Race Results for…
Musikfest 5K

August 05, 2017 Presented by CK Running, LLC and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
799
Last Updated:
8/5/2017 11:49:17 AM

*** RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY FOR 3 DAYS ***

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 192 DAVID WONG 00:17:57 00:17:56 05:47 min/mile BETHLEHEM 48
2 141 PETER WEIDA 00:18:10 00:18:09 05:51 min/mile HELLERTOWN 24
3 589 ADAM GADRA 00:19:07 00:18:57 06:06 min/mile BETHLEHEM 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 700 KASSI YOCCO 00:19:56 00:19:52 06:24 min/mile EASTON 19
2 161 ANDREA MEASE 00:21:22 00:21:12 06:50 min/mile BETHLEHEM 32
3 181 JENNIFER HIMMELREICH 00:22:09 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile EASTON 36

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
799 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
1 DAVID WONG 192 00:17:57 00:17:56 48 M BETHLEHEM PA 1 O/A 05:47 min/mile
2 PETER WEIDA 141 00:18:10 00:18:09 24 M HELLERTOWN PA 2 O/A 05:51 min/mile
3 ADAM GADRA 589 00:19:07 00:18:57 27 M BETHLEHEM PA 3 O/A 06:06 min/mile
4 JESSE WOLFGANG 110 00:19:08 00:19:06 35 M BOONTON NJ 4 1 06:09 min/mile
5 WILLIAM BRENT 542 00:19:13 00:19:07 34 M EMMAUS PA 5 2 06:10 min/mile
6 MICHAEL STOCKER 806 00:19:14 00:19:11 23 M DENVER CO 6 1 06:11 min/mile
7 ROBERT GALLAGHER 540 00:19:15 00:19:14 51 M QUAKERTOWN PA 7 1 06:12 min/mile
8 BOB MAXWELL 645 00:19:19 00:19:14 35 M ALLENTOWN PA 8 3 06:12 min/mile
9 ALAN MCCARTHY 401 00:19:17 00:19:17 26 M NEW CASTLE DE 9 2 06:13 min/mile
10 MICHAEL MOONEY 321 00:19:22 00:19:22 61 M CENTER VALLEY PA 10 1 06:14 min/mile
11 ANTHONY PREVITE 340 00:19:53 00:19:52 34 M LANSDALE PA 11 4 06:24 min/mile
12 KASSI YOCCO 700 00:19:56 00:19:52 19 F EASTON PA 1 O/A 06:24 min/mile
13 MICHAEL MCGEOY 652 00:19:59 00:19:57 31 M CARLISLE PA 12 5 06:26 min/mile
14 BRANDON BELFONTI 696 00:19:56 00:19:57 18 M SLATINGTON PA 13 1 06:26 min/mile
15 DAVID POWELL 34 00:20:32 00:20:26 42 M STROUDSBURG PA 14 1 06:35 min/mile
16 CURT CLAUSEN 887 00:20:46 00:20:46 49 M 15 2 06:41 min/mile
17 MATT RUSNAK 708 00:20:54 00:20:47 33 M BETHLEHEM PA 16 6 06:42 min/mile
18 BRUCE WUNDERLEY 59 00:21:00 00:20:53 42 M PHOENIXVILLE PA 17 3 06:44 min/mile
19 JASON LONGLEY 518 00:22:45 00:20:57 34 M BETHLEHEM PA 18 7 06:45 min/mile
20 JON BOHNER 661 00:21:15 00:21:11 32 M BETHLEHEM PA 19 8 06:50 min/mile
21 ANDREA MEASE 161 00:21:22 00:21:12 32 F BETHLEHEM PA 2 O/A 06:50 min/mile
22 JACOB HUBER 720 00:21:18 00:21:15 13 M BELVIDERE NJ 20 2 06:51 min/mile
23 BRANDON PREGO 299 00:21:25 00:21:20 32 M OREFIELD PA 21 9 06:52 min/mile
24 DAVID JOSAR 584 00:23:23 00:21:38 50 M BETHLEHEM PA 22 2 06:58 min/mile
25 AUGUST JENSEN 896 00:21:47 00:21:44 15 M 23 3 07:00 min/mile
26 JAMES REED 704 00:25:56 00:21:50 20 M BETHLEHEM PA 24 3 07:02 min/mile
27 STEVE KAVE 875 00:21:57 00:21:53 45 M 25 4 07:03 min/mile
28 THOMAS URBAN 736 00:21:59 00:21:53 41 M POTTSTOWN PA 26 5 07:03 min/mile
29 JENNIFER HIMMELREICH 181 00:22:09 00:21:58 36 F EASTON PA 3 O/A 07:05 min/mile
30 WESLEY TRABOSH 617 00:23:56 00:22:01 31 M POTTSVILLE PA 27 10 07:06 min/mile
31 BRYAN TROOP 125 00:23:51 00:22:04 31 M ELIZABETHTOWN PA 28 11 07:07 min/mile
32 CAMRYN BORTZ 844 00:22:11 00:22:07 14 F BETHLEHEM PA 4 1 07:08 min/mile
33 BOB KACHMAR 789 00:22:16 00:22:12 45 M BETHLEHEM PA 29 6 07:09 min/mile
34 JOE SULPIZIO 202 00:26:19 00:22:14 28 M BATH PA 30 4 07:10 min/mile
35 AMANDA DENI 58 00:22:29 00:22:18 32 F PHOENIXVILLE PA 5 1 07:11 min/mile
36 CHRISTIAN CARITA 587 00:24:13 00:22:19 30 M EASTON PA 31 12 07:11 min/mile
37 CHRISTOPHER CASTELLO 510 00:26:25 00:22:22 24 M ALLENTOWN PA 32 5 07:12 min/mile
38 JOSE MONGE 898 00:22:26 00:22:24 56 M 33 3 07:13 min/mile
39 MARK PAVLISH 701 00:26:30 00:22:24 36 M BETHLEHEM PA 34 13 07:13 min/mile
40 BRIAN MAXWELL 613 00:24:17 00:22:28 29 M MALDEN MA 35 6 07:14 min/mile
41 JEFFREY HAVILAND 21 00:22:36 00:22:28 27 M PHILADELPHIA PA 36 7 07:14 min/mile
42 SAVANNAH DRAKE 205 00:22:42 00:22:30 32 F E. STROUDSBURG PA 6 2 07:15 min/mile
43 JACOB LUSTER 805 00:22:36 00:22:32 20 M ESSEX CT 37 8 07:16 min/mile
44 ALEXANDER SMITH 660 00:28:43 00:22:35 33 M CHEVERLY MD 38 14 07:17 min/mile
45 MIKE MILLER 132 00:24:22 00:22:35 37 M EASTON PA 39 15 07:17 min/mile
46 MICHAEL KERBER 89 00:24:24 00:22:35 60 M MERTZTOWN PA 40 2 07:17 min/mile
47 KELLY TRABOSH 616 00:24:31 00:22:35 39 F POTTSVILLE PA 7 3 07:17 min/mile
48 WILLIAM SHAFNISKY 559 00:24:30 00:22:38 49 M SAYLORSBURG PA 41 7 07:18 min/mile
49 EMILY WEIDA 140 00:26:46 00:22:44 27 F NEWTOWN PA 8 1 07:20 min/mile
50 JUSTIN DENI 53 00:22:55 00:22:45 34 M PHILADELPHIA PA 42 16 07:20 min/mile
799 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
1 DAVID WONG 192 00:17:57 00:17:56 48 M BETHLEHEM PA 1 O/A 05:47 min/mile
2 PETER WEIDA 141 00:18:10 00:18:09 24 M HELLERTOWN PA 2 O/A 05:51 min/mile
3 ADAM GADRA 589 00:19:07 00:18:57 27 M BETHLEHEM PA 3 O/A 06:06 min/mile
12 KASSI YOCCO 700 00:19:56 00:19:52 19 F EASTON PA 1 O/A 06:24 min/mile
21 ANDREA MEASE 161 00:21:22 00:21:12 32 F BETHLEHEM PA 2 O/A 06:50 min/mile
29 JENNIFER HIMMELREICH 181 00:22:09 00:21:58 36 F EASTON PA 3 O/A 07:05 min/mile
1 - 9
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
160 PETER TOCCI 49 00:30:36 00:26:33 7 M ALLENTOWN PA 108 1 08:33 min/mile
252 IAN BRAWN 873 00:36:48 00:28:28 8 M 152 2 09:10 min/mile
469 TREVOR WEIDNER 39 00:37:17 00:33:14 5 M HELLERTOWN PA 230 3 10:43 min/mile
441 AVERY MAIER 872 00:32:52 00:32:40 9 F 216 1 10:32 min/mile
482 LENA BLAZURE 874 00:44:15 00:33:41 5 F 249 2 10:51 min/mile
746 JULIA REILLY 822 00:56:58 00:46:36 9 F BETHLEHEM PA 459 3 15:01 min/mile
10 - 19
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
14 BRANDON BELFONTI 696 00:19:56 00:19:57 18 M SLATINGTON PA 13 1 06:26 min/mile
22 JACOB HUBER 720 00:21:18 00:21:15 13 M BELVIDERE NJ 20 2 06:51 min/mile
25 AUGUST JENSEN 896 00:21:47 00:21:44 15 M 23 3 07:00 min/mile
53 JACOB FARR 224 00:24:47 00:22:51 15 M CENTER VALLEY PA 43 4 07:22 min/mile
60 ALEXANDER SANTOSTEFANO 149 00:25:01 00:23:10 15 M BATH PA 48 5 07:28 min/mile
32 CAMRYN BORTZ 844 00:22:11 00:22:07 14 F BETHLEHEM PA 4 1 07:08 min/mile
178 EMILY HUNSICKER 695 00:28:58 00:27:09 14 F SLATINGTON PA 56 2 08:45 min/mile
181 NATALIE MACK 409 00:29:10 00:27:17 12 F ALLENTOWN PA 57 3 08:48 min/mile
185 GRACE HANNIGAN 235 00:27:26 00:27:21 12 F PHILADELPHIA PA 59 4 08:49 min/mile
199 LAUREN REDUZZI 794 00:27:45 00:27:36 16 F PEN ARGYL PA 69 5 08:54 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
6 MICHAEL STOCKER 806 00:19:14 00:19:11 23 M DENVER CO 6 1 06:11 min/mile
9 ALAN MCCARTHY 401 00:19:17 00:19:17 26 M NEW CASTLE DE 9 2 06:13 min/mile
26 JAMES REED 704 00:25:56 00:21:50 20 M BETHLEHEM PA 24 3 07:02 min/mile
34 JOE SULPIZIO 202 00:26:19 00:22:14 28 M BATH PA 30 4 07:10 min/mile
37 CHRISTOPHER CASTELLO 510 00:26:25 00:22:22 24 M ALLENTOWN PA 32 5 07:12 min/mile
49 EMILY WEIDA 140 00:26:46 00:22:44 27 F NEWTOWN PA 8 1 07:20 min/mile
52 SARAH KEPPEL 869 00:24:35 00:22:48 29 F 10 2 07:21 min/mile
55 MICHELLE BOLGER 436 00:23:06 00:23:00 28 F BETHLEHEM PA 11 3 07:25 min/mile
56 EMMA ANDERSON 772 00:24:48 00:23:01 25 F HELLERTOWN PA 12 4 07:25 min/mile
65 COURTNEY RITTENHOUSE 722 00:25:36 00:23:38 23 F PENNSBURG PA 13 5 07:37 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
4 JESSE WOLFGANG 110 00:19:08 00:19:06 35 M BOONTON NJ 4 1 06:09 min/mile
5 WILLIAM BRENT 542 00:19:13 00:19:07 34 M EMMAUS PA 5 2 06:10 min/mile
8 BOB MAXWELL 645 00:19:19 00:19:14 35 M ALLENTOWN PA 8 3 06:12 min/mile
11 ANTHONY PREVITE 340 00:19:53 00:19:52 34 M LANSDALE PA 11 4 06:24 min/mile
13 MICHAEL MCGEOY 652 00:19:59 00:19:57 31 M CARLISLE PA 12 5 06:26 min/mile
35 AMANDA DENI 58 00:22:29 00:22:18 32 F PHOENIXVILLE PA 5 1 07:11 min/mile
42 SAVANNAH DRAKE 205 00:22:42 00:22:30 32 F E. STROUDSBURG PA 6 2 07:15 min/mile
47 KELLY TRABOSH 616 00:24:31 00:22:35 39 F POTTSVILLE PA 7 3 07:17 min/mile
51 DANA BAFFUTO 718 00:22:50 00:22:48 30 F BELVIDERE NJ 9 4 07:21 min/mile
75 HEATHER WOLFGANG 109 00:25:49 00:23:59 37 F BOONTON NJ 16 5 07:44 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
15 DAVID POWELL 34 00:20:32 00:20:26 42 M STROUDSBURG PA 14 1 06:35 min/mile
16 CURT CLAUSEN 887 00:20:46 00:20:46 49 M 15 2 06:41 min/mile
18 BRUCE WUNDERLEY 59 00:21:00 00:20:53 42 M PHOENIXVILLE PA 17 3 06:44 min/mile
27 STEVE KAVE 875 00:21:57 00:21:53 45 M 25 4 07:03 min/mile
28 THOMAS URBAN 736 00:21:59 00:21:53 41 M POTTSTOWN PA 26 5 07:03 min/mile
73 JENNIFER GIANDOMENICO 345 00:24:07 00:23:57 42 F SCHNECKSVILLE PA 14 1 07:43 min/mile
74 JESSICA HARRINGTON 601 00:25:50 00:23:58 44 F EMMAUS PA 15 2 07:43 min/mile
122 DEBRA HUNSICKER 693 00:27:03 00:25:14 47 F SLATINGTON PA 33 3 08:08 min/mile
140 MEGANN HEDGECOCK 326 00:27:52 00:25:54 41 F WEST CHESTER PA 40 4 08:21 min/mile
143 NANCY VOLOSHEN 582 00:26:03 00:25:56 45 F BETHLEHEM PA 42 5 08:21 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
7 ROBERT GALLAGHER 540 00:19:15 00:19:14 51 M QUAKERTOWN PA 7 1 06:12 min/mile
24 DAVID JOSAR 584 00:23:23 00:21:38 50 M BETHLEHEM PA 22 2 06:58 min/mile
38 JOSE MONGE 898 00:22:26 00:22:24 56 M 33 3 07:13 min/mile
64 TIM MOELLER 420 00:25:33 00:23:38 50 M BETHLEHEM PA 52 4 07:37 min/mile
67 CHRISTOPHER FLANAGAN 511 00:25:34 00:23:43 51 M FREELAND PA 54 5 07:39 min/mile
92 VALERIE ANDREYCHIK 313 00:26:14 00:24:21 54 F CATAWISSA PA 22 1 07:51 min/mile
118 DENISE CONTINENZA 678 00:27:05 00:25:09 56 F WHITEHALL PA 31 2 08:06 min/mile
126 MICHELE JONES 834 00:27:20 00:25:19 56 F ALLENTOWN PA 35 3 08:10 min/mile
144 DIANE E. BARTON 597 00:27:55 00:25:57 56 F MACUNGIE PA 43 4 08:22 min/mile
170 LORI RUSACK 635 00:31:05 00:26:57 50 F BETHLEHEM PA 53 5 08:41 min/mile
60 - 69
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
10 MICHAEL MOONEY 321 00:19:22 00:19:22 61 M CENTER VALLEY PA 10 1 06:14 min/mile
46 MICHAEL KERBER 89 00:24:24 00:22:35 60 M MERTZTOWN PA 40 2 07:17 min/mile
72 RANDY MLADENOFF 76 00:25:44 00:23:54 63 M HERSHEY PA 59 3 07:42 min/mile
78 RICHARD OWENS 43 00:24:09 00:24:07 61 M WILKES-BARRE PA 62 4 07:46 min/mile
97 JACK SHIVE 771 00:26:25 00:24:33 63 M BETHLEHEM PA 72 5 07:55 min/mile
104 DAWN CICCONE 320 00:24:47 00:24:46 61 F CENTER VALLEY PA 27 1 07:59 min/mile
216 PAT PHILLIPS 698 00:29:50 00:27:56 61 F BETHLEHEM PA 81 2 09:00 min/mile
394 KATHY SIEGFRIED 91 00:37:37 00:31:35 61 F BATH PA 188 3 10:11 min/mile
398 CATHY REIMERS 877 00:38:01 00:31:45 62 F 190 4 10:14 min/mile
408 JILL MITTL 7 00:38:08 00:31:54 62 F WYOMISSING PA 195 5 10:17 min/mile
70 - 99
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
697 EDWARD GALLAGHER 677 00:52:51 00:42:26 76 M BETHLEHEM PA 276 1 13:41 min/mile
787 GERALD FEDOROWICZ 692 01:01:03 00:50:50 70 M BETHLEHEM PA 296 2 16:23 min/mile
660 PATTI MORRISON 667 00:50:51 00:40:27 70 F SOLDOTNA AK 392 1 13:02 min/mile
757 CAROL LOUIS 629 00:57:40 00:47:12 70 F GLENSIDE PA 466 2 15:13 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
799
Last Updated:
8/5/2017 11:49:17 AM

*** RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY FOR 3 DAYS ***

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 799


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
299 09:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
500 11:17
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction