Race Results for…
Copa Desafio Powerade Jacó

August 10, 2014 presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
375
Last Updated:
8/11/2014 11:44:56 AM

Leaderboards

Search All Results

View ALL Results

ELITE

Male - ELITE
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 23 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 00:00:03 29
2 17 MOISES HERNANDEZ AMAYA 00:00:03 26
3 51 DEIBER ESQUIVEL BENAVIDES 23:58:15 32
Female - ELITE
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 216 ANGELA PARRA SIERAA 02:37:18 32
2 213 SUSAN CAMACHO FALLAS 02:53:42 24
3 212 GABRIELA ARIAS ARIAS 02:56:45 21

SUB 23

Male - SUB 23
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 112 ERICK SOTO AGUIRRE 00:00:02 21
2 103 CARLOS HERRERA ARROYO 02:21:43 19
3 107 OSCAR PEREZ CASCANTE 02:37:50 18

MASTER FEM

Female - MASTER FEM
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 817 HAZEL SANCHO GONZALEZ 03:03:51 36
2 804 YESSENIA VILLALTA COTO 03:03:51 38
3 819 SOFIA CHAVERRI FLORES 03:04:28 32

MASTER A

Male - MASTER A
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 301 IVAN AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA 02:23:28 32
2 317 JORGE COTO RIVERA 02:23:30 34
3 305 MARCOS AZOFEIFA GONZALEZ 02:27:32 34

MASTER B

Male - MASTER B
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 495 PEDRO ARIAS PICADO 02:26:19 37
2 417 FELIPE CASTRO 02:29:12 39
3 408 VICTOR ARAYA PEREIRA 02:32:32 37

MASTER C

Male - MASTER C
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 539 CESAR TORRES 02:33:10 41
2 526 WILLY QUIROS FLORES 02:35:15 45
3 545 MARLON DELGADO MORERA 02:36:35 41

MASTER D

Male - MASTER D
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 613 LUIS HIDALGO MONTES 02:27:06 49
2 639 ALFREDO ZAMORA ARIAS 02:28:23 47
3 604 CARLOS ARIAS ALVARADO 02:33:19 48

MASTER E

Male - MASTER E
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 733 STEFANO TOMIROTTI 02:33:23 52
2 726 ROBERTO BALLESTERO VILLALOBOS 02:39:45 57
3 708 CARLOS MANUEL DURAN VILLALTA 02:43:02 51

OPEN

Male - OPEN
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 2100 JONATHAN QUESADA CASTILLO 02:31:19 18
2 1398 ROBERT RODRIGUEZ GARCIA 02:31:42 27
3 1186 KEYLOR QUIROS VEGA 02:32:54 27
Female - OPEN
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 1001 MARIA JOSE AVILA FIGUERES 03:32:28 22
2 1022 MARIELA ASTUA MARIN 03:34:40 32
3 2118 ELIA SIBAJA RODRIGUEZ 04:03:06 40

RECREATIVO

Male - RECREATIVO
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 1950 MAURICIO SANDERS CORTES 00:00:09 42
2 1898 JOSE GABRIEL JOHNSON BRAVO 23:42:58 17
3 1929 JURGEN NAVARRO SOLANO 00:00:02 19
Female - RECREATIVO
Bib Name Elapsed City Age
1 5000 NATALIA ALVARADO 00:50:27 39
2 1948 ADRIANA SOLANO AVELLANO 02:07:57 32
3 1941 MARIEL SOTO SEQUEIRA 03:01:27 12

Race Results

Items per Page
  • Page of 19
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
All Divisions Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1950 MAURICIO SANDERS CORTES 01:43:42 00:00:09 42 RECREATIVO M RECREATIVO 1 1 1 00:00
1898 JOSE GABRIEL JOHNSON BRAVO 01:43:58 23:42:58 17 RECREATIVO M 2 2 2 47:25
5000 NATALIA ALVARADO 01:45:49 00:50:27 39 RECREATIVO F EVOLUTION 1 3 1 01:40
1929 JURGEN NAVARRO SOLANO 01:50:56 00:00:02 19 RECREATIVO M RECREATIVO 3 4 3 00:00
1916 ALVARO SANCHEZ MARIN 01:54:29 00:00:01 28 RECREATIVO M INDEPENDIENTE 4 5 4 00:00
1918 JOSE MATAMOROS MONTERO 01:56:13 00:00:02 46 RECREATIVO M INDEPENDIENTE 5 6 5 00:00
1926 EDDY FALLAS CASCANTE 01:56:18 00:00:01 46 RECREATIVO M AGT TECNOLOGIAS S.A. 6 7 6 00:00
1711 MAURICIO CHINCHILLA CHINACHILLA 01:58:06 23:59:58 33 RECREATIVO M 7 8 7 47:59
1899 BRAYAN ANDRES MADRIGAL CABRERA 02:04:07 00:00:02 24 RECREATIVO M OSA TERRA BIKE 8 9 8 00:00
1948 ADRIANA SOLANO AVELLANO 02:08:39 02:07:57 32 RECREATIVO F RECREATIVO 2 10 2 04:15
23 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 02:12:59 00:00:03 29 ELITE M COOPENAE MOVISTAR ECONOMY 1 1 1 00:00
17 MOISES HERNANDEZ AMAYA 02:12:59 00:00:03 26 ELITE M SCOTIABANK-DOS PINOS-DELOITTE-CICLO GUILLY 2 2 2 00:00
51 DEIBER ESQUIVEL BENAVIDES 02:13:03 23:58:15 32 ELITE M SCOTIABANK-DOS PINOS-DELOITTE-CICLO GUILLY 3 3 0 22:49
41 JOSE ALFREDO MONTOYA ALVAREZ 02:15:30 00:00:03 25 ELITE M SCOTIABANK-DOS PINOS-DELOITTE-CICLO GUILLY 4 4 3 00:00
112 ERICK SOTO AGUIRRE 02:15:32 00:00:02 21 SUB 23 M BCR-PIZZA HUT 1 1 1 00:00
7 JONATHAN CARBALLO RAMIREZ 02:16:43 00:00:02 32 ELITE M COOPENAE MOVISTAR ECONOMY 5 5 0 00:00
1932 ROY SEQUEIRA GONZALEZ 02:19:27 02:18:41 23 RECREATIVO M RECREATIVO 9 11 9 04:37
1931 JORDI MESA SABORIO 02:19:27 02:18:46 17 RECREATIVO M RECREATIVO 10 12 10 04:37
1936 JORGE GONZALEZ GUZMAN 02:19:28 02:18:35 25 RECREATIVO M RECREATIVO 11 13 11 04:37
1935 GERALD ARIAS SABORIO 02:19:51 02:19:06 16 RECREATIVO M RECREATIVO 12 14 12 04:38

Race Statistics

ELITE


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 03:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 02:53

SUB 23


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 02:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER FEM


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 03:09

MASTER A


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
33 02:53

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER B


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
38 02:59

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER C


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 02:53

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER D


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 02:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER E


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 03:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OPEN


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
123 03:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 04:11

RECREATIVO


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
65 07:36

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 06:00

Race Info

Participants:
375
Last Updated:
8/11/2014 11:44:56 AM
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction