Race Results for…
Pursuit of the Arts Bike Race

August 09, 2014 Results presented by Ashley for the Arts and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
92
Last Updated:
8/9/2014 12:17:49 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

26 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 782 JEDADIAH SCHALLER 01:08:24 22.81 mph 36
2 791 TRISTIN BENTZLER 01:08:24 22.81 mph 30
3 775 DEAN LAZENBY 01:08:26 22.80 mph 51
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 742 CHERI UELMAN 01:18:58 19.76 mph EAU CLAIRE 58
2 768 KIMBERLY MYSZKEWICZ 01:23:34 18.67 mph 38
3 790 LINDSEY HILLESHEIM 01:23:36 18.66 mph 37

10 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 700 DIRK BRANDT 00:33:02 18.16 mph WEST BEND 40
2 721 DARIN WEBER 00:34:58 17.16 mph OSSEO 43
3 705 ALLEN HALVERSON 00:36:39 16.37 mph FOUNTAIN CITY 58
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 720 ALYSSA WEBER 00:35:39 16.83 mph OSSEO 16
2 712 NIKKI MICHALAK 00:36:48 16.30 mph ARCADIA 37
3 719 KATHY VANDER MEER 00:39:15 15.29 mph DEFOREST 46

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
64 entrants …
26 Mile Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
782 JEDADIAH SCHALLER 01:08:24 22.81 mph 26 MILE 1 M 1 36 1
791 TRISTIN BENTZLER 01:08:24 22.81 mph 26 MILE 2 M 2 30 1
775 DEAN LAZENBY 01:08:26 22.80 mph 26 MILE 3 M 3 51 1
776 TRENT PING 01:08:26 22.80 mph 26 MILE 4 M 4 29 1
774 DANIEL VALENZA 01:09:47 22.35 mph 26 MILE 5 M 5 54 2
762 DEREK MORAN 01:10:00 22.29 mph 26 MILE 6 M 6 40 1
769 WARD EINESS 01:12:25 21.54 mph 26 MILE 7 M 7 48 1
731 BRYCE HAWS 01:12:25 21.54 mph 26 MILE 8 M 8 23 1 TWO RIVERS WI
777 PETER MAHLER 01:12:25 21.54 mph 26 MILE 9 M 9 39 2
767 KEN MYSZKEWICZ 01:13:52 21.12 mph 26 MILE 10 M 10 41 2
784 BOB LOSBY 01:14:03 21.07 mph 26 MILE 11 M 11 49 2
738 NICHOLAS PERGANDE 01:16:26 20.41 mph 26 MILE 12 M 12 30 2 WINONA MN
792 ALAIN CROSFIELD 01:16:55 20.28 mph 26 MILE 13 M 13 49 3
748 STAS HABLE 01:17:11 20.21 mph 26 MILE 14 M 14 20 2
763 PAUL KINSMAN 01:18:44 19.81 mph 26 MILE 15 M 15 58 1
780 DUSTIN KILNESS 01:18:58 19.76 mph 26 MILE 16 M 16 31 3
742 CHERI UELMAN 01:18:58 19.76 mph 26 MILE 17 F 1 58 1 EAU CLAIRE WI
728 CARY GOLD 01:19:17 19.68 mph 26 MILE 18 M 17 43 3 ETTRICK WI
772 WAYNE SLETTEN 01:19:17 19.68 mph 26 MILE 19 M 18 32 4
754 CHUCK ANGER 01:19:48 19.55 mph 26 MILE 20 M 19 60 1
729 STEVE GRICIUS 01:19:53 19.53 mph 26 MILE 21 M 20 33 5 WINONA MN
764 JAMES GRANT 01:19:56 19.52 mph 26 MILE 22 M 21 66 1
796 CHAD JOHNSON 01:19:56 19.52 mph 26 MILE 23 M 22 39 3
770 DAVE WILCOX 01:21:23 19.17 mph 26 MILE 24 M 23 62 2
768 KIMBERLY MYSZKEWICZ 01:23:34 18.67 mph 26 MILE 25 F 2 38 1
790 LINDSEY HILLESHEIM 01:23:36 18.66 mph 26 MILE 26 F 3 37 2
761 PETE QUIRIN 01:23:37 18.66 mph 26 MILE 27 M 24 73 1
746 RANDALL FLEMING 01:23:37 18.66 mph 26 MILE 28 M 25 52 3
788 AARON ROBINSON 01:24:12 18.53 mph 26 MILE 29 M 26 23 3
778 GREG REESE 01:24:44 18.41 mph 26 MILE 30 M 27 71 2
724 MICHELLE BIBEAU 01:25:30 18.25 mph 26 MILE 31 F 4 49 1 PENGILLY MN
723 DAN BIBEAU 01:25:32 18.24 mph 26 MILE 32 M 28 56 2 PENGILLY MN
745 JOE PAIRITZ 01:25:34 18.23 mph 26 MILE 33 M 29 52 4
766 ROBIN SWARTZ 01:27:32 17.82 mph 26 MILE 34 M 30 61 3
785 JENNIFER JOHSNON KAPLAN 01:27:43 17.78 mph 26 MILE 35 F 5 35 3
795 BRENT SWENO 01:27:44 17.78 mph 26 MILE 36 M 31 38 4
773 OTLEY FREYMILLER 01:30:31 17.23 mph 26 MILE 37 M 32 43 4
779 DOUGLAS FORTUNE 01:31:00 17.14 mph 26 MILE 38 M 33 63 4
781 AMANDA POLLOCK 01:31:21 17.08 mph 26 MILE 39 F 6 26 1
725 JOHN BINDER 01:31:52 16.98 mph 26 MILE 40 M 34 67 2 PLYMOUTH WI
786 RIAN MINTEK 01:34:02 16.59 mph 26 MILE 41 M 35 62 5
787 RON WHITE 01:34:03 16.59 mph 26 MILE 42 M 36 63 6
726 MARK BLASKEY 01:36:14 16.21 mph 26 MILE 43 M 37 59 3 ALTOONA WI
736 GREG MARTINKA 01:37:47 15.95 mph 26 MILE 44 M 38 33 6 WINONA MN
760 STACIE GROEBNER 01:40:35 15.51 mph 26 MILE 45 F 7 31 1
737 BARBARA MCKINLEY 01:41:15 15.41 mph 26 MILE 46 F 8 64 1 CHIPPEWA FALLS WI
783 IRA KAPLAN 01:41:16 15.40 mph 26 MILE 47 M 39 54 5
744 GLENN BUTLER 01:41:51 15.32 mph 26 MILE 48 M 40 51 6
771 ANNEANDMICHAEL BROWN 01:42:22 15.24 mph 26 MILE 49 F 9 52 1
765 PETER DROGEMULLER 01:43:09 15.12 mph 26 MILE 50 M 41 57 4
64 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
782 JEDADIAH SCHALLER 01:08:24 22.81 mph 26 MILE 1 M 1 36 1
791 TRISTIN BENTZLER 01:08:24 22.81 mph 26 MILE 2 M 2 30 1
775 DEAN LAZENBY 01:08:26 22.80 mph 26 MILE 3 M 3 51 1
776 TRENT PING 01:08:26 22.80 mph 26 MILE 4 M 4 29 1
774 DANIEL VALENZA 01:09:47 22.35 mph 26 MILE 5 M 5 54 2
742 CHERI UELMAN 01:18:58 19.76 mph 26 MILE 17 F 1 58 1 EAU CLAIRE WI
768 KIMBERLY MYSZKEWICZ 01:23:34 18.67 mph 26 MILE 25 F 2 38 1
790 LINDSEY HILLESHEIM 01:23:36 18.66 mph 26 MILE 26 F 3 37 2
724 MICHELLE BIBEAU 01:25:30 18.25 mph 26 MILE 31 F 4 49 1 PENGILLY MN
785 JENNIFER JOHSNON KAPLAN 01:27:43 17.78 mph 26 MILE 35 F 5 35 3
1 - 13
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
14 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
752 SAWYER BEE 02:10:02 12.00 mph 26 MILE 64 M 49 14 1
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
731 BRYCE HAWS 01:12:25 21.54 mph 26 MILE 8 M 8 23 1 TWO RIVERS WI
748 STAS HABLE 01:17:11 20.21 mph 26 MILE 14 M 14 20 2
788 AARON ROBINSON 01:24:12 18.53 mph 26 MILE 29 M 26 23 3
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
776 TRENT PING 01:08:26 22.80 mph 26 MILE 4 M 4 29 1
793 JASON STATZ 02:08:19 12.16 mph 26 MILE 61 M 47 29 2
781 AMANDA POLLOCK 01:31:21 17.08 mph 26 MILE 39 F 6 26 1
794 SAMANTHA ALBRECHT 02:09:52 12.01 mph 26 MILE 63 F 15 26 2
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
791 TRISTIN BENTZLER 01:08:24 22.81 mph 26 MILE 2 M 2 30 1
738 NICHOLAS PERGANDE 01:16:26 20.41 mph 26 MILE 12 M 12 30 2 WINONA MN
780 DUSTIN KILNESS 01:18:58 19.76 mph 26 MILE 16 M 16 31 3
772 WAYNE SLETTEN 01:19:17 19.68 mph 26 MILE 19 M 18 32 4
729 STEVE GRICIUS 01:19:53 19.53 mph 26 MILE 21 M 20 33 5 WINONA MN
760 STACIE GROEBNER 01:40:35 15.51 mph 26 MILE 45 F 7 31 1
735 TERESE MARKET 02:05:27 12.44 mph 26 MILE 59 F 14 32 2 WINONA MN
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
782 JEDADIAH SCHALLER 01:08:24 22.81 mph 26 MILE 1 M 1 36 1
777 PETER MAHLER 01:12:25 21.54 mph 26 MILE 9 M 9 39 2
796 CHAD JOHNSON 01:19:56 19.52 mph 26 MILE 23 M 22 39 3
795 BRENT SWENO 01:27:44 17.78 mph 26 MILE 36 M 31 38 4
768 KIMBERLY MYSZKEWICZ 01:23:34 18.67 mph 26 MILE 25 F 2 38 1
790 LINDSEY HILLESHEIM 01:23:36 18.66 mph 26 MILE 26 F 3 37 2
785 JENNIFER JOHSNON KAPLAN 01:27:43 17.78 mph 26 MILE 35 F 5 35 3
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
762 DEREK MORAN 01:10:00 22.29 mph 26 MILE 6 M 6 40 1
767 KEN MYSZKEWICZ 01:13:52 21.12 mph 26 MILE 10 M 10 41 2
728 CARY GOLD 01:19:17 19.68 mph 26 MILE 18 M 17 43 3 ETTRICK WI
773 OTLEY FREYMILLER 01:30:31 17.23 mph 26 MILE 37 M 32 43 4
734 RHONDA LUNQUIST 01:48:04 14.44 mph 26 MILE 55 F 13 42 1 SIOUX FALLS SD
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
769 WARD EINESS 01:12:25 21.54 mph 26 MILE 7 M 7 48 1
784 BOB LOSBY 01:14:03 21.07 mph 26 MILE 11 M 11 49 2
792 ALAIN CROSFIELD 01:16:55 20.28 mph 26 MILE 13 M 13 49 3
730 MIKE GRUIS 01:50:03 14.18 mph 26 MILE 56 M 43 46 4 SIOUX FALLS SD
750 DAN BEE 02:04:36 12.52 mph 26 MILE 58 M 45 49 5
724 MICHELLE BIBEAU 01:25:30 18.25 mph 26 MILE 31 F 4 49 1 PENGILLY MN
747 TERESA BAUER 01:44:40 14.90 mph 26 MILE 52 F 11 48 2
739 SHARON ROBINSON 01:47:44 14.48 mph 26 MILE 54 F 12 47 3 ARCADIA WI
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
775 DEAN LAZENBY 01:08:26 22.80 mph 26 MILE 3 M 3 51 1
774 DANIEL VALENZA 01:09:47 22.35 mph 26 MILE 5 M 5 54 2
746 RANDALL FLEMING 01:23:37 18.66 mph 26 MILE 28 M 25 52 3
745 JOE PAIRITZ 01:25:34 18.23 mph 26 MILE 33 M 29 52 4
783 IRA KAPLAN 01:41:16 15.40 mph 26 MILE 47 M 39 54 5
771 ANNEANDMICHAEL BROWN 01:42:22 15.24 mph 26 MILE 49 F 9 52 1
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
763 PAUL KINSMAN 01:18:44 19.81 mph 26 MILE 15 M 15 58 1
723 DAN BIBEAU 01:25:32 18.24 mph 26 MILE 32 M 28 56 2 PENGILLY MN
726 MARK BLASKEY 01:36:14 16.21 mph 26 MILE 43 M 37 59 3 ALTOONA WI
765 PETER DROGEMULLER 01:43:09 15.12 mph 26 MILE 50 M 41 57 4
733 WARREN KNUTSON 01:46:53 14.60 mph 26 MILE 53 M 42 56 5 ARCADIA WI
742 CHERI UELMAN 01:18:58 19.76 mph 26 MILE 17 F 1 58 1 EAU CLAIRE WI
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
754 CHUCK ANGER 01:19:48 19.55 mph 26 MILE 20 M 19 60 1
770 DAVE WILCOX 01:21:23 19.17 mph 26 MILE 24 M 23 62 2
766 ROBIN SWARTZ 01:27:32 17.82 mph 26 MILE 34 M 30 61 3
779 DOUGLAS FORTUNE 01:31:00 17.14 mph 26 MILE 38 M 33 63 4
786 RIAN MINTEK 01:34:02 16.59 mph 26 MILE 41 M 35 62 5
737 BARBARA MCKINLEY 01:41:15 15.41 mph 26 MILE 46 F 8 64 1 CHIPPEWA FALLS WI
727 EMILY BLASKEY 01:43:50 15.02 mph 26 MILE 51 F 10 60 2 ALTOONA WI
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
764 JAMES GRANT 01:19:56 19.52 mph 26 MILE 22 M 21 66 1
725 JOHN BINDER 01:31:52 16.98 mph 26 MILE 40 M 34 67 2 PLYMOUTH WI
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
761 PETE QUIRIN 01:23:37 18.66 mph 26 MILE 27 M 24 73 1
778 GREG REESE 01:24:44 18.41 mph 26 MILE 30 M 27 71 2
75 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
80 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State

Race Info

Participants:
92
Last Updated:
8/9/2014 12:17:49 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10 MILE - 28


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 04:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 05:05

26 MILE - 64


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 03:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 03:49
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction