Race Results for…
Pursuit of the Arts Bike Race

August 10, 2013 Results presented by Ashley for the Arts and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
96
Last Updated:
9/3/2013 4:24:16 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10 MILE SPRINT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 93 Dirk Brandt 00:33:37 West Bend 39
2 48 Noah Schultz 00:38:11 Winona 12
3 22 Greg Martinka 00:40:58 Winona 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 29 Roxanne Smothers 00:39:40 Galesville 53
2 53 Kathy Nelson 00:40:40 Arcadia 42
3 32 Kathy Vander Meer 00:41:35 DeForest 45

26 MILE ELITE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 61 Jedadiah Schaller 01:07:18 LaCrosse 35
2 60 Jens Brabbit 01:07:19 LaCrosse 24
3 82 Cody Hoggatt 01:10:28 Altoona 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 80 Cheri Velmen 01:21:45 Eau Claire 57
2 23 Sara Pank 01:25:41 Strum 36
3 57 Tina Moen 01:26:34 Galesville 40

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
28 entrants …
10 Mile Sprint Results
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
93 Dirk Brandt 10:05:17 00:33:37 10 MILE SPRINT 1 M 1 39 1
48 Noah Schultz 10:05:17 00:38:11 10 MILE SPRINT 2 M 2 12 1
29 Roxanne Smothers 10:05:17 00:39:40 10 MILE SPRINT 3 F 1 53 1
53 Kathy Nelson 10:05:17 00:40:40 10 MILE SPRINT 4 F 2 42 2
22 Greg Martinka 10:05:17 00:40:58 10 MILE SPRINT 5 M 3 32 2
32 Kathy Vander Meer 10:05:17 00:41:35 10 MILE SPRINT 6 F 3 45 3
2 Richard Baures 10:05:17 00:42:44 10 MILE SPRINT 7 M 4 61 1
14 Staci Gricius 10:05:17 00:43:13 10 MILE SPRINT 8 F 4 34 1
1 Jerilyn Baures 10:05:17 00:43:51 10 MILE SPRINT 9 F 5 57 4
76 Ann Wenzel 10:05:17 00:44:07 10 MILE SPRINT 10 F 6 40 5
54 Marshall Nelson 10:05:17 00:44:51 10 MILE SPRINT 11 M 5 12 2
38 Greg Whalen 10:05:17 00:45:16 10 MILE SPRINT 12 M 6 14 1
90 Marshall Boland 10:05:17 00:57:04 10 MILE SPRINT 13 M 7 11 3
87 Kaden Lisowski 10:05:17 00:57:04 10 MILE SPRINT 14 M 8 11 4
86 Katie Przyblla 10:05:17 00:57:05 10 MILE SPRINT 15 F 7 22 2
88 Sara Slaby 10:05:17 00:58:10 10 MILE SPRINT 16 F 8 37 3
55 Terri Matelski 10:05:17 00:58:13 10 MILE SPRINT 17 F 9 52 6
13 Hugh Feyen-Onstad 10:05:17 01:02:16 10 MILE SPRINT 18 M 9 9 5
12 Katherine Feyen 10:05:17 01:02:17 10 MILE SPRINT 19 M 10 43 2
28 Isabelle Simerson 10:05:17 01:02:30 10 MILE SPRINT 20 F 10 16 1
85 Leah Wagner 10:05:17 01:03:49 10 MILE SPRINT 21 F 11 28 4
70 Brenda Lichucki 10:05:17 01:11:17 10 MILE SPRINT 22 F 12 40 7
71 Chloe Lichucki 10:05:17 01:11:20 10 MILE SPRINT 23 F 13 10 1
74 Lindsey Lichucki 10:05:17 01:22:03 10 MILE SPRINT 24 F 14 13 2
72 Camden Lichucki 10:05:17 01:23:00 10 MILE SPRINT 25 M 11 7 6
73 Mike Lichucki 10:05:17 01:23:00 10 MILE SPRINT 26 M 12 40 3
10 Carolyn Dvorak 10:05:17 00:00:00 10 MILE SPRINT 27 F 15 35 0
35 Ann Wenzel 10:05:17 00:00:00 10 MILE SPRINT 28 F 16 53 0
28 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
93 Dirk Brandt 10:05:17 00:33:37 10 Mile Sprint 1 M 1 39 1
29 Roxanne Smothers 10:05:17 00:39:40 10 Mile Sprint 3 F 1 53 1
1 - 12
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
48 Noah Schultz 10:05:17 00:38:11 10 Mile Sprint 2 M 2 12 1
54 Marshall Nelson 10:05:17 00:44:51 10 Mile Sprint 11 M 5 12 2
90 Marshall Boland 10:05:17 00:57:04 10 Mile Sprint 13 M 7 11 3
87 Kaden Lisowski 10:05:17 00:57:04 10 Mile Sprint 14 M 8 11 4
13 Hugh Feyen-Onstad 10:05:17 01:02:16 10 Mile Sprint 18 M 9 9 5
71 Chloe Lichucki 10:05:17 01:11:20 10 Mile Sprint 23 F 13 10 1
13 - 18
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
38 Greg Whalen 10:05:17 00:45:16 10 Mile Sprint 12 M 6 14 1
28 Isabelle Simerson 10:05:17 01:02:30 10 Mile Sprint 20 F 10 16 1
74 Lindsey Lichucki 10:05:17 01:22:03 10 Mile Sprint 24 F 14 13 2
19 - 39
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
93 Dirk Brandt 10:05:17 00:33:37 10 Mile Sprint 1 M 1 39 1
22 Greg Martinka 10:05:17 00:40:58 10 Mile Sprint 5 M 3 32 2
14 Staci Gricius 10:05:17 00:43:13 10 Mile Sprint 8 F 4 34 1
86 Katie Przyblla 10:05:17 00:57:05 10 Mile Sprint 15 F 7 22 2
88 Sara Slaby 10:05:17 00:58:10 10 Mile Sprint 16 F 8 37 3
85 Leah Wagner 10:05:17 01:03:49 10 Mile Sprint 21 F 11 28 4
40 - 98
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
2 Richard Baures 10:05:17 00:42:44 10 Mile Sprint 7 M 4 61 1
12 Katherine Feyen 10:05:17 01:02:17 10 Mile Sprint 19 M 10 43 2
73 Mike Lichucki 10:05:17 01:23:00 10 Mile Sprint 26 M 12 40 3
29 Roxanne Smothers 10:05:17 00:39:40 10 Mile Sprint 3 F 1 53 1
53 Kathy Nelson 10:05:17 00:40:40 10 Mile Sprint 4 F 2 42 2
32 Kathy Vander Meer 10:05:17 00:41:35 10 Mile Sprint 6 F 3 45 3
1 Jerilyn Baures 10:05:17 00:43:51 10 Mile Sprint 9 F 5 57 4
76 Ann Wenzel 10:05:17 00:44:07 10 Mile Sprint 10 F 6 40 5
99 - 99
Bib Name Start Time Chip Elapsed Time Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
96
Last Updated:
9/3/2013 4:24:16 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10 Mile Sprint - 26


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 05:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 05:33

26 Mile Elite - 61


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
50 03:16

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 03:47
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction