Race Results for…
Kewaskum's Annual Turkey Trot

November 24, 2016 presented by Finish Line Training LLC and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
465
Last Updated:
11/24/2016 9:09:57 AM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 194 GAVIN KUHLENBECK 00:18:46 06:03 min/mile 14
2 804 JUSTIN RECK 00:18:47 06:03 min/mile FREDONIA 16
3 978 TED SHUE 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile 47
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 880 KAREN STROBEL 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile KEWASKUM 29
2 168 ANGIE KAISER 00:21:47 07:01 min/mile WAUWTOSA 32
3 837 KRISTIE RUHLAND 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile WAUWATOSA 37

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
465 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
194 GAVIN KUHLENBECK 00:18:46 06:03 min/mile 5K 1 14 1 M 1
804 JUSTIN RECK 00:18:47 06:03 min/mile 5K 2 16 2 M 2 FREDONIA WI
978 TED SHUE 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile 5K 3 47 1 M 3
980 ELIAS MACIAS 00:19:30 06:17 min/mile 5K 4 29 1 M 4 GLENDALE
88 ALEX DEHECK 00:19:39 06:20 min/mile 5K 5 15 3 M 5
989 CHRISTOPHER STOFFEL 00:19:47 06:22 min/mile 5K 6 33 1 M 6 DULUTH MN
880 KAREN STROBEL 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile 5K 7 29 1 F 1 KEWASKUM WI
994 MIKE BERNHARD 00:20:31 06:37 min/mile 5K 8 33 2 M 7
971 DAVE SMITH 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile 5K 9 35 3 M 8 HALES CORNERS
163 SEBASTIAN HUNT 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile 5K 10 14 4 M 9
961 NOAH WILKENS 00:21:00 06:46 min/mile 5K 11 17 1 M 10
968 JEFF MELCHER 00:21:03 06:47 min/mile 5K 12 49 2 M 11
981 ROB SANBARN 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile 5K 13 53 1 M 12 WEST BEND
875 NOAH STERNIG 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile 5K 14 14 5 M 13
897 HARRISON WAALA 00:21:36 06:58 min/mile 5K 15 22 2 M 14
839 RYAN RYPEL 00:21:45 07:00 min/mile 5K 16 27 3 M 15 NEW BERLIN WI
168 ANGIE KAISER 00:21:47 07:01 min/mile 5K 17 32 1 F 2 WAUWTOSA WI
216 AYRTON LEHMANN 00:22:00 07:05 min/mile 5K 18 16 6 M 16
81 JUAN PABLO COFRE 00:22:07 07:08 min/mile 5K 19 17 2 M 17
993 DON SCHOBERG 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile 5K 20 63 1 M 18
837 KRISTIE RUHLAND 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile 5K 21 37 2 F 3 WAUWATOSA WI
161 ADAM HUNT 00:22:13 07:10 min/mile 5K 22 40 3 M 19 WEST BEND WI
171 NATHAN KEMP 00:22:13 07:10 min/mile 5K 23 13 1 M 20 KEWASKUM WI
974 BRAD LAUX 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile 5K 24 42 4 M 21 HARTFORD
217 BILL LEHMANN 00:22:52 07:22 min/mile 5K 25 48 5 M 22
919 WILLIAM WHITLOCK 00:22:53 07:22 min/mile 5K 26 57 2 M 23 WEST BEND WI
967 KELLY J BRONK 00:22:57 07:24 min/mile 5K 27 35 4 M 24 KEWASKUM
926 BARBARA WILKE 00:23:03 07:26 min/mile 5K 28 51 1 F 4 WEST BEND WI
9618 JARED SCHNEIDER 00:23:18 07:30 min/mile 5K 29 25 4 M 25
934 LUKE WILLIS 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile 5K 30 14 7 M 26
193 GAGE KUHLENBECK 00:23:34 07:36 min/mile 5K 31 9 1 M 27
7 JEDD AXFORD 00:23:37 07:37 min/mile 5K 32 41 6 M 28 HARTFORD WI
874 MARK STERNIG 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile 5K 33 38 5 M 29
87 SEAN DALEY 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 5K 34 53 3 M 30 MILWAUKEE WI
131 LUKE GRIESEMER 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile 5K 35 14 8 M 31
46 DON BODDEN 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile 5K 36 36 6 M 32 BROWNSVILLE WI
192 CORA KUHLENBECK 00:24:16 07:49 min/mile 5K 37 13 1 F 5
12 JOE BALISTRERI 00:24:17 07:50 min/mile 5K 38 25 5 M 33
299 MASON RAASCH 00:24:17 07:50 min/mile 5K 39 12 2 M 34
903 JON WALCZAK 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile 5K 40 43 7 M 35 CAMPBELLSPORT WI
802 LAURA RALPH 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile 5K 41 42 1 F 6 WEST BEND WI
959 GERALD WILKENS 00:24:42 07:58 min/mile 5K 42 58 4 M 36
831 SUE RONDORF 00:24:48 08:00 min/mile 5K 43 45 2 F 7 WEST BEND WI
992 CHARLES PENNSCOTT 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile 5K 44 61 2 M 37
9619 ERIK HOLMES 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile 5K 45 32 7 M 38
979 ALLY KLASINSKI 00:25:01 08:04 min/mile 5K 46 33 3 F 8 MUSKEGO
895 DAVID WAALA 00:25:01 08:04 min/mile 5K 47 50 5 M 39 WEST BEND WI
888 HALEY THOMSON 00:25:07 08:06 min/mile 5K 48 17 1 F 9 KEWASKUM WI
225 LILY LINDGREN 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile 5K 49 15 1 F 10 KEWASKUM WI
882 JEFF SUNDBLAD 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile 5K 50 32 8 M 40 NEENAH MI
465 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
194 GAVIN KUHLENBECK 00:18:46 06:03 min/mile 5K 1 14 1 M 1
804 JUSTIN RECK 00:18:47 06:03 min/mile 5K 2 16 2 M 2 FREDONIA WI
978 TED SHUE 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile 5K 3 47 1 M 3
980 ELIAS MACIAS 00:19:30 06:17 min/mile 5K 4 29 1 M 4 GLENDALE
88 ALEX DEHECK 00:19:39 06:20 min/mile 5K 5 15 3 M 5
880 KAREN STROBEL 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile 5K 7 29 1 F 1 KEWASKUM WI
168 ANGIE KAISER 00:21:47 07:01 min/mile 5K 17 32 1 F 2 WAUWTOSA WI
837 KRISTIE RUHLAND 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile 5K 21 37 2 F 3 WAUWATOSA WI
926 BARBARA WILKE 00:23:03 07:26 min/mile 5K 28 51 1 F 4 WEST BEND WI
192 CORA KUHLENBECK 00:24:16 07:49 min/mile 5K 37 13 1 F 5
1 - 9
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
193 GAGE KUHLENBECK 00:23:34 07:36 min/mile 5K 31 9 1 M 27
66 MATTHEW CALLIARI 00:32:39 10:31 min/mile 5K 203 5 2 M 99
146 CARTER HEIMERMAN 00:32:51 10:35 min/mile 5K 210 7 3 M 103
130 LEO GRIESEMER 00:33:43 10:52 min/mile 5K 221 9 4 M 107
915 CHASE WHITE 00:34:31 11:08 min/mile 5K 237 7 5 M 111
100 AVA DZIEDZIC 00:27:02 08:43 min/mile 5K 79 8 1 F 26 SLINGER WI
157 NIEVE HOWARD 00:27:20 08:49 min/mile 5K 88 9 2 F 31
958 VIOLA SCHRAUTH 00:27:50 08:58 min/mile 5K 102 5 3 F 40
63 ELIZABETH CALLIARI 00:28:07 09:04 min/mile 5K 109 8 4 F 44
873 HANNAH STERNIG 00:29:58 09:40 min/mile 5K 149 9 5 F 68 DE PERE WI
10 - 13
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
171 NATHAN KEMP 00:22:13 07:10 min/mile 5K 23 13 1 M 20 KEWASKUM WI
299 MASON RAASCH 00:24:17 07:50 min/mile 5K 39 12 2 M 34
242 LOGAN MCDONALD 00:25:28 08:12 min/mile 5K 53 12 3 M 42
927 MASON WILLACKER 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile 5K 55 10 4 M 43 CAMPBELLSPORT WI
159 ARCHIE HUGHES 00:25:56 08:21 min/mile 5K 63 10 5 M 46 WEST BEND WI
192 CORA KUHLENBECK 00:24:16 07:49 min/mile 5K 37 13 1 F 5
866 ALLY SIXTY 00:26:36 08:34 min/mile 5K 69 12 2 F 22 WEST BEND WI
9622 SOPHIA MILJEVICH 00:26:46 08:38 min/mile 5K 74 10 3 F 25
96 RHEA DRICKEN 00:27:33 08:53 min/mile 5K 94 13 4 F 36 CAMPBELLSPORT WI
822 MARISA REYES 00:27:58 09:01 min/mile 5K 106 13 5 F 43 SLINGER WI
14 - 16
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
194 GAVIN KUHLENBECK 00:18:46 06:03 min/mile 5K 1 14 1 M 1
804 JUSTIN RECK 00:18:47 06:03 min/mile 5K 2 16 2 M 2 FREDONIA WI
88 ALEX DEHECK 00:19:39 06:20 min/mile 5K 5 15 3 M 5
163 SEBASTIAN HUNT 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile 5K 10 14 4 M 9
875 NOAH STERNIG 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile 5K 14 14 5 M 13
225 LILY LINDGREN 00:25:08 08:06 min/mile 5K 49 15 1 F 10 KEWASKUM WI
152 KYRA HERMAN 00:25:45 08:18 min/mile 5K 59 14 2 F 16
57 BRIANNA BRALICH 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile 5K 65 16 3 F 19 WEST BEND WI
150 KALLIE HEISDORF 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile 5K 68 15 4 F 21 WEST BEND WI
986 LYDIA STUMME-BERG 00:28:35 09:13 min/mile 5K 118 14 5 F 48
17 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
961 NOAH WILKENS 00:21:00 06:46 min/mile 5K 11 17 1 M 10
81 JUAN PABLO COFRE 00:22:07 07:08 min/mile 5K 19 17 2 M 17
898 HAYDEN WAALA 00:28:43 09:15 min/mile 5K 122 17 3 M 73
933 EVAN WILLIS 00:28:57 09:20 min/mile 5K 130 18 4 M 78
298 BRENDEN RAASCH 00:37:37 12:08 min/mile 5K 264 19 5 M 115
888 HALEY THOMSON 00:25:07 08:06 min/mile 5K 48 17 1 F 9 KEWASKUM WI
34 ELIZABETH BENSEN 00:26:28 08:32 min/mile 5K 67 19 2 F 20
832 ALAINA ROSENTHAL 00:30:26 09:49 min/mile 5K 160 17 3 F 75 KEWASKUM WI
218 MADALYN LEHMANN 00:40:00 12:54 min/mile 5K 280 18 4 F 160
864 MARISSA SEBAN 00:40:53 13:11 min/mile 5K 299 17 5 F 173 HUBERTUS WI
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
980 ELIAS MACIAS 00:19:30 06:17 min/mile 5K 4 29 1 M 4 GLENDALE
897 HARRISON WAALA 00:21:36 06:58 min/mile 5K 15 22 2 M 14
839 RYAN RYPEL 00:21:45 07:00 min/mile 5K 16 27 3 M 15 NEW BERLIN WI
9618 JARED SCHNEIDER 00:23:18 07:30 min/mile 5K 29 25 4 M 25
12 JOE BALISTRERI 00:24:17 07:50 min/mile 5K 38 25 5 M 33
880 KAREN STROBEL 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile 5K 7 29 1 F 1 KEWASKUM WI
887 MARGARET THELEN 00:25:50 08:20 min/mile 5K 62 26 2 F 17 WEST BEND WI
181 EMILY KRANZ 00:26:37 08:35 min/mile 5K 70 28 3 F 23 MADISON WI
877 KARLA STOFFEL 00:28:41 09:15 min/mile 5K 121 24 4 F 49 KEWASKUM WI
878 RACHELL STOFFEL 00:29:08 09:23 min/mile 5K 137 24 5 F 57 KEWASKUM WI
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
989 CHRISTOPHER STOFFEL 00:19:47 06:22 min/mile 5K 6 33 1 M 6 DULUTH MN
994 MIKE BERNHARD 00:20:31 06:37 min/mile 5K 8 33 2 M 7
971 DAVE SMITH 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile 5K 9 35 3 M 8 HALES CORNERS
967 KELLY J BRONK 00:22:57 07:24 min/mile 5K 27 35 4 M 24 KEWASKUM
874 MARK STERNIG 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile 5K 33 38 5 M 29
168 ANGIE KAISER 00:21:47 07:01 min/mile 5K 17 32 1 F 2 WAUWTOSA WI
837 KRISTIE RUHLAND 00:22:11 07:09 min/mile 5K 21 37 2 F 3 WAUWATOSA WI
979 ALLY KLASINSKI 00:25:01 08:04 min/mile 5K 46 33 3 F 8 MUSKEGO
285 RENEE PETERSON 00:25:16 08:09 min/mile 5K 51 37 4 F 11
254 STACEY MOSHER 00:25:31 08:13 min/mile 5K 54 30 5 F 12 WEST BEND WI
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
978 TED SHUE 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile 5K 3 47 1 M 3
968 JEFF MELCHER 00:21:03 06:47 min/mile 5K 12 49 2 M 11
161 ADAM HUNT 00:22:13 07:10 min/mile 5K 22 40 3 M 19 WEST BEND WI
974 BRAD LAUX 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile 5K 24 42 4 M 21 HARTFORD
217 BILL LEHMANN 00:22:52 07:22 min/mile 5K 25 48 5 M 22
802 LAURA RALPH 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile 5K 41 42 1 F 6 WEST BEND WI
831 SUE RONDORF 00:24:48 08:00 min/mile 5K 43 45 2 F 7 WEST BEND WI
58 KELLIE BRINKER 00:25:38 08:16 min/mile 5K 56 42 3 F 13 HARTFORD WI
219 NICOLE LEHMANN 00:25:38 08:16 min/mile 5K 57 47 4 F 14 KEWASKUM WI
209 SHANNON LANGE 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile 5K 64 40 5 F 18 WEST BEND WI
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
981 ROB SANBARN 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile 5K 13 53 1 M 12 WEST BEND
919 WILLIAM WHITLOCK 00:22:53 07:22 min/mile 5K 26 57 2 M 23 WEST BEND WI
87 SEAN DALEY 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 5K 34 53 3 M 30 MILWAUKEE WI
959 GERALD WILKENS 00:24:42 07:58 min/mile 5K 42 58 4 M 36
895 DAVID WAALA 00:25:01 08:04 min/mile 5K 47 50 5 M 39 WEST BEND WI
926 BARBARA WILKE 00:23:03 07:26 min/mile 5K 28 51 1 F 4 WEST BEND WI
991 ELLEN ROSOF 00:27:24 08:50 min/mile 5K 90 51 2 F 33 CHICAGO IL
188 MARIANNE KRUEGER 00:27:31 08:52 min/mile 5K 93 50 3 F 35 WEST BEND WI
801 LAURA RAEBEL 00:28:12 09:05 min/mile 5K 116 50 4 F 47 CASCADE WI
996 BARB NOREEN 00:29:37 09:33 min/mile 5K 144 51 5 F 64
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
993 DON SCHOBERG 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile 5K 20 63 1 M 18
992 CHARLES PENNSCOTT 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile 5K 44 61 2 M 37
240 RANDY MCCARTNEY 00:26:47 08:38 min/mile 5K 75 61 3 M 50 WEST BEND WI
856 CHARLIE SCHRAUTH 00:27:49 08:58 min/mile 5K 101 63 4 M 62
236 LEO MATTMANN 00:30:00 09:40 min/mile 5K 150 68 5 M 82
830 SUSAN ROHRER 00:32:11 10:22 min/mile 5K 195 66 1 F 97 KEWASKUM WI
876 CONNIE STIEBER 00:49:36 16:00 min/mile 5K 382 64 2 F 229 WEST BEND WI
213 JANE LAZAREVIC 00:50:37 16:19 min/mile 5K 402 60 3 F 245
90 CHRISTINE DEHLER 00:50:41 16:20 min/mile 5K 405 64 4 F 248
966 SUSIE KRIER 00:50:52 16:24 min/mile 5K 406 61 5 F 249 BELGIUM
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
173 ROBERT KIRST 00:40:45 13:08 min/mile 5K 297 77 1 M 125 KEWASKUM WI
189 JEROME KUBICKI 00:41:10 13:16 min/mile 5K 301 74 2 M 126 CHICAGO IL
169 CHAR KELLER 00:48:53 15:46 min/mile 5K 370 77 1 F 221 CAMPBELLSPORT WI

Race Info

Participants:
465
Last Updated:
11/24/2016 9:09:57 AM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 465


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
169 10:49

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
296 12:41
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction