Race Results for…
Pursuit of a Cure 5K Run/Walk

August 06, 2015 Results presented by Ashley for the Arts and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
197
Last Updated:
8/6/2015 7:46:03 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 228 TYLOR JILK 00:18:03 05:49 min/mile 18
2 225 CHANCE JOHNSON 00:19:00 06:07 min/mile BLAIR 17
3 178 CALEB VANDERLINDEN 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile DEPERE 20
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 188 HANNAH HORMAN 00:23:05 07:26 min/mile HOLMEN 16
2 1232 KAREN SCHARLAU 00:23:40 07:38 min/mile FOUNTAIN CITY 15
3 98 NIKKI MICHALAK 00:23:45 07:39 min/mile 38

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
197 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
228 TYLOR JILK 00:18:03 05:49 min/mile 5K 1 18 1 M 1
225 CHANCE JOHNSON 00:19:00 06:07 min/mile 5K 2 17 2 M 2 BLAIR WI
178 CALEB VANDERLINDEN 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile 5K 3 20 1 M 3 DEPERE WI
232 KEEGAN BOUCEK 00:20:12 06:30 min/mile 5K 4 31 1 M 4 WINONA MN
109 MARSHALL NELSON 00:21:11 06:50 min/mile 5K 5 14 3 M 5
235 DYLAN ADANK 00:21:14 06:50 min/mile 5K 6 16 4 M 6
1246 NICK PEHLER 00:21:41 06:59 min/mile 5K 7 21 2 M 7
125 LOGAN QUIMBY 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile 5K 8 16 5 M 8
200 MICHAEL SONSALLA 00:22:10 07:09 min/mile 5K 9 17 6 M 9
237 JON SCHULTZ 00:22:19 07:11 min/mile 5K 10 38 1 M 10 ARCADIA WI
190 KADEN LISOWSKI 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile 5K 11 13 1 M 11 ARCADIA WI
188 HANNAH HORMAN 00:23:05 07:26 min/mile 5K 12 16 1 F 1 HOLMEN WI
229 DAMIAN JILK 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile 5K 13 12 2 M 12
36 JOHN GAPPA 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile 5K 14 49 1 M 13
1232 KAREN SCHARLAU 00:23:40 07:38 min/mile 5K 15 15 2 F 2 FOUNTAIN CITY WI
136 BRETT SERUM 00:23:44 07:39 min/mile 5K 16 26 1 M 14
98 NIKKI MICHALAK 00:23:45 07:39 min/mile 5K 17 38 1 F 3
182 KENDRA RUPP 00:23:50 07:41 min/mile 5K 18 36 2 F 4
170 BENJAMIN WOLF 00:23:56 07:43 min/mile 5K 19 14 7 M 15
191 BROOKLYNN GOLDEN 00:24:53 08:01 min/mile 5K 20 14 3 F 5 ARCADIA WI
94 DENNY MENTOR 00:24:58 08:03 min/mile 5K 21 49 2 M 16
108 KATHY NELSON 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile 5K 22 44 1 F 6
47 TANNER HEIMSTEAD 00:25:38 08:16 min/mile 5K 23 14 8 M 17
120 RANDY PRONSCHINSKE 00:25:42 08:17 min/mile 5K 24 14 9 M 18
123 RYLIE PRONSCHINSKE 00:26:00 08:23 min/mile 5K 25 13 3 M 19
179 MORGAN BREMER 00:26:08 08:25 min/mile 5K 26 14 4 F 7
154 KIANNA SUCHLA 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile 5K 27 11 1 F 8
1296 AIDEN COOK 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile 5K 28 12 4 M 20 CASHTEN WI
1220 VICKY KLINK 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile 5K 29 55 1 F 9 ARCADIA WI
198 DENNIS HOUSTON 00:26:31 08:33 min/mile 5K 30 43 1 M 21
236 ANDI MALISZCEWSKI 00:26:41 08:36 min/mile 5K 31 33 1 F 10 INDEPENDENCE WI
112 NICOLE PIERZINA 00:26:41 08:36 min/mile 5K 32 33 2 F 11
107 JARROD NELSON 00:26:46 08:38 min/mile 5K 33 44 2 M 22
97 JASON MICHALAK 00:27:04 08:43 min/mile 5K 34 37 2 M 23
82 COLE LOCKINGTON 00:27:07 08:44 min/mile 5K 35 9 5 M 24
83 JASON LOCKINGTON 00:27:09 08:45 min/mile 5K 36 41 3 M 25
73 MANDY KORPAL 00:27:13 08:46 min/mile 5K 37 41 2 F 12
66 JEFF KLOPP 00:27:13 08:46 min/mile 5K 38 43 4 M 26
27 KYLE FLYNN 00:27:15 08:47 min/mile 5K 39 27 2 M 27
189 MARY HORMAN 00:27:19 08:48 min/mile 5K 40 50 1 F 13 HOLMEN WI
1287 RODGER LUTTIO 00:27:25 08:50 min/mile 5K 41 27 3 M 28
99 TEGAN MICHALAK 00:27:36 08:54 min/mile 5K 42 10 2 F 14
1300 RON BRITAIN 00:27:51 08:59 min/mile 5K 43 49 3 M 29 WINONA MN
160 HALLIE TULIP 00:27:52 08:59 min/mile 5K 44 11 3 F 15
111 MICHELLE PEHLER 00:28:00 09:01 min/mile 5K 45 22 1 F 16
101 BRETT MILLER 00:28:13 09:06 min/mile 5K 46 52 1 M 30
172 TRAVIS SONSALLA 00:28:16 09:07 min/mile 5K 47 45 4 M 31 ROLLINGSTONE MN
227 GAYLEJOHNSON 00:28:35 09:13 min/mile 5K 48 33 3 F 17 WINONA MN
1243 STEVE SCHARLAU 00:28:37 09:13 min/mile 5K 49 50 2 M 32 FOUNTAIN CITY WI
1235 SUSIE SCHARLAU 00:28:37 09:13 min/mile 5K 50 50 2 F 18 FOUNTAIN CITY WI
197 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
228 TYLOR JILK 00:18:03 05:49 min/mile 5K 1 18 1 M 1
188 HANNAH HORMAN 00:23:05 07:26 min/mile 5K 12 16 1 F 1 HOLMEN WI
1 - 13
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
190 KADEN LISOWSKI 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile 5K 11 13 1 M 11 ARCADIA WI
229 DAMIAN JILK 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile 5K 13 12 2 M 12
123 RYLIE PRONSCHINSKE 00:26:00 08:23 min/mile 5K 25 13 3 M 19
1296 AIDEN COOK 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile 5K 28 12 4 M 20 CASHTEN WI
82 COLE LOCKINGTON 00:27:07 08:44 min/mile 5K 35 9 5 M 24
154 KIANNA SUCHLA 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile 5K 27 11 1 F 8
99 TEGAN MICHALAK 00:27:36 08:54 min/mile 5K 42 10 2 F 14
160 HALLIE TULIP 00:27:52 08:59 min/mile 5K 44 11 3 F 15
76 MAGGIE KUJAK 00:30:18 09:46 min/mile 5K 60 11 4 F 28
72 RACHEL KNUDSEN 00:51:43 16:40 min/mile 5K 126 11 5 F 71
14 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
228 TYLOR JILK 00:18:03 05:49 min/mile 5K 1 18 1 M 1
225 CHANCE JOHNSON 00:19:00 06:07 min/mile 5K 2 17 2 M 2 BLAIR WI
109 MARSHALL NELSON 00:21:11 06:50 min/mile 5K 5 14 3 M 5
235 DYLAN ADANK 00:21:14 06:50 min/mile 5K 6 16 4 M 6
125 LOGAN QUIMBY 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile 5K 8 16 5 M 8
188 HANNAH HORMAN 00:23:05 07:26 min/mile 5K 12 16 1 F 1 HOLMEN WI
1232 KAREN SCHARLAU 00:23:40 07:38 min/mile 5K 15 15 2 F 2 FOUNTAIN CITY WI
191 BROOKLYNN GOLDEN 00:24:53 08:01 min/mile 5K 20 14 3 F 5 ARCADIA WI
179 MORGAN BREMER 00:26:08 08:25 min/mile 5K 26 14 4 F 7
40 SAMANTHA GLAUNERT 00:28:48 09:17 min/mile 5K 51 19 5 F 19
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
178 CALEB VANDERLINDEN 00:19:32 06:18 min/mile 5K 3 20 1 M 3 DEPERE WI
1246 NICK PEHLER 00:21:41 06:59 min/mile 5K 7 21 2 M 7
185 GIDEON MATCHEY 00:52:59 17:05 min/mile 5K 144 20 3 M 58
165 CHRISTOPHER WELTZIEN 00:57:18 18:29 min/mile 5K 183 20 4 M 68
111 MICHELLE PEHLER 00:28:00 09:01 min/mile 5K 45 22 1 F 16
161 EMERALD TUSCHL 00:29:05 09:22 min/mile 5K 54 23 2 F 22
63 MEGAN KING 00:32:36 10:30 min/mile 5K 69 22 3 F 33
156 KAITI SUHR 00:34:01 10:58 min/mile 5K 77 22 4 F 39
126 WHITNEY RAHN 00:37:07 11:58 min/mile 5K 86 23 5 F 46
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
136 BRETT SERUM 00:23:44 07:39 min/mile 5K 16 26 1 M 14
27 KYLE FLYNN 00:27:15 08:47 min/mile 5K 39 27 2 M 27
1287 RODGER LUTTIO 00:27:25 08:50 min/mile 5K 41 27 3 M 28
38 MATT GAPPA 00:46:09 14:53 min/mile 5K 107 27 4 M 44
127 BRANDON RITTER 00:52:59 17:05 min/mile 5K 143 26 5 M 57
1285 KELSEY 00:29:13 09:25 min/mile 5K 56 27 1 F 24 JANESVILLE MN
124 JENNIFER PUTMAN 00:29:35 09:32 min/mile 5K 58 29 2 F 26
52 ERIN HILLESHIEM 00:33:28 10:47 min/mile 5K 72 29 3 F 36
21 BRANDI DENO 00:37:08 11:58 min/mile 5K 87 27 4 F 47
88 ALYSON MACKEY 00:37:13 12:00 min/mile 5K 89 29 5 F 48
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
232 KEEGAN BOUCEK 00:20:12 06:30 min/mile 5K 4 31 1 M 4 WINONA MN
20 DAVE DAHL 00:30:35 09:51 min/mile 5K 61 34 2 M 33
96 MATT MICHAELS 00:34:37 11:10 min/mile 5K 78 32 3 M 38
89 MATTHEW MACKEY 00:37:12 12:00 min/mile 5K 88 34 4 M 39
105 CODY MONAHAN 00:46:11 14:53 min/mile 5K 108 31 5 M 45
236 ANDI MALISZCEWSKI 00:26:41 08:36 min/mile 5K 31 33 1 F 10 INDEPENDENCE WI
112 NICOLE PIERZINA 00:26:41 08:36 min/mile 5K 32 33 2 F 11
227 GAYLEJOHNSON 00:28:35 09:13 min/mile 5K 48 33 3 F 17 WINONA MN
85 SAMMIE LODOEN 00:32:19 10:25 min/mile 5K 68 33 4 F 32
134 AMANDA SCHOCK 00:32:37 10:31 min/mile 5K 70 34 5 F 34
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
237 JON SCHULTZ 00:22:19 07:11 min/mile 5K 10 38 1 M 10 ARCADIA WI
97 JASON MICHALAK 00:27:04 08:43 min/mile 5K 34 37 2 M 23
86 TODD LODOEN 00:33:59 10:57 min/mile 5K 75 36 3 M 37
35 BRIAN GAPPA 00:51:35 16:38 min/mile 5K 125 39 4 M 51
62 WILL JONES 00:51:45 16:41 min/mile 5K 127 39 5 M 52
98 NIKKI MICHALAK 00:23:45 07:39 min/mile 5K 17 38 1 F 3
182 KENDRA RUPP 00:23:50 07:41 min/mile 5K 18 36 2 F 4
135 JESSICA SCHUE 00:29:50 09:37 min/mile 5K 59 35 3 F 27
13 JODI BRUEGGEN 00:31:57 10:18 min/mile 5K 67 38 4 F 31
1286 RENEE KLIMEK 00:34:00 10:58 min/mile 5K 76 39 5 F 38
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
198 DENNIS HOUSTON 00:26:31 08:33 min/mile 5K 30 43 1 M 21
107 JARROD NELSON 00:26:46 08:38 min/mile 5K 33 44 2 M 22
83 JASON LOCKINGTON 00:27:09 08:45 min/mile 5K 36 41 3 M 25
66 JEFF KLOPP 00:27:13 08:46 min/mile 5K 38 43 4 M 26
167 STEVE WESTCOTT 00:30:36 09:52 min/mile 5K 62 43 5 M 34
108 KATHY NELSON 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile 5K 22 44 1 F 6
73 MANDY KORPAL 00:27:13 08:46 min/mile 5K 37 41 2 F 12
12 JODI BRESKA 00:28:50 09:18 min/mile 5K 52 42 3 F 20
87 ANGELA LOVATO 00:29:06 09:23 min/mile 5K 55 40 4 F 23
162 HEATHER TWINDE 00:30:40 09:53 min/mile 5K 63 44 5 F 29
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
36 JOHN GAPPA 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile 5K 14 49 1 M 13
94 DENNY MENTOR 00:24:58 08:03 min/mile 5K 21 49 2 M 16
1300 RON BRITAIN 00:27:51 08:59 min/mile 5K 43 49 3 M 29 WINONA MN
172 TRAVIS SONSALLA 00:28:16 09:07 min/mile 5K 47 45 4 M 31 ROLLINGSTONE MN
102 RAY MILLONIG 00:31:35 10:11 min/mile 5K 65 45 5 M 36
30 CAROL GALEWSKI 00:31:56 10:18 min/mile 5K 66 47 1 F 30
103 TERI MILLONIG 00:33:04 10:40 min/mile 5K 71 46 2 F 35
164 KARI WATERS 00:35:56 11:35 min/mile 5K 83 47 3 F 43
46 LOU HEIMSTEAD 00:41:03 13:14 min/mile 5K 100 47 4 F 55
17 DANA CONRAD 00:46:38 15:02 min/mile 5K 109 45 5 F 60
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
101 BRETT MILLER 00:28:13 09:06 min/mile 5K 46 52 1 M 30
1243 STEVE SCHARLAU 00:28:37 09:13 min/mile 5K 49 50 2 M 32 FOUNTAIN CITY WI
243 JOE GAPPA 00:37:39 12:08 min/mile 5K 90 53 3 M 40 GALESVILLE WI
234 GERMAINE GAPPA 00:46:38 15:02 min/mile 5K 110 54 4 M 46
247 TERRY MADDEN 00:48:34 15:40 min/mile 5K 116 52 5 M 48 ARCADIA WI
189 MARY HORMAN 00:27:19 08:48 min/mile 5K 40 50 1 F 13 HOLMEN WI
1235 SUSIE SCHARLAU 00:28:37 09:13 min/mile 5K 50 50 2 F 18 FOUNTAIN CITY WI
159 WENDY TRANBERG 00:28:58 09:20 min/mile 5K 53 51 3 F 21
233 PATRICIA DIAZ 00:44:11 14:15 min/mile 5K 102 50 4 F 57
1284 KAREN PEHLER 00:47:21 15:16 min/mile 5K 111 54 5 F 61
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
70 MARTIN KNUDSEN 00:48:27 15:37 min/mile 5K 115 56 1 M 47
24 MICHAEL EDMUNDS 00:58:56 19:00 min/mile 5K 196 55 2 M 70
1220 VICKY KLINK 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile 5K 29 55 1 F 9 ARCADIA WI
184 NANCY GUZA 00:47:52 15:26 min/mile 5K 114 55 2 F 64
1292 JERILYN BAURES 00:51:53 16:44 min/mile 5K 128 59 3 F 72 BUFFALO CITY WI
93 SANDI MELBY 00:52:29 16:55 min/mile 5K 138 59 4 F 79
118 KAREN PRONSCHINSKE 00:53:22 17:12 min/mile 5K 150 58 5 F 85
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
121 RON PRONSCHINSKE 00:53:10 17:09 min/mile 5K 147 60 1 M 60
116 DAVE PRONSCHINSKE 00:53:17 17:11 min/mile 5K 148 60 2 M 61
147 LON SONSALLA 00:53:33 17:16 min/mile 5K 155 62 3 M 63
142 MARILYN SHAW 00:58:32 18:52 min/mile 5K 191 62 1 F 118
41 ALICE GLINSKI 00:58:33 18:53 min/mile 5K 192 61 2 F 119
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
173 STELLA SONSALLA 00:49:17 15:53 min/mile 5K 121 68 1 F 67 ARCADIA WI
129 BETTY RUMPEL 00:53:05 17:07 min/mile 5K 145 66 2 F 83
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
75 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
197 CAROL PRESCHER 00:38:38 12:27 min/mile 5K 96 75 1 F 52
80 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State

Race Info

Participants:
197
Last Updated:
8/6/2015 7:46:03 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 197


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
71 11:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
126 14:01
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction