Race Results for…
Pursuit of a Cure 5K Run/Walk

August 08, 2014 Results presented by Ashley for the Arts and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
117
Last Updated:
8/8/2014 8:14:31 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 123 TAYLOR JILK 00:17:44 05:43 min/mile 17
2 294 KEEGAN BOUCEK 00:19:13 06:11 min/mile 30
3 122 BRAD SCHARLAU 00:19:59 06:26 min/mile 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 225 TAMI KEENAN 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile 43
2 121 KAREN SCHARLAU 00:23:08 07:27 min/mile 14
3 319 LINDSEY LAEHN 00:24:13 07:48 min/mile 21

1 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 130 CURTIS BISEK 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile LA CROSSE 33
2 129 KARL BISEK 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile ARCADIA 62
3 134 PATRICK HARRIS 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile ARCADIA 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 127 LORNA ANDERSON 00:42:47 42:47 min/mile ARCADIA 34
2 101 MARY EHERT 00:54:45 54:45 min/mile 60
3 16 LORI MOE 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile 50

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
115 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
123 TAYLOR JILK 00:17:44 05:43 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 17 1
294 KEEGAN BOUCEK 00:19:13 06:11 min/mile 5K 2 M 2 30 1
122 BRAD SCHARLAU 00:19:59 06:26 min/mile 5K 3 M 3 18 2
325 WESLIE LEBAKKEN 00:20:22 06:34 min/mile 5K 4 M 4 17 3
203 KEVIN HEBERT 00:20:27 06:35 min/mile 5K 5 M 5 32 2 CHICAGO IL
278 CALEB VANDERLINDEN 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile 5K 6 M 6 19 4
256 NICK PEHLER 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile 5K 7 M 7 20 1 FOUNTAIN CITY WI
311 CHRIS KAMMER 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile 5K 8 M 8 17 5
225 TAMI KEENAN 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile 5K 9 F 1 43 1
301 TOM LAMBERT 00:22:14 07:10 min/mile 5K 10 M 9 56 1
124 COLE SIANKO 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile 5K 11 M 10 32 3
218 JOSHUA JUMBECK 00:22:27 07:14 min/mile 5K 12 M 11 13 1 TREMPEALEAU WI
113 DYLAN ADANK 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile 5K 13 M 12 15 6
186 ALONZO GENELIN 00:22:54 07:23 min/mile 5K 14 M 13 20 2 ARCADIA WI
121 KAREN SCHARLAU 00:23:08 07:27 min/mile 5K 15 F 2 14 1
219 JACOB JUMBECK 00:23:08 07:27 min/mile 5K 16 M 14 13 2 TREMPEALEAU WI
96 DAVID HALAMA 00:23:59 07:44 min/mile 5K 17 M 15 47 1
319 LINDSEY LAEHN 00:24:13 07:48 min/mile 5K 18 F 3 21 1
293 ERIC ASCHENBRENER 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile 5K 19 M 16 37 1
98 DENNIS HOUSTON 00:24:27 07:53 min/mile 5K 20 M 17 42 1
310 PAIGE ALLENANN 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile 5K 21 F 4 14 2
295 RICK ALLEMANN 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile 5K 22 M 18 45 2
242 ODIS LOVETT IV 00:24:56 08:02 min/mile 5K 23 M 19 24 3 LA CROSSE WI
255 JOY PEHLER 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile 5K 24 F 5 23 2 FOUNTAIN CITY WI
257 MICHELLE PEHLER 00:25:26 08:12 min/mile 5K 25 F 6 21 3 FOUNTAIN CITY WI
107 GERHART SASMAN 00:26:40 08:36 min/mile 5K 26 M 20 63 1
245 KELLY MARTELL 00:26:56 08:41 min/mile 5K 27 F 7 54 1 EAU CLAIRE WI
148 ELLA ACHTERKIRCH 00:26:56 08:41 min/mile 5K 28 F 8 12 1 ROGERS MN
157 JESSICA BERG 00:27:03 08:43 min/mile 5K 29 F 9 28 1 WEST MILWAUKEE WI
120 DAVE WIENSCH 00:27:35 08:53 min/mile 5K 30 M 21 52 1
227 LORETTA KNUSALLA 00:27:36 08:54 min/mile 5K 31 F 10 29 2 ARCADIA WI
111 GAYLE JOHNSON 00:28:12 09:05 min/mile 5K 32 M 22 32 4
239 COLE LOCKINGTON 00:28:17 09:07 min/mile 5K 33 M 23 8 3 ARCADIA WI
114 CASSANDRA TREMAIN 00:28:55 09:19 min/mile 5K 34 F 11 24 4
217 REBECCA JOHNSON 00:28:55 09:19 min/mile 5K 35 F 12 36 1 INDEPENDENCE WI
116 NANCY GREDEN 00:29:16 09:26 min/mile 5K 36 F 13 63 1
187 DEB GROTRIAN 00:29:49 09:37 min/mile 5K 37 F 14 60 2 JOHNSON NE
236 KRISTEN LANGLEY 00:30:06 09:42 min/mile 5K 38 F 15 34 1
292 PETER FLYAN 00:30:07 09:42 min/mile 5K 39 M 24 31 5 WHITEHALL WI
299 LINDSAY ASCHENBRENER 00:30:10 09:43 min/mile 5K 40 F 16 32 2
303 MICHAELYNN LAMBERT 00:30:13 09:44 min/mile 5K 41 F 17 55 1
284 STEVE WESTCOTT 00:30:21 09:47 min/mile 5K 42 M 25 42 2 HOLMEN WI
313 JOSHUA LOKEN 00:30:48 09:56 min/mile 5K 43 M 26 23 4
109 ANDREA HAINES 00:31:04 10:01 min/mile 5K 44 F 18 25 3
280 MEG WALSH 00:31:04 10:01 min/mile 5K 45 F 19 32 3 INDEPENDENCE WI
125 BOB HIBEN 00:31:11 10:03 min/mile 5K 46 M 27 57 2
205 CARA HELGESON 00:31:20 10:06 min/mile 5K 47 F 20 14 3 BRAINERD MN
269 AMY SHORT 00:31:53 10:17 min/mile 5K 48 F 21 30 4 WHITEHALL WI
103 Chad Klein 00:31:59 10:19 min/mile 5K 49 M 28 38 2
100 MEGAN BRUSOE 00:31:59 10:19 min/mile 5K 50 F 22 18 4
115 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
123 TAYLOR JILK 00:17:44 05:43 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 17 1
225 TAMI KEENAN 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile 5K 9 F 1 43 1
1 - 13
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
218 JOSHUA JUMBECK 00:22:27 07:14 min/mile 5K 12 M 11 13 1 TREMPEALEAU WI
219 JACOB JUMBECK 00:23:08 07:27 min/mile 5K 16 M 14 13 2 TREMPEALEAU WI
239 COLE LOCKINGTON 00:28:17 09:07 min/mile 5K 33 M 23 8 3 ARCADIA WI
223 JOSH KALK 00:58:20 18:49 min/mile 5K 110 M 38 9 4 INDEPENDENCE WI
148 ELLA ACHTERKIRCH 00:26:56 08:41 min/mile 5K 28 F 8 12 1 ROGERS MN
199 CHARLIE HALVORSEN 00:38:30 12:25 min/mile 5K 74 F 43 12 2 ARCADIA WI
112 MARSHALL BOLAND 00:42:49 13:48 min/mile 5K 81 F 49 12 3
222 LORAINA KALK 00:45:27 14:39 min/mile 5K 87 F 54 10 4 INDEPENDENCE WI
221 ADAELYN KALK 00:56:57 18:22 min/mile 5K 107 F 70 12 5 INDEPENDENCE WI
14 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
123 TAYLOR JILK 00:17:44 05:43 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 17 1
122 BRAD SCHARLAU 00:19:59 06:26 min/mile 5K 3 M 3 18 2
325 WESLIE LEBAKKEN 00:20:22 06:34 min/mile 5K 4 M 4 17 3
278 CALEB VANDERLINDEN 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile 5K 6 M 6 19 4
311 CHRIS KAMMER 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile 5K 8 M 8 17 5
121 KAREN SCHARLAU 00:23:08 07:27 min/mile 5K 15 F 2 14 1
310 PAIGE ALLENANN 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile 5K 21 F 4 14 2
205 CARA HELGESON 00:31:20 10:06 min/mile 5K 47 F 20 14 3 BRAINERD MN
100 MEGAN BRUSOE 00:31:59 10:19 min/mile 5K 50 F 22 18 4
99 TAYLOR HAINES 00:31:59 10:19 min/mile 5K 52 F 24 18 5
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
256 NICK PEHLER 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile 5K 7 M 7 20 1 FOUNTAIN CITY WI
186 ALONZO GENELIN 00:22:54 07:23 min/mile 5K 14 M 13 20 2 ARCADIA WI
242 ODIS LOVETT IV 00:24:56 08:02 min/mile 5K 23 M 19 24 3 LA CROSSE WI
313 JOSHUA LOKEN 00:30:48 09:56 min/mile 5K 43 M 26 23 4
319 LINDSEY LAEHN 00:24:13 07:48 min/mile 5K 18 F 3 21 1
255 JOY PEHLER 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile 5K 24 F 5 23 2 FOUNTAIN CITY WI
257 MICHELLE PEHLER 00:25:26 08:12 min/mile 5K 25 F 6 21 3 FOUNTAIN CITY WI
114 CASSANDRA TREMAIN 00:28:55 09:19 min/mile 5K 34 F 11 24 4
104 JENNIFER SCHWARTZ 00:31:59 10:19 min/mile 5K 51 F 23 22 5
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
149 BRIAN ADAMS 00:36:27 11:45 min/mile 5K 68 M 31 26 1 MONDOVI WI
157 JESSICA BERG 00:27:03 08:43 min/mile 5K 29 F 9 28 1 WEST MILWAUKEE WI
227 LORETTA KNUSALLA 00:27:36 08:54 min/mile 5K 31 F 10 29 2 ARCADIA WI
109 ANDREA HAINES 00:31:04 10:01 min/mile 5K 44 F 18 25 3
171 JENNA DREWS 00:32:02 10:20 min/mile 5K 54 F 26 27 4 WAUSAU WI
95 CARISSA STEFFENSON 00:32:51 10:35 min/mile 5K 55 F 27 25 5
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
294 KEEGAN BOUCEK 00:19:13 06:11 min/mile 5K 2 M 2 30 1
203 KEVIN HEBERT 00:20:27 06:35 min/mile 5K 5 M 5 32 2 CHICAGO IL
124 COLE SIANKO 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile 5K 11 M 10 32 3
111 GAYLE JOHNSON 00:28:12 09:05 min/mile 5K 32 M 22 32 4
292 PETER FLYAN 00:30:07 09:42 min/mile 5K 39 M 24 31 5 WHITEHALL WI
236 KRISTEN LANGLEY 00:30:06 09:42 min/mile 5K 38 F 15 34 1
299 LINDSAY ASCHENBRENER 00:30:10 09:43 min/mile 5K 40 F 16 32 2
280 MEG WALSH 00:31:04 10:01 min/mile 5K 45 F 19 32 3 INDEPENDENCE WI
269 AMY SHORT 00:31:53 10:17 min/mile 5K 48 F 21 30 4 WHITEHALL WI
214 ANGIE JOHNSON 00:32:02 10:20 min/mile 5K 53 F 25 34 5 SIOUX FALLS SD
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
293 ERIC ASCHENBRENER 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile 5K 19 M 16 37 1
103 Chad Klein 00:31:59 10:19 min/mile 5K 49 M 28 38 2
264 JAMIE RASQUE 00:44:59 14:30 min/mile 5K 86 M 33 37 3 DODGE WI
208 MARK HERDT 00:55:25 17:52 min/mile 5K 100 M 35 38 4 HOLMEN WI
217 REBECCA JOHNSON 00:28:55 09:19 min/mile 5K 35 F 12 36 1 INDEPENDENCE WI
263 KRISTA RASQUE 00:33:07 10:40 min/mile 5K 56 F 28 35 2 DODGE WI
166 JODI BRUEGGEN 00:33:45 10:53 min/mile 5K 60 F 31 36 3 CASHTON WI
226 AMANDA KNISELEY 00:39:18 12:40 min/mile 5K 77 F 45 36 4 WHITEHALL WI
270 SARAH SLABY 00:45:41 14:44 min/mile 5K 89 F 56 38 5 INDEPENDENCE WI
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
98 DENNIS HOUSTON 00:24:27 07:53 min/mile 5K 20 M 17 42 1
284 STEVE WESTCOTT 00:30:21 09:47 min/mile 5K 42 M 25 42 2 HOLMEN WI
161 MIKE BISEK 00:55:31 17:54 min/mile 5K 102 M 36 44 3 ARCADIA WI
194 KURT HAINES 00:59:07 19:04 min/mile 5K 113 M 39 44 4 RIVERSIDE CA
225 TAMI KEENAN 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile 5K 9 F 1 43 1
291 CARI RITTER 00:33:33 10:49 min/mile 5K 58 F 29 43 2 TREMPEALEAU WI
117 TRACY DOUD 00:34:15 11:02 min/mile 5K 64 F 35 41 3
330 EVA ESPARZA 00:34:34 11:09 min/mile 5K 65 F 36 40 4
228 DEBBIE KORPAL 00:37:58 12:14 min/mile 5K 71 F 40 44 5 ARCADIA WI
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
96 DAVID HALAMA 00:23:59 07:44 min/mile 5K 17 M 15 47 1
295 RICK ALLEMANN 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile 5K 22 M 18 45 2
200 ERIK HALVORSEN 00:36:13 11:40 min/mile 5K 66 M 30 46 3 TREMPEALEAU WI
183 CAROL GALEWSKI 00:33:45 10:53 min/mile 5K 59 F 30 46 1 TREMPEALEAU WI
244 LORI MARSOLEK 00:44:55 14:29 min/mile 5K 84 F 52 47 2 MONDOVI WI
224 JENNIFER KAMPA 00:50:56 16:25 min/mile 5K 91 F 58 45 3 ARCADIA WI
247 STEFANIE MATCHEY 00:51:04 16:28 min/mile 5K 92 F 59 48 4 ARCADIA WI
271 NANCY STARKS 00:55:33 17:55 min/mile 5K 103 F 67 45 5 HOLMEN WI
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
120 DAVE WIENSCH 00:27:35 08:53 min/mile 5K 30 M 21 52 1
276 BOB TRUJILLO 00:38:36 12:27 min/mile 5K 75 M 32 51 2 COLTON CA
245 KELLY MARTELL 00:26:56 08:41 min/mile 5K 27 F 7 54 1 EAU CLAIRE WI
119 JULIE WIENSCH 00:39:47 12:50 min/mile 5K 78 F 46 50 2
262 MARY PRONSCHINSKE 00:54:47 17:40 min/mile 5K 99 F 65 51 3 ARCADIA WI
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
301 TOM LAMBERT 00:22:14 07:10 min/mile 5K 10 M 9 56 1
125 BOB HIBEN 00:31:11 10:03 min/mile 5K 46 M 27 57 2
285 KEVIN WESTERMAN 00:33:29 10:48 min/mile 5K 57 M 29 58 3 ONALASKA WI
303 MICHAELYNN LAMBERT 00:30:13 09:44 min/mile 5K 41 F 17 55 1
286 JAN WESTERMAN 00:37:20 12:02 min/mile 5K 70 F 39 59 2 ONALASKA WI
249 SANDI MELBY 00:44:03 14:12 min/mile 5K 83 F 51 58 3 ARCADIA WI
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
107 GERHART SASMAN 00:26:40 08:36 min/mile 5K 26 M 20 63 1
116 NANCY GREDEN 00:29:16 09:26 min/mile 5K 36 F 13 63 1
187 DEB GROTRIAN 00:29:49 09:37 min/mile 5K 37 F 14 60 2 JOHNSON NE
314 DIANA HALVERSON 00:41:27 13:22 min/mile 5K 80 F 48 63 3
266 KATHY SCHULTZ 00:42:50 13:49 min/mile 5K 82 F 50 61 4 ALMA WI
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
75 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
80 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
115 ALBERTO ROBLES 00:54:43 17:39 min/mile 5K 95 M 34 99 1
274 STACY SUCHLA 00:34:08 11:00 min/mile 5K 63 F 34 99 1 ONALASKA WI
302 PATRICIA DIAZ 00:54:45 17:39 min/mile 5K 97 F 63 99 2

Race Info

Participants:
117
Last Updated:
8/8/2014 8:14:31 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 115


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 10:02

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
76 12:47

1 MILE - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 48:46
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction