Race Results for…
PALMARIN MTB 2017

January 14, 2017 Presented by Evolution Marketing CR and timed by Evolution Marketing CR
Participants:
1279
Last Updated:
1/19/2017 9:07:36 AM

Resultados preliminares hasta realizarse la premiación si tiene alguna consulta debe de dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com Gracias

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

ELITE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 283 JOSEPH CHAVARRIA RODRIGUEZ 01:38:55 01:38:48 20.04 kph 24
2 1012 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 01:43:49 01:43:48 19.08 kph 32
3 674 DIYER RINCON GOMEZ 01:45:36 01:45:35 18.75 kph 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1001 ANGELA PARRA SIERRA 02:04:12 02:04:08 15.95 kph 35
2 12 ADRIANA ROJAS CUBERO 02:10:06 02:10:02 15.23 kph 33
3 671 MILAGRO MENA SOLANO 02:14:02 02:13:59 14.78 kph 24

MASTER A

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 967 SANTOS COREA GUTIERREZ 01:53:18 01:53:13 17.49 mph 41
2 1106 ENRIQUE ARTAVIA CEDE�O 01:53:35 01:53:28 17.45 mph 32
3 293 NIEVES CARRASCO MONTOYA 01:53:56 01:53:51 17.39 mph 37

MASTER B

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1094 JORGE ENRIQUE ALPIZAR MORA 01:59:10 01:59:07 16.62 kph 41
2 627 GERMAN MU�OZ 02:01:16 02:01:14 16.33 kph 42
3 1404 MELVIN ROJAS 02:02:38 02:02:34 16.15 kph 49

MASTER C

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 167 LUIS ANGEL HIDALGO MONTES 02:01:42 02:01:40 16.27 kph 51
2 615 CARLOS ARIAS ALVARADO 02:07:05 02:07:01 15.59 kph 51
3 1413 ROBERT NUNES 02:09:12 02:09:08 15.33 kph 50

NOVATO

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1060 ADRIAN LARA 02:04:12 02:02:24 16.18 kph 33
2 292 ASDRUAL CARDENAS 02:14:35 02:14:29 14.72 kph 23
3 605 KENNETH EDUARDO MONTERO QUIROS 02:19:48 02:19:40 14.18 kph 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 406 KARLA ZU�IGA FLORES 01:53:44 01:50:39 17.89 kph 40
2 483 MARIA EUGENIA JIMENEZ BARBOZA 01:53:52 01:51:05 17.82 kph 39
3 484 HARLYN HERNANDEZ MARIN 01:53:53 01:51:06 17.82 kph 23

JUVENIL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 394 HUGO RICARDO SANDOVAL VASQUEZ 01:09:29 01:08:44 28.81 mph 17
2 980 JORDI VILLEGAS BARQUERO 01:10:49 01:10:26 28.11 mph 18
3 393 CARLOS ANTONIO ARIAS MOLINA 01:54:25 01:54:13 17.34 mph 18

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
193 entrants …
ELITE Results
PLACA Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed SPLIT Age Division Gender Team Name LICENCIA Div Place Race Place Gender Place Pace
283 JOSEPH CHAVARRIA RODRIGUEZ 01:38:55 01:38:48 00:47:39 24 ELITE M NESTLE GIANT CRC19921014 1 3 1 20.04 kph
1012 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 01:43:49 01:43:48 00:52:06 32 ELITE M CBZ 7C PIVOT 10005638108 2 4 2 19.08 kph
674 DIYER RINCON GOMEZ 01:45:36 01:45:35 00:49:57 26 ELITE M TEAM SPECIALIZED 10007375822 3 5 3 18.75 kph
874 DEIBER ESQUIVEL BENAVIDES 01:46:01 01:46:00 00:51:29 35 ELITE M 4 6 4 18.68 kph
1085 BRAYAN SALAS SANCHEZ 01:46:34 01:46:21 00:51:55 26 ELITE M NESTLEGIANT CRC19911227 5 7 5 18.62 kph
168 CARLOS GERARDO HERRERA ARROYO 01:47:39 01:47:31 00:51:22 21 ELITE M CONSTRUCTORA ZUMCO 1D 6 8 6 18.42 kph
295 RONALD ARAYA GARCIA 01:48:11 01:48:07 00:52:03 32 ELITE M NRCINVERSECRONO 1D 7 9 7 18.31 kph
1455 FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ 01:48:29 01:48:27 00:51:30 42 ELITE M OROSITREK crc19751104 8 10 8 18.26 kph
1132 MAINOR ROJAS DAVIS 01:48:41 01:48:38 00:51:15 27 ELITE M EQUIPO CICLISMO COLONO CRC19900531 9 11 9 18.23 kph
673 MOISES HERNANDEZ 01:48:57 01:48:56 00:54:19 29 ELITE M EXTRALUM 19880413 10 12 10 18.18 kph
675 JONATHAN QUESADA CASTILLO 01:49:39 01:49:33 00:51:25 21 ELITE M TEAM SPECIALIZED CRC19961019 11 13 11 18.07 kph
1274 PABLO ARCE QUESADA 01:50:35 01:50:28 00:53:32 23 ELITE M 12 14 12 17.92 kph
812 FRANKLIN LOAIZA NAJERA 01:50:58 01:50:44 00:52:34 23 ELITE M LUFESE/MAFRA/PIGO PEREZ CRC19951009 13 15 13 17.88 kph
549 ANDREY FONSECA URE�A 01:51:52 01:51:46 00:53:01 23 ELITE M POWERADE 19930408 14 16 14 17.72 kph
548 ADRIAN MORALES BONILLA 01:52:25 01:52:17 00:53:29 20 ELITE M POWERADE CRC19960426 15 17 15 17.63 kph
624 ALBERTO SANDOVAL DELGADO 01:54:25 01:54:16 00:52:39 29 ELITE M ATUN BIKES 19870202 16 24 16 17.33 kph
585 ELESBAN ARAYA VILLALOBOS 01:54:45 01:54:33 00:53:36 21 ELITE M EQUIPO ROES GAMA 17 27 17 17.29 kph
587 JOSUE RODRIGUEZ CARDENAS 01:55:07 01:54:46 00:54:46 20 ELITE M SCOTT TELEUNO BCT 19960219 18 28 18 17.25 kph
486 JOSE ALFREDO MONTOYA ALVAREAZ 01:56:34 01:56:28 00:54:33 28 ELITE M SOLCO TREK CRC19890117 19 30 19 17.00 kph
804 FELIX ARAYA ARAYA 01:58:03 01:58:03 00:54:58 32 ELITE M COREABIKE N/A 20 33 20 16.77 kph
936 ANDRES AGUERO CHACON 02:00:13 02:00:04 00:57:07 21 ELITE M EQUIPO DE CICLISMO VICTOR 1D 21 39 21 16.49 kph
811 MARCO GOMEZ MENESES 02:01:40 02:01:30 00:58:33 20 ELITE M LUFESE/MAFRA/PIGO PEREZ CRC19971002 22 42 22 16.30 kph
252 ERICK SOTO AGUIRRE 02:01:40 02:01:28 00:55:25 24 ELITE M INDEPENDIENTE 19920608 23 43 23 16.30 kph
31 JOSE DANIEL ARAYA CARDENAS 02:02:00 02:01:36 00:58:54 27 ELITE M SCOTT TELE UNO CRC19891120 24 47 24 16.28 kph
1131 DAVID ROJAS BRENES 02:02:27 02:02:14 00:57:04 32 ELITE M EQUIPO DE CICLISMO COLONO CRC19851214 25 51 25 16.20 kph
1273 EDUARDO RODRIGUEZ ACUNA 02:03:08 02:03:03 00:58:34 25 ELITE M 26 55 26 16.09 kph
1077 CARLOS LEON GONZALEZ 02:03:34 02:03:02 00:58:58 29 ELITE M KAOS CYCLING TEAM CR 27 57 27 16.09 kph
1001 ANGELA PARRA SIERRA 02:04:12 02:04:08 00:59:15 35 ELITE F CBZ 7C PIVOT COL19820426 28 59 1 15.95 kph
1110 JORDAN RUIZ RODRIGUEZ 02:05:29 02:05:16 00:54:49 23 ELITE M EQUIPO DE CICLISMO COLONO CRC19941010 29 66 28 15.81 kph
372 MARCO FERNANDEZ FALLAS 02:05:34 02:05:09 01:00:21 27 ELITE M CAMALEON SPORTS 1D 30 67 29 15.82 kph
14 ALEJANDRO JOSE FERNANDEZ GONZALEZ 02:06:26 02:06:16 00:57:59 27 ELITE M TEAM RSA 31 70 30 15.68 kph
272 LORENZO CHAVARRIA BENAVIDES 02:07:40 02:07:12 01:03:14 29 ELITE M INDEPENDIENTE N/A 32 75 31 15.57 kph
1346 JAIRO CORDERO HERNANDEZ 02:09:22 02:09:14 01:03:44 27 ELITE M 33 80 32 15.32 kph
414 CHRISTOPHER SALAZAR VALVERDE 02:09:32 02:09:18 01:00:29 29 ELITE M 1D 34 82 33 15.31 kph
12 ADRIANA ROJAS CUBERO 02:10:06 02:10:02 01:01:49 33 ELITE F SCOTTSHIMANO CRC19840728 35 86 2 15.23 kph
611 GUSTAVO HERNANDEZ BOLA�OS 02:10:17 02:09:44 01:02:45 19 ELITE M ATUN BIKES crc19970203 36 89 34 15.26 kph
707 BRYAN SANDI BARRANTES 02:10:20 02:09:53 01:00:18 20 ELITE M 1D 37 90 35 15.24 kph
1350 JOSSIMAR CARRILLO RUIZ 02:10:22 02:10:02 01:00:32 20 ELITE M 38 91 36 15.23 kph
282 FABIAN SANCHO VICTOR 02:10:36 02:10:18 00:59:41 22 ELITE M ON WHEELS N/A 39 92 37 15.20 kph
545 OSCAR PEREZ MONTENEGRO 02:11:04 02:10:52 01:01:29 21 ELITE M CICLO COREA BIKE 15000 40 97 38 15.13 kph
951 LUIS ANGEL CORRALES PORRAS 02:11:44 02:11:16 01:02:10 26 ELITE M N/A 41 100 39 15.08 kph
1382 ANDRES MARTINEZ ROJAS 02:12:34 02:11:56 01:03:06 26 ELITE M 42 106 40 15.01 kph
270 MICHAEL BARQUERO JIMENEZ 02:12:59 02:12:33 01:03:43 20 ELITE M INDEPENDIENTE 1D 43 107 41 14.94 kph
514 NELSON QUESADA BRENES 02:13:16 02:12:41 01:04:45 27 ELITE M 113960298 44 110 42 14.92 kph
646 ERNESTO CHACON BARQUERO 02:13:26 02:13:10 01:02:36 27 ELITE M TEAM GOCHA N/A 45 112 43 14.87 kph
931 ALEXANDER SANCHEZ CALDERON 02:14:00 02:13:51 01:04:47 34 ELITE M SPECIALIZED EXTRALUM CRC19830122 46 115 44 14.79 kph
671 MILAGRO MENA SOLANO 02:14:02 02:13:59 01:04:55 24 ELITE F TEAM SPECIALIZED CRC19930430 47 117 3 14.78 kph
357 ISRAEL MOYA CHAVARRIA 02:14:08 02:13:48 01:04:07 30 ELITE M GYM OLIMPIA CRC19871127 48 119 45 14.80 kph
800 WARNER GARCIA FLORES 02:14:12 02:13:26 01:02:21 25 ELITE M N/A N/A 49 121 46 14.84 kph
175 BERNY SANCHEZ MENA 02:14:38 02:14:27 01:03:08 33 ELITE M INDIVIDUAL 1D 50 124 47 14.73 kph
193 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
PLACA Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed SPLIT Age Division Gender Team Name LICENCIA Div Place Race Place Gender Place Pace
283 JOSEPH CHAVARRIA RODRIGUEZ 01:38:55 01:38:48 00:47:39 24 ELITE M NESTLE GIANT CRC19921014 1 3 1 20.04 kph
1001 ANGELA PARRA SIERRA 02:04:12 02:04:08 00:59:15 35 ELITE F CBZ 7C PIVOT COL19820426 28 59 1 15.95 kph
20 - 29
PLACA Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed SPLIT Age Division Gender Team Name LICENCIA Div Place Race Place Gender Place Pace
283 JOSEPH CHAVARRIA RODRIGUEZ 01:38:55 01:38:48 00:47:39 24 ELITE M NESTLE GIANT CRC19921014 1 3 1 20.04 kph
674 DIYER RINCON GOMEZ 01:45:36 01:45:35 00:49:57 26 ELITE M TEAM SPECIALIZED 10007375822 3 5 3 18.75 kph
1085 BRAYAN SALAS SANCHEZ 01:46:34 01:46:21 00:51:55 26 ELITE M NESTLEGIANT CRC19911227 5 7 5 18.62 kph
168 CARLOS GERARDO HERRERA ARROYO 01:47:39 01:47:31 00:51:22 21 ELITE M CONSTRUCTORA ZUMCO 1D 6 8 6 18.42 kph
1132 MAINOR ROJAS DAVIS 01:48:41 01:48:38 00:51:15 27 ELITE M EQUIPO CICLISMO COLONO CRC19900531 9 11 9 18.23 kph
671 MILAGRO MENA SOLANO 02:14:02 02:13:59 01:04:55 24 ELITE F TEAM SPECIALIZED CRC19930430 47 117 3 14.78 kph
672 NATALIA NAVARRO CERDAS 02:24:10 02:24:05 01:09:43 26 ELITE F SPECIALIZED / SRAM CRC19910406 73 205 5 13.74 kph
657 SARAH STEINLIN 02:37:28 02:36:58 01:12:22 29 ELITE F SARYTABIKINIS N/A 106 354 8 12.61 kph
853 MARIA SOFIA MORALES FALLAS 02:43:34 02:43:30 01:17:39 25 ELITE F DOS PINOS4ENLINEAWILDAY CRC19910513 121 429 11 12.11 kph
1263 KARLA CERNA SOLANO 02:53:27 02:52:51 01:25:20 29 ELITE F 144 561 17 11.46 kph
30 - 98
PLACA Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed SPLIT Age Division Gender Team Name LICENCIA Div Place Race Place Gender Place Pace
1012 LUIS MEJIA SANCHEZ 01:43:49 01:43:48 00:52:06 32 ELITE M CBZ 7C PIVOT 10005638108 2 4 2 19.08 kph
874 DEIBER ESQUIVEL BENAVIDES 01:46:01 01:46:00 00:51:29 35 ELITE M 4 6 4 18.68 kph
295 RONALD ARAYA GARCIA 01:48:11 01:48:07 00:52:03 32 ELITE M NRCINVERSECRONO 1D 7 9 7 18.31 kph
1455 FEDERICO RAMIREZ MENDEZ 01:48:29 01:48:27 00:51:30 42 ELITE M OROSITREK crc19751104 8 10 8 18.26 kph
804 FELIX ARAYA ARAYA 01:58:03 01:58:03 00:54:58 32 ELITE M COREABIKE N/A 20 33 20 16.77 kph
1001 ANGELA PARRA SIERRA 02:04:12 02:04:08 00:59:15 35 ELITE F CBZ 7C PIVOT COL19820426 28 59 1 15.95 kph
12 ADRIANA ROJAS CUBERO 02:10:06 02:10:02 01:01:49 33 ELITE F SCOTTSHIMANO CRC19840728 35 86 2 15.23 kph
531 EDITH GUILLEN CHAVARRIA 02:22:30 02:22:29 01:08:30 32 ELITE F LUFESE CYCLING TEAM CRC19850305 68 187 4 13.90 kph
1482 CATERINA TELLINI 02:29:30 02:29:24 01:12:49 41 ELITE F SYKKEL CRC19751101 90 259 6 13.25 kph
1057 EUNICE ROJAS OVIEDO 02:29:31 02:29:07 01:11:18 33 ELITE F SPECIALIZED SRAM CRC19840303 91 260 7 13.28 kph
99 - 99
PLACA Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed SPLIT Age Division Gender Team Name LICENCIA Div Place Race Place Gender Place Pace
1035 SIN INFO 02:29:36 02:29:27 01:07:24 99 ELITE M 93 265 86 13.25 kph

Race Info

Participants:
1279
Last Updated:
1/19/2017 9:07:36 AM

Resultados preliminares hasta realizarse la premiación si tiene alguna consulta debe de dirigirla a info@evolutionmarketingcr.com Gracias

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

ELITE - 193


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
159 04:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
34 05:23

MASTER A - 284


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
284 05:10

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER B - 172


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
172 05:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MASTER C - 59


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
59 05:21

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

NOVATO - 537


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
502 05:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 06:06

JUVENIL - 53


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 04:41

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction