Race Results for…
Copa Desafio Powerade Grecia

July 06, 2014 presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
277
Last Updated:
7/6/2014 6:48:14 PM

Leaderboards

ELITE

Male - ELITE
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 23 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 02:27:49 29
2 7 JONATHAN CARBALLO RAMIREZ 02:30:42 32
3 51 DEIBER ESQUIVEL BENAVIDES 02:30:45 32
Female - ELITE
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 216 ANGELA PARRA SIERRA 02:51:26 32
2 200 ADRIANA ROJAS CUBERO 02:56:30 30
3 204 MILAGRO MENA SOLANO 03:12:09 21

SUB 23

Male - SUB 23
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 103 CARLOS HERRERA ARROYO 02:47:50 19
2 113 ADRIAN VENEGAS SANDOVAL 03:12:22 19
3 122 GUILLERMO CHACON AGUILAR 03:19:07 21

MASTER A

Male - MASTER A
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 301 IVAN AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA 02:38:54 32
2 317 JORGE COTO RIVERA 02:50:35 33
3 315 SANTOS COREA GUTIERREZ 02:50:56 38

MASTER B

Male - MASTER B
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 454 LUIS DIEGO CHAVERRI MADDEN 02:47:28 39
2 479 MICHAEL RUGAMA MENDOZA 02:48:12 36
3 408 VICTOR ARAYA PEREIRA 02:58:41 27

MASTER C

Male - MASTER C
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 530 MELVIN ROJAS ALFARO 02:55:09 46
2 545 MARLON DELGADO MORERA 03:00:10 41
3 527 ALBERTO RAMIREZ ROMAN 03:00:12 43

MASTER D

Male - MASTER D
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 604 CARLOS ARIAS ALVARADO 02:54:48 48
2 613 LUIS HIDALGO MONTES 02:56:06 49
3 633 LEINER MOLINA ROJAS 02:56:58 46

MASTER E

Male - MASTER E
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 708 CARLOS MANUEL DURAN VILLALTA 03:02:05 51
2 721 RODOLFO VILLALOBOS ROJAS 03:11:43 52
3 706 JORGE CASTILLO MONTERO 03:14:05 56

MASTER FEM

Female - MASTER FEM
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 804 YESSENIA VILLALTA COTO 03:45:16 38
2 801 ROCIO MONGE 03:52:23 48
3 809 CRISTINE DE MERZEVILLE 03:59:59 36

OPEN

Male - OPEN
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 1398 ROBERT RODRIGUEZ GARCIA 02:45:57 27
2 1221 JOSUE SOLANO SOLANO 02:55:24 22
3 2180 Manuel Prado Gutierrez 02:58:57 33
Female - OPEN
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 2166 Lizbeth Alvarado Lopez 04:20:07 32
2 1002 GABRIELA BARRANTES CORDERO 04:20:40 36
3 2154 Elizabeth Blanco Soto 04:28:25 31

RECREATIVO

Male - RECREATIVO
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 1891 Pablo Perez Chaverri 01:44:37 33
2 1864 ROY VARGAS VILLARREAL 01:51:07 45
3 1867 Eder Ventura Cortes 01:51:39 15
Female - RECREATIVO
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 1668 DANIELA HERRERA BERMUDEZ 02:28:11 19
2 1880 LISSETH BARAHONA ARIAS 02:33:05 28
3 1863 KARLA CHACON GUTIERREZ 02:50:21 34

Race Results

Items per Page
  • Page of 2
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
ELITE Results
Bib Name Split 1 Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
23 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 09:14:25 02:27:49 29 ELITE M COOPENAE MOVISTAR ECONOMY 21 1 1 1 02:27:51 02:27
7 JONATHAN CARBALLO RAMIREZ 09:14:59 02:30:42 32 ELITE M COOPENAE MOVISTAR ECONOMY 25 2 2 0 02:30:43 02:30
51 DEIBER ESQUIVEL BENAVIDES 09:14:30 02:30:45 32 ELITE M SCOTIABANK-DOS PINOS-DELOITTE-CICLO GUILLY 26 3 3 0 02:30:45 02:30
28 FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ 09:14:24 02:31:56 39 ELITE M GRUPO OROSI TREK 27 4 4 0 02:31:57 02:31
17 MOISES HERNANDEZ AMAYA 09:14:21 02:32:45 26 ELITE M SCOTIABANK-DOS PINOS-DELOITTE-CICLO GUILLY 28 5 5 2 02:32:47 02:32
62 PAOLO MONTOYA 09:15:03 02:37:53 29 ELITE M TEAM SPECIALIZED LATINOAMERICA 30 6 6 3 02:37:55 02:37
9 MARCONI DURAN MONTOYA 09:14:23 02:38:27 34 ELITE M COOPENAE MOVISTAR ECONOMY 31 7 7 0 02:38:29 02:38
41 JOSE ALFREDO MONTOYA ALVAREZ 09:18:42 02:41:10 25 ELITE M SCOTIABANK-DOS PINOS-DELOITTE-CICLO GUILLY 33 8 8 4 02:41:11 02:41
30 ALEXANDER SANCHEZ CALDERON 09:18:33 02:41:12 31 ELITE M TEAM SPECIALIZED CR 34 9 9 0 02:41:14 02:41
55 JUAN CARLOS MARIN VALENCIANO 09:21:18 02:47:50 37 ELITE M TEAM SPECIALIZED CR 38 10 10 0 02:47:52 02:47
2 BRAULIO ANGULO VARGAS 09:24:30 02:48:54 27 ELITE M FARMAVISION CYCLING TEAM 41 11 11 5 02:48:57 02:48
216 ANGELA PARRA SIERRA 09:24:20 02:51:26 32 ELITE F COOPENAE MOVISTAR ECONOMY 47 1 12 0 02:51:32 02:51
15 GERSON GUERRERO MEJIAS 09:22:44 02:52:29 23 ELITE M INDEPENDIENTE 48 12 13 6 02:52:30 02:52
47 ALFONSO ALVAREZ SALAS 09:23:57 02:55:52 28 ELITE M POSITIVOS 52 13 14 7 02:55:56 02:55
200 ADRIANA ROJAS CUBERO 09:24:50 02:56:30 30 ELITE F SCOTIABANK-DOS PINOS-DELOITTE-CICLO GUILLY 55 2 15 0 02:56:34 02:56
204 MILAGRO MENA SOLANO 09:33:43 03:12:09 21 ELITE F SCOTIABANK-DOS PINOS-DELOITTE-CICLO GUILLY 92 3 16 0 03:12:13 03:12
13 JOSE PABLO GOMEZ MARTINEZ 09:33:48 03:12:12 24 ELITE M TECNOLOGICO DE COSTA RICA 93 14 17 8 03:12:15 03:12
211 NANCY AMORES ULATE 09:35:59 03:17:39 38 ELITE F ECC CICLO COREA-BALCON DEL MARISCO 113 4 18 0 03:17:44 03:17
61 MARIO BRENES QUIROS 09:33:08 03:31:28 32 ELITE M MOTORSPOTBIKE 145 15 19 0 03:31:33 03:31
14 CARLOS GONZALEZ QUESADA 09:35:13 03:36:44 34 ELITE M TICAL LOGISTICA-FUNDACION ROSS 157 16 20 0 03:36:46 03:36

Race Statistics

ELITE


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
17 02:52:18 02:52 02:18:01 02:18

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
6 03:19:32 03:19 02:50:23 02:50

SUB 23


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
5 03:07:17 03:07 02:00:41 02:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

MASTER A


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
26 03:15:49 03:15 02:26:03 02:26

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 02:49:44 02:49

MASTER B


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
26 03:34:40 03:34 02:30:57 02:30

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

MASTER C


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
19 03:22:48 03:22 02:35:36 02:35

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 03:10:37 03:10

MASTER D


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
15 03:26:24 03:26 02:44:33 02:44

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

MASTER E


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
12 03:32:30 03:32 03:15:21 03:15

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

MASTER FEM


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
0 00:00:00 00:00 00:00:00 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
8 04:05:56 04:05 02:49:56 02:49

OPEN


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
96 03:40:02 03:40 03:31:14 03:31

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
8 04:18:13 04:18 03:45:19 03:45

RECREATIVO


Male
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
34 02:38:54 05:17 03:04:00 06:08

Female
Total Finishers Average Time Avg Pace Racemine Avg Time Racemine Avg Pace
5 03:02:41 06:05 03:13:52 06:27

Race Info

Participants:
277
Last Updated:
7/6/2014 6:48:14 PM
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction