Race Results for…
2017 CHARLESTON MARATHON

January 14, 2017 presented by Harris Teeter Neighborhood Food & Pharmacy and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
4228
Last Updated:
2/27/2017 12:57:09 PM

USA T&F CERT #'S: 5K SC13072DW HALF SC13002DW FULL SC 13001DW NOTE THAT GUN TIMES WERE USED FOR AWARDS, AND 5K HAS GUN TIMES ONLY. RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY FOR 5 DAYS AND CANNOT BE ADJUSTED AFTER THAT TIME.

Stats

Leaderboards

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 7088 ROBERT CARTER 00:17:49 00:17:49 05:44 min/mile WOODSTOCK 19
2 7818 JACK VOGELSANG 00:19:21 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile NEW YORK 30
3 7782 ANDY TEDESCO 00:19:27 00:19:27 06:16 min/mile HILTON HEAD 60
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 7819 ALEXANDRA CADICAMO 00:18:16 00:18:16 05:53 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 28
2 7522 CAITLIN BATTEN 00:18:55 00:18:55 06:06 min/mile N CHARLESTON 33
3 7593 SABRINA HARBAUGH 00:19:46 00:19:46 06:22 min/mile GREENCASTLE 27

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4707 BRETT MORLEY 01:08:34 01:08:33 05:13 min/mile GREENVILLE 24
2 2496 STEPHEN CURLEY 01:14:59 01:14:59 05:43 min/mile NORWOOD 24
3 4475 RILEY WORL 01:15:41 01:15:41 05:46 min/mile RUSSIAVILLE 21
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3539 SHANNON MILLER 01:25:23 01:25:22 06:30 min/mile MONCKS CORNER 32
2 3092 BIANCA JACKSON 01:25:56 01:25:52 06:33 min/mile NEW YORK 23
3 2551 FRANCESCA DELUCIA 01:26:08 01:26:06 06:34 min/mile NEW YORK 28

FULL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 388 JEFFREY GREENE 02:44:48 02:44:45 06:17 min/mile LEESBURG 39
2 336 RYAN FOX 02:45:53 02:45:52 06:19 min/mile DANBURY 19
3 298 ZACKERY EISERMAN 02:50:25 02:50:17 06:29 min/mile WEST END 20
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 37 ESTHER ATKINS 02:46:42 02:46:41 06:21 min/mile GREENVILLE 30
2 472 MEGAN HOVIS 03:04:59 03:04:56 07:03 min/mile CHARLOTTE 34
3 62 CLAIRE BARTHOLIC 03:06:59 03:06:57 07:08 min/mile ASHEVILLE 40

HALF-WC

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2005 MARIAH MEREDITH 02:06:14 02:06:13 09:38 min/mile EFFIGNHAM 22

FULL-WC

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1202 JAN ZAMUDIO 05:29:52 05:23:19 12:20 min/mile DAVIDSON 39

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
2473 entrants …
HALF Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1 4707 BRETT MORLEY M 24 GREENVILLE SC 1 O/A HALF 01:08:34 01:08:33 05:13 min/mile
2 2496 STEPHEN CURLEY M 24 NORWOOD MA 2 O/A HALF 01:14:59 01:14:59 05:43 min/mile
3 4475 RILEY WORL M 21 RUSSIAVILLE IN 3 O/A HALF 01:15:41 01:15:41 05:46 min/mile
4 3030 ANDREW HOLMES M 31 NEEDHAM MA 4 1 HALF 01:20:10 01:20:10 06:07 min/mile
5 5003 GEORGE CLELAND M 24 WINSTON SALEM NC 5 1 HALF 01:20:18 01:20:16 06:07 min/mile
6 3549 AVERY MITCHELL M 24 COLUMBIA SC 6 2 HALF 01:20:46 01:20:45 06:09 min/mile
7 3589 ROBERT MORHARD M 27 DURHAM NC 7 1 HALF 01:20:56 01:20:55 06:10 min/mile
8 2838 JACE GOHRES M 32 METAIRIE LA 8 2 HALF 01:21:40 01:21:39 06:13 min/mile
9 3550 GRAHAM MITCHELL M 29 COLUMBIA SC 9 2 HALF 01:21:54 01:21:52 06:14 min/mile
10 2860 DANIEL GRANT M 24 MONCKS CORNER SC 10 3 HALF 01:22:12 01:22:11 06:16 min/mile
11 3157 BRIAN KASTEN M 35 PICKERINGTON OH 11 1 HALF 01:23:55 01:23:52 06:24 min/mile
12 2188 SAM BLACKWELL M 15 CAMPOBELLO SC 12 1 HALF 01:24:28 01:24:22 06:26 min/mile
13 3071 JACK HUME M 18 CHAPIN SC 13 2 HALF 01:24:37 01:24:30 06:27 min/mile
14 4948 KEVIN BARRETT M 20 SMYRNA TN 14 4 HALF 01:24:41 01:24:39 06:27 min/mile
15 3539 SHANNON MILLER F 32 MONCKS CORNER SC 1 O/A HALF 01:25:23 01:25:22 06:30 min/mile
16 2659 MIKE ESPEJO M 29 BRIGHTON MA 15 3 HALF 01:25:41 01:25:35 06:31 min/mile
17 3092 BIANCA JACKSON F 23 NEW YORK NY 2 O/A HALF 01:25:56 01:25:52 06:33 min/mile
18 4485 GREG WYROBEK M 45 AUGUSTA GA 16 1 HALF 01:26:03 01:26:00 06:33 min/mile
19 2551 FRANCESCA DELUCIA F 28 NEW YORK NY 3 O/A HALF 01:26:08 01:26:06 06:34 min/mile
20 3043 MATTHEW HOPPER M 35 GOOSE CREEK SC 17 2 HALF 01:26:30 01:26:27 06:35 min/mile
21 2798 RAYMOND GEPHART M 36 WILMINGTON NC 18 3 HALF 01:26:48 01:26:45 06:37 min/mile
22 2033 EMILY ALDRIDGE F 23 HANAHAN SC 4 1 HALF 01:26:51 01:26:44 06:37 min/mile
23 3752 MALEAH PINYAN F 28 SALISBURY NC 5 1 HALF 01:27:04 01:27:02 06:38 min/mile
24 2067 CASSIDY ARNOLD M 36 CHARLESTON SC 19 4 HALF 01:27:13 01:27:11 06:39 min/mile
25 2583 BRETT DIXON M 47 CARY NC 20 2 HALF 01:27:30 01:27:28 06:40 min/mile
26 3792 ESTEVAN PRICE M 45 EVANS GA 21 3 HALF 01:27:41 01:27:38 06:41 min/mile
27 4466 KELLY WOODARD F 35 GREENVILLE SC 6 1 HALF 01:27:44 01:27:43 06:41 min/mile
28 4348 ROBERT WALLACE M 40 HENDERSONVILLE NC 22 1 HALF 01:28:01 01:27:53 06:42 min/mile
29 2022 EMMI AGUILLARD F 25 NEW YORK NY 7 2 HALF 01:28:06 01:28:03 06:43 min/mile
30 2916 LINN HALL F 42 COLUMBIA SC 8 1 HALF 01:28:20 01:28:18 06:44 min/mile
31 4272 MARCUS TRUESDALE M 37 KERSHAW SC 23 5 HALF 01:28:23 01:28:18 06:44 min/mile
32 2939 ADAM HARMAN M 37 NEW YORK NY 24 6 HALF 01:29:27 01:29:18 06:49 min/mile
33 2419 ROSS COCKERHAM M 36 CHARLOTTE NC 25 7 HALF 01:29:33 01:29:21 06:49 min/mile
34 2437 RICK COMPS JR M 18 N CHARLESTON SC 26 3 HALF 01:29:35 01:29:02 06:47 min/mile
35 2730 JENNIFER FOX F 35 CHESTERFIELD VA 9 2 HALF 01:29:40 01:29:36 06:50 min/mile
36 2317 DAVID BUTTS M 16 CHARLESTON SC 27 4 HALF 01:30:04 01:29:58 06:52 min/mile
37 4282 BLAIR TURNAGE F 34 SULLIVANS ISLAND SC 10 1 HALF 01:30:38 01:30:37 06:55 min/mile
38 4637 ERIC HANSEN M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 28 2 HALF 01:30:44 01:30:39 06:55 min/mile
39 4568 DOUGLAS COOK M 37 DURHAM NC 29 8 HALF 01:30:50 01:30:46 06:55 min/mile
40 3080 LAURA HUSELTON F 27 CAMBRIDGE MA 11 3 HALF 01:30:54 01:30:51 06:56 min/mile
41 3527 TYLER MILFELD M 36 HERSHEY PA 30 9 HALF 01:31:06 01:30:45 06:55 min/mile
42 2564 DANIEL DEWEY M 31 CHARLESTON SC 31 3 HALF 01:31:08 01:31:06 06:57 min/mile
43 3145 ERIC KACKER M 30 ATLANTA GA 32 4 HALF 01:31:13 01:31:03 06:57 min/mile
44 2822 TRAVIS GILES M 40 CHATTANOOGA TN 33 3 HALF 01:31:33 01:31:19 06:58 min/mile
45 3405 MARGIE MARTEN F 34 GREENVILLE SC 12 2 HALF 01:32:13 01:32:06 07:01 min/mile
46 4983 JONATHAN EDDS M 40 RICHMOND VA 34 4 HALF 01:32:25 01:32:19 07:02 min/mile
47 2112 ROSEMARY BARBER F 26 RICHMOND VA 13 4 HALF 01:32:35 01:32:33 07:03 min/mile
48 3049 CHRISTINE HOWE F 25 STOUGHTON MA 14 5 HALF 01:32:41 01:32:37 07:04 min/mile
49 2582 RYAN DION M 41 MYRTLE BEACH SC 35 5 HALF 01:32:42 01:32:34 07:03 min/mile
50 4710 TIM MULLER M 40 CHARLESTON SC 36 6 HALF 01:32:47 01:32:39 07:04 min/mile
2473 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
598 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
18 4485 GREG WYROBEK M 45 AUGUSTA GA 16 1 HALF 01:26:03 01:26:00 06:33 min/mile
25 2583 BRETT DIXON M 47 CARY NC 20 2 HALF 01:27:30 01:27:28 06:40 min/mile
26 3792 ESTEVAN PRICE M 45 EVANS GA 21 3 HALF 01:27:41 01:27:38 06:41 min/mile
28 4348 ROBERT WALLACE M 40 HENDERSONVILLE NC 22 1 HALF 01:28:01 01:27:53 06:42 min/mile
30 2916 LINN HALL F 42 COLUMBIA SC 8 1 HALF 01:28:20 01:28:18 06:44 min/mile
38 4637 ERIC HANSEN M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 28 2 HALF 01:30:44 01:30:39 06:55 min/mile
44 2822 TRAVIS GILES M 40 CHATTANOOGA TN 33 3 HALF 01:31:33 01:31:19 06:58 min/mile
46 4983 JONATHAN EDDS M 40 RICHMOND VA 34 4 HALF 01:32:25 01:32:19 07:02 min/mile
49 2582 RYAN DION M 41 MYRTLE BEACH SC 35 5 HALF 01:32:42 01:32:34 07:03 min/mile
50 4710 TIM MULLER M 40 CHARLESTON SC 36 6 HALF 01:32:47 01:32:39 07:04 min/mile
54 4736 JASON PATTILLO M 41 AUGUSTA GA 40 7 HALF 01:33:20 01:33:20 07:07 min/mile
57 2508 MICHAEL DAHLHAUSER M 41 WOODSTOCK GA 41 8 HALF 01:33:51 01:33:37 07:08 min/mile
63 2467 MARY CLAIRE COX F 40 COLUMBIA SC 19 2 HALF 01:34:19 01:34:17 07:11 min/mile
73 4735 OWAIS PATEL M 42 HOLLY SPRINGS NC 52 9 HALF 01:35:22 01:35:12 07:16 min/mile
78 4952 BRIAN BERRIGAN M 47 MT PLEASANT SC 55 4 HALF 01:35:45 01:35:37 07:17 min/mile
83 2121 GREG BARRATT M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 59 5 HALF 01:36:04 01:35:59 07:19 min/mile
84 4816 JOHN WHITE M 47 LADSON SC 60 6 HALF 01:36:28 01:36:14 07:20 min/mile
87 3877 DAVID ROCKNESS M 46 MOORESVILLE NC 62 7 HALF 01:36:42 01:36:38 07:22 min/mile
89 2189 TODD BLACKWELL M 45 CAMPOBELLO SC 64 8 HALF 01:36:48 01:36:40 07:22 min/mile
94 2987 JUSTIN HERBERMANN M 41 FT. BRAGG NC 67 10 HALF 01:37:16 01:36:24 07:21 min/mile
98 4513 TREY ADAMS M 40 CHARLESTON SC 71 11 HALF 01:38:16 01:37:39 07:27 min/mile
104 4931 STACEY RICHARDSON F 44 DURHAM NC 30 3 HALF 01:39:03 01:38:48 07:32 min/mile
142 3536 KEVIN MILLER M 46 ANNAPOLIS MD 98 9 HALF 01:42:10 01:41:50 07:46 min/mile
143 2885 LANCELOT GRIFFITH M 43 N CHARLESTON SC 99 12 HALF 01:42:11 01:41:55 07:46 min/mile
149 2638 SHARI ELDER F 40 DANIEL ISLAND SC 48 4 HALF 01:42:28 01:42:24 07:49 min/mile
152 3374 KEVIN LYONS M 45 HUNTINGTON NY 103 10 HALF 01:42:33 01:42:12 07:48 min/mile
153 3208 COLLEEN KING F 47 GREENSBORO NC 50 1 HALF 01:42:33 01:42:10 07:47 min/mile
157 4326 RAMON VISSER M 42 ZEVENHUIZEN HOLLAND 107 13 HALF 01:42:51 01:42:44 07:50 min/mile
161 2919 CLIVE HALLIDAY M 42 PORT ROYAL SC 110 14 HALF 01:42:58 01:42:26 07:49 min/mile
162 4747 RYAN PRICE M 40 SUMMERVILLE SC 111 15 HALF 01:42:59 01:42:49 07:50 min/mile
165 2935 KATIE HARBOLD F 41 CHARLOTTE NC 54 5 HALF 01:43:10 01:40:58 07:42 min/mile
172 4084 BLAKE SMITH M 44 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC 116 16 HALF 01:43:35 01:42:59 07:51 min/mile
177 2501 JOHN CUTRONE M 45 FORT MILL SC 121 11 HALF 01:43:59 01:42:02 07:47 min/mile
180 2372 BEN CHAPMAN M 40 ROCK HILL SC 123 17 HALF 01:44:06 01:43:27 07:53 min/mile
183 3677 CHRISTINE OSBORNE F 43 DURHAM NC 58 6 HALF 01:44:11 01:43:49 07:55 min/mile
192 4553 BRIAN CANNON M 40 GREENVILLE SC 131 18 HALF 01:44:38 01:44:38 07:59 min/mile
196 3664 NEIL OKEEFFE M 40 WEST NEW YORK NJ 135 19 HALF 01:44:44 01:43:21 07:53 min/mile
198 3941 BILAL SAIB M 47 TALEIGH NC 136 12 HALF 01:44:49 01:44:33 07:58 min/mile
201 2581 MISTY DION F 41 MYRTLE BEACH SC 63 7 HALF 01:44:55 01:44:23 07:58 min/mile
202 2601 PATRICK DOUGHERTY M 45 WAKE FOREST NC 139 13 HALF 01:45:00 01:44:26 07:58 min/mile
204 4294 IGNACIO VALLE M 45 BROOKLYN NY 140 14 HALF 01:45:10 01:44:57 08:00 min/mile
211 4216 DAVID TEMPLETON M 49 TERRE HAUTE IN 143 15 HALF 01:45:30 01:43:18 07:53 min/mile
213 4067 JEFF SKAHILL M 43 MT PLEASANT SC 145 20 HALF 01:45:37 01:45:12 08:01 min/mile
215 4591 YOULIN DIAZ F 41 MT PLEASANT SC 70 8 HALF 01:45:39 01:44:21 07:57 min/mile
221 3476 MATTHEW MCGIRT M 41 CHARLOTTE NC 149 21 HALF 01:45:48 01:45:13 08:01 min/mile
237 4671 LAURA KOSTELNY F 44 BIRMINGHAM AL 78 9 HALF 01:46:27 01:45:38 08:03 min/mile
238 2351 SHAY CASEY F 41 MT PLEASANT SC 79 10 HALF 01:46:28 01:46:16 08:06 min/mile
239 4228 CLINTON THOMPSON M 40 WASHINGTON DC 160 22 HALF 01:46:29 01:46:08 08:06 min/mile
240 3186 RYAN KEOUGH M 40 AUSTIN TX 161 23 HALF 01:46:29 01:44:33 07:58 min/mile
256 4132 TODD STABENOW M 42 MINNEAPOLIS MN 174 24 HALF 01:47:16 01:47:16 08:11 min/mile
598 entrants …

GRAND MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
446 entrants …
GRAND MASTERS Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
51 3538 NORMAN MILLER M 58 SANTEE SC 37 1 HALF 01:32:49 01:32:47 07:04 min/mile
67 2453 JOEL COOK M 50 DANIEL ISLAND SC 48 1 HALF 01:34:52 01:34:44 07:13 min/mile
69 3923 JUAN RUIZ M 53 WOODSTOCK GA 50 2 HALF 01:34:57 01:34:43 07:13 min/mile
81 4953 MICHAEL SEEKING M 56 CHAS SC 57 2 HALF 01:35:53 01:35:53 07:19 min/mile
86 3485 DEBBIE MCLAUGHLIN F 51 WILLIAMSBURG VA 25 1 HALF 01:36:35 01:36:22 07:21 min/mile
91 2058 KEVIN APPLETON M 55 DURHAM NH 65 3 HALF 01:36:50 01:36:40 07:22 min/mile
92 2434 PATRICE COMBS F 59 JOHNS CREEK GA 27 1 HALF 01:37:12 01:37:10 07:25 min/mile
96 2640 DAVID ELIASON M 55 FINDLEY LAKE NY 69 4 HALF 01:37:36 01:37:04 07:24 min/mile
124 3234 KEITH KNAPP M 55 CHARLESTON SC 87 5 HALF 01:40:35 01:40:19 07:39 min/mile
129 3462 SARAH MCCULLOUGH F 54 BISMARCK ND 40 2 HALF 01:40:55 01:40:35 07:40 min/mile
131 3843 MICHAEL REYNOLDS M 51 JACKSONVILLE FL 90 3 HALF 01:41:03 01:41:03 07:42 min/mile
155 4922 HARRY GREGORIE M 61 CHAS SC 105 1 HALF 01:42:41 01:42:34 07:49 min/mile
186 2697 JOHN FINKNER M 67 KEARNEY NE 128 1 HALF 01:44:14 01:43:37 07:54 min/mile
193 3652 JON NORCROSS M 56 LITTLE ROCK AR 132 6 HALF 01:44:42 01:44:04 07:56 min/mile
205 3948 KAY SANBORN F 57 HUNTERSVILLE NC 65 2 HALF 01:45:10 01:44:41 07:59 min/mile
208 3050 GEORGE HOWE M 61 RALEIGH NC 142 2 HALF 01:45:25 01:44:51 08:00 min/mile
209 3190 KRISTINE KESTER F 52 DULUTH GA 67 3 HALF 01:45:26 01:45:14 08:01 min/mile
218 2445 TIMOTHY CONKLIN M 59 SIMPSONVILLE SC 147 7 HALF 01:45:43 01:45:00 08:00 min/mile
224 3052 PAMELA HOWE F 53 RICHMOND HILL GA 73 4 HALF 01:45:54 01:45:13 08:01 min/mile
245 3415 CLIFFORD MASSIE M 54 CHICAGO IL 165 4 HALF 01:46:45 01:46:03 08:05 min/mile
248 2810 CHRISTOPHER GIBSON M 64 PITTSBURGH PA 168 3 HALF 01:46:53 01:46:46 08:09 min/mile
253 3065 LUCINDA HUGHES F 51 SUMMERVILLE SC 81 5 HALF 01:47:08 01:46:59 08:10 min/mile
254 2318 KAREN BUXTON F 54 GREENSBORO NC 82 6 HALF 01:47:11 01:46:56 08:09 min/mile
259 2120 CRAIG BARNWELL M 54 CAMPOBELLO SC 176 5 HALF 01:47:34 01:46:09 08:06 min/mile
261 3183 CHERRY KENT F 60 CHARLESTON SC 85 1 HALF 01:47:38 01:47:34 08:12 min/mile
268 2443 MARK CONE M 51 SUMMERVILLE SC 181 6 HALF 01:48:11 01:47:30 08:12 min/mile
283 4683 LANCE LEOPOLD M 54 SIMPSONVILLE SC 187 7 HALF 01:48:43 01:48:29 08:16 min/mile
290 2423 MICHAEL COHEN M 50 CHARLOTTE NC 189 8 HALF 01:49:03 01:48:52 08:18 min/mile
293 3705 HAYLEY PARKER F 52 SUWANEE GA 103 7 HALF 01:49:11 01:49:00 08:19 min/mile
309 4869 GARY RICKER M 64 CHARLESTON SC 197 4 HALF 01:50:04 01:50:01 08:23 min/mile
318 4003 TYLER SCOTT M 54 GREER SC 200 9 HALF 01:50:24 01:48:04 08:14 min/mile
320 3763 CINDY POMEROY F 50 CHARLOTTE NC 120 8 HALF 01:50:29 01:50:20 08:25 min/mile
345 3317 SCOTT LEROUX M 57 MYRTLE BEACH SC 215 8 HALF 01:51:22 01:50:48 08:27 min/mile
352 2925 KENNETH HANGER M 65 CHARLESTON SC 222 2 HALF 01:51:30 01:51:27 08:30 min/mile
364 2362 GORDON CAVINESS M 55 DURHAM NC 228 9 HALF 01:52:05 01:51:42 08:31 min/mile
374 4861 GARAID HENRAHAN M 65 MYRTLE BEACH SC 234 3 HALF 01:52:22 01:51:48 08:32 min/mile
387 4518 MARIO ALVAREZ M 54 COLUMBIA SC 242 10 HALF 01:52:54 01:52:48 08:36 min/mile
388 2891 LISA GROOME F 55 FLORENCE SC 146 3 HALF 01:52:56 01:52:32 08:35 min/mile
389 4822 JOHN WISNIEWSKI M 61 ROCKWOOD MI 243 5 HALF 01:52:58 01:52:25 08:34 min/mile
391 2398 DAN CLAPPER M 63 N CHARLESTON SC 245 6 HALF 01:53:01 01:52:39 08:35 min/mile
394 3901 JEFF ROSEBOROUGH M 54 WILMINGTON NC 246 11 HALF 01:53:09 01:51:47 08:31 min/mile
396 2533 MARCOS DE OLIVEIRA M 51 CHARLOTTE NC 248 12 HALF 01:53:11 01:52:24 08:34 min/mile
400 4890 BLAIR SMITH M 53 MT PLEASANT SC 251 13 HALF 01:53:11 01:52:44 08:36 min/mile
412 2167 MICHAEL BERNOT M 55 ATLANTA GA 258 10 HALF 01:53:40 01:53:08 08:38 min/mile
421 4921 LUKE SMITH M 53 FRANKLIN NC 262 14 HALF 01:53:56 01:52:09 08:33 min/mile
433 4821 JOHN WILSON M 51 MT PLEASANT SC 269 15 HALF 01:54:08 01:52:05 08:33 min/mile
437 4605 PAT FAIR M 51 MARTINEZ GA 271 16 HALF 01:54:17 01:53:50 08:41 min/mile
440 3741 JUDY PHELPS F 65 MYRTLE BEACH SC 168 1 HALF 01:54:18 01:53:45 08:40 min/mile
454 2312 TAMMY BURSICK F 53 VERO BEACH FL 177 9 HALF 01:54:39 01:53:20 08:39 min/mile
457 3390 MARK MALYSZ M 53 NASHUA NH 280 17 HALF 01:54:45 01:54:20 08:43 min/mile
446 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1 4707 BRETT MORLEY M 24 GREENVILLE SC 1 O/A HALF 01:08:34 01:08:33 05:13 min/mile
2 2496 STEPHEN CURLEY M 24 NORWOOD MA 2 O/A HALF 01:14:59 01:14:59 05:43 min/mile
3 4475 RILEY WORL M 21 RUSSIAVILLE IN 3 O/A HALF 01:15:41 01:15:41 05:46 min/mile
15 3539 SHANNON MILLER F 32 MONCKS CORNER SC 1 O/A HALF 01:25:23 01:25:22 06:30 min/mile
17 3092 BIANCA JACKSON F 23 NEW YORK NY 2 O/A HALF 01:25:56 01:25:52 06:33 min/mile
19 2551 FRANCESCA DELUCIA F 28 NEW YORK NY 3 O/A HALF 01:26:08 01:26:06 06:34 min/mile
MASTERS
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1 4485 GREG WYROBEK M 45 AUGUSTA GA 1 1 MASTERS 01:26:03 01:26:00 06:33 min/mile
2 2583 BRETT DIXON M 47 CARY NC 2 2 MASTERS 01:27:30 01:27:28 06:40 min/mile
3 3792 ESTEVAN PRICE M 45 EVANS GA 3 3 MASTERS 01:27:41 01:27:38 06:41 min/mile
1 2916 LINN HALL F 42 COLUMBIA SC 1 1 MASTERS 01:28:20 01:28:18 06:44 min/mile
2 2467 MARY CLAIRE COX F 40 COLUMBIA SC 2 2 MASTERS 01:34:19 01:34:17 07:11 min/mile
GRAND MASTERS
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1 3538 NORMAN MILLER M 58 SANTEE SC 1 1 GRAND MASTERS 01:32:49 01:32:47 07:04 min/mile
2 2453 JOEL COOK M 50 DANIEL ISLAND SC 2 1 GRAND MASTERS 01:34:52 01:34:44 07:13 min/mile
3 3923 JUAN RUIZ M 53 WOODSTOCK GA 3 2 GRAND MASTERS 01:34:57 01:34:43 07:13 min/mile
1 3485 DEBBIE MCLAUGHLIN F 51 WILLIAMSBURG VA 1 1 GRAND MASTERS 01:36:35 01:36:22 07:21 min/mile
2 2434 PATRICE COMBS F 59 JOHNS CREEK GA 2 1 GRAND MASTERS 01:37:12 01:37:10 07:25 min/mile
3 3462 SARAH MCCULLOUGH F 54 BISMARCK ND 3 2 GRAND MASTERS 01:40:55 01:40:35 07:40 min/mile
1 - 19
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
12 2188 SAM BLACKWELL M 15 CAMPOBELLO SC 12 1 HALF 01:24:28 01:24:22 06:26 min/mile
13 3071 JACK HUME M 18 CHAPIN SC 13 2 HALF 01:24:37 01:24:30 06:27 min/mile
34 2437 RICK COMPS JR M 18 N CHARLESTON SC 26 3 HALF 01:29:35 01:29:02 06:47 min/mile
36 2317 DAVID BUTTS M 16 CHARLESTON SC 27 4 HALF 01:30:04 01:29:58 06:52 min/mile
75 4910 COLLIN CASEY M 17 MT PLEASANT SC 53 5 HALF 01:35:39 01:35:14 07:16 min/mile
74 4590 SARA DIAZ F 18 CHARLOTTE SC 22 1 HALF 01:35:38 01:35:28 07:17 min/mile
123 4092 JASMINE SMITH F 17 JOHNS ISLAND SC 37 2 HALF 01:40:30 01:40:24 07:39 min/mile
159 2840 ASHLEY GOLBUS F 18 IRMO SC 51 3 HALF 01:42:57 01:42:48 07:50 min/mile
191 2839 ALEXA GOLBUS F 18 IRMO SC 61 4 HALF 01:44:38 01:44:28 07:58 min/mile
236 4593 ALLIE DOMINICALI F 18 CHARLOTTE NC 77 5 HALF 01:46:25 01:46:15 08:06 min/mile
20 - 24
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
5 5003 GEORGE CLELAND M 24 WINSTON SALEM NC 5 1 HALF 01:20:18 01:20:16 06:07 min/mile
6 3549 AVERY MITCHELL M 24 COLUMBIA SC 6 2 HALF 01:20:46 01:20:45 06:09 min/mile
10 2860 DANIEL GRANT M 24 MONCKS CORNER SC 10 3 HALF 01:22:12 01:22:11 06:16 min/mile
14 4948 KEVIN BARRETT M 20 SMYRNA TN 14 4 HALF 01:24:41 01:24:39 06:27 min/mile
116 2132 BLAKE BARTON M 23 NASHVILLE TN 82 5 HALF 01:40:01 01:39:32 07:35 min/mile
22 2033 EMILY ALDRIDGE F 23 HANAHAN SC 4 1 HALF 01:26:51 01:26:44 06:37 min/mile
72 2229 VANESSA BOVEINE F 24 CHARLOTTE NC 21 2 HALF 01:35:15 01:35:02 07:15 min/mile
121 3600 GRACE MOXLEY F 22 CHARLESTON SC 36 3 HALF 01:40:22 01:39:33 07:35 min/mile
133 4771 ALYSSA SEMONES F 23 CHARLESTON SC 42 4 HALF 01:41:11 01:40:41 07:41 min/mile
164 2420 OLIVIA COCO F 24 DALLAS TX 53 5 HALF 01:43:02 01:42:28 07:49 min/mile
25 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
7 3589 ROBERT MORHARD M 27 DURHAM NC 7 1 HALF 01:20:56 01:20:55 06:10 min/mile
9 3550 GRAHAM MITCHELL M 29 COLUMBIA SC 9 2 HALF 01:21:54 01:21:52 06:14 min/mile
16 2659 MIKE ESPEJO M 29 BRIGHTON MA 15 3 HALF 01:25:41 01:25:35 06:31 min/mile
52 4570 SEAN COOTS M 26 DURHAM NC 38 4 HALF 01:32:56 01:32:45 07:04 min/mile
60 2517 JOSE DANTE M 26 HILTON HEAD SC 43 5 HALF 01:34:01 01:33:46 07:09 min/mile
23 3752 MALEAH PINYAN F 28 SALISBURY NC 5 1 HALF 01:27:04 01:27:02 06:38 min/mile
29 2022 EMMI AGUILLARD F 25 NEW YORK NY 7 2 HALF 01:28:06 01:28:03 06:43 min/mile
40 3080 LAURA HUSELTON F 27 CAMBRIDGE MA 11 3 HALF 01:30:54 01:30:51 06:56 min/mile
47 2112 ROSEMARY BARBER F 26 RICHMOND VA 13 4 HALF 01:32:35 01:32:33 07:03 min/mile
48 3049 CHRISTINE HOWE F 25 STOUGHTON MA 14 5 HALF 01:32:41 01:32:37 07:04 min/mile
30 - 34
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
4 3030 ANDREW HOLMES M 31 NEEDHAM MA 4 1 HALF 01:20:10 01:20:10 06:07 min/mile
8 2838 JACE GOHRES M 32 METAIRIE LA 8 2 HALF 01:21:40 01:21:39 06:13 min/mile
42 2564 DANIEL DEWEY M 31 CHARLESTON SC 31 3 HALF 01:31:08 01:31:06 06:57 min/mile
43 3145 ERIC KACKER M 30 ATLANTA GA 32 4 HALF 01:31:13 01:31:03 06:57 min/mile
65 3171 DAN KELLY M 30 COLUMBUS OH 46 5 HALF 01:34:35 01:33:29 07:08 min/mile
37 4282 BLAIR TURNAGE F 34 SULLIVANS ISLAND SC 10 1 HALF 01:30:38 01:30:37 06:55 min/mile
45 3405 MARGIE MARTEN F 34 GREENVILLE SC 12 2 HALF 01:32:13 01:32:06 07:01 min/mile
70 4182 KATIE STROHSCHEIN F 33 CHARLOTTE NC 20 3 HALF 01:35:11 01:35:05 07:15 min/mile
90 4996 BARRETT WILLIS F 31 CHAS SC 26 4 HALF 01:36:49 01:36:40 07:22 min/mile
101 4769 AMY LAUREN SCOTT F 31 CHARLESTON SC 28 5 HALF 01:38:30 01:38:14 07:29 min/mile
35 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
11 3157 BRIAN KASTEN M 35 PICKERINGTON OH 11 1 HALF 01:23:55 01:23:52 06:24 min/mile
20 3043 MATTHEW HOPPER M 35 GOOSE CREEK SC 17 2 HALF 01:26:30 01:26:27 06:35 min/mile
21 2798 RAYMOND GEPHART M 36 WILMINGTON NC 18 3 HALF 01:26:48 01:26:45 06:37 min/mile
24 2067 CASSIDY ARNOLD M 36 CHARLESTON SC 19 4 HALF 01:27:13 01:27:11 06:39 min/mile
31 4272 MARCUS TRUESDALE M 37 KERSHAW SC 23 5 HALF 01:28:23 01:28:18 06:44 min/mile
27 4466 KELLY WOODARD F 35 GREENVILLE SC 6 1 HALF 01:27:44 01:27:43 06:41 min/mile
35 2730 JENNIFER FOX F 35 CHESTERFIELD VA 9 2 HALF 01:29:40 01:29:36 06:50 min/mile
59 2833 ASHLEY GLOVER F 36 SAVANNAH GA 17 3 HALF 01:33:56 01:33:42 07:09 min/mile
106 2968 SARAH HAYS F 35 MT PLEASANT SC 31 4 HALF 01:39:11 01:38:41 07:31 min/mile
107 3021 KIMBERLY HOFFMAN F 36 PHILADELPHIA SC 32 5 HALF 01:39:14 01:38:39 07:31 min/mile
40 - 44
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
28 4348 ROBERT WALLACE M 40 HENDERSONVILLE NC 22 1 HALF 01:28:01 01:27:53 06:42 min/mile
38 4637 ERIC HANSEN M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 28 2 HALF 01:30:44 01:30:39 06:55 min/mile
44 2822 TRAVIS GILES M 40 CHATTANOOGA TN 33 3 HALF 01:31:33 01:31:19 06:58 min/mile
46 4983 JONATHAN EDDS M 40 RICHMOND VA 34 4 HALF 01:32:25 01:32:19 07:02 min/mile
49 2582 RYAN DION M 41 MYRTLE BEACH SC 35 5 HALF 01:32:42 01:32:34 07:03 min/mile
30 2916 LINN HALL F 42 COLUMBIA SC 8 1 HALF 01:28:20 01:28:18 06:44 min/mile
63 2467 MARY CLAIRE COX F 40 COLUMBIA SC 19 2 HALF 01:34:19 01:34:17 07:11 min/mile
104 4931 STACEY RICHARDSON F 44 DURHAM NC 30 3 HALF 01:39:03 01:38:48 07:32 min/mile
149 2638 SHARI ELDER F 40 DANIEL ISLAND SC 48 4 HALF 01:42:28 01:42:24 07:49 min/mile
165 2935 KATIE HARBOLD F 41 CHARLOTTE NC 54 5 HALF 01:43:10 01:40:58 07:42 min/mile
45 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
18 4485 GREG WYROBEK M 45 AUGUSTA GA 16 1 HALF 01:26:03 01:26:00 06:33 min/mile
25 2583 BRETT DIXON M 47 CARY NC 20 2 HALF 01:27:30 01:27:28 06:40 min/mile
26 3792 ESTEVAN PRICE M 45 EVANS GA 21 3 HALF 01:27:41 01:27:38 06:41 min/mile
78 4952 BRIAN BERRIGAN M 47 MT PLEASANT SC 55 4 HALF 01:35:45 01:35:37 07:17 min/mile
83 2121 GREG BARRATT M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 59 5 HALF 01:36:04 01:35:59 07:19 min/mile
153 3208 COLLEEN KING F 47 GREENSBORO NC 50 1 HALF 01:42:33 01:42:10 07:47 min/mile
289 3876 CASSANDRA ROCKNESS F 46 MOORESVILLE NC 101 2 HALF 01:49:00 01:48:57 08:19 min/mile
307 2246 APRIL BRASS F 48 HOSCHTON GA 112 3 HALF 01:49:54 01:49:16 08:20 min/mile
315 3922 JESSICA RUIZ F 49 WOODSTOCK GA 116 4 HALF 01:50:15 01:49:14 08:20 min/mile
328 4095 LOIS SMITH F 48 MT PLEASANT SC 122 5 HALF 01:50:43 01:50:43 08:27 min/mile
50 - 54
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
67 2453 JOEL COOK M 50 DANIEL ISLAND SC 48 1 HALF 01:34:52 01:34:44 07:13 min/mile
69 3923 JUAN RUIZ M 53 WOODSTOCK GA 50 2 HALF 01:34:57 01:34:43 07:13 min/mile
131 3843 MICHAEL REYNOLDS M 51 JACKSONVILLE FL 90 3 HALF 01:41:03 01:41:03 07:42 min/mile
245 3415 CLIFFORD MASSIE M 54 CHICAGO IL 165 4 HALF 01:46:45 01:46:03 08:05 min/mile
259 2120 CRAIG BARNWELL M 54 CAMPOBELLO SC 176 5 HALF 01:47:34 01:46:09 08:06 min/mile
86 3485 DEBBIE MCLAUGHLIN F 51 WILLIAMSBURG VA 25 1 HALF 01:36:35 01:36:22 07:21 min/mile
129 3462 SARAH MCCULLOUGH F 54 BISMARCK ND 40 2 HALF 01:40:55 01:40:35 07:40 min/mile
209 3190 KRISTINE KESTER F 52 DULUTH GA 67 3 HALF 01:45:26 01:45:14 08:01 min/mile
224 3052 PAMELA HOWE F 53 RICHMOND HILL GA 73 4 HALF 01:45:54 01:45:13 08:01 min/mile
253 3065 LUCINDA HUGHES F 51 SUMMERVILLE SC 81 5 HALF 01:47:08 01:46:59 08:10 min/mile
55 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
51 3538 NORMAN MILLER M 58 SANTEE SC 37 1 HALF 01:32:49 01:32:47 07:04 min/mile
81 4953 MICHAEL SEEKING M 56 CHAS SC 57 2 HALF 01:35:53 01:35:53 07:19 min/mile
91 2058 KEVIN APPLETON M 55 DURHAM NH 65 3 HALF 01:36:50 01:36:40 07:22 min/mile
96 2640 DAVID ELIASON M 55 FINDLEY LAKE NY 69 4 HALF 01:37:36 01:37:04 07:24 min/mile
124 3234 KEITH KNAPP M 55 CHARLESTON SC 87 5 HALF 01:40:35 01:40:19 07:39 min/mile
92 2434 PATRICE COMBS F 59 JOHNS CREEK GA 27 1 HALF 01:37:12 01:37:10 07:25 min/mile
205 3948 KAY SANBORN F 57 HUNTERSVILLE NC 65 2 HALF 01:45:10 01:44:41 07:59 min/mile
388 2891 LISA GROOME F 55 FLORENCE SC 146 3 HALF 01:52:56 01:52:32 08:35 min/mile
502 4174 COLEEN STRASBURGER F 55 COLUMBIA SC 201 4 HALF 01:56:17 01:55:58 08:51 min/mile
536 4905 KAY HILTY F 56 FRANKLIN NC 213 5 HALF 01:57:02 01:54:58 08:46 min/mile
60 - 64
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
155 4922 HARRY GREGORIE M 61 CHAS SC 105 1 HALF 01:42:41 01:42:34 07:49 min/mile
208 3050 GEORGE HOWE M 61 RALEIGH NC 142 2 HALF 01:45:25 01:44:51 08:00 min/mile
248 2810 CHRISTOPHER GIBSON M 64 PITTSBURGH PA 168 3 HALF 01:46:53 01:46:46 08:09 min/mile
309 4869 GARY RICKER M 64 CHARLESTON SC 197 4 HALF 01:50:04 01:50:01 08:23 min/mile
389 4822 JOHN WISNIEWSKI M 61 ROCKWOOD MI 243 5 HALF 01:52:58 01:52:25 08:34 min/mile
261 3183 CHERRY KENT F 60 CHARLESTON SC 85 1 HALF 01:47:38 01:47:34 08:12 min/mile
465 3069 JEAN HULBERT F 63 WAUKESHA WI 182 2 HALF 01:55:01 01:53:52 08:41 min/mile
599 3582 BECKY MORGAN F 64 SURFSIDE BEACH SC 247 3 HALF 01:58:40 01:58:05 09:00 min/mile
603 4964 KAREN WILSON F 61 ST AUGUSTINE FL 250 4 HALF 01:58:43 01:58:34 09:03 min/mile
638 3769 LORI POPE F 60 CHARLESTON SC 264 5 HALF 01:59:18 01:59:14 09:06 min/mile
65 - 69
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
186 2697 JOHN FINKNER M 67 KEARNEY NE 128 1 HALF 01:44:14 01:43:37 07:54 min/mile
352 2925 KENNETH HANGER M 65 CHARLESTON SC 222 2 HALF 01:51:30 01:51:27 08:30 min/mile
374 4861 GARAID HENRAHAN M 65 MYRTLE BEACH SC 234 3 HALF 01:52:22 01:51:48 08:32 min/mile
525 3903 STEVEN ROSENZWEIG M 65 MT PLEASANT SC 318 4 HALF 01:56:42 01:56:24 08:53 min/mile
775 2301 THOMAS BURKE M 65 SYRACUSE NY 436 5 HALF 02:03:33 02:03:17 09:24 min/mile
440 3741 JUDY PHELPS F 65 MYRTLE BEACH SC 168 1 HALF 01:54:18 01:53:45 08:40 min/mile
1470 2231 L CAROL BOWERS F 66 CHARLESTON SC 774 2 HALF 02:23:12 02:23:03 10:55 min/mile
1631 3363 PATTI LOWDEN F 68 COLUMBIA SC 886 3 HALF 02:29:14 02:28:57 11:22 min/mile
1741 2783 PAMELA GARTIN F 68 CHARLESTON SC 964 4 HALF 02:32:45 02:30:23 11:28 min/mile
1876 3253 PATRICIA KOTILA F 66 JOHNS ISLAND SC 1065 5 HALF 02:38:19 02:38:02 12:03 min/mile
70 - 74
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
994 2194 ROBERT BLENIS M 72 SUMMERVILLE SC 528 1 HALF 02:09:31 02:07:40 09:44 min/mile
1033 2872 CHUCK GREER M 71 SULLIVANS ISLAND SC 543 2 HALF 02:10:42 02:08:51 09:50 min/mile
1252 3414 TOM MASON M 73 ALPHARETTA GA 620 3 HALF 02:16:08 02:14:10 10:14 min/mile
2113 4407 RON WHITTEMORE M 70 MARTINEZ GA 876 4 HALF 02:52:07 02:49:10 12:54 min/mile
2396 2238 AL BRADSHAW-WHITTEMORE M 72 MT PLEASANT SC 934 5 HALF 03:25:24 03:22:25 15:27 min/mile
2159 3892 JACQUELINE ROONEY F 74 PITTSBURGH PA 1269 1 HALF 02:55:42 02:54:13 13:17 min/mile
2219 3495 BRENDA MCPHERSON F 70 CANTON GA 1318 2 HALF 03:00:32 02:58:24 13:37 min/mile
75 - 79
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
1536 3990 TOM SCHUMACHER M 76 MATTHEWS NC 710 1 HALF 02:25:24 02:25:00 11:04 min/mile
2186 2820 JIM GILES M 79 MINT HILL NC 895 2 HALF 02:58:16 02:57:51 13:34 min/mile
2472 3619 JOSEPH L MYERS III M 75 MT PLEASANT SC 949 3 HALF 04:01:20 04:00:29 18:21 min/mile
2387 2688 CONNIE FIELD F 75 JAMESTOWN TN 1453 1 HALF 03:23:38 03:20:20 15:17 min/mile
80 - 99
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gender Place Age Place Division Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace
2251 2521 DANTE DAVID M 83 WADMALAW ISLAND SC 907 1 HALF 03:03:39 03:00:45 13:47 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
4228
Last Updated:
2/27/2017 12:57:09 PM

USA T&F CERT #'S: 5K SC13072DW HALF SC13002DW FULL SC 13001DW NOTE THAT GUN TIMES WERE USED FOR AWARDS, AND 5K HAS GUN TIMES ONLY. RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY FOR 5 DAYS AND CANNOT BE ADJUSTED AFTER THAT TIME.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K-WC - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 788


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
265 11:17

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
523 13:05

HALF - 2473


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
950 09:50

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1523 11:00

FULL - 968


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
546 10:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
422 10:59

HALF-WC - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 11:25

FULL-WC - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 12:20
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction