Race Results for…
Pursuit of the Arts Bike Race

August 08, 2015 Results presented by Ashley for the Arts and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
75
Last Updated:
8/8/2015 12:16:16 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

26 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 153 JEDADIAH SCHALLER 01:09:10 22.55 mph LA CROSSE 37
2 171 ANDREW ARENDS 01:09:33 22.43 mph LENA 29
3 57 NICK HARDT 01:09:34 22.42 mph LAKE ELMO 35
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 241 SHANNON RUSSELL 01:13:31 21.22 mph CAMBRIDGE 37
2 106 KIMBERLY MYSZKEWICZ 01:23:20 18.72 mph WHITEWATER 39
3 44 ANDREA POTYONDY-SMITH 01:30:05 17.32 mph BROOKLYN PARK 39

10 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1572 DARIN WEBER 00:32:37 18.40 mph 44
2 1564 BENJAMIN LEGER 00:34:02 17.63 mph 37
3 1568 MARSHALL NELSON 00:36:38 16.38 mph 14
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1592 ALYSSA WEBER 00:35:20 16.98 mph 17
2 43 CHRISTINE ODIO 00:37:15 16.11 mph ALEXANDRIA 58
3 92 PATTY PAIRITZ 00:44:15 13.56 mph COON RAPIDS 54

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
55 entrants …
26 Mile Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
153 JEDADIAH SCHALLER 01:09:10 22.55 mph 26 MILE 1 37 1 M 1 LA CROSSE WI
171 ANDREW ARENDS 01:09:33 22.43 mph 26 MILE 2 29 1 M 2 LENA WI
57 NICK HARDT 01:09:34 22.42 mph 26 MILE 3 35 2 M 3 LAKE ELMO MN
26 PATRICK BLAKESLEE 01:09:37 22.41 mph 26 MILE 4 28 2 M 4 MERRILL WI
240 BENNY SMITH 01:09:39 22.40 mph 26 MILE 5 42 1 M 5 MILWAUKEE WI
28 KENT MCDANIEL 01:10:50 22.02 mph 26 MILE 6 53 1 M 6 ALTOONA WI
4 BRYANT AYERS 01:10:51 22.02 mph 26 MILE 7 21 1 M 7 MASON WI
145 CHRIS STINDT 01:10:58 21.98 mph 26 MILE 8 29 3 M 8 LA CROSSE WI
132 KEN MYSEKEWICZ 01:11:41 21.76 mph 26 MILE 9 42 2 M 9 WHITEWATER WI
1580 ALAN CROSFIELD 01:11:54 21.70 mph 26 MILE 10 49 1 M 10
55 DUSTIN KILNESS 01:11:56 21.69 mph 26 MILE 11 32 1 M 11 EAU CLAIRE WI
150 KEVIN ROY 01:12:34 21.50 mph 26 MILE 12 30 2 M 12 WASHBURN WI
241 SHANNON RUSSELL 01:13:31 21.22 mph 26 MILE 13 37 1 F 1 CAMBRIDGE WI
58 JOE TRELEVEN 01:13:31 21.22 mph 26 MILE 14 52 2 M 13 DELLWOOD MN
1593 JOHN WYCISKALLA 01:15:58 20.54 mph 26 MILE 15 44 3 M 14
249 BOB LOSBY 01:17:30 20.13 mph 26 MILE 16 50 3 M 15 EAU CLAIRE WI
32 JIM SAUERESSIG 01:19:06 19.72 mph 26 MILE 17 45 2 M 16 WEST BEND WI
1579 MATTHEW BOGUSZ 01:19:30 19.62 mph 26 MILE 18 28 4 M 17
1583 STEVE GRICIUS 01:19:42 19.57 mph 26 MILE 19 34 3 M 18
152 AVERY DAHL 01:19:45 19.56 mph 26 MILE 20 54 4 M 19 HUDSON WI
91 JOE PAIRITZ 01:19:54 19.52 mph 26 MILE 21 53 5 M 20 COON RAPIDS MN
42 GEORGE ODIO 01:20:59 19.26 mph 26 MILE 22 59 1 M 21 ALEXANDRIA MN
31 ATTILA KOVACS 01:21:24 19.16 mph 26 MILE 23 44 4 M 22 LA CROSSE WI
169 DAVE WILCOX 01:22:03 19.01 mph 26 MILE 24 63 1 M 23 WASHBURN WI
163 ROBIN SWARTZ 01:22:30 18.91 mph 26 MILE 25 62 2 M 24 LA CRESCENT WI
248 CHRIS RUSSELL 01:22:42 18.86 mph 26 MILE 26 45 3 M 25 CAMBRIDGE WI
1591 CHRIS WATT 01:22:43 18.86 mph 26 MILE 27 51 6 M 26
106 KIMBERLY MYSZKEWICZ 01:23:20 18.72 mph 26 MILE 28 39 2 F 2 WHITEWATER WI
54 RANDALL FLEMING 01:27:11 17.89 mph 26 MILE 29 53 7 M 27 PHILLIPS WI
1590 DAN THEIS 01:27:57 17.74 mph 26 MILE 30 49 4 M 28
238 RON WHITE 01:28:02 17.72 mph 26 MILE 31 64 3 M 29 INDEPENDENCE WI
239 RIAN MINTEK 01:28:03 17.72 mph 26 MILE 32 63 4 M 30 ALLEGEN MI
251 BRENT SWENO 01:28:14 17.68 mph 26 MILE 33 39 3 M 31 BLAIR WI
1575 BRAD BERZINSKI 01:28:29 17.63 mph 26 MILE 34 34 4 M 32
1573 MARC ANDERSON 01:28:54 17.55 mph 26 MILE 35 48 5 M 33
10 ALLAN BUTZEN 01:29:17 17.47 mph 26 MILE 36 48 6 M 34 OSHKOSH WI
90 GREG REESE 01:29:37 17.41 mph 26 MILE 37 72 1 M 35 ST PAUL MN
44 ANDREA POTYONDY-SMITH 01:30:05 17.32 mph 26 MILE 38 39 3 F 3 BROOKLYN PARK MN
33 RJ OCHMANN 01:30:08 17.31 mph 26 MILE 39 40 5 M 36 BROOKLYN PARK MN
3 GLENN BUTLER 01:37:17 16.04 mph 26 MILE 40 52 8 M 37 ARCADIA WI
1584 ANNA KREOFSKY 01:37:32 15.99 mph 26 MILE 41 27 1 F 4
1581 PETER DROGEMULLER 01:38:56 15.77 mph 26 MILE 42 58 2 M 38
1574 TERESA BAUER 01:39:08 15.74 mph 26 MILE 43 49 1 F 5
53 JOHN WEBB 01:39:20 15.70 mph 26 MILE 44 46 7 M 39 EAU CLAIRE WI
250 WARREN KNUTSON 01:40:21 15.55 mph 26 MILE 45 57 3 M 40 ARCADIA WI
1578 MARK BLASKEY 01:41:28 15.37 mph 26 MILE 46 60 5 M 41
1577 EMILY BLASKEY 01:41:28 15.37 mph 26 MILE 47 61 1 F 6
1587 SHARON ROBINSON 01:42:10 15.27 mph 26 MILE 48 48 2 F 7
151 VICKY KLINK 01:43:47 15.03 mph 26 MILE 49 55 1 F 8 ARCADIA WI
1576 JOHN BINDER 01:44:36 14.91 mph 26 MILE 50 68 1 M 42
55 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
153 JEDADIAH SCHALLER 01:09:10 22.55 mph 26 MILE 1 37 1 M 1 LA CROSSE WI
171 ANDREW ARENDS 01:09:33 22.43 mph 26 MILE 2 29 1 M 2 LENA WI
57 NICK HARDT 01:09:34 22.42 mph 26 MILE 3 35 2 M 3 LAKE ELMO MN
26 PATRICK BLAKESLEE 01:09:37 22.41 mph 26 MILE 4 28 2 M 4 MERRILL WI
240 BENNY SMITH 01:09:39 22.40 mph 26 MILE 5 42 1 M 5 MILWAUKEE WI
241 SHANNON RUSSELL 01:13:31 21.22 mph 26 MILE 13 37 1 F 1 CAMBRIDGE WI
106 KIMBERLY MYSZKEWICZ 01:23:20 18.72 mph 26 MILE 28 39 2 F 2 WHITEWATER WI
44 ANDREA POTYONDY-SMITH 01:30:05 17.32 mph 26 MILE 38 39 3 F 3 BROOKLYN PARK MN
1584 ANNA KREOFSKY 01:37:32 15.99 mph 26 MILE 41 27 1 F 4
1574 TERESA BAUER 01:39:08 15.74 mph 26 MILE 43 49 1 F 5
1 - 13
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
14 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
4 BRYANT AYERS 01:10:51 22.02 mph 26 MILE 7 21 1 M 7 MASON WI
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
171 ANDREW ARENDS 01:09:33 22.43 mph 26 MILE 2 29 1 M 2 LENA WI
26 PATRICK BLAKESLEE 01:09:37 22.41 mph 26 MILE 4 28 2 M 4 MERRILL WI
145 CHRIS STINDT 01:10:58 21.98 mph 26 MILE 8 29 3 M 8 LA CROSSE WI
1579 MATTHEW BOGUSZ 01:19:30 19.62 mph 26 MILE 18 28 4 M 17
1584 ANNA KREOFSKY 01:37:32 15.99 mph 26 MILE 41 27 1 F 4
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
55 DUSTIN KILNESS 01:11:56 21.69 mph 26 MILE 11 32 1 M 11 EAU CLAIRE WI
150 KEVIN ROY 01:12:34 21.50 mph 26 MILE 12 30 2 M 12 WASHBURN WI
1583 STEVE GRICIUS 01:19:42 19.57 mph 26 MILE 19 34 3 M 18
1575 BRAD BERZINSKI 01:28:29 17.63 mph 26 MILE 34 34 4 M 32
1586 ABBY RIEWE 01:45:08 14.84 mph 26 MILE 53 33 1 F 10
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
153 JEDADIAH SCHALLER 01:09:10 22.55 mph 26 MILE 1 37 1 M 1 LA CROSSE WI
57 NICK HARDT 01:09:34 22.42 mph 26 MILE 3 35 2 M 3 LAKE ELMO MN
251 BRENT SWENO 01:28:14 17.68 mph 26 MILE 33 39 3 M 31 BLAIR WI
241 SHANNON RUSSELL 01:13:31 21.22 mph 26 MILE 13 37 1 F 1 CAMBRIDGE WI
106 KIMBERLY MYSZKEWICZ 01:23:20 18.72 mph 26 MILE 28 39 2 F 2 WHITEWATER WI
44 ANDREA POTYONDY-SMITH 01:30:05 17.32 mph 26 MILE 38 39 3 F 3 BROOKLYN PARK MN
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
240 BENNY SMITH 01:09:39 22.40 mph 26 MILE 5 42 1 M 5 MILWAUKEE WI
132 KEN MYSEKEWICZ 01:11:41 21.76 mph 26 MILE 9 42 2 M 9 WHITEWATER WI
1593 JOHN WYCISKALLA 01:15:58 20.54 mph 26 MILE 15 44 3 M 14
31 ATTILA KOVACS 01:21:24 19.16 mph 26 MILE 23 44 4 M 22 LA CROSSE WI
33 RJ OCHMANN 01:30:08 17.31 mph 26 MILE 39 40 5 M 36 BROOKLYN PARK MN
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1580 ALAN CROSFIELD 01:11:54 21.70 mph 26 MILE 10 49 1 M 10
32 JIM SAUERESSIG 01:19:06 19.72 mph 26 MILE 17 45 2 M 16 WEST BEND WI
248 CHRIS RUSSELL 01:22:42 18.86 mph 26 MILE 26 45 3 M 25 CAMBRIDGE WI
1590 DAN THEIS 01:27:57 17.74 mph 26 MILE 30 49 4 M 28
1573 MARC ANDERSON 01:28:54 17.55 mph 26 MILE 35 48 5 M 33
1574 TERESA BAUER 01:39:08 15.74 mph 26 MILE 43 49 1 F 5
1587 SHARON ROBINSON 01:42:10 15.27 mph 26 MILE 48 48 2 F 7
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
28 KENT MCDANIEL 01:10:50 22.02 mph 26 MILE 6 53 1 M 6 ALTOONA WI
58 JOE TRELEVEN 01:13:31 21.22 mph 26 MILE 14 52 2 M 13 DELLWOOD MN
249 BOB LOSBY 01:17:30 20.13 mph 26 MILE 16 50 3 M 15 EAU CLAIRE WI
152 AVERY DAHL 01:19:45 19.56 mph 26 MILE 20 54 4 M 19 HUDSON WI
91 JOE PAIRITZ 01:19:54 19.52 mph 26 MILE 21 53 5 M 20 COON RAPIDS MN
18 CYNTHIA WOLFE 01:45:09 14.84 mph 26 MILE 54 50 1 F 11 FOUNTAIN CITY WI
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
42 GEORGE ODIO 01:20:59 19.26 mph 26 MILE 22 59 1 M 21 ALEXANDRIA MN
1581 PETER DROGEMULLER 01:38:56 15.77 mph 26 MILE 42 58 2 M 38
250 WARREN KNUTSON 01:40:21 15.55 mph 26 MILE 45 57 3 M 40 ARCADIA WI
151 VICKY KLINK 01:43:47 15.03 mph 26 MILE 49 55 1 F 8 ARCADIA WI
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
169 DAVE WILCOX 01:22:03 19.01 mph 26 MILE 24 63 1 M 23 WASHBURN WI
163 ROBIN SWARTZ 01:22:30 18.91 mph 26 MILE 25 62 2 M 24 LA CRESCENT WI
238 RON WHITE 01:28:02 17.72 mph 26 MILE 31 64 3 M 29 INDEPENDENCE WI
239 RIAN MINTEK 01:28:03 17.72 mph 26 MILE 32 63 4 M 30 ALLEGEN MI
1578 MARK BLASKEY 01:41:28 15.37 mph 26 MILE 46 60 5 M 41
1577 EMILY BLASKEY 01:41:28 15.37 mph 26 MILE 47 61 1 F 6
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1576 JOHN BINDER 01:44:36 14.91 mph 26 MILE 50 68 1 M 42
1588 MARVA SAHS 01:44:37 14.91 mph 26 MILE 51 66 1 F 9
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
90 GREG REESE 01:29:37 17.41 mph 26 MILE 37 72 1 M 35 ST PAUL MN
75 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
80 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State

Race Info

Participants:
75
Last Updated:
8/8/2015 12:16:16 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10 MILE - 20


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 04:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 04:36

26 MILE - 55


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 03:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 03:43
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction