Race Results for…
Pursuit of a Cure 5K Run/Walk

August 10, 2017 Results presented by Ashley for the Arts and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
143
Last Updated:
8/10/2017 7:51:36 PM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 293 RAMON ROMERO 00:17:14 05:33 min/mile 18
2 5106 JACOB BRYHN 00:17:50 05:45 min/mile 20
3 294 KADEN LISOWSKI 00:19:16 06:12 min/mile 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 289 REGINA QUANDT 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile 27
2 5114 SUZANNE CHAPDELAINE 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile 24
3 221 NIKKI MICHALAK 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile ARCADIA 40

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
143 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
293 RAMON ROMERO 00:17:14 05:33 min/mile 5K 1 18 1 M 1
5106 JACOB BRYHN 00:17:50 05:45 min/mile 5K 2 20 1 M 2
294 KADEN LISOWSKI 00:19:16 06:12 min/mile 5K 3 15 2 M 3
225 MARSHALL NELSON 00:19:17 06:13 min/mile 5K 4 16 3 M 4 ARCADIA WI
240 DUSTIN SKROCH 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile 5K 5 17 4 M 5 INDEPENDENCE WI
213 MATTHEW LUBBEN 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile 5K 6 19 5 M 6 HUDSON IA
285 NICHOLAS SALZMANN 00:22:12 07:09 min/mile 5K 7 25 1 M 7
289 REGINA QUANDT 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile 5K 8 27 1 F 1 RUN 4-FUN
5114 SUZANNE CHAPDELAINE 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile 5K 9 24 1 F 2 RUN 4-FUN
221 NIKKI MICHALAK 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile 5K 10 40 1 F 3 ARCADIA WI
5131 CARL OTTESTAD 00:22:58 07:24 min/mile 5K 11 26 2 M 8
271 KIANNA SUCHLA 00:22:59 07:24 min/mile 5K 12 13 1 F 4 RUN 4-FUN
5128 ANDI MALISZOWSKI 00:23:18 07:30 min/mile 5K 13 35 1 F 5
269 TEGAN MICHALAK 00:24:05 07:46 min/mile 5K 14 12 1 M 9 RUN 4-FUN
5134 ANNA SCHUMACHER 00:24:34 07:55 min/mile 5K 15 27 2 F 6
325 JASON LOCKINGTON 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile 5K 16 43 1 M 10
5117 KEDRICK BOUCEK 00:24:36 07:56 min/mile 5K 17 8 2 F 7
204 AL KOLSTAD 00:25:11 08:07 min/mile 5K 18 40 2 M 11 ARCADIA WI
242 COLE SOBOTTA 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile 5K 19 12 2 M 12 ARCADIA WI
300 TESSA LOCKINGTON 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile 5K 20 37 2 F 8
5123 TIM MUELLER 00:25:40 08:16 min/mile 5K 21 58 1 M 13
5112 MORIAH KEIPER 00:25:51 08:20 min/mile 5K 22 28 3 F 9
270 CASIDI PEHLER 00:25:55 08:21 min/mile 5K 23 11 3 F 10 RUN 4-FUN
5166 HOLLY MULHERN 00:26:02 08:23 min/mile 5K 24 46 1 F 11
291 LOGAN BRESKA 00:26:05 08:24 min/mile 5K 25 8 3 M 14
5104 VICKY KLINK 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile 5K 26 57 1 F 12
276 AUTUMN PASSEHL 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile 5K 27 12 4 F 13 RUN 4-FUN
5105 RON BRITAIN 00:26:49 08:39 min/mile 5K 28 51 1 M 15
284 BRIAN PEHLER 00:27:24 08:50 min/mile 5K 29 38 1 M 16
5115 JASON SOLBERG 00:27:26 08:50 min/mile 5K 30 44 3 M 17
5116 JEN BOUCEK 00:27:31 08:52 min/mile 5K 31 36 3 F 14
268 NELSON JOSEPH 00:27:34 08:53 min/mile 5K 32 13 4 M 18 RUN 4-FUN
223 JARROD NELSON 00:27:36 08:54 min/mile 5K 33 46 1 M 19 ARCADIA WI
5129 JASON BOYNTON 00:27:38 08:54 min/mile 5K 34 39 2 M 20
208 RYLEE KOLSTAD 00:28:22 09:09 min/mile 5K 35 14 1 F 15 COCHRANE WI
249 TESS THOMPSON 00:28:25 09:10 min/mile 5K 36 20 2 F 16 WHITEHALL WI
275 JOSEE PEHLER 00:28:34 09:12 min/mile 5K 37 11 5 F 17 RUN 4-FUN
243 MAX SOBOTTA 00:28:37 09:13 min/mile 5K 38 10 5 M 21 ARCADIA WI
328 ERIC SCHEWE 00:28:45 09:16 min/mile 5K 39 38 3 M 22
227 NICOLE PIERZINA 00:28:52 09:18 min/mile 5K 40 35 4 F 18 MADISON WI PUP'S ANGELS
206 BEN KOLSTAD 00:28:59 09:20 min/mile 5K 41 11 6 M 23 ARCADIA WI
216 SARA MALISZEWSKI 00:29:15 09:26 min/mile 5K 42 33 1 F 19 ARCADIA WI ARCADIA CREDIT UNION
5119 DANA HALDERSON 00:29:35 09:32 min/mile 5K 43 33 2 F 20
290 JODI BRESKA 00:29:36 09:32 min/mile 5K 44 44 2 F 21
239 AMY SHORT 00:30:07 09:42 min/mile 5K 45 33 3 F 22 ONALASKA WI JOGGERNOTS
205 ALLYSON KOLSTAD 00:31:01 10:00 min/mile 5K 46 9 6 F 23 ARCADIA WI
207 KIMBERLY KOLSTAD 00:31:03 10:00 min/mile 5K 47 43 3 F 24 ARCADIA WI
5113 WENDY TRANBERG 00:31:13 10:04 min/mile 5K 48 53 1 F 25
232 KATIE PUTMAN 00:33:01 10:39 min/mile 5K 49 28 4 F 26 INDEPENDENCE WI
220 SERENA MENSE 00:33:13 10:42 min/mile 5K 50 26 5 F 27 TAYLOR WI
143 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
293 RAMON ROMERO 00:17:14 05:33 min/mile 5K 1 18 1 M 1
289 REGINA QUANDT 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile 5K 8 27 1 F 1 RUN 4-FUN
1 - 13
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
269 TEGAN MICHALAK 00:24:05 07:46 min/mile 5K 14 12 1 M 9 RUN 4-FUN
242 COLE SOBOTTA 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile 5K 19 12 2 M 12 ARCADIA WI
291 LOGAN BRESKA 00:26:05 08:24 min/mile 5K 25 8 3 M 14
268 NELSON JOSEPH 00:27:34 08:53 min/mile 5K 32 13 4 M 18 RUN 4-FUN
243 MAX SOBOTTA 00:28:37 09:13 min/mile 5K 38 10 5 M 21 ARCADIA WI
271 KIANNA SUCHLA 00:22:59 07:24 min/mile 5K 12 13 1 F 4 RUN 4-FUN
5117 KEDRICK BOUCEK 00:24:36 07:56 min/mile 5K 17 8 2 F 7
270 CASIDI PEHLER 00:25:55 08:21 min/mile 5K 23 11 3 F 10 RUN 4-FUN
276 AUTUMN PASSEHL 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile 5K 27 12 4 F 13 RUN 4-FUN
275 JOSEE PEHLER 00:28:34 09:12 min/mile 5K 37 11 5 F 17 RUN 4-FUN
14 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
293 RAMON ROMERO 00:17:14 05:33 min/mile 5K 1 18 1 M 1
294 KADEN LISOWSKI 00:19:16 06:12 min/mile 5K 3 15 2 M 3
225 MARSHALL NELSON 00:19:17 06:13 min/mile 5K 4 16 3 M 4 ARCADIA WI
240 DUSTIN SKROCH 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile 5K 5 17 4 M 5 INDEPENDENCE WI
213 MATTHEW LUBBEN 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile 5K 6 19 5 M 6 HUDSON IA
208 RYLEE KOLSTAD 00:28:22 09:09 min/mile 5K 35 14 1 F 15 COCHRANE WI
5124 BROOKE PRONSCHINSKE 00:42:29 13:42 min/mile 5K 68 16 2 F 38
330 FRANCESCA SCHEWE 00:43:33 14:02 min/mile 5K 71 15 3 F 40
175 HAYLEE HAINES 00:51:04 16:28 min/mile 5K 93 16 4 F 54 ARCADIA WI KICKEN IT
5109 ALI BAUER 00:52:28 16:55 min/mile 5K 98 17 5 F 57
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
5106 JACOB BRYHN 00:17:50 05:45 min/mile 5K 2 20 1 M 2
5127 PATRICK SONSALLA 00:57:39 18:35 min/mile 5K 123 23 2 M 44
5114 SUZANNE CHAPDELAINE 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile 5K 9 24 1 F 2 RUN 4-FUN
249 TESS THOMPSON 00:28:25 09:10 min/mile 5K 36 20 2 F 16 WHITEHALL WI
288 SAMANTHA HOESLEY 00:47:07 15:11 min/mile 5K 84 22 3 F 49
5133 ASTRID MONTALVO 00:48:48 15:44 min/mile 5K 88 23 4 F 52
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
285 NICHOLAS SALZMANN 00:22:12 07:09 min/mile 5K 7 25 1 M 7
5131 CARL OTTESTAD 00:22:58 07:24 min/mile 5K 11 26 2 M 8
289 REGINA QUANDT 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile 5K 8 27 1 F 1 RUN 4-FUN
5134 ANNA SCHUMACHER 00:24:34 07:55 min/mile 5K 15 27 2 F 6
5112 MORIAH KEIPER 00:25:51 08:20 min/mile 5K 22 28 3 F 9
232 KATIE PUTMAN 00:33:01 10:39 min/mile 5K 49 28 4 F 26 INDEPENDENCE WI
220 SERENA MENSE 00:33:13 10:42 min/mile 5K 50 26 5 F 27 TAYLOR WI
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
163 TIM BRAUNSCHWEIG 00:49:32 15:58 min/mile 5K 91 30 1 M 38 ARCADIA WI
216 SARA MALISZEWSKI 00:29:15 09:26 min/mile 5K 42 33 1 F 19 ARCADIA WI ARCADIA CREDIT UNION
5119 DANA HALDERSON 00:29:35 09:32 min/mile 5K 43 33 2 F 20
239 AMY SHORT 00:30:07 09:42 min/mile 5K 45 33 3 F 22 ONALASKA WI JOGGERNOTS
231 JENNIFER PUTMAN 00:36:15 11:41 min/mile 5K 52 31 4 F 28 INDEPENDENCE WI
5108 CRYSTAL BAUER 00:52:27 16:55 min/mile 5K 97 33 5 F 56
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
284 BRIAN PEHLER 00:27:24 08:50 min/mile 5K 29 38 1 M 16
5129 JASON BOYNTON 00:27:38 08:54 min/mile 5K 34 39 2 M 20
328 ERIC SCHEWE 00:28:45 09:16 min/mile 5K 39 38 3 M 22
189 CHRIS HUND 00:46:29 14:59 min/mile 5K 82 39 4 M 34 GALESVILLE WI
5128 ANDI MALISZOWSKI 00:23:18 07:30 min/mile 5K 13 35 1 F 5
300 TESSA LOCKINGTON 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile 5K 20 37 2 F 8
5116 JEN BOUCEK 00:27:31 08:52 min/mile 5K 31 36 3 F 14
227 NICOLE PIERZINA 00:28:52 09:18 min/mile 5K 40 35 4 F 18 MADISON WI PUP'S ANGELS
190 HEIDI HUND 00:36:34 11:47 min/mile 5K 54 37 5 F 29 GALESVILLE WI
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
325 JASON LOCKINGTON 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile 5K 16 43 1 M 10
204 AL KOLSTAD 00:25:11 08:07 min/mile 5K 18 40 2 M 11 ARCADIA WI
5115 JASON SOLBERG 00:27:26 08:50 min/mile 5K 30 44 3 M 17
259 KEVIN WALTHER 00:36:55 11:54 min/mile 5K 56 41 4 M 26 LACRESCENT MN PUP'S ANGELS
183 MARK HERDT 00:59:00 19:01 min/mile 5K 131 41 5 M 47 HOLMEN WI JOGGERNOTS
221 NIKKI MICHALAK 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile 5K 10 40 1 F 3 ARCADIA WI
290 JODI BRESKA 00:29:36 09:32 min/mile 5K 44 44 2 F 21
207 KIMBERLY KOLSTAD 00:31:03 10:00 min/mile 5K 47 43 3 F 24 ARCADIA WI
281 DIANA TEMPSKI 00:45:51 14:47 min/mile 5K 78 42 4 F 46
234 JENNIFER ROTERING 00:56:39 18:16 min/mile 5K 119 42 5 F 75 ARCADIA WI
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
223 JARROD NELSON 00:27:36 08:54 min/mile 5K 33 46 1 M 19 ARCADIA WI
177 ERIK HALVORSEN 00:38:15 12:20 min/mile 5K 60 49 2 M 27 WINONA MN
244 JEFF SONSALLA 00:57:47 18:38 min/mile 5K 126 48 3 M 46 GALESVILLE WI
5166 HOLLY MULHERN 00:26:02 08:23 min/mile 5K 24 46 1 F 11
263 LISA WOLFE 00:45:09 14:33 min/mile 5K 76 45 2 F 44 ARCADIA WI ARCADIA CREDIT UNION
199 JENNIFER KAMPA 00:46:19 14:56 min/mile 5K 80 48 3 F 48 ARCADIA WI
184 DANA HOESLEY 00:47:10 15:12 min/mile 5K 85 48 4 F 50 FOUNTAIN CITY WI NANCY ANDERSEN
5102 REBECCA MCGUIRE 00:56:56 18:21 min/mile 5K 122 46 5 F 78
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
5105 RON BRITAIN 00:26:49 08:39 min/mile 5K 28 51 1 M 15
237 RANDY SCHROEDER 00:38:28 12:24 min/mile 5K 61 50 2 M 28 WINONA MN PUP'S ANGELS
176 DAVID HALAMA 00:56:06 18:05 min/mile 5K 118 50 3 M 43 INDEPENDENCE WI
5113 WENDY TRANBERG 00:31:13 10:04 min/mile 5K 48 53 1 F 25
5110 STEFANIE MATCHEY 00:46:19 14:56 min/mile 5K 79 51 2 F 47
201 JANICE KNUDSEN 00:49:13 15:52 min/mile 5K 90 53 3 F 53 ARCADIA WI
5130 KAREN BROWN 00:52:41 16:59 min/mile 5K 100 52 4 F 59
181 KATHY HENSON SCHROEDER 00:53:23 17:13 min/mile 5K 104 54 5 F 63 WINONA MN PUP'S ANGELS
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
5123 TIM MUELLER 00:25:40 08:16 min/mile 5K 21 58 1 M 13
202 MARTIN KNUDSEN 00:48:10 15:32 min/mile 5K 87 58 2 M 36 ARCADIA WI
329 RICK SCHEWE 00:49:12 15:52 min/mile 5K 89 58 3 M 37
5104 VICKY KLINK 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile 5K 26 57 1 F 12
5126 DEBY REVOLINSKI 00:37:54 12:13 min/mile 5K 58 59 2 F 32
327 JENNIFER SCHEWE 00:43:33 14:02 min/mile 5K 72 58 3 F 41
178 ELVA HELWIG 00:53:27 17:14 min/mile 5K 105 55 4 F 64 ARCADIA WI ARCADIA CREDIT UNION
214 SUSAN LYGA 00:53:38 17:18 min/mile 5K 108 59 5 F 66 PIGEON FALLS WI
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
158 DARRELL BERG 00:49:35 15:59 min/mile 5K 92 60 1 M 39 ARCADIA WI
152 FRED ACKLEY 00:52:17 16:51 min/mile 5K 95 61 2 M 40 PIGEON FALLS WI
219 BRIAN MASYGA 00:55:08 17:47 min/mile 5K 115 62 3 M 42 WINONA MN
245 LON SONSALLA 00:57:42 18:36 min/mile 5K 124 64 4 M 45 FAIRBANKS AK
171 JEAN FORSYTHE 00:42:54 13:50 min/mile 5K 70 64 1 F 39 ARCADIA WI
5101 CAROL HANSON 00:53:37 17:17 min/mile 5K 107 64 2 F 65
170 ELAINE CONRAD 00:59:09 19:04 min/mile 5K 135 61 3 F 87 INDEPENDENCE WI RES Q-N BBQ
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
198 CARMEN JOHNSTON 00:41:37 13:25 min/mile 5K 65 65 1 F 37 PIGEON FALLS WI
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
75 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name
5107 DALE HOWARD 00:52:20 16:52 min/mile 5K 96 76 1 M 41
283 CAROL PRESCHER 00:44:24 14:19 min/mile 5K 73 77 1 F 42
80 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Team Name

Race Info

Participants:
143
Last Updated:
8/10/2017 7:51:36 PM

Overall Results

Age Group Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 143


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
47 11:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
96 14:20
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction