Race Results for…
Indoor 20K and 10K

December 03, 2017 Results presented by Badgerland Striders and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
97
Last Updated:
12/3/2017 12:01:07 PM

20K Overall Results

20K Age Group Results

10K Overall Results

10K Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

20K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 269 KYLE FRASER 01:10:59 05:43 min/mile WEST MILWAUKEE 37
2 235 JACOB LATONIS 01:16:11 06:08 min/mile VERONA 18
3 263 BEN VAN MALE 01:17:54 06:16 min/mile MILWAUKEE 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 245 SARA PLUMMER 01:25:48 06:55 min/mile SHEBOYGAN 42
2 257 LYNDSAY SMANZ 01:30:54 07:19 min/mile GLENDALE 35
3 203 CHRISTINA BEAUPRE 01:33:57 07:34 min/mile WEST ALLIS 35

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 9 KANE CASTEL 00:35:16 05:41 min/mile DELAVAN 21
2 36 THOMAS KUHLMANN 00:37:31 06:03 min/mile SHOREWOOD 51
3 5 LOGAN BELL 00:38:30 06:12 min/mile BROOKFIELD 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 22 AMELIA HENDERSON 00:41:57 06:45 min/mile PORTLAND 26
2 17 JULIA FANGMANN 00:46:14 07:27 min/mile WEST ALLIS 35
3 40 HANNAH MILLICOVSKY 00:48:01 07:44 min/mile THIENSVILLE 53

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
52 entrants …
20K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
269 KYLE FRASER 01:10:59 05:43 min/mile 20K 1 37 1 M 1 WEST MILWAUKEE WI
235 JACOB LATONIS 01:16:11 06:08 min/mile 20K 2 18 1 M 2 VERONA WI
263 BEN VAN MALE 01:17:54 06:16 min/mile 20K 3 40 1 M 3 MILWAUKEE WI
223 MATT GRULKE 01:20:46 06:30 min/mile 20K 4 39 2 M 4 MILWAUKEE WI
215 PETER DITTER 01:21:06 06:32 min/mile 20K 5 22 1 M 5 BROOKFIELD WI
244 CHRIS PLUMMER 01:24:04 06:46 min/mile 20K 6 42 2 M 6 SHEBOYGAN WI
249 MICHAEL RANK 01:24:28 06:48 min/mile 20K 7 42 3 M 7 FRANKSVILLE WI
248 ROMAN PYASTA 01:25:32 06:53 min/mile 20K 8 46 4 M 8 WAUKESHA WI
245 SARA PLUMMER 01:25:48 06:55 min/mile 20K 9 42 1 F 1 SHEBOYGAN WI
232 JASON KREZINSKI 01:26:09 06:56 min/mile 20K 10 44 5 M 9 FREDONIA WI
210 STEVE CUMMINS 01:30:41 07:18 min/mile 20K 11 58 1 M 10 SLINGER WI
257 LYNDSAY SMANZ 01:30:54 07:19 min/mile 20K 12 35 1 F 2 GLENDALE WI
203 CHRISTINA BEAUPRE 01:33:57 07:34 min/mile 20K 13 35 2 F 3 WEST ALLIS WI
261 BARRY THRUNE 01:37:28 07:51 min/mile 20K 14 42 6 M 11 NEW BERLIN WI
205 JIMMY BIZJAK 01:37:40 07:52 min/mile 20K 15 25 2 M 12 MILWAUKEE WI
236 BILL LEINER 01:37:42 07:52 min/mile 20K 16 65 1 M 13 EVANSTON IL
204 RISA BERG 01:38:09 07:54 min/mile 20K 17 46 2 F 4 MILWAUKEE WI
241 RICH MOORE 01:38:30 07:56 min/mile 20K 18 60 2 M 14 FOX POINT WI
217 WILLIAM DZWIERZYNSKI 01:39:28 08:01 min/mile 20K 19 59 2 M 15 ELM GROVE WI
234 MICHELLE LANOUETTE 01:40:31 08:06 min/mile 20K 20 51 1 F 5 WAUWATOSA WI
237 ASHLEY MCCUNE 01:40:41 08:07 min/mile 20K 21 33 3 F 6 MILWAUKEE WI
230 STEVE KREITER 01:40:42 08:07 min/mile 20K 22 48 7 M 16 MUKWONAGO WI
268 PAUL ZELAZOSKI 01:40:42 08:07 min/mile 20K 23 51 3 M 17 GLENDALE WI
254 KATRINA SHAY 01:40:54 08:08 min/mile 20K 24 29 1 F 7 FRANKLIN WI
258 MARK STAHLKOPF 01:44:31 08:25 min/mile 20K 25 50 4 M 18 PLYMOUTH WI
206 WENDY BLANK 01:44:52 08:27 min/mile 20K 26 29 2 F 8 CEDARBURG WI
201 JOHN AUCHAMPACH 01:45:49 08:32 min/mile 20K 27 52 5 M 19 ELM GROVE WI
255 PAULA SIECH 01:46:18 08:34 min/mile 20K 28 40 3 F 9 SHEBOYGAN WI
211 GREG DAGGETT 01:48:32 08:45 min/mile 20K 29 62 3 M 20 NEW BERLIN WI
250 MIKE REKOWSKI 01:49:05 08:47 min/mile 20K 30 38 3 M 21 OAK CREEK WI
243 WILKISTAR OTIENO 01:50:34 08:55 min/mile 20K 31 39 4 F 10 GLENDALE WI
214 AJAY DENDI 01:50:47 08:56 min/mile 20K 32 30 4 M 22 OAK CREEK WI
220 JOE FITZGIBBON 01:51:39 09:00 min/mile 20K 33 43 8 M 23 LAKE MILLS WI
227 CHRIS JANISCH 01:52:09 09:02 min/mile 20K 34 29 3 M 24 WI
256 DANIELLE SIMONOVIC 01:53:34 09:09 min/mile 20K 35 39 5 F 11 MILWAUKEE WI
247 COLIN PUGH 01:54:55 09:16 min/mile 20K 36 33 5 M 25 WAUWATOSA WI
242 TIM NASS 01:55:28 09:18 min/mile 20K 37 44 9 M 26 SUSSEX WI
202 KAY BAAS 01:56:02 09:21 min/mile 20K 38 53 2 F 12 GLENDALE WI
225 SHAWN HAKE 01:56:26 09:23 min/mile 20K 39 44 4 F 13 PEWAUKEE WI
224 CHRISTOPHER HAKE 01:56:40 09:24 min/mile 20K 40 41 10 M 27 PEWAUKEE WI
260 NINA STANOSSEK 01:59:50 09:39 min/mile 20K 41 53 3 F 14 RICHFIELD WI
219 RACHEL ELLERMAN 02:01:40 09:48 min/mile 20K 42 39 6 F 15 SHOREWOOD WI
229 ANDI KNEELAND 02:01:40 09:48 min/mile 20K 43 46 5 F 16 MILWAUKEE WI
218 GRETCHEN EGNER 02:02:11 09:51 min/mile 20K 44 48 6 F 17 MUKWONAGO WI
209 RON CARUSO 02:04:49 10:03 min/mile 20K 45 81 1 M 28 MILWAUKEE WI
228 NORAH JOHNSON 02:05:15 10:06 min/mile 20K 46 56 4 F 18 NEW BERLIN WI
207 KATHY BOHLMAN 02:06:09 10:10 min/mile 20K 47 56 5 F 19 GREENFIELD WI
265 JEFFREY WEISS 02:18:18 11:09 min/mile 20K 48 61 4 M 29 MILWAUKEE WI
233 LINDSAY KROLL 02:21:40 11:25 min/mile 20K 49 28 3 F 20 GERMANTOWN WI
231 ANDY KREZINSKI 02:23:24 11:33 min/mile 20K 50 49 11 M 30 BEAVER DAM WI
52 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
269 KYLE FRASER 01:10:59 05:43 min/mile 20K 1 37 1 M 1 WEST MILWAUKEE WI
235 JACOB LATONIS 01:16:11 06:08 min/mile 20K 2 18 1 M 2 VERONA WI
263 BEN VAN MALE 01:17:54 06:16 min/mile 20K 3 40 1 M 3 MILWAUKEE WI
223 MATT GRULKE 01:20:46 06:30 min/mile 20K 4 39 2 M 4 MILWAUKEE WI
215 PETER DITTER 01:21:06 06:32 min/mile 20K 5 22 1 M 5 BROOKFIELD WI
245 SARA PLUMMER 01:25:48 06:55 min/mile 20K 9 42 1 F 1 SHEBOYGAN WI
257 LYNDSAY SMANZ 01:30:54 07:19 min/mile 20K 12 35 1 F 2 GLENDALE WI
203 CHRISTINA BEAUPRE 01:33:57 07:34 min/mile 20K 13 35 2 F 3 WEST ALLIS WI
204 RISA BERG 01:38:09 07:54 min/mile 20K 17 46 2 F 4 MILWAUKEE WI
234 MICHELLE LANOUETTE 01:40:31 08:06 min/mile 20K 20 51 1 F 5 WAUWATOSA WI
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
235 JACOB LATONIS 01:16:11 06:08 min/mile 20K 2 18 1 M 2 VERONA WI
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
215 PETER DITTER 01:21:06 06:32 min/mile 20K 5 22 1 M 5 BROOKFIELD WI
205 JIMMY BIZJAK 01:37:40 07:52 min/mile 20K 15 25 2 M 12 MILWAUKEE WI
227 CHRIS JANISCH 01:52:09 09:02 min/mile 20K 34 29 3 M 24 WI
254 KATRINA SHAY 01:40:54 08:08 min/mile 20K 24 29 1 F 7 FRANKLIN WI
206 WENDY BLANK 01:44:52 08:27 min/mile 20K 26 29 2 F 8 CEDARBURG WI
233 LINDSAY KROLL 02:21:40 11:25 min/mile 20K 49 28 3 F 20 GERMANTOWN WI
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
269 KYLE FRASER 01:10:59 05:43 min/mile 20K 1 37 1 M 1 WEST MILWAUKEE WI
223 MATT GRULKE 01:20:46 06:30 min/mile 20K 4 39 2 M 4 MILWAUKEE WI
250 MIKE REKOWSKI 01:49:05 08:47 min/mile 20K 30 38 3 M 21 OAK CREEK WI
214 AJAY DENDI 01:50:47 08:56 min/mile 20K 32 30 4 M 22 OAK CREEK WI
247 COLIN PUGH 01:54:55 09:16 min/mile 20K 36 33 5 M 25 WAUWATOSA WI
257 LYNDSAY SMANZ 01:30:54 07:19 min/mile 20K 12 35 1 F 2 GLENDALE WI
203 CHRISTINA BEAUPRE 01:33:57 07:34 min/mile 20K 13 35 2 F 3 WEST ALLIS WI
237 ASHLEY MCCUNE 01:40:41 08:07 min/mile 20K 21 33 3 F 6 MILWAUKEE WI
243 WILKISTAR OTIENO 01:50:34 08:55 min/mile 20K 31 39 4 F 10 GLENDALE WI
256 DANIELLE SIMONOVIC 01:53:34 09:09 min/mile 20K 35 39 5 F 11 MILWAUKEE WI
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
263 BEN VAN MALE 01:17:54 06:16 min/mile 20K 3 40 1 M 3 MILWAUKEE WI
244 CHRIS PLUMMER 01:24:04 06:46 min/mile 20K 6 42 2 M 6 SHEBOYGAN WI
249 MICHAEL RANK 01:24:28 06:48 min/mile 20K 7 42 3 M 7 FRANKSVILLE WI
248 ROMAN PYASTA 01:25:32 06:53 min/mile 20K 8 46 4 M 8 WAUKESHA WI
232 JASON KREZINSKI 01:26:09 06:56 min/mile 20K 10 44 5 M 9 FREDONIA WI
245 SARA PLUMMER 01:25:48 06:55 min/mile 20K 9 42 1 F 1 SHEBOYGAN WI
204 RISA BERG 01:38:09 07:54 min/mile 20K 17 46 2 F 4 MILWAUKEE WI
255 PAULA SIECH 01:46:18 08:34 min/mile 20K 28 40 3 F 9 SHEBOYGAN WI
225 SHAWN HAKE 01:56:26 09:23 min/mile 20K 39 44 4 F 13 PEWAUKEE WI
229 ANDI KNEELAND 02:01:40 09:48 min/mile 20K 43 46 5 F 16 MILWAUKEE WI
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
210 STEVE CUMMINS 01:30:41 07:18 min/mile 20K 11 58 1 M 10 SLINGER WI
217 WILLIAM DZWIERZYNSKI 01:39:28 08:01 min/mile 20K 19 59 2 M 15 ELM GROVE WI
268 PAUL ZELAZOSKI 01:40:42 08:07 min/mile 20K 23 51 3 M 17 GLENDALE WI
258 MARK STAHLKOPF 01:44:31 08:25 min/mile 20K 25 50 4 M 18 PLYMOUTH WI
201 JOHN AUCHAMPACH 01:45:49 08:32 min/mile 20K 27 52 5 M 19 ELM GROVE WI
234 MICHELLE LANOUETTE 01:40:31 08:06 min/mile 20K 20 51 1 F 5 WAUWATOSA WI
202 KAY BAAS 01:56:02 09:21 min/mile 20K 38 53 2 F 12 GLENDALE WI
260 NINA STANOSSEK 01:59:50 09:39 min/mile 20K 41 53 3 F 14 RICHFIELD WI
228 NORAH JOHNSON 02:05:15 10:06 min/mile 20K 46 56 4 F 18 NEW BERLIN WI
207 KATHY BOHLMAN 02:06:09 10:10 min/mile 20K 47 56 5 F 19 GREENFIELD WI
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
236 BILL LEINER 01:37:42 07:52 min/mile 20K 16 65 1 M 13 EVANSTON IL
241 RICH MOORE 01:38:30 07:56 min/mile 20K 18 60 2 M 14 FOX POINT WI
211 GREG DAGGETT 01:48:32 08:45 min/mile 20K 29 62 3 M 20 NEW BERLIN WI
265 JEFFREY WEISS 02:18:18 11:09 min/mile 20K 48 61 4 M 29 MILWAUKEE WI
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
209 RON CARUSO 02:04:49 10:03 min/mile 20K 45 81 1 M 28 MILWAUKEE WI

Race Info

Participants:
97
Last Updated:
12/3/2017 12:01:07 PM

20K Overall Results

20K Age Group Results

10K Overall Results

10K Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

20K - 52


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 08:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 09:21

10K - 45


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 08:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 10:15
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction