 00:19:58 00:19:50 23 M BETHLEHEM PA 2 19 06:23 min/mile
23 RYAN BAHLEDA 44 00:20:10 00:20:09 29 M HAVERTOWN PA 3 21 06:30 min/mile
46 ELISE BUFFINTON 180 00:21:43 00:21:41 25 F ITHACA NY 1 4 06:59 min/mile
65 LAURA HARMON 606 00:24:24 00:22:06 27 F SHIPPENSBURG PA 2 8 07:07 min/mile
68 ALLISON SCHAFER 1388 00:25:46 00:22:15 25 F EASTON PA 3 10 07:10 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
7 CHRIS DOTTA 369 00:18:26 00:18:24 38 M BETHLEHEM PA 1 7 05:56 min/mile
11 WILLIAM BRENT 160 00:18:45 00:18:43 34 M BETHLEHEM PA 2 11 06:02 min/mile
12 DANIEL KUCZ 824 00:20:27 00:19:15 32 M SPRING CITY PA 3 12 06:12 min/mile
50 JENNIFER HIMMELREICH 661 00:21:55 00:21:48 36 F EASTON PA 1 5 07:01 min/mile
53 LAURA BECHTEL 1768 00:21:59 00:21:55 38 F BURKE VA 2 6 07:04 min/mile
73 JAMIE WAGNER 1654 00:27:23 00:22:21 32 F COOPERSBURG PA 3 12 07:12 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
4 DAVID WONG 1720 00:17:48 00:17:48 48 M BETHLEHEM PA 1 4 05:44 min/mile
6 VINICIUS TREVISAN 1613 00:18:14 00:18:12 42 M BREINIGSVILLE PA 2 6 05:52 min/mile
13 JIM GARLICK 509 00:19:29 00:19:27 48 M GREENSBURG PA 3 13 06:16 min/mile
60 SYDNEY COFFEY 254 00:22:01 00:22:01 42 F ALBURTIS PA 1 7 07:06 min/mile
103 SHERI GOLEMBIEWSKI 1857 00:25:26 00:23:07 40 F WERNERSVILLE PA 2 20 07:27 min/mile
150 HEIDI HERSHEY 1769 00:27:52 00:24:10 49 F PALMYRA PA 3 32 07:47 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
37 NATHAN TALLEY 1562 00:21:16 00:21:15 53 M EPHRATA PA 1 34 06:51 min/mile
56 EDWARD GEE 517 00:22:58 00:21:56 55 M PARKTON MD 2 50 07:04 min/mile
58 PATRICK MCGOLDRICK 979 00:23:00 00:21:58 58 M STROUDSBURG PA 3 52 07:05 min/mile
158 JOANNE BOHRMAN 127 00:26:41 00:24:17 52 F TOBYHANNA PA 1 36 07:50 min/mile
162 ROBERTA BRUSKIN 1860 00:25:27 00:24:24 52 F BRANCHBURG NJ 2 40 07:52 min/mile
188 DENISE MCGINLEY-GERCHAK 976 00:27:23 00:24:54 57 F POTTSVILLE PA 3 45 08:01 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
9 BRIAN CONNIFF 271 00:18:37 00:18:36 60 M ROARING BROOK TWP PA 1 9 06:00 min/mile
135 RANDY MLADENOFF 1062 00:24:48 00:23:44 63 M HERSHEY PE 2 105 07:39 min/mile
175 JAMES BUSHNER 195 00:25:40 00:24:39 63 M ALLENTOWN PA 3 135 07:57 min/mile
307 PAT PHILLIPS 1220 00:28:01 00:26:54 61 F BETHLEHEM PA 1 90 08:40 min/mile
422 CARMELLA DIPIPPA 356 00:29:29 00:28:22 63 F BLOOMSBURG PA 2 136 09:09 min/mile
702 DEBORAH NEY 1130 00:38:01 00:31:39 60 F CHALFONT PA 3 298 10:12 min/mile
70 - 98
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Age Place Gender Place Pace
323 ROBERT MCDONALD 973 00:28:12 00:27:07 79 M STROUDSBURG PA 1 228 08:44 min/mile
458 ROBERT LOUIS 890 00:36:39 00:28:52 70 M GLENSIDE PA 2 303 09:18 min/mile
624 DENNIS SICHER 1448 00:33:19 00:30:52 71 M NORRISTOWN PA 3 374 09:57 min/mile
1354 JANET MORRISSEY 1082 00:53:57 00:46:03 77 F BREINIGSVILLE PA 1 732 14:51 min/mile
1415 CAROL LOUIS 889 00:57:13 00:48:29 71 F GLENSIDE PA 2 774 15:38 min/mile
1445 ULRIKE KLOPFER 782 00:55:39 00:49:18 81 F NEW YORK NY 3 798 15:54 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
1570
Last Updated:
10/8/2017 11:59:19 AM

Results are preliminary for 7 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 1570


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
686 10:21

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
884 11:49
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction