Race Results for…
Pursuit of a Cure 5K Run/Walk

August 11, 2016 Results presented by Ashley for the Arts and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
143
Last Updated:
8/11/2016 7:36:40 PM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 7132 FABIAN BOCK 00:17:19 05:35 min/mile TREMPEALEAU 19
2 7124 RAMON ROMELO 00:17:26 05:37 min/mile ARCADIA 17
3 7174 TYLOR JILK 00:17:54 05:46 min/mile FOUNTAIN CITY 19
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 7139 HANNAH HORMAN 00:22:03 07:06 min/mile HOLMEN 18
2 7069 NIKKI MICHALAK 00:22:49 07:21 min/mile ARCADIA 39
3 7161 KAREN SCHARLAU 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile FOUNTAIN CITY 16

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
143 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
7132 FABIAN BOCK 00:17:19 05:35 min/mile 5K 1 19 1 M 1 TREMPEALEAU WI
7124 RAMON ROMELO 00:17:26 05:37 min/mile 5K 2 17 2 M 2 ARCADIA WI
7174 TYLOR JILK 00:17:54 05:46 min/mile 5K 3 19 3 M 3 FOUNTAIN CITY WI
7140 ALEX WICK 00:18:22 05:55 min/mile 5K 4 18 4 M 4 HOLMEN WI
7119 CALEB VANDERLINDEN 00:18:57 06:06 min/mile 5K 5 21 1 M 5 DE PERE WI
7125 CHANCE JOHNSON 00:19:41 06:20 min/mile 5K 6 18 5 M 6 BLAIR WI
7131 WESLEY LEBAKKEN 00:19:50 06:23 min/mile 5K 7 19 6 M 7 TREMPEALEAU WI
7078 MARSHALL NELSON 00:19:53 06:24 min/mile 5K 8 15 7 M 8 ARCADIA WI
7163 BRAD SCHARLAU 00:20:06 06:29 min/mile 5K 9 20 2 M 9 FOUNTAIN CITY WI
7147 CONRAD DOMINE 00:20:15 06:31 min/mile 5K 10 15 8 M 10
7164 PAUL SCHARLAU 00:21:00 06:46 min/mile 5K 11 22 3 M 11 FOUNTAIN CITY WI
7158 JOHNATHAN GOODEN 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile 5K 12 18 9 M 12 INDEPENDENCE WI
7094 DUSTIN SKROCH 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile 5K 13 16 10 M 13 INDEPENDENCE WI
7139 HANNAH HORMAN 00:22:03 07:06 min/mile 5K 14 18 1 F 1 HOLMEN WI
7184 CARL OTTESTAD 00:22:16 07:10 min/mile 5K 15 25 1 M 14 OSSEO WI
7148 KADEN LISOWSKI 00:22:16 07:10 min/mile 5K 16 14 11 M 15 ARCADIA WI
7171 DYLAN ADANK 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile 5K 17 17 12 M 16 FOUNTAIN CITY WI
7069 NIKKI MICHALAK 00:22:49 07:21 min/mile 5K 18 39 1 F 2 ARCADIA WI
7084 RANDY PRONSCHINSKE 00:22:57 07:24 min/mile 5K 19 15 13 M 17 ARCADIA WI
7173 JUSTIN GINTHER 00:23:09 07:28 min/mile 5K 20 28 2 M 18 ARCADIA WI
7161 KAREN SCHARLAU 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile 5K 21 16 2 F 3 FOUNTAIN CITY WI
7033 JENNY GREBIN 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile 5K 22 37 2 F 4 TREMPEALEAU WI
7047 MORIAH KEIPER 00:24:22 07:51 min/mile 5K 23 27 1 F 5 TOMAH WI
7096 LEAH SONSALLA 00:24:29 07:53 min/mile 5K 24 19 3 F 6 GALESVILLE WI
7101 KIANNA SUCHLA 00:24:34 07:55 min/mile 5K 25 12 1 F 7 ARCADIA WI
7135 LOGAN SHRAMEK 00:25:07 08:06 min/mile 5K 26 14 14 M 19 BLAIR WI
7055 ANNA KNUTSON 00:25:09 08:06 min/mile 5K 27 15 4 F 8 ONALASKA WI
7070 TEGAN MICHALAK 00:25:22 08:10 min/mile 5K 28 11 2 F 9 ARCADIA WI
7113 EMILY WIEMER 00:25:28 08:12 min/mile 5K 29 17 5 F 10 ARCADIA WI
7114 JAMES WIERSMA 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile 5K 30 27 3 M 20 SPRING VALLEY MN
7115 RITA WIERSMA 00:25:40 08:16 min/mile 5K 31 54 1 F 11 EAU CLAIRE WI
7116 ERIC WILLIAMS 00:25:59 08:22 min/mile 5K 32 38 1 M 21 SHAKOPEE MN
7146 KARTER DOMINE 00:25:59 08:22 min/mile 5K 33 13 1 M 22 FOUNTAIN CITY WI
7083 NICOLE PIERZINA 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile 5K 34 34 1 F 12 MADISON WI
7077 KATHY NELSON 00:26:48 08:38 min/mile 5K 35 45 1 F 13 ARCADIA WI
7186 RICHARD KRENZ 00:27:30 08:52 min/mile 5K 36 55 1 M 23 LA CROSSE WI
7118 CYNTHIA WOLFE 00:27:31 08:52 min/mile 5K 37 51 2 F 14 FOUNTAIN CITY WI
7048 VICKY KLINK 00:27:54 09:00 min/mile 5K 38 56 1 F 15 ARCADIA WI
7060 RUTH LECHELER-MOORE 00:28:02 09:02 min/mile 5K 39 64 1 F 16 RANCHO MURIETA CA
7108 CAMERON WANEK 00:28:03 09:02 min/mile 5K 40 24 4 M 24 TAMPA FL
7152 JENNIFER BOUCEK 00:28:19 09:08 min/mile 5K 41 35 3 F 17
7076 JOSEPH NELSON 00:28:45 09:16 min/mile 5K 42 12 2 M 25 ARCADIA WI
7105 WENDY TRANBERG 00:28:55 09:19 min/mile 5K 43 52 3 F 18 WEST SALEM WI
7141 LOGAN BRESKA 00:28:55 09:19 min/mile 5K 44 7 3 M 26 ARCADIA WI
7104 TRAVIS TAMKE 00:29:10 09:24 min/mile 5K 45 17 15 M 27 ARCADIA WI
7086 RYLIE PRONSCHINSKE 00:29:12 09:25 min/mile 5K 46 14 16 M 28 ARCADIA WI
7064 SAMMIE LODOEN 00:29:28 09:30 min/mile 5K 47 34 2 F 19 HOLMEN WI
7068 JASON MICHALAK 00:29:32 09:31 min/mile 5K 48 38 2 M 29 ARCADIA WI
7182 DAVID HALAMA 00:29:32 09:31 min/mile 5K 49 49 1 M 30 INDEPENDENCE WI
7075 JARROD NELSON 00:29:50 09:37 min/mile 5K 50 45 2 M 31 ARCADIA WI
143 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
7132 FABIAN BOCK 00:17:19 05:35 min/mile 5K 1 19 1 M 1 TREMPEALEAU WI
7139 HANNAH HORMAN 00:22:03 07:06 min/mile 5K 14 18 1 F 1 HOLMEN WI
1 - 13
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
7146 KARTER DOMINE 00:25:59 08:22 min/mile 5K 33 13 1 M 22 FOUNTAIN CITY WI
7076 JOSEPH NELSON 00:28:45 09:16 min/mile 5K 42 12 2 M 25 ARCADIA WI
7141 LOGAN BRESKA 00:28:55 09:19 min/mile 5K 44 7 3 M 26 ARCADIA WI
7122 MAX SOBOTTA 00:32:39 10:31 min/mile 5K 61 9 4 M 35 ARCADIA WI
7004 DEVON BAIER 00:37:02 11:56 min/mile 5K 70 10 5 M 38 ARCADIA WI
7101 KIANNA SUCHLA 00:24:34 07:55 min/mile 5K 25 12 1 F 7 ARCADIA WI
7070 TEGAN MICHALAK 00:25:22 08:10 min/mile 5K 28 11 2 F 9 ARCADIA WI
7170 HALLIE TULIP 00:30:03 09:41 min/mile 5K 51 12 3 F 20
7002 MAYA AMUNDSON 00:34:56 11:16 min/mile 5K 67 10 4 F 30 HOLMEN WI
7138 AMILIA APPLEBEE 00:39:25 12:42 min/mile 5K 78 13 5 F 35 ARCADIA WI
14 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
7132 FABIAN BOCK 00:17:19 05:35 min/mile 5K 1 19 1 M 1 TREMPEALEAU WI
7124 RAMON ROMELO 00:17:26 05:37 min/mile 5K 2 17 2 M 2 ARCADIA WI
7174 TYLOR JILK 00:17:54 05:46 min/mile 5K 3 19 3 M 3 FOUNTAIN CITY WI
7140 ALEX WICK 00:18:22 05:55 min/mile 5K 4 18 4 M 4 HOLMEN WI
7125 CHANCE JOHNSON 00:19:41 06:20 min/mile 5K 6 18 5 M 6 BLAIR WI
7139 HANNAH HORMAN 00:22:03 07:06 min/mile 5K 14 18 1 F 1 HOLMEN WI
7161 KAREN SCHARLAU 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile 5K 21 16 2 F 3 FOUNTAIN CITY WI
7096 LEAH SONSALLA 00:24:29 07:53 min/mile 5K 24 19 3 F 6 GALESVILLE WI
7055 ANNA KNUTSON 00:25:09 08:06 min/mile 5K 27 15 4 F 8 ONALASKA WI
7113 EMILY WIEMER 00:25:28 08:12 min/mile 5K 29 17 5 F 10 ARCADIA WI
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
7119 CALEB VANDERLINDEN 00:18:57 06:06 min/mile 5K 5 21 1 M 5 DE PERE WI
7163 BRAD SCHARLAU 00:20:06 06:29 min/mile 5K 9 20 2 M 9 FOUNTAIN CITY WI
7164 PAUL SCHARLAU 00:21:00 06:46 min/mile 5K 11 22 3 M 11 FOUNTAIN CITY WI
7108 CAMERON WANEK 00:28:03 09:02 min/mile 5K 40 24 4 M 24 TAMPA FL
7177 JENNA PYKA 00:52:02 16:47 min/mile 5K 100 24 1 F 54 ARCADIA WI
7178 KELLY PRONSCHINSKE 00:52:02 16:47 min/mile 5K 102 24 2 F 55 ARCADIA WI
7128 CARRIE PLATTER 00:57:57 18:41 min/mile 5K 136 21 3 F 81 ARCADIA WI
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
7184 CARL OTTESTAD 00:22:16 07:10 min/mile 5K 15 25 1 M 14 OSSEO WI
7173 JUSTIN GINTHER 00:23:09 07:28 min/mile 5K 20 28 2 M 18 ARCADIA WI
7114 JAMES WIERSMA 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile 5K 30 27 3 M 20 SPRING VALLEY MN
7047 MORIAH KEIPER 00:24:22 07:51 min/mile 5K 23 27 1 F 5 TOMAH WI
7090 DEEDRA SCHMIT 00:37:03 11:57 min/mile 5K 72 29 2 F 33 NELSON WI
7175 ELOINA GARCIA 00:56:01 18:04 min/mile 5K 127 25 3 F 73
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
7142 TREVOR VAN RIPER 00:30:50 09:56 min/mile 5K 55 33 1 M 33 FOUNTAIN CITY WI
7030 JORGE GARCIA 01:00:46 19:36 min/mile 5K 140 33 2 M 53 ARCADIA WI
7083 NICOLE PIERZINA 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile 5K 34 34 1 F 12 MADISON WI
7064 SAMMIE LODOEN 00:29:28 09:30 min/mile 5K 47 34 2 F 19 HOLMEN WI
7065 CICI MARTINEZ 00:32:12 10:23 min/mile 5K 60 32 3 F 26 ARCADIA WI
7093 AMY SHORT 00:35:31 11:27 min/mile 5K 68 32 4 F 31 ONALASKA WI
7155 HEIDI HUGHES 00:37:17 12:01 min/mile 5K 73 32 5 F 34 ARCADIA WI
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
7116 ERIC WILLIAMS 00:25:59 08:22 min/mile 5K 32 38 1 M 21 SHAKOPEE MN
7068 JASON MICHALAK 00:29:32 09:31 min/mile 5K 48 38 2 M 29 ARCADIA WI
7172 TODD LODOEN 00:33:48 10:54 min/mile 5K 64 37 3 M 37 HOLMEN WI
7019 BARRY COHEN 00:38:28 12:24 min/mile 5K 77 37 4 M 43 LITHIA FL
7069 NIKKI MICHALAK 00:22:49 07:21 min/mile 5K 18 39 1 F 2 ARCADIA WI
7033 JENNY GREBIN 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile 5K 22 37 2 F 4 TREMPEALEAU WI
7152 JENNIFER BOUCEK 00:28:19 09:08 min/mile 5K 41 35 3 F 17
7129 AMBER ROBERTS 00:34:54 11:15 min/mile 5K 65 39 4 F 28 SPOKANE VALLEY WA
7003 RACHEL AMUNDSON 00:34:56 11:16 min/mile 5K 66 36 5 F 29 HOLMEN WI
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
7042 MARK HERDT 00:54:19 17:31 min/mile 5K 120 40 1 M 50 HOLMEN WI
7015 JODI BRESKA 00:30:38 09:52 min/mile 5K 54 43 1 F 22 ARCADIA WI
7067 APRIL MEYER 00:30:56 09:58 min/mile 5K 56 42 2 F 23 VALDERS WI
7130 SHIRLEY GRIFFITHS 00:32:46 10:34 min/mile 5K 62 43 3 F 27 SPOKANE WA
7183 DANNA SZWED 00:49:00 15:48 min/mile 5K 86 43 4 F 41 ONALASKA WI
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
7182 DAVID HALAMA 00:29:32 09:31 min/mile 5K 49 49 1 M 30 INDEPENDENCE WI
7075 JARROD NELSON 00:29:50 09:37 min/mile 5K 50 45 2 M 31 ARCADIA WI
7010 MICHAEL BISEK 00:52:02 16:47 min/mile 5K 101 46 3 M 46 ARCADIA WI
7077 KATHY NELSON 00:26:48 08:38 min/mile 5K 35 45 1 F 13 ARCADIA WI
7026 JANETTE FRANKL 00:48:58 15:47 min/mile 5K 85 48 2 F 40 WINONA MN
7074 LINDA MULLENBACH 00:52:06 16:48 min/mile 5K 103 48 3 F 56 ARCADIA WI
7100 PATTI SONSALLA 00:52:47 17:01 min/mile 5K 104 46 4 F 57 GALESVILLE WI
7085 ROXANNE PRONSCHINSKE 00:54:41 17:38 min/mile 5K 122 48 5 F 70 ARCADIA WI
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
7160 STEVE SCHARLAU 00:31:28 10:09 min/mile 5K 57 51 1 M 34 FOUNTAIN CITY WI
7034 FRANK GREENAWALT 00:37:37 12:08 min/mile 5K 75 53 2 M 41 NEW ALBANY MS
7115 RITA WIERSMA 00:25:40 08:16 min/mile 5K 31 54 1 F 11 EAU CLAIRE WI
7118 CYNTHIA WOLFE 00:27:31 08:52 min/mile 5K 37 51 2 F 14 FOUNTAIN CITY WI
7105 WENDY TRANBERG 00:28:55 09:19 min/mile 5K 43 52 3 F 18 WEST SALEM WI
7162 SUSIE SCHARLAU 00:31:28 10:09 min/mile 5K 58 51 4 F 24 FOUNTAIN CITY WI
7120 SALLY SYLLA 00:49:00 15:48 min/mile 5K 87 53 5 F 42 ARCADIA WI
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
7186 RICHARD KRENZ 00:27:30 08:52 min/mile 5K 36 55 1 M 23 LA CROSSE WI
7154 MICHAEL EDMUNDS 00:37:31 12:06 min/mile 5K 74 56 2 M 40 GALESVILLE WI
7165 BOB BRAUN 00:48:14 15:33 min/mile 5K 83 55 3 M 44 ARCADIA WI
7052 MARTIN KNUDSEN 00:48:54 15:46 min/mile 5K 84 57 4 M 45 ARCADIA WI
7007 DARRELL BERG 00:52:55 17:04 min/mile 5K 105 59 5 M 47 ARCADIA WI
7048 VICKY KLINK 00:27:54 09:00 min/mile 5K 38 56 1 F 15 ARCADIA WI
7103 SANDY SYGULLA 00:49:01 15:48 min/mile 5K 88 55 2 F 43 WHITEHALL WI
7126 KAREN PRONSCHINSKE 00:49:47 16:03 min/mile 5K 91 59 3 F 46 DODGE WI
7018 MICHELLE COEN 00:50:52 16:24 min/mile 5K 96 59 4 F 50 ARCADIA WI
7012 JOANN BOESE 00:53:35 17:17 min/mile 5K 112 55 5 F 64 ARCADIA WI
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
7044 CRAIG INDREBO 00:32:57 10:37 min/mile 5K 63 60 1 M 36 ELEVA WI
7098 LON SONSALLA 00:54:07 17:27 min/mile 5K 119 63 2 M 49 FAIRBANKS AK
7060 RUTH LECHELER-MOORE 00:28:02 09:02 min/mile 5K 39 64 1 F 16 RANCHO MURIETA CA
7031 ALICE GLINSKI 00:49:47 16:03 min/mile 5K 90 62 2 F 45 NEILLSVILLE WI
7179 BARBARA PYKA 00:52:00 16:46 min/mile 5K 98 60 3 F 52 ARCADIA WI
7066 SANDI MELBY 00:53:27 17:14 min/mile 5K 108 60 4 F 60 ARCADIA WI
7025 JOYCE FORSYTHE 00:53:35 17:17 min/mile 5K 113 62 5 F 65 ARCADIA WI
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
75 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
7137 DALE HOWARD 00:53:54 17:23 min/mile 5K 118 75 1 M 48 ARCADIA WI
80 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State

Race Info

Participants:
143
Last Updated:
8/11/2016 7:36:40 PM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 143


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
54 10:21

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
89 14:11
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction