Race Results for…
Copa Desafio Powerade Grecia

July 06, 2014 Presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
277
Last Updated:
7/6/2014 6:48:14 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

ELITE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 23 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 02:27:49 24.35 kph 29
2 7 JONATHAN CARBALLO RAMIREZ 02:30:42 23.89 kph 32
3 51 DEIBER ESQUIVEL BENAVIDES 02:30:45 23.88 kph 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 216 ANGELA PARRA SIERRA 02:51:26 21.00 kph 32
2 200 ADRIANA ROJAS CUBERO 02:56:30 20.40 kph 30
3 204 MILAGRO MENA SOLANO 03:12:09 18.74 kph 21

SUB 23

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 103 CARLOS HERRERA ARROYO 02:47:50 21.45 kph 19
2 113 ADRIAN VENEGAS SANDOVAL 03:12:22 18.71 kph 19
3 122 GUILLERMO CHACON AGUILAR 03:19:07 18.08 kph 21

MASTER A

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 301 IVAN AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA 02:38:54 22.66 kph 32
2 317 JORGE COTO RIVERA 02:50:35 21.10 kph 33
3 315 SANTOS COREA GUTIERREZ 02:50:56 21.06 kph 38

MASTER B

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 454 LUIS DIEGO CHAVERRI MADDEN 02:47:28 21.50 kph 39
2 479 MICHAEL RUGAMA MENDOZA 02:48:12 21.40 kph 36
3 408 VICTOR ARAYA PEREIRA 02:58:41 20.15 kph 27

MASTER C

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 530 MELVIN ROJAS ALFARO 02:55:09 20.55 kph 46
2 545 MARLON DELGADO MORERA 03:00:10 19.98 kph 41
3 527 ALBERTO RAMIREZ ROMAN 03:00:12 19.98 kph 43

MASTER D

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 604 CARLOS ARIAS ALVARADO 02:54:48 20.59 kph 48
2 613 LUIS HIDALGO MONTES 02:56:06 20.44 kph 49
3 633 LEINER MOLINA ROJAS 02:56:58 20.34 kph 46

MASTER E

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 708 CARLOS MANUEL DURAN VILLALTA 03:02:05 19.77 kph 51
2 721 RODOLFO VILLALOBOS ROJAS 03:11:43 18.78 kph 52
3 706 JORGE CASTILLO MONTERO 03:14:05 18.55 kph 56

MASTER FEM

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 804 YESSENIA VILLALTA COTO 03:45:16 15.98 kph 38
2 801 ROCIO MONGE 03:52:23 15.49 kph 48
3 809 CRISTINE DE MERZEVILLE 03:59:59 15.00 kph 36

OPEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1398 ROBERT RODRIGUEZ GARCIA 02:45:57 21.69 kph 27
2 1221 JOSUE SOLANO SOLANO 02:55:24 20.52 kph 22
3 2180 Manuel Prado Gutierrez 02:58:57 20.12 kph 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2166 Lizbeth Alvarado Lopez 04:20:07 13.84 kph 32
2 1002 GABRIELA BARRANTES CORDERO 04:20:40 13.81 kph 36
3 2154 Elizabeth Blanco Soto 04:28:25 13.41 kph 31

RECREATIVO

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1891 Pablo Perez Chaverri 01:44:37 17.21 kph 33
2 1864 ROY VARGAS VILLARREAL 01:51:07 16.20 kph 45
3 1867 Eder Ventura Cortes 01:51:39 16.12 kph 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1668 DANIELA HERRERA BERMUDEZ 02:28:11 12.15 kph 19
2 1880 LISSETH BARAHONA ARIAS 02:33:05 11.76 kph 28
3 1863 KARLA CHACON GUTIERREZ 02:50:21 10.57 kph 34

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
24 entrants …
ELITE Results
Bib Name Split 1 Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
23 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 09:14:25 02:27:49 29 ELITE M COOPENAE MOVISTAR ECONOMY 21 1 1 1 02:27:51 24.35 kph
7 JONATHAN CARBALLO RAMIREZ 09:14:59 02:30:42 32 ELITE M COOPENAE MOVISTAR ECONOMY 25 2 2 0 02:30:43 23.89 kph
51 DEIBER ESQUIVEL BENAVIDES 09:14:30 02:30:45 32 ELITE M SCOTIABANK-DOS PINOS-DELOITTE-CICLO GUILLY 26 3 3 0 02:30:45 23.88 kph
28 FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ 09:14:24 02:31:56 39 ELITE M GRUPO OROSI TREK 27 4 4 0 02:31:57 23.69 kph
17 MOISES HERNANDEZ AMAYA 09:14:21 02:32:45 26 ELITE M SCOTIABANK-DOS PINOS-DELOITTE-CICLO GUILLY 28 5 5 2 02:32:47 23.57 kph
62 PAOLO MONTOYA 09:15:03 02:37:53 29 ELITE M TEAM SPECIALIZED LATINOAMERICA 30 6 6 3 02:37:55 22.80 kph
9 MARCONI DURAN MONTOYA 09:14:23 02:38:27 34 ELITE M COOPENAE MOVISTAR ECONOMY 31 7 7 0 02:38:29 22.72 kph
41 JOSE ALFREDO MONTOYA ALVAREZ 09:18:42 02:41:10 25 ELITE M SCOTIABANK-DOS PINOS-DELOITTE-CICLO GUILLY 33 8 8 4 02:41:11 22.34 kph
30 ALEXANDER SANCHEZ CALDERON 09:18:33 02:41:12 31 ELITE M TEAM SPECIALIZED CR 34 9 9 0 02:41:14 22.33 kph
55 JUAN CARLOS MARIN VALENCIANO 09:21:18 02:47:50 37 ELITE M TEAM SPECIALIZED CR 38 10 10 0 02:47:52 21.45 kph
2 BRAULIO ANGULO VARGAS 09:24:30 02:48:54 27 ELITE M FARMAVISION CYCLING TEAM 41 11 11 5 02:48:57 21.31 kph
216 ANGELA PARRA SIERRA 09:24:20 02:51:26 32 ELITE F COOPENAE MOVISTAR ECONOMY 47 1 12 0 02:51:32 21.00 kph
15 GERSON GUERRERO MEJIAS 09:22:44 02:52:29 23 ELITE M INDEPENDIENTE 48 12 13 6 02:52:30 20.87 kph
47 ALFONSO ALVAREZ SALAS 09:23:57 02:55:52 28 ELITE M POSITIVOS 52 13 14 7 02:55:56 20.47 kph
200 ADRIANA ROJAS CUBERO 09:24:50 02:56:30 30 ELITE F SCOTIABANK-DOS PINOS-DELOITTE-CICLO GUILLY 55 2 15 0 02:56:34 20.40 kph
204 MILAGRO MENA SOLANO 09:33:43 03:12:09 21 ELITE F SCOTIABANK-DOS PINOS-DELOITTE-CICLO GUILLY 92 3 16 0 03:12:13 18.74 kph
13 JOSE PABLO GOMEZ MARTINEZ 09:33:48 03:12:12 24 ELITE M TECNOLOGICO DE COSTA RICA 93 14 17 8 03:12:15 18.73 kph
211 NANCY AMORES ULATE 09:35:59 03:17:39 38 ELITE F ECC CICLO COREA-BALCON DEL MARISCO 113 4 18 0 03:17:44 18.21 kph
61 MARIO BRENES QUIROS 09:33:08 03:31:28 32 ELITE M MOTORSPOTBIKE 145 15 19 0 03:31:33 17.02 kph
14 CARLOS GONZALEZ QUESADA 09:35:13 03:36:44 34 ELITE M TICAL LOGISTICA-FUNDACION ROSS 157 16 20 0 03:36:46 16.61 kph
213 SUSAN CAMACHO FALLAS 09:44:42 03:36:58 24 ELITE F AVIMIL-BICICLETAS KHS 159 5 21 1 03:37:02 16.59 kph
46 JUAN DIEGO HERNANDEZ BOLANOS 09:48:56 03:51:07 27 ELITE M VO2MAX 189 17 22 9 03:51:11 15.58 kph
203 MEGAN BYRD GARCIA 09:49:45 04:02:32 27 ELITE F INDEPENDIENTE 216 6 23 2 04:02:38 14.84 kph
48 LEONEL SOTO AGUIRRE 00:00:00 DNF 25 ELITE M CVG ALUNASA 0 19 29 0 DNF Infinity kph
24 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Split 1 Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
23 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 09:14:25 02:27:49 29 ELITE M COOPENAE MOVISTAR ECONOMY 21 1 1 1 02:27:51 24.35 kph
216 ANGELA PARRA SIERRA 09:24:20 02:51:26 32 ELITE F COOPENAE MOVISTAR ECONOMY 47 1 12 0 02:51:32 21.00 kph
23 - 29
Bib Name Split 1 Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Team Name Race Place Gender Place Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
23 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 09:14:25 02:27:49 29 ELITE M COOPENAE MOVISTAR ECONOMY 21 1 1 1 02:27:51 24.35 kph
17 MOISES HERNANDEZ AMAYA 09:14:21 02:32:45 26 ELITE M SCOTIABANK-DOS PINOS-DELOITTE-CICLO GUILLY 28 5 5 2 02:32:47 23.57 kph
62 PAOLO MONTOYA 09:15:03 02:37:53 29 ELITE M TEAM SPECIALIZED LATINOAMERICA 30 6 6 3 02:37:55 22.80 kph
41 JOSE ALFREDO MONTOYA ALVAREZ 09:18:42 02:41:10 25 ELITE M SCOTIABANK-DOS PINOS-DELOITTE-CICLO GUILLY 33 8 8 4 02:41:11 22.34 kph
2 BRAULIO ANGULO VARGAS 09:24:30 02:48:54 27 ELITE M FARMAVISION CYCLING TEAM 41 11 11 5 02:48:57 21.31 kph
213 SUSAN CAMACHO FALLAS 09:44:42 03:36:58 24 ELITE F AVIMIL-BICICLETAS KHS 159 5 21 1 03:37:02 16.59 kph
203 MEGAN BYRD GARCIA 09:49:45 04:02:32 27 ELITE F INDEPENDIENTE 216 6 23 2 04:02:38 14.84 kph

Race Info

Participants:
277
Last Updated:
7/6/2014 6:48:14 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

ELITE - 23


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 02:52

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 03:19

SUB 23 - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 03:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER A - 26


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 03:15

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER B - 26


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 03:34

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER C - 19


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 03:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER D - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 03:26

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER E - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 03:32

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER FEM - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 04:05

OPEN - 104


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
96 03:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 04:18

RECREATIVO - 39


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 05:17

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 06:05
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction