Race Results for…
Pursuit of the Arts Bike Race

August 13, 2016 Results presented by Ashley for the Arts and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
70
Last Updated:
8/13/2016 11:56:50 AM

26 Mile Overall Results

26 Mile Age Group Results

10 MIle Overall Results

10 Mile Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

26 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 940 NICHOLAS HARDT 01:09:36 22.41 mph LAKE ELMO 36
2 935 DEAN HODGE 01:09:36 22.41 mph STARTFORD 33
3 959 ROSS WHITE 01:09:36 22.41 mph HOLMEN 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 971 LEAH VANDERLINDEN 01:26:31 18.03 mph GREEN BAY 19
2 936 SHARON BREDL 01:28:56 17.54 mph STRATFORD 58
3 951 LEAH KARSTEN 01:29:56 17.35 mph ROCHESTER 23

10 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 972 DIRK BRANDT 00:35:12 17.05 mph WEST BEND 42
2 964 BEN LEGER 00:39:16 15.28 mph GOODVIEW 38
3 966 JACKSON LEGER 00:39:17 15.27 mph GOODVIEW 6
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 915 KATHY VANDER MEER 00:38:53 15.43 mph DE FOREST 48
2 912 KATHY NELSON 00:39:39 15.13 mph ARCADIA 45
3 910 KRISTEE MISCH 00:40:27 14.83 mph ARCADIA 59

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
49 entrants …
26 Mile Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
935 DEAN HODGE 01:09:36 22.41 mph 26 MILE 1 33 1 M 1 STARTFORD WI
940 NICHOLAS HARDT 01:09:36 22.41 mph 26 MILE 2 36 1 M 2 LAKE ELMO MN
959 ROSS WHITE 01:09:36 22.41 mph 26 MILE 3 28 1 M 3 HOLMEN WI
917 ANDREW ARENDS 01:10:23 22.16 mph 26 MILE 4 30 2 M 4 LENA WI
962 CHRIS STINDT 01:10:23 22.16 mph 26 MILE 5 30 3 M 5 LACROSSE WI
941 DUSTIN KILNESS 01:11:30 21.82 mph 26 MILE 6 33 4 M 6 HIGHLANDS RANCH CO
958 BENNY SMITH 01:11:38 21.78 mph 26 MILE 7 41 1 M 7 MILWAUKEE WI
931 JOHN WYCISKALLA 01:11:57 21.68 mph 26 MILE 8 45 1 M 8 HOLMEN WI
950 CRAIG WOLFE 01:12:28 21.53 mph 26 MILE 9 26 2 M 9 FOUNTAIN CITY WI
934 RALPH BREDL 01:12:32 21.51 mph 26 MILE 10 60 1 M 10 STARTFORD WI
948 PETER MAHLER 01:13:35 21.20 mph 26 MILE 11 41 2 M 11 ATHENS WI
967 ALAIN CROSFIELD 01:16:38 20.36 mph 26 MILE 12 51 1 M 12 APPLE VALLEY MN
943 KEVIN ROY 01:17:29 20.13 mph 26 MILE 13 31 5 M 13 WASHBURN WI
956 CHUCK ANGER 01:17:49 20.05 mph 26 MILE 14 62 2 M 14 EAU CLAIRE WI
947 ERIC CASTREN 01:17:59 20.00 mph 26 MILE 15 49 2 M 15 WHITE BEAR LAKE MN
928 JOHNNY THOMPSON 01:18:47 19.80 mph 26 MILE 16 64 3 M 16 MINNETONKA MN
944 GREG CRITES 01:20:29 19.38 mph 26 MILE 17 47 3 M 17 BARREN WI
960 SAMUEL PRISSEL 01:20:31 19.37 mph 26 MILE 18 19 1 M 18 EAU CLAIRE WI
969 CHAD JOHNSON 01:20:34 19.36 mph 26 MILE 19 41 3 M 19 AUGUSTA WI
939 JOE TRELEVEN 01:21:18 19.19 mph 26 MILE 20 53 2 M 20 DELLWOOD MN
938 ATTILA KOVACS 01:23:23 18.71 mph 26 MILE 21 45 4 M 21 LACROSSE WI
942 DARIN WEBER 01:23:49 18.61 mph 26 MILE 22 45 5 M 22 EAU CLAIRE WI
921 STEVE GRICIUS 01:26:26 18.05 mph 26 MILE 23 35 2 M 23 WINONA MN
971 LEAH VANDERLINDEN 01:26:31 18.03 mph 26 MILE 24 19 1 F 1 GREEN BAY WI
918 MARC ANDERSON 01:26:31 18.03 mph 26 MILE 25 49 6 M 24 RED WING MN
937 ROBIN SWARTZ 01:26:41 18.00 mph 26 MILE 26 63 4 M 25 LACUSCENT MN
932 JIM SAUERESSIG 01:27:36 17.81 mph 26 MILE 27 46 7 M 26 WEST BEND WI
936 SHARON BREDL 01:28:56 17.54 mph 26 MILE 28 58 1 F 2 STRATFORD WI
955 RIAN MINTEK 01:29:50 17.37 mph 26 MILE 29 64 5 M 27 ALLEGAN MI
951 LEAH KARSTEN 01:29:56 17.35 mph 26 MILE 30 23 1 F 3 ROCHESTER MN
925 JOHN REUTER 01:29:58 17.34 mph 26 MILE 31 54 3 M 28 MINNETONKA MN
957 ANNA KREOFSKY 01:30:06 17.31 mph 26 MILE 32 28 1 F 4 HOLMEN WI
924 BRUCE PLETKA 01:31:03 17.13 mph 26 MILE 33 68 1 M 29 HOUGHTON MI
970 DANIEL KENWORTHY 01:31:31 17.05 mph 26 MILE 34 28 3 M 30 TOMAH WI
968 SARA PANK 01:31:39 17.02 mph 26 MILE 35 39 1 F 5 STRUM WI
954 RON WHITE 01:31:56 16.97 mph 26 MILE 36 65 2 M 31 INDEPENDENCE WI
961 JOHN WEBB 01:33:00 16.77 mph 26 MILE 37 47 8 M 32 EAU CLAIRE WI
930 CHRIS WATT 01:33:00 16.77 mph 26 MILE 38 52 4 M 33 ONALASKA WI
952 DOUGLAS FORTUNE 01:33:15 16.73 mph 26 MILE 39 65 3 M 34 EAU CLAIRE WI
933 GREG REESE 01:35:19 16.37 mph 26 MILE 40 73 1 M 35 ST. PAUL MN
945 MARK BLASKEY 01:35:53 16.27 mph 26 MILE 41 61 6 M 36 ALTOONA WI
949 SAMUEL VANDERLINDEN 01:38:28 15.84 mph 26 MILE 42 16 2 M 37 DE PERE WI
953 ROLF VAN HOUTEN 01:39:45 15.64 mph 26 MILE 43 61 7 M 38 EAU CLAIRE WI
923 NEAL LUNDEEN 01:40:57 15.45 mph 26 MILE 44 64 8 M 39 FREDERIC WI
946 EMILY BLASKEY 01:42:40 15.19 mph 26 MILE 45 62 1 F 6 ALTOONA WI
922 VICKY KLINK 01:43:42 15.04 mph 26 MILE 46 56 2 F 7 ARCADIA WI
920 DANIELLE GOULETTE 01:47:12 14.55 mph 26 MILE 47 22 2 F 8 TAMPA FL
926 MARVA SAHS 01:47:14 14.55 mph 26 MILE 48 67 1 F 9 SPOONER WI
929 CAMERON WANEK 01:47:15 14.55 mph 26 MILE 49 24 1 M 40 TAMPA FL
49 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
935 DEAN HODGE 01:09:36 22.41 mph 26 MILE 1 33 1 M 1 STARTFORD WI
940 NICHOLAS HARDT 01:09:36 22.41 mph 26 MILE 2 36 1 M 2 LAKE ELMO MN
959 ROSS WHITE 01:09:36 22.41 mph 26 MILE 3 28 1 M 3 HOLMEN WI
917 ANDREW ARENDS 01:10:23 22.16 mph 26 MILE 4 30 2 M 4 LENA WI
962 CHRIS STINDT 01:10:23 22.16 mph 26 MILE 5 30 3 M 5 LACROSSE WI
971 LEAH VANDERLINDEN 01:26:31 18.03 mph 26 MILE 24 19 1 F 1 GREEN BAY WI
936 SHARON BREDL 01:28:56 17.54 mph 26 MILE 28 58 1 F 2 STRATFORD WI
951 LEAH KARSTEN 01:29:56 17.35 mph 26 MILE 30 23 1 F 3 ROCHESTER MN
957 ANNA KREOFSKY 01:30:06 17.31 mph 26 MILE 32 28 1 F 4 HOLMEN WI
968 SARA PANK 01:31:39 17.02 mph 26 MILE 35 39 1 F 5 STRUM WI
1 - 13
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
14 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
960 SAMUEL PRISSEL 01:20:31 19.37 mph 26 MILE 18 19 1 M 18 EAU CLAIRE WI
949 SAMUEL VANDERLINDEN 01:38:28 15.84 mph 26 MILE 42 16 2 M 37 DE PERE WI
971 LEAH VANDERLINDEN 01:26:31 18.03 mph 26 MILE 24 19 1 F 1 GREEN BAY WI
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
929 CAMERON WANEK 01:47:15 14.55 mph 26 MILE 49 24 1 M 40 TAMPA FL
951 LEAH KARSTEN 01:29:56 17.35 mph 26 MILE 30 23 1 F 3 ROCHESTER MN
920 DANIELLE GOULETTE 01:47:12 14.55 mph 26 MILE 47 22 2 F 8 TAMPA FL
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
959 ROSS WHITE 01:09:36 22.41 mph 26 MILE 3 28 1 M 3 HOLMEN WI
950 CRAIG WOLFE 01:12:28 21.53 mph 26 MILE 9 26 2 M 9 FOUNTAIN CITY WI
970 DANIEL KENWORTHY 01:31:31 17.05 mph 26 MILE 34 28 3 M 30 TOMAH WI
957 ANNA KREOFSKY 01:30:06 17.31 mph 26 MILE 32 28 1 F 4 HOLMEN WI
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
935 DEAN HODGE 01:09:36 22.41 mph 26 MILE 1 33 1 M 1 STARTFORD WI
917 ANDREW ARENDS 01:10:23 22.16 mph 26 MILE 4 30 2 M 4 LENA WI
962 CHRIS STINDT 01:10:23 22.16 mph 26 MILE 5 30 3 M 5 LACROSSE WI
941 DUSTIN KILNESS 01:11:30 21.82 mph 26 MILE 6 33 4 M 6 HIGHLANDS RANCH CO
943 KEVIN ROY 01:17:29 20.13 mph 26 MILE 13 31 5 M 13 WASHBURN WI
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
940 NICHOLAS HARDT 01:09:36 22.41 mph 26 MILE 2 36 1 M 2 LAKE ELMO MN
921 STEVE GRICIUS 01:26:26 18.05 mph 26 MILE 23 35 2 M 23 WINONA MN
968 SARA PANK 01:31:39 17.02 mph 26 MILE 35 39 1 F 5 STRUM WI
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
958 BENNY SMITH 01:11:38 21.78 mph 26 MILE 7 41 1 M 7 MILWAUKEE WI
948 PETER MAHLER 01:13:35 21.20 mph 26 MILE 11 41 2 M 11 ATHENS WI
969 CHAD JOHNSON 01:20:34 19.36 mph 26 MILE 19 41 3 M 19 AUGUSTA WI
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
931 JOHN WYCISKALLA 01:11:57 21.68 mph 26 MILE 8 45 1 M 8 HOLMEN WI
947 ERIC CASTREN 01:17:59 20.00 mph 26 MILE 15 49 2 M 15 WHITE BEAR LAKE MN
944 GREG CRITES 01:20:29 19.38 mph 26 MILE 17 47 3 M 17 BARREN WI
938 ATTILA KOVACS 01:23:23 18.71 mph 26 MILE 21 45 4 M 21 LACROSSE WI
942 DARIN WEBER 01:23:49 18.61 mph 26 MILE 22 45 5 M 22 EAU CLAIRE WI
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
967 ALAIN CROSFIELD 01:16:38 20.36 mph 26 MILE 12 51 1 M 12 APPLE VALLEY MN
939 JOE TRELEVEN 01:21:18 19.19 mph 26 MILE 20 53 2 M 20 DELLWOOD MN
925 JOHN REUTER 01:29:58 17.34 mph 26 MILE 31 54 3 M 28 MINNETONKA MN
930 CHRIS WATT 01:33:00 16.77 mph 26 MILE 38 52 4 M 33 ONALASKA WI
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
936 SHARON BREDL 01:28:56 17.54 mph 26 MILE 28 58 1 F 2 STRATFORD WI
922 VICKY KLINK 01:43:42 15.04 mph 26 MILE 46 56 2 F 7 ARCADIA WI
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
934 RALPH BREDL 01:12:32 21.51 mph 26 MILE 10 60 1 M 10 STARTFORD WI
956 CHUCK ANGER 01:17:49 20.05 mph 26 MILE 14 62 2 M 14 EAU CLAIRE WI
928 JOHNNY THOMPSON 01:18:47 19.80 mph 26 MILE 16 64 3 M 16 MINNETONKA MN
937 ROBIN SWARTZ 01:26:41 18.00 mph 26 MILE 26 63 4 M 25 LACUSCENT MN
955 RIAN MINTEK 01:29:50 17.37 mph 26 MILE 29 64 5 M 27 ALLEGAN MI
946 EMILY BLASKEY 01:42:40 15.19 mph 26 MILE 45 62 1 F 6 ALTOONA WI
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
924 BRUCE PLETKA 01:31:03 17.13 mph 26 MILE 33 68 1 M 29 HOUGHTON MI
954 RON WHITE 01:31:56 16.97 mph 26 MILE 36 65 2 M 31 INDEPENDENCE WI
952 DOUGLAS FORTUNE 01:33:15 16.73 mph 26 MILE 39 65 3 M 34 EAU CLAIRE WI
926 MARVA SAHS 01:47:14 14.55 mph 26 MILE 48 67 1 F 9 SPOONER WI
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
933 GREG REESE 01:35:19 16.37 mph 26 MILE 40 73 1 M 35 ST. PAUL MN
75 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
80 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State

Race Info

Participants:
70
Last Updated:
8/13/2016 11:56:50 AM

26 Mile Overall Results

26 Mile Age Group Results

10 MIle Overall Results

10 Mile Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10 MILE - 21


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 05:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 05:28

26 MILE - 49


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 03:12

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 03:42
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction