Race Results for…
Copa Desafio Powerade Jacó

August 10, 2014 presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
375
Last Updated:
8/11/2014 11:44:56 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

ELITE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 23 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 02:12:59 00:00:03 75,600.00 kph 29
2 17 MOISES HERNANDEZ AMAYA 02:12:59 00:00:03 75,600.00 kph 26
3 51 DEIBER ESQUIVEL BENAVIDES 02:13:03 23:58:15 2.63 kph 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 216 ANGELA PARRA SIERAA 02:37:20 02:37:18 24.03 kph 32
2 213 SUSAN CAMACHO FALLAS 02:53:46 02:53:42 21.76 kph 24
3 212 GABRIELA ARIAS ARIAS 02:56:48 02:56:45 21.39 kph 21

SUB 23

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 112 ERICK SOTO AGUIRRE 02:15:32 00:00:02 113,400.00 kph 21
2 103 CARLOS HERRERA ARROYO 02:21:45 02:21:43 26.67 kph 19
3 107 OSCAR PEREZ CASCANTE 02:37:52 02:37:50 23.95 kph 18

MASTER FEM

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 817 HAZEL SANCHO GONZALEZ 03:03:55 03:03:51 20.56 kph 36
2 804 YESSENIA VILLALTA COTO 03:03:55 03:03:51 20.56 kph 38
3 819 SOFIA CHAVERRI FLORES 03:04:32 03:04:28 20.49 kph 32

MASTER A

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 301 IVAN AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA 02:23:30 02:23:28 26.35 kph 32
2 317 JORGE COTO RIVERA 02:23:34 02:23:30 26.34 kph 34
3 305 MARCOS AZOFEIFA GONZALEZ 02:27:36 02:27:32 25.62 kph 34

MASTER B

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 495 PEDRO ARIAS PICADO 02:26:22 02:26:19 25.83 kph 37
2 417 FELIPE CASTRO 02:29:15 02:29:12 25.34 kph 39
3 408 VICTOR ARAYA PEREIRA 02:32:34 02:32:32 24.78 kph 37

MASTER C

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 539 CESAR TORRES 02:33:15 02:33:10 24.68 kph 41
2 526 WILLY QUIROS FLORES 02:35:20 02:35:15 24.35 kph 45
3 545 MARLON DELGADO MORERA 02:36:36 02:36:35 24.14 kph 41

MASTER D

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 613 LUIS HIDALGO MONTES 02:27:08 02:27:06 25.70 kph 49
2 639 ALFREDO ZAMORA ARIAS 02:28:26 02:28:23 25.47 kph 47
3 604 CARLOS ARIAS ALVARADO 02:33:21 02:33:19 24.65 kph 48

MASTER E

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 733 STEFANO TOMIROTTI 02:33:26 02:33:23 24.64 kph 52
2 726 ROBERTO BALLESTERO VILLALOBOS 02:39:47 02:39:45 23.66 kph 57
3 708 CARLOS MANUEL DURAN VILLALTA 02:43:05 02:43:02 23.19 kph 51

OPEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2100 JONATHAN QUESADA CASTILLO 02:31:22 02:31:19 24.98 kph 18
2 1398 ROBERT RODRIGUEZ GARCIA 02:31:45 02:31:42 24.92 kph 27
3 1186 KEYLOR QUIROS VEGA 02:33:01 02:32:54 24.72 kph 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1001 MARIA JOSE AVILA FIGUERES 03:32:34 03:32:28 17.79 kph 22
2 1022 MARIELA ASTUA MARIN 03:35:20 03:34:40 17.61 kph 32
3 2118 ELIA SIBAJA RODRIGUEZ 04:03:59 04:03:06 15.55 kph 40

RECREATIVO

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1950 MAURICIO SANDERS CORTES 01:43:42 00:00:09 12,000.00 kph 42
2 1898 JOSE GABRIEL JOHNSON BRAVO 01:43:58 23:42:58 1.26 kph 17
3 1929 JURGEN NAVARRO SOLANO 01:50:56 00:00:02 54,000.00 kph 19
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5000 NATALIA ALVARADO 01:45:49 00:50:27 35.68 kph 39
2 1948 ADRIANA SOLANO AVELLANO 02:08:39 02:07:57 14.07 kph 32
3 1941 MARIEL SOTO SEQUEIRA 03:02:13 03:01:27 9.92 kph 12

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
26 entrants …
ELITE Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
23 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 02:12:59 00:00:03 29 ELITE M COOPENAE MOVISTAR ECONOMY 1 1 1 75,600.00 kph
17 MOISES HERNANDEZ AMAYA 02:12:59 00:00:03 26 ELITE M SCOTIABANK-DOS PINOS-DELOITTE-CICLO GUILLY 2 2 2 75,600.00 kph
51 DEIBER ESQUIVEL BENAVIDES 02:13:03 23:58:15 32 ELITE M SCOTIABANK-DOS PINOS-DELOITTE-CICLO GUILLY 3 3 0 2.63 kph
41 JOSE ALFREDO MONTOYA ALVAREZ 02:15:30 00:00:03 25 ELITE M SCOTIABANK-DOS PINOS-DELOITTE-CICLO GUILLY 4 4 3 75,600.00 kph
7 JONATHAN CARBALLO RAMIREZ 02:16:43 00:00:02 32 ELITE M COOPENAE MOVISTAR ECONOMY 5 5 0 113,400.00 kph
19 JEFFRY HERRERA DUARTE 02:21:44 02:21:42 36 ELITE M TEAM CORECO 6 6 0 26.68 kph
28 FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ 02:21:47 02:21:45 38 ELITE M GRUPO OROSI BICIS TREK 7 7 0 26.67 kph
30 ALEXANDER SANCHEZ ZELEDON 02:25:12 02:25:10 31 ELITE M 8 8 0 26.04 kph
15 GERSON GUERRERO MEJIAS 02:31:30 02:31:28 23 ELITE M INDEPENDIENTE 9 9 4 24.96 kph
13 JOSE PABLO GOMEZ MARTINEZ 02:34:40 02:34:36 24 ELITE M TECNOLOGICO DE COSTA RICA 10 10 5 24.45 kph
48 LEONEL SOTO AGUIRRE 02:36:12 02:36:12 25 ELITE M CVG ALUNASA 11 11 6 24.20 kph
216 ANGELA PARRA SIERAA 02:37:20 02:37:18 32 ELITE F COOPENAE MOVISTAR ECONOMY 1 12 0 24.03 kph
58 MARIO ALFREDO MENESES BONILLA 02:38:06 02:38:03 26 ELITE M TICAL LOGISTICA FUNDACION ROSS 12 13 7 23.92 kph
36 EMANUEL VILLALOBOS PIEDRA 02:43:00 02:42:57 24 ELITE M TEAM BIKER 13 14 8 23.20 kph
56 SEBASTIAN ROJAS ROJAS 02:44:09 02:44:05 26 ELITE M I N I 14 15 9 23.04 kph
63 RICARDO ROUILLON VILLA 02:48:11 02:48:09 27 ELITE M CANNONDALE CR 15 16 10 22.48 kph
60 JUAN JOSE VARGAS ROBLES 02:50:51 02:50:49 26 ELITE M BIKENATION 16 17 11 22.13 kph
33 VICTOR VARGAS QUESADA 02:53:41 02:53:38 23 ELITE M CICLO IMPORTACIONES GRIEGAS 17 18 12 21.77 kph
213 SUSAN CAMACHO FALLAS 02:53:46 02:53:42 24 ELITE F AVIMIL-BICICLETAS KHS 2 19 1 21.76 kph
212 GABRIELA ARIAS ARIAS 02:56:48 02:56:45 21 ELITE F AVIMIL-BICICLETAS KHS 3 20 0 21.39 kph
208 INGRID RAMIREZ SOLANO 03:00:57 03:00:54 30 ELITE F MONGE 4 21 0 20.90 kph
217 KATHERINE HERRERA FERNANDEZ 03:03:57 03:03:54 29 ELITE F AVIMIL-BICILETAS KHS 5 22 2 20.55 kph
206 FIORELLA ROJAS HERNANDEZ 03:10:01 03:09:59 21 ELITE F TICAL LOGISTICA FUNDACION ROSS 6 23 0 19.90 kph
203 MEGAN BYRD GARCIA 03:12:06 03:12:02 27 ELITE F INDEPENDIENTE 7 24 3 19.68 kph
211 NANCY AMORES ULATE 03:20:45 03:20:43 25 ELITE F CICLO COREA - BALCON DEL MARISCO 8 25 4 18.83 kph
46 JUAN DIEGO HERNANDEZ BOLANOS 04:03:47 04:03:42 27 ELITE M VO2MAX-HDEZ TEAM 18 26 13 15.51 kph
26 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
23 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 02:12:59 00:00:03 29 ELITE M COOPENAE MOVISTAR ECONOMY 1 1 1 75,600.00 kph
216 ANGELA PARRA SIERAA 02:37:20 02:37:18 32 ELITE F COOPENAE MOVISTAR ECONOMY 1 12 0 24.03 kph
23 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
23 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 02:12:59 00:00:03 29 ELITE M COOPENAE MOVISTAR ECONOMY 1 1 1 75,600.00 kph
17 MOISES HERNANDEZ AMAYA 02:12:59 00:00:03 26 ELITE M SCOTIABANK-DOS PINOS-DELOITTE-CICLO GUILLY 2 2 2 75,600.00 kph
41 JOSE ALFREDO MONTOYA ALVAREZ 02:15:30 00:00:03 25 ELITE M SCOTIABANK-DOS PINOS-DELOITTE-CICLO GUILLY 4 4 3 75,600.00 kph
15 GERSON GUERRERO MEJIAS 02:31:30 02:31:28 23 ELITE M INDEPENDIENTE 9 9 4 24.96 kph
13 JOSE PABLO GOMEZ MARTINEZ 02:34:40 02:34:36 24 ELITE M TECNOLOGICO DE COSTA RICA 10 10 5 24.45 kph
213 SUSAN CAMACHO FALLAS 02:53:46 02:53:42 24 ELITE F AVIMIL-BICICLETAS KHS 2 19 1 21.76 kph
217 KATHERINE HERRERA FERNANDEZ 03:03:57 03:03:54 29 ELITE F AVIMIL-BICILETAS KHS 5 22 2 20.55 kph
203 MEGAN BYRD GARCIA 03:12:06 03:12:02 27 ELITE F INDEPENDIENTE 7 24 3 19.68 kph
211 NANCY AMORES ULATE 03:20:45 03:20:43 25 ELITE F CICLO COREA - BALCON DEL MARISCO 8 25 4 18.83 kph
99 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
375
Last Updated:
8/11/2014 11:44:56 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

ELITE - 26


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 03:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 02:53

SUB 23 - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 02:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER FEM - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 03:09

MASTER A - 33


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
33 02:53

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER B - 38


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
38 02:59

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER C - 22


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 02:53

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER D - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 02:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER E - 20


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 03:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OPEN - 129


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
123 03:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 04:11

RECREATIVO - 74


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
65 07:36

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 06:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction