Race Results for…
Run/Walk From the Cops

September 23, 2017 Results presented by Accelerated Race Management and timed by
Participants:
130
Last Updated:
9/23/2017 11:08:43 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1103 SHANE MCNEALY 00:18:39 20
2 1037 JAMES FOLEY 00:19:50 54
3 1116 STEVE BIERMAN 00:20:25 44
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1107 KATIE HERALD 00:22:04 28
2 1131 KATELYN BECKER 00:24:56 21
3 1019 KIMBERLY SCHULIST 00:24:59 33

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
128 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1103 SHANE MCNEALY 00:18:39 20 5K M 1 1 1
1037 JAMES FOLEY 00:19:50 54 5K M 2 2 1
1116 STEVE BIERMAN 00:20:25 44 5K M 3 3 1
1038 TOM RUTOWSKI 00:21:06 38 5K M 4 4 1
1126 CURT CLAUSEN 00:21:32 49 5K M 5 5 2
1107 KATIE HERALD 00:22:04 28 5K F 1 6 1
1137 Ken Milz 00:23:15 60 5K M 6 7 1
1028 JERRY RIEDERER 00:23:58 53 5K M 7 8 2
1084 CONNOR FOX 00:23:59 20 5K M 8 9 2
1131 KATELYN BECKER 00:24:56 21 5K F 2 10 2
1019 KIMBERLY SCHULIST 00:24:59 33 5K F 3 11 1
1080 BARRY TRZINSKI 00:25:30 55 5K M 9 12 3
1117 Paige Kussow 00:25:46 17 5K F 4 13 1
1060 GREG SCHENZEL 00:25:56 52 5K M 10 14 4
1061 Sarah Eron 00:27:20 47 5K F 5 15 1
1129 BRIDGET HESSELBERG 00:27:22 21 5K F 6 16 3
1120 MIRANDA YOOSE 00:27:22 25 5K F 7 17 4
1113 TYLER SOULSBY 00:27:31 12 5K M 11 18 1
1112 SCOTT SOULSBY 00:27:35 44 5K M 12 19 3
1111 SHEILA SOULSBY 00:27:40 42 5K F 8 20 2
1114 PARKER SOULSBY 00:27:44 10 5K M 13 21 2
1007 Jennifer Page 00:27:56 44 5K F 9 22 3
1115 LAURA BERRY 00:28:35 34 5K F 10 23 2
1027 Shanon Netzinger 00:28:51 44 5K F 11 24 4
1119 AMANDA MANOCK 00:28:55 39 5K F 12 25 3
1089 TANNER LEPINSKI 00:29:11 21 5K M 14 26 3
1042 JESS OWENS 00:29:32 35 5K F 13 27 4
1005 ISAAC CZLAPINSKI 00:30:14 10 5K M 15 28 3
1142 Ed Morganroth 00:31:07 61 5K M 16 29 2
1130 RYAN BURHITE 00:31:10 34 5K M 17 30 2
1100 DONNA KOEBLE 00:31:48 58 5K F 14 31 1
1090 SHARON FOX 00:32:28 49 5K F 15 32 5
1034 EMILY NEWTON 00:32:29 33 5K F 16 33 5
1002 LAUREN DAILEY 00:32:45 38 5K F 17 34 6
1043 MARIANNE GRACE-MCKAY 00:32:47 55 5K F 18 35 2
1023 SARAH PLASKI 00:33:24 42 5K F 19 36 6
1121 DAN GIESE 00:33:29 34 5K M 18 37 3
1026 JUSTIN HARTJES 00:33:36 14 5K M 19 38 4
1033 ANN HOFFMANN 00:33:53 25 5K F 20 39 5
1017 PEGGY BAHLING 00:33:54 48 5K F 21 40 7
1110 LYNN DICKMAN 00:34:13 30 5K F 22 41 7
1143 Mike Gross 00:34:26 58 5K M 20 42 5
1004 SONYA CZLAPINSKI 00:34:38 35 5K F 23 43 8
1135 TONY BEACH 00:34:41 22 5K M 21 44 4
1003 DIANE BEACH 00:35:09 49 5K F 24 45 8
1088 BRIAN OBERSTADT 00:35:25 30 5K M 22 46 4
1087 HEIDI OBERSTADT 00:35:26 32 5K F 25 47 9
1067 KELLY MOLSKI 00:35:32 41 5K F 26 48 9
1068 BRENNAN MOLSKI 00:35:54 17 5K M 23 49 5
1022 JESSICA EISENHAUER 00:35:56 34 5K F 27 50 10
128 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1103 SHANE MCNEALY 00:18:39 20 5K M 1 1 1
1107 KATIE HERALD 00:22:04 28 5K F 1 6 1
1 - 18
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1113 TYLER SOULSBY 00:27:31 12 5K M 11 18 1
1114 PARKER SOULSBY 00:27:44 10 5K M 13 21 2
1005 ISAAC CZLAPINSKI 00:30:14 10 5K M 15 28 3
1026 JUSTIN HARTJES 00:33:36 14 5K M 19 38 4
1068 BRENNAN MOLSKI 00:35:54 17 5K M 23 49 5
1117 Paige Kussow 00:25:46 17 5K F 4 13 1
1016 LYDIA SHANEY 00:36:17 9 5K F 30 53 2
1128 SOPHIA DEBYL 00:37:40 13 5K F 35 59 3
1044 ABBI BEACH 00:39:27 18 5K F 41 66 4
1083 BRIANNA RENNIE 00:43:59 12 5K F 48 73 5
19 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1103 SHANE MCNEALY 00:18:39 20 5K M 1 1 1
1084 CONNOR FOX 00:23:59 20 5K M 8 9 2
1089 TANNER LEPINSKI 00:29:11 21 5K M 14 26 3
1135 TONY BEACH 00:34:41 22 5K M 21 44 4
1107 KATIE HERALD 00:22:04 28 5K F 1 6 1
1131 KATELYN BECKER 00:24:56 21 5K F 2 10 2
1129 BRIDGET HESSELBERG 00:27:22 21 5K F 6 16 3
1120 MIRANDA YOOSE 00:27:22 25 5K F 7 17 4
1033 ANN HOFFMANN 00:33:53 25 5K F 20 39 5
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1038 TOM RUTOWSKI 00:21:06 38 5K M 4 4 1
1130 RYAN BURHITE 00:31:10 34 5K M 17 30 2
1121 DAN GIESE 00:33:29 34 5K M 18 37 3
1088 BRIAN OBERSTADT 00:35:25 30 5K M 22 46 4
1051 WAYLAND WELLER 00:37:56 34 5K M 25 62 5
1019 KIMBERLY SCHULIST 00:24:59 33 5K F 3 11 1
1115 LAURA BERRY 00:28:35 34 5K F 10 23 2
1119 AMANDA MANOCK 00:28:55 39 5K F 12 25 3
1042 JESS OWENS 00:29:32 35 5K F 13 27 4
1034 EMILY NEWTON 00:32:29 33 5K F 16 33 5
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1116 STEVE BIERMAN 00:20:25 44 5K M 3 3 1
1126 CURT CLAUSEN 00:21:32 49 5K M 5 5 2
1112 SCOTT SOULSBY 00:27:35 44 5K M 12 19 3
1050 JON HOUTMAN 00:36:26 47 5K M 24 55 4
1024 SCOTT PLASKI 00:44:14 42 5K M 26 76 5
1061 Sarah Eron 00:27:20 47 5K F 5 15 1
1111 SHEILA SOULSBY 00:27:40 42 5K F 8 20 2
1007 Jennifer Page 00:27:56 44 5K F 9 22 3
1027 Shanon Netzinger 00:28:51 44 5K F 11 24 4
1090 SHARON FOX 00:32:28 49 5K F 15 32 5
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1037 JAMES FOLEY 00:19:50 54 5K M 2 2 1
1028 JERRY RIEDERER 00:23:58 53 5K M 7 8 2
1080 BARRY TRZINSKI 00:25:30 55 5K M 9 12 3
1060 GREG SCHENZEL 00:25:56 52 5K M 10 14 4
1143 Mike Gross 00:34:26 58 5K M 20 42 5
1100 DONNA KOEBLE 00:31:48 58 5K F 14 31 1
1043 MARIANNE GRACE-MCKAY 00:32:47 55 5K F 18 35 2
1025 DEB HARTJES 00:39:28 53 5K F 42 67 3
1098 BONNIE FOLEY 00:41:23 51 5K F 43 68 4
1092 EILEEN PANKRATZ 00:52:20 56 5K F 61 91 5
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1137 Ken Milz 00:23:15 60 5K M 6 7 1
1142 Ed Morganroth 00:31:07 61 5K M 16 29 2
1032 SUZANNE CURTIN 00:37:32 61 5K F 34 58 1
1008 BARBARA WOYAK 00:50:59 68 5K F 56 85 2
1053 BETH BRAY 00:51:21 63 5K F 57 87 3
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1123 JAMES BOEHNLEIN 01:04:30 82 5K M 35 127 1
1125 PAT GLINIECKI 00:44:50 71 5K F 51 77 1
1048 EVELYN GABODA 00:56:49 98 5K F 82 115 2
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
130
Last Updated:
9/23/2017 11:08:43 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

OFFICERS - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 128


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
93 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction