Race Results for…
2017 FIRECRACKER 5K

July 04, 2017 Results presented by Bear Foot Sports and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
1610
Last Updated:
7/8/2017 10:01:40 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2030 SETH TUCKER 00:16:31 05:19 min/mile BLUFFTON 30
2 1195 CAMERON STEPHENS 00:16:34 05:20 min/mile SELLERSBURG 18
3 2200 SAM GILMAN 00:16:35 05:20 min/mile HILTON HEAD 16
4 1080 MATTHEW SAYRE 00:16:54 05:27 min/mile GARRISON 18
5 1119 DANNY SHAUGHNESSY 00:17:00 05:29 min/mile HILTON HEAD 19
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 912 LISA MULVEY 00:19:25 06:15 min/mile CHARLOTTE 31
2 70 SARAH BECHTEL 00:19:37 06:19 min/mile WAXHAW 15
3 906 EMILY MOSSLER 00:20:39 06:39 min/mile INDIANAPOLIS 26
4 1079 BROOKE SAYRE 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile GARRISON 13
5 852 LEENA MEHENDALE 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile DALLAS 13

ZINA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 545 LINDA HENSON-HUBB 00:26:46 08:38 min/mile UPPER MARLBORO 47
2 534 MARY HAZUKA 00:27:46 08:57 min/mile SPOKANE 27
3 336 CARI DOLIANA 00:28:24 09:09 min/mile COLUMBUS 38

CLYDESDALE 34 & UNDER

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 396 LUKE FISHER 00:20:28 06:36 min/mile STRYKER 20
2 974 CHRISTOPHER POLLARD 00:23:58 07:43 min/mile NORTH CANTON 32
3 1311 JEREMY WHITE 00:26:26 08:31 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE 33

CLYDESDALE 35 & OVER

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1177 ALAN SQUYRES 00:20:26 06:35 min/mile LANCASTER 36
2 975 MIKE POLY 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile NEWARK 44
3 398 VERN FISHER 00:23:32 07:35 min/mile STRYKER 49

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1461 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.8 Miles Gun Time Pace
1 2030 SETH TUCKER M 30 BLUFFTON SC O/A 00:09:28 00:16:31 05:19 min/mile
2 1195 CAMERON STEPHENS M 18 SELLERSBURG IN O/A 00:09:41 00:16:34 05:20 min/mile
3 2200 SAM GILMAN M 16 HILTON HEAD SC O/A 00:16:39 00:16:35 05:20 min/mile
4 1080 MATTHEW SAYRE M 18 GARRISON NY O/A 00:09:36 00:16:54 05:27 min/mile
5 1119 DANNY SHAUGHNESSY M 19 HILTON HEAD SC O/A 00:09:50 00:17:00 05:29 min/mile
6 38 ADAM BABILLIS M 17 EVANSVILLE IN 1 00:09:54 00:17:01 05:29 min/mile
7 865 RYAN MIDDLETON M 29 MECHANICSVLLE VA 1 00:09:53 00:17:04 05:30 min/mile
8 390 FRANCISCO FERR� M 20 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:09:59 00:17:13 05:33 min/mile
9 1310 CONNOR WHITE M 17 HUNTERSVILLE NC 2 00:10:15 00:17:20 05:35 min/mile
10 1072 JASON SACKS M 39 CARY NC 1 00:10:27 00:17:44 05:43 min/mile
11 923 BRUCE NATION M 17 AIKEN SC 3 00:10:22 00:17:58 05:47 min/mile
12 840 BRENDAN MCTIGUE M 16 PELZER SC 4 00:10:19 00:18:01 05:48 min/mile
13 249 CARTER COOK M 15 FORT WAYNE IN 1 00:10:20 00:18:07 05:50 min/mile
14 2093 JACK GILLARD M 15 BLOOMINGTON IN 2 00:10:31 00:18:10 05:51 min/mile
15 438 BRYCE GABLE M 17 SEVEN VALLEYS PA 5 00:10:30 00:18:12 05:52 min/mile
16 359 CAMERON DURHAM M 19 SAVANNAH GA 6 00:10:47 00:18:23 05:55 min/mile
17 4988 CLAY MEIERS M 17 LOUISVILLE KY 7 00:18:25 00:18:25 05:56 min/mile
18 622 ARMANDO JIMENEZ M 14 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:10:31 00:18:29 05:57 min/mile
19 304 ZACH DAVIS M 19 MT PLEASANT SC 8 00:10:26 00:18:33 05:59 min/mile
20 2144 JOHN DUBERLEY M 29 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:10:51 00:18:38 06:00 min/mile
21 2164 CHRIS HARPER M 27 LEBANON NH 3 00:10:40 00:18:39 06:00 min/mile
22 1194 MICHAEL STEFAN M 16 MASSILLON OH 9 00:10:35 00:18:40 06:01 min/mile
23 2128 JOHN TOLERTON M 47 BLUFFTON SC O/A 00:11:00 00:18:41 06:01 min/mile
24 844 TRISTAN MCTIGUE M 14 PELZER SC 4 00:10:49 00:18:52 06:05 min/mile
25 2075 DANIEL MENDOZA M 46 HILTON HEAD SC O/A 00:11:00 00:19:02 06:08 min/mile
26 281 AVERY CROWELL M 12 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:11:32 00:19:19 06:13 min/mile
27 841 DYLAN MCTIGUE M 14 PELZER SC 5 00:11:00 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile
28 912 LISA MULVEY F 31 CHARLOTTE NC O/A 00:11:33 00:19:25 06:15 min/mile
29 540 ALEX HELMS M 14 MARIETTA GA 6 00:11:23 00:19:34 06:18 min/mile
30 2058 CHASE BARAJAS M 13 WASHAW NC 7 00:11:54 00:19:34 06:18 min/mile
31 174 HUFF CAMPBELL M 16 BLUFFTON SC 10 00:11:03 00:19:36 06:19 min/mile
32 70 SARAH BECHTEL F 15 WAXHAW NC O/A 00:19:37 00:19:37 06:19 min/mile
33 308 PEYTON DECKER M 12 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:11:37 00:19:42 06:21 min/mile
34 593 ZACHARY HOYT M 18 LEXINGTON SC 11 00:11:24 00:19:42 06:21 min/mile
35 1048 JOHN ROSENBLUM M 14 BLUFFTON SC 8 00:11:37 00:19:42 06:21 min/mile
36 480 RAY GOYOCHEA M 24 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:11:38 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile
37 2101 BRANDON BECK M 15 BLUFFTON SC 9 00:11:32 00:19:50 06:23 min/mile
38 79 JAXON BEEBE M 14 OKATIE SC 10 00:11:37 00:19:51 06:24 min/mile
39 791 SCOTT MASTBROOK M 45 CHARLOTTE NC O/A 00:11:42 00:19:54 06:25 min/mile
40 284 ALEX CUMMINGS M 16 LORTON VA 12 00:11:36 00:20:03 06:28 min/mile
41 602 PETER IGYARTO M 37 RINCON GA 2 00:11:42 00:20:05 06:28 min/mile
42 1484 PATRICK MCDONEL M 14 MILLEDGVILLE GA 11 00:11:36 00:20:07 06:29 min/mile
43 315 DWIGHT DENLINGER M 59 WEYERS CAVE VA O/A 00:11:41 00:20:08 06:29 min/mile
44 1451 SPENCER WERNER M 13 LAKE FOREST IL 12 00:11:21 00:20:09 06:30 min/mile
45 1395 ANDREW VOGT M 30 BALTIMORE MD 1 00:12:08 00:20:17 06:32 min/mile
46 290 JOSE DANTE M 27 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:20:17 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile
47 1128 MATTHEW SHINNERS M 29 RALEIGH NC 5 00:11:49 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile
48 260 CODY CORBIN M 14 BLUFFTON SC 13 00:11:35 00:20:22 06:34 min/mile
49 274 EDWARD CRAPO M 51 TERRE HAUTE IN O/A 00:11:40 00:20:24 06:34 min/mile
50 1027 BEN RISHEL M 12 GIBSONIA PA 3 00:11:57 00:20:25 06:35 min/mile
1461 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
305 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.8 Miles Gun Time Pace
23 2128 JOHN TOLERTON M 47 BLUFFTON SC O/A 00:11:00 00:18:41 06:01 min/mile
25 2075 DANIEL MENDOZA M 46 HILTON HEAD SC O/A 00:11:00 00:19:02 06:08 min/mile
39 791 SCOTT MASTBROOK M 45 CHARLOTTE NC O/A 00:11:42 00:19:54 06:25 min/mile
54 563 HARRISON HIPPLE M 40 SHIPPENSBURG PA 1 00:12:11 00:20:31 06:37 min/mile
64 182 ERIC CARPENTER M 46 SAVANNAH GA 1 00:12:09 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile
73 1413 ABRAHAM MENDEZ M 40 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:12:13 00:21:11 06:50 min/mile
76 1424 MATT CLARK M 44 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:12:17 00:21:19 06:52 min/mile
77 717 GLENN LANKOWSKI M 48 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:12:23 00:21:20 06:52 min/mile
78 152 STEVEN BURDICK M 43 SIOUX FALLS SD 4 00:12:43 00:21:21 06:53 min/mile
88 386 CRAIG FELS M 41 CHESTERFIELD MO 5 00:12:52 00:21:38 06:58 min/mile
104 2185 CHAD CHAMPION M 45 CHARLOTTE NC 3 00:12:37 00:22:02 07:06 min/mile
112 1336 JAKE WILSON M 43 MEDINA OH 6 00:13:03 00:22:16 07:10 min/mile
113 645 KELLY KANE M 42 LAKE WYLIE SC 7 00:13:18 00:22:26 07:14 min/mile
114 918 ROGER MYERS M 44 INMAN SC 8 00:13:04 00:22:27 07:14 min/mile
118 462 STEVE GILLAM M 44 ALPHARETTA GA 9 00:13:26 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile
121 842 KERRY MCTIGUE M 45 PELZER SC 4 00:13:25 00:22:33 07:16 min/mile
124 800 JEFFREY MCCLINTOCK M 45 WILMINGTON NC 5 00:13:02 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile
125 4353 PABLO MORELA M 47 HILTON HEAD SC 6 00:13:08 00:22:41 07:19 min/mile
128 895 MATTHEW MITCHELL M 45 WELLESLEY MA 7 00:13:23 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile
129 632 MIKE JOHNSTON M 40 CANTON OH 10 00:13:35 00:22:51 07:22 min/mile
137 1313 STEVE WHITE M 50 HUNTERSVILLE NC 5 00:13:49 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile
149 1018 JONATHAN RIDDLE M 47 BLUFFTON SC 8 00:13:39 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile
153 283 DENNIS CULLEN M 47 HILTON HEAD SC 9 00:14:13 00:23:37 07:37 min/mile
158 561 CHERYL HIPPLE F 42 SHIPPENSBURG PA O/A 00:14:25 00:23:46 07:40 min/mile
159 1006 BRIAN REMARK M 40 PEARLAND TX 11 00:13:57 00:23:46 07:40 min/mile
164 2025 SETH ELLERTSON M 41 PHOENIX AZ 12 00:13:44 00:23:54 07:42 min/mile
169 49 CAROL BARAJAS F 52 WAXHAW NC O/A 00:13:59 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile
185 1047 KEN ROSE M 47 RIDGELAND SC 10 00:14:09 00:24:16 07:49 min/mile
187 1471 TIM WRIGHT M 41 BROOKHAVEN GA 13 00:14:19 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile
188 4989 NANCY MEIERS F 48 LOUISVILLE KY O/A 00:14:06 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile
195 33 MELANIE ATTERMAN F 40 SAN ANSELMO CA 1 00:14:31 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile
197 1028 DAVID RISHEL M 45 GIBSONIA PA 11 00:14:14 00:24:26 07:52 min/mile
200 1049 KATHERINE ROSENBLUM F 48 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:14:50 00:24:33 07:55 min/mile
207 245 JAY CONRAD M 42 EDISTO LAKE SC 14 00:14:20 00:24:42 07:58 min/mile
209 838 SEAN MCNULTY M 49 BLUFFTON SC 12 00:14:25 00:24:47 07:59 min/mile
210 1154 ANGELA SMITH F 47 HUNTINGTON WV 2 00:14:29 00:24:48 08:00 min/mile
219 668 BRYAN KEMP M 40 FORSYTH GA 15 00:15:19 00:25:03 08:04 min/mile
221 669 JENNIFER KEMP F 40 FORSYTH GA 2 00:15:19 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile
223 1262 CHRISTIAN VARANO M 46 POTTSVILLE PA 13 00:14:49 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile
226 1349 KAREN YEAGER F 43 FAIRFAX VA 3 00:15:38 00:25:10 08:07 min/mile
234 262 MARC COTE M 44 HILTON HEAD SC 16 00:14:53 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile
235 2027 JORGE RODRIGUEZ M 48 HILTON HEAD SC 14 00:13:57 00:25:21 08:10 min/mile
236 1409 TED SWIMMER M 48 CHARLOTTE NC 15 00:15:36 00:25:22 08:10 min/mile
253 1388 TIM CONNIFF M 47 DOYLESTOWN PA 16 00:14:57 00:25:40 08:16 min/mile
257 889 JIM MINNICK M 47 MARIETTA GA 17 00:15:07 00:25:46 08:18 min/mile
265 1328 JIM WILKES M 50 MABLETON GA 14 00:14:57 00:25:59 08:22 min/mile
269 1298 STEPHEN WEYANDT M 42 PEACHTREE CTY GA 17 00:15:52 00:26:01 08:23 min/mile
276 502 MARY BETH GRIZ F 41 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:15:37 00:26:05 08:24 min/mile
281 179 LORA CARNEAVALE F 40 BLUFFTON SC 5 00:15:51 00:26:08 08:25 min/mile
285 706 KURT LADD M 47 MABLETON GA 18 00:15:38 00:26:17 08:28 min/mile
305 entrants …

GRAND MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
358 entrants …
GRAND MASTERS Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.8 Miles Gun Time Pace
43 315 DWIGHT DENLINGER M 59 WEYERS CAVE VA O/A 00:11:41 00:20:08 06:29 min/mile
49 274 EDWARD CRAPO M 51 TERRE HAUTE IN O/A 00:11:40 00:20:24 06:34 min/mile
56 392 BRUCE FIELDING M 51 SPARTANSBURG PA O/A 00:11:54 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile
62 50 CHRISTOPHER BARAJAS M 54 WAXHAW NC 1 00:12:16 00:20:41 06:40 min/mile
71 1226 ANDY TEDESCO M 61 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:18:22 00:21:02 06:47 min/mile
80 4999 MARK WHITE M 54 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:00:00 00:21:25 06:54 min/mile
84 682 COLIN KINTON M 51 BEAUFORT SC 3 00:12:29 00:21:31 06:56 min/mile
92 651 STEVE KAUFMAN M 58 PITTSBURGH PA 1 00:12:56 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile
111 872 JAMES MILLER M 53 SUMTER SC 4 00:12:52 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile
116 1347 TIM YATES M 57 CHARLOTTE NC 2 00:13:22 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile
122 1341 THOMAAS WINGARD M 62 NARVON PA 2 00:13:25 00:22:35 07:17 min/mile
135 1271 PETER VOGT M 55 WAXHAW NC 3 00:13:23 00:23:10 07:28 min/mile
137 1313 STEVE WHITE M 50 HUNTERSVILLE NC 5 00:13:49 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile
140 618 MARTIN JELLEME M 53 ALPHARETTA GA 6 00:13:34 00:23:17 07:30 min/mile
145 1291 PETER WEST M 54 HILTON HEAD SC 7 00:13:46 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile
147 1091 MICHAEL SCHULTE M 52 LEEDS AL 8 00:13:11 00:23:27 07:33 min/mile
168 1460 ERIC ANGLE M 51 CHERRYVILLE PA 9 00:13:54 00:24:00 07:44 min/mile
176 415 DAVID FORNEY M 52 CHARLOTTESVLE VA 10 00:14:12 00:24:06 07:46 min/mile
178 40 ERIC BABILLIS M 51 EVANSVILLE IN 11 00:13:47 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile
192 826 JOEL MCKINNEY M 55 AVON IN 4 00:14:47 00:24:22 07:51 min/mile
194 613 CHIP JANSON M 58 CHARLOTTE NC 5 00:13:56 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile
206 736 DAVID LIEBERMAN M 62 MARIETTA GA 3 00:14:35 00:24:41 07:57 min/mile
225 138 CHRIS BROWN M 56 OKEANA OH 6 00:15:02 00:25:09 08:06 min/mile
237 429 PAUL FRY M 54 HUNTSVILLE AL 12 00:14:50 00:25:23 08:11 min/mile
242 2114 JOHN MURPHY M 55 SEA PINES SC 7 00:15:24 00:25:27 08:12 min/mile
245 192 LISA CARTER F 56 BLUFFTON SC O/A 00:14:46 00:25:33 08:14 min/mile
247 446 CANDACE GANTT F 59 BERWYN PA O/A 00:15:25 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile
248 1370 MARK WHITMAN M 60 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:14:33 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile
250 2005 BOB RASMUSSEN M 61 WEST RICHLAND WA 5 00:15:15 00:25:38 08:16 min/mile
255 1405 RANDALL JONES M 63 HILTON HEAD SC 6 00:14:55 00:25:45 08:18 min/mile
256 4982 DAVID KINARD M 60 BEAUFORT SC 7 00:15:14 00:25:45 08:18 min/mile
264 2159 DAVID FLEMETIS M 53 BLUFFTON SC 13 00:15:40 00:25:59 08:22 min/mile
265 1328 JIM WILKES M 50 MABLETON GA 14 00:14:57 00:25:59 08:22 min/mile
268 864 MICHAEL METHVIN M 56 HILTON HEAD SC 8 00:15:08 00:26:01 08:23 min/mile
270 2070 CHRIS LOWERY M 55 BATESVILLE IN 9 00:16:12 00:26:02 08:23 min/mile
272 1149 RUSSELL SLOAN M 53 PADUCAH KY 15 00:15:21 00:26:03 08:24 min/mile
277 928 BILL NEVILLE M 64 HILTON HEAD SC 8 00:15:28 00:26:07 08:25 min/mile
282 1371 MOLLY DAY F 50 BLUFFTON SC O/A 00:15:11 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile
284 954 ED PAFF M 61 LOVELAND OH 9 00:15:45 00:26:13 08:27 min/mile
291 642 GLEN KALLAS M 53 ACWORTH GA 16 00:15:42 00:26:21 08:30 min/mile
295 1467 NICK PASTERNAK M 53 KANSAS CITY MO 17 00:14:53 00:26:25 08:31 min/mile
299 2166 JEFF KNIGHT M 50 HUNTERSVILLE NC 18 00:16:45 00:26:30 08:32 min/mile
303 754 DENISE LORDI F 62 GREENSBURG PA 1 00:15:31 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile
312 857 BECKY MERLINA F 52 CARMEL IN 1 00:15:24 00:26:40 08:36 min/mile
317 1432 JIM SCHULT M 58 ATHENS GA 10 00:15:42 00:26:44 08:37 min/mile
319 2170 RON ESLICK M 55 MASON OH 11 00:15:44 00:26:45 08:37 min/mile
322 4985 BOB HODDE M 68 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:15:54 00:26:48 08:38 min/mile
325 402 DEAN FLEENOR M 70 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:15:41 00:26:51 08:39 min/mile
327 395 ED FISHEL M 67 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:19:59 00:26:55 08:40 min/mile
333 701 JIM KUELBS M 54 ALPHARETTA GA 19 00:16:20 00:27:02 08:43 min/mile
358 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.8 Miles Gun Time Pace
1 2030 SETH TUCKER M 30 BLUFFTON SC O/A 00:09:28 00:16:31 05:19 min/mile
2 1195 CAMERON STEPHENS M 18 SELLERSBURG IN O/A 00:09:41 00:16:34 05:20 min/mile
3 2200 SAM GILMAN M 16 HILTON HEAD SC O/A 00:16:39 00:16:35 05:20 min/mile
4 1080 MATTHEW SAYRE M 18 GARRISON NY O/A 00:09:36 00:16:54 05:27 min/mile
5 1119 DANNY SHAUGHNESSY M 19 HILTON HEAD SC O/A 00:09:50 00:17:00 05:29 min/mile
28 912 LISA MULVEY F 31 CHARLOTTE NC O/A 00:11:33 00:19:25 06:15 min/mile
32 70 SARAH BECHTEL F 15 WAXHAW NC O/A 00:19:37 00:19:37 06:19 min/mile
61 906 EMILY MOSSLER F 26 INDIANAPOLIS IN O/A 00:12:38 00:20:39 06:39 min/mile
69 1079 BROOKE SAYRE F 13 GARRISON NY O/A 00:11:59 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile
82 852 LEENA MEHENDALE F 13 DALLAS TX O/A 00:12:20 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile
MASTERS
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.8 Miles Gun Time Pace
23 2128 JOHN TOLERTON M 47 BLUFFTON SC O/A 00:11:00 00:18:41 06:01 min/mile
25 2075 DANIEL MENDOZA M 46 HILTON HEAD SC O/A 00:11:00 00:19:02 06:08 min/mile
39 791 SCOTT MASTBROOK M 45 CHARLOTTE NC O/A 00:11:42 00:19:54 06:25 min/mile
158 561 CHERYL HIPPLE F 42 SHIPPENSBURG PA O/A 00:14:25 00:23:46 07:40 min/mile
169 49 CAROL BARAJAS F 52 WAXHAW NC O/A 00:13:59 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile
188 4989 NANCY MEIERS F 48 LOUISVILLE KY O/A 00:14:06 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile
GRAND MASTERS
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.8 Miles Gun Time Pace
43 315 DWIGHT DENLINGER M 59 WEYERS CAVE VA O/A 00:11:41 00:20:08 06:29 min/mile
49 274 EDWARD CRAPO M 51 TERRE HAUTE IN O/A 00:11:40 00:20:24 06:34 min/mile
56 392 BRUCE FIELDING M 51 SPARTANSBURG PA O/A 00:11:54 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile
245 192 LISA CARTER F 56 BLUFFTON SC O/A 00:14:46 00:25:33 08:14 min/mile
247 446 CANDACE GANTT F 59 BERWYN PA O/A 00:15:25 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile
282 1371 MOLLY DAY F 50 BLUFFTON SC O/A 00:15:11 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile
1 - 8
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.8 Miles Gun Time Pace
592 471 DOMINIK GLADISH M 7 LOWER BURRELL PA 1 00:18:37 00:30:39 09:53 min/mile
673 1220 CALEB TAYLOR M 8 HUDSON FL 2 00:18:15 00:31:50 10:16 min/mile
726 732 GRAYSON LEWIS M 8 RESTON VA 3 00:18:23 00:32:40 10:32 min/mile
820 575 CHASE HODULICH M 7 ATLANTA GA 4 00:21:28 00:34:01 10:58 min/mile
966 413 WILL FORD M 5 LOUISVILLE KY 5 00:19:25 00:36:03 11:37 min/mile
940 829 THAYER MCLAUGHLIN F 8 SAINT LOUIS MO 1 00:18:20 00:35:41 11:30 min/mile
983 730 COCO LEWIS F 8 RESTON VA 2 00:20:44 00:36:16 11:41 min/mile
987 1363 KILLY FREDERICKSON F 8 WEST DESMOINES IA 3 00:21:11 00:36:24 11:44 min/mile
1088 2023 ABIGAIL HIPPLE F 6 SHIPPENSBURG PA 4 00:22:44 00:38:13 12:19 min/mile
1218 488 KATE GREGORY F 7 DANVILLE CA 5 00:21:33 00:41:40 13:26 min/mile
9 - 12
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.8 Miles Gun Time Pace
26 281 AVERY CROWELL M 12 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:11:32 00:19:19 06:13 min/mile
33 308 PEYTON DECKER M 12 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:11:37 00:19:42 06:21 min/mile
50 1027 BEN RISHEL M 12 GIBSONIA PA 3 00:11:57 00:20:25 06:35 min/mile
83 853 RAJA MEHENDALE M 11 DALLAS TX 4 00:12:20 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile
127 440 JACK GABLE M 12 SEVEN VALLEYS PA 5 00:13:14 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile
89 2083 RACHAEL SAMPLES F 9 COVINGTON GA 1 00:19:09 00:21:39 06:59 min/mile
180 562 GRACE HIPPLE F 10 SHIPPENSBURG PA 2 00:14:30 00:24:10 07:47 min/mile
216 765 MEGAN LYNN F 11 FRISCO TX 3 00:17:54 00:24:55 08:02 min/mile
286 2156 TALIA VAUGHT F 12 BLUFFTON SC 4 00:15:03 00:26:18 08:29 min/mile
321 2073 AUBREY BROWN F 12 ROANOKE TX 5 00:14:39 00:26:46 08:38 min/mile
13 - 15
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.8 Miles Gun Time Pace
13 249 CARTER COOK M 15 FORT WAYNE IN 1 00:10:20 00:18:07 05:50 min/mile
14 2093 JACK GILLARD M 15 BLOOMINGTON IN 2 00:10:31 00:18:10 05:51 min/mile
18 622 ARMANDO JIMENEZ M 14 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:10:31 00:18:29 05:57 min/mile
24 844 TRISTAN MCTIGUE M 14 PELZER SC 4 00:10:49 00:18:52 06:05 min/mile
27 841 DYLAN MCTIGUE M 14 PELZER SC 5 00:11:00 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile
93 148 TAYLOR BROWNE F 14 ZIONSVILLE IN 1 00:13:12 00:21:50 07:02 min/mile
110 2098 ANNEKE FURR F 15 BLOOMINGTON IN 2 00:13:04 00:22:13 07:10 min/mile
115 964 EMMA PELUSO F 15 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:13:10 00:22:28 07:14 min/mile
117 1173 VICKY SOSA F 13 BLUFFTON SC 4 00:13:02 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile
120 1035 BROOKE ROBINSON F 14 WAKE FOREST NC 5 00:12:50 00:22:32 07:16 min/mile
16 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.8 Miles Gun Time Pace
6 38 ADAM BABILLIS M 17 EVANSVILLE IN 1 00:09:54 00:17:01 05:29 min/mile
9 1310 CONNOR WHITE M 17 HUNTERSVILLE NC 2 00:10:15 00:17:20 05:35 min/mile
11 923 BRUCE NATION M 17 AIKEN SC 3 00:10:22 00:17:58 05:47 min/mile
12 840 BRENDAN MCTIGUE M 16 PELZER SC 4 00:10:19 00:18:01 05:48 min/mile
15 438 BRYCE GABLE M 17 SEVEN VALLEYS PA 5 00:10:30 00:18:12 05:52 min/mile
97 624 PERLA JIMENEZ F 16 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:12:40 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile
99 439 CARLY GABLE F 16 SEVEN VALLEYS PA 2 00:12:21 00:21:56 07:04 min/mile
123 517 ALLISON HAMPTON F 18 TEN SLEEP WY 3 00:13:26 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile
134 309 MEAGHAN DELAHUNTY F 17 BRECKSVILLE OH 4 00:13:46 00:23:05 07:26 min/mile
212 288 EMMA CUNNINGHAM F 17 CHARLOTTE NC 5 00:15:13 00:24:51 08:00 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.8 Miles Gun Time Pace
8 390 FRANCISCO FERR� M 20 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:09:59 00:17:13 05:33 min/mile
36 480 RAY GOYOCHEA M 24 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:11:38 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile
68 1272 SAM VOGT M 21 WAXHAW NC 3 00:12:24 00:20:55 06:44 min/mile
86 418 SAM FORNEY M 20 CHARLOTTESVLE VA 4 00:12:23 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile
101 1267 BEN VOGT M 22 WAXHAW NC 5 00:12:27 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile
109 368 ELISE ENGLES F 21 SAVANNAH GA 1 00:12:52 00:22:12 07:09 min/mile
157 1246 CAREEN TURNER F 24 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:13:30 00:23:44 07:39 min/mile
173 210 KATHRYN CHRISTENSEN F 24 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:13:53 00:24:06 07:46 min/mile
198 1200 KIMBERLY STRAUB F 23 ALPHARETTA GA 4 00:14:37 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile
201 2092 ANNIE GILLARD F 20 BLOOMINGTON IN 5 00:14:42 00:24:33 07:55 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.8 Miles Gun Time Pace
7 865 RYAN MIDDLETON M 29 MECHANICSVLLE VA 1 00:09:53 00:17:04 05:30 min/mile
20 2144 JOHN DUBERLEY M 29 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:10:51 00:18:38 06:00 min/mile
21 2164 CHRIS HARPER M 27 LEBANON NH 3 00:10:40 00:18:39 06:00 min/mile
46 290 JOSE DANTE M 27 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:20:17 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile
47 1128 MATTHEW SHINNERS M 29 RALEIGH NC 5 00:11:49 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile
106 497 MARTHA GRISWOLD F 28 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:12:51 00:22:05 07:07 min/mile
132 1207 BRANNON SULKA F 27 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:13:26 00:23:03 07:26 min/mile
148 1420 KELLEY MCKENNA F 27 SHELTER COVE SC 3 00:14:02 00:23:27 07:33 min/mile
186 1233 LISA THOMPSON F 26 MECHANICSBURG PA 4 00:14:53 00:24:17 07:50 min/mile
199 608 KARY JABLONSKI F 25 WASHINGTON DC 5 00:14:21 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.8 Miles Gun Time Pace
45 1395 ANDREW VOGT M 30 BALTIMORE MD 1 00:12:08 00:20:17 06:32 min/mile
55 678 BRANDON KING M 32 CINCINNATI OH 2 00:12:08 00:20:32 06:37 min/mile
63 597 BEAU HUTCHINGS M 31 BROOKLYN NY 3 00:12:05 00:20:48 06:42 min/mile
66 948 JUSTIN OUIMET M 34 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:12:15 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile
91 55 RAMON BARRIOS M 33 BLUFFTON SC 5 00:12:33 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile
193 768 ALLISON MABRY F 30 SANDY SPRINGS GA 1 00:14:28 00:24:23 07:51 min/mile
211 1250 ALISON UPTON F 32 BURLINGTON NC 2 00:14:23 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile
403 2123 ABBY LESLIE F 34 NORTH CANTON OH 3 00:17:26 00:28:08 09:04 min/mile
418 2136 DANIELLE REED F 33 CHAGRIN FALLS OH 4 00:17:09 00:28:22 09:09 min/mile
448 510 LUCI HAGUE F 31 SILVER SPRING MD 5 00:18:08 00:28:39 09:14 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.8 Miles Gun Time Pace
10 1072 JASON SACKS M 39 CARY NC 1 00:10:27 00:17:44 05:43 min/mile
41 602 PETER IGYARTO M 37 RINCON GA 2 00:11:42 00:20:05 06:28 min/mile
52 2157 MITCH SHEPPARD M 36 SANDERSVILLE GA 3 00:12:13 00:20:28 06:36 min/mile
57 112 DAVID BONILLA M 37 BLUFFTON SC 4 00:13:05 00:20:35 06:38 min/mile
74 376 JAY FARMER M 36 VIENNA VA 5 00:12:38 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile
96 100 LINDY BISON F 39 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:13:01 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile
144 4992 ERIN HOWES F 39 ROANOKE VA 2 00:13:52 00:23:21 07:31 min/mile
171 1222 JACLYN TAYLOR F 36 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:14:11 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile
202 202 MELISHA CHAMRA F 36 GIBSONVILLE NC 4 00:14:39 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile
229 708 NICOLE LAFERTE F 38 WOONSOCKET RI 5 00:14:32 00:25:12 08:07 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.8 Miles Gun Time Pace
54 563 HARRISON HIPPLE M 40 SHIPPENSBURG PA 1 00:12:11 00:20:31 06:37 min/mile
73 1413 ABRAHAM MENDEZ M 40 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:12:13 00:21:11 06:50 min/mile
76 1424 MATT CLARK M 44 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:12:17 00:21:19 06:52 min/mile
78 152 STEVEN BURDICK M 43 SIOUX FALLS SD 4 00:12:43 00:21:21 06:53 min/mile
88 386 CRAIG FELS M 41 CHESTERFIELD MO 5 00:12:52 00:21:38 06:58 min/mile
195 33 MELANIE ATTERMAN F 40 SAN ANSELMO CA 1 00:14:31 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile
221 669 JENNIFER KEMP F 40 FORSYTH GA 2 00:15:19 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile
226 1349 KAREN YEAGER F 43 FAIRFAX VA 3 00:15:38 00:25:10 08:07 min/mile
276 502 MARY BETH GRIZ F 41 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:15:37 00:26:05 08:24 min/mile
281 179 LORA CARNEAVALE F 40 BLUFFTON SC 5 00:15:51 00:26:08 08:25 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.8 Miles Gun Time Pace
64 182 ERIC CARPENTER M 46 SAVANNAH GA 1 00:12:09 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile
77 717 GLENN LANKOWSKI M 48 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:12:23 00:21:20 06:52 min/mile
104 2185 CHAD CHAMPION M 45 CHARLOTTE NC 3 00:12:37 00:22:02 07:06 min/mile
121 842 KERRY MCTIGUE M 45 PELZER SC 4 00:13:25 00:22:33 07:16 min/mile
124 800 JEFFREY MCCLINTOCK M 45 WILMINGTON NC 5 00:13:02 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile
200 1049 KATHERINE ROSENBLUM F 48 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:14:50 00:24:33 07:55 min/mile
210 1154 ANGELA SMITH F 47 HUNTINGTON WV 2 00:14:29 00:24:48 08:00 min/mile
306 982 KELLEY PUGMIRE F 49 MARIETTA GA 3 00:15:56 00:26:38 08:35 min/mile
318 1283 NATALIE WASHINGTON F 47 WALDORF MD 4 00:15:55 00:26:44 08:37 min/mile
332 890 KAREN MINNICK F 49 MARIETTA GA 5 00:15:55 00:27:01 08:42 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.8 Miles Gun Time Pace
62 50 CHRISTOPHER BARAJAS M 54 WAXHAW NC 1 00:12:16 00:20:41 06:40 min/mile
80 4999 MARK WHITE M 54 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:00:00 00:21:25 06:54 min/mile
84 682 COLIN KINTON M 51 BEAUFORT SC 3 00:12:29 00:21:31 06:56 min/mile
111 872 JAMES MILLER M 53 SUMTER SC 4 00:12:52 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile
137 1313 STEVE WHITE M 50 HUNTERSVILLE NC 5 00:13:49 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile
312 857 BECKY MERLINA F 52 CARMEL IN 1 00:15:24 00:26:40 08:36 min/mile
343 2087 JULIE ROUSH F 50 LAFAYETTE IN 2 00:16:12 00:27:11 08:46 min/mile
476 2055 REBECCA NEFF F 51 DARNESTOWN MD 3 00:17:34 00:28:59 09:20 min/mile
517 1136 SHERRI SHROPSHIRE F 50 BLUFFTON SC 4 00:18:00 00:29:41 09:34 min/mile
537 2108 KARIN TOLLEFSON F 50 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:17:46 00:29:56 09:39 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.8 Miles Gun Time Pace
92 651 STEVE KAUFMAN M 58 PITTSBURGH PA 1 00:12:56 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile
116 1347 TIM YATES M 57 CHARLOTTE NC 2 00:13:22 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile
135 1271 PETER VOGT M 55 WAXHAW NC 3 00:13:23 00:23:10 07:28 min/mile
192 826 JOEL MCKINNEY M 55 AVON IN 4 00:14:47 00:24:22 07:51 min/mile
194 613 CHIP JANSON M 58 CHARLOTTE NC 5 00:13:56 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile
348 1198 DESIREE STRAUB F 56 ALPHARETTA GA 1 00:15:57 00:27:16 08:47 min/mile
432 740 CHRISTINE LINDENBAUM F 56 NEW PHILADELPHIA OH 2 00:16:41 00:28:28 09:10 min/mile
531 749 BETH LINN F 58 MARIETTA GA 3 00:18:15 00:29:50 09:37 min/mile
675 2069 JERILYN LOWERY F 55 BATESVILLE IN 4 00:19:16 00:31:52 10:16 min/mile
697 2141 TRACY HANKS F 56 GALAY VA 5 00:19:11 00:32:11 10:22 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.8 Miles Gun Time Pace
71 1226 ANDY TEDESCO M 61 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:18:22 00:21:02 06:47 min/mile
122 1341 THOMAAS WINGARD M 62 NARVON PA 2 00:13:25 00:22:35 07:17 min/mile
206 736 DAVID LIEBERMAN M 62 MARIETTA GA 3 00:14:35 00:24:41 07:57 min/mile
248 1370 MARK WHITMAN M 60 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:14:33 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile
250 2005 BOB RASMUSSEN M 61 WEST RICHLAND WA 5 00:15:15 00:25:38 08:16 min/mile
303 754 DENISE LORDI F 62 GREENSBURG PA 1 00:15:31 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile
411 1005 SHARON REINER F 60 MARLBOROUGH CT 2 00:16:43 00:28:17 09:07 min/mile
783 539 LINDA HEISE F 62 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:20:22 00:33:23 10:46 min/mile
850 699 PHYLLIS KOZLOWSKI F 61 BLUFFTON SC 4 00:20:01 00:34:24 11:05 min/mile
889 141 LAURA BROWN F 60 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:21:03 00:34:51 11:14 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.8 Miles Gun Time Pace
322 4985 BOB HODDE M 68 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:15:54 00:26:48 08:38 min/mile
327 395 ED FISHEL M 67 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:19:59 00:26:55 08:40 min/mile
354 1286 JEFFREY WEBER M 65 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:15:48 00:27:22 08:49 min/mile
390 1020 BERNIE RIEDEL M 67 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:17:16 00:27:56 09:00 min/mile
447 1108 GARY SEVERANCE M 69 TORONTO OH 5 00:17:27 00:28:38 09:14 min/mile
651 893 JANET MITCHELL F 67 HICKORY NC 1 00:18:07 00:31:27 10:08 min/mile
667 854 PHYLLIS MERCHEN F 66 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:18:08 00:31:41 10:13 min/mile
1152 816 SUSAN MCGREAL F 67 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:22:45 00:39:35 12:46 min/mile
1165 612 JACKIE JACQUEMOTTE F 67 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:23:10 00:39:53 12:51 min/mile
1183 1109 MARNETTE SEVERANCE F 68 TORONTO OH 5 00:24:19 00:40:30 13:03 min/mile
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.8 Miles Gun Time Pace
325 402 DEAN FLEENOR M 70 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:15:41 00:26:51 08:39 min/mile
499 1248 PETER UBERTO M 72 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:16:14 00:29:21 09:28 min/mile
655 255 JERRY COOPER M 71 OKATIE SC 3 00:19:59 00:31:33 10:10 min/mile
687 792 TONEY MATHEWS M 71 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:19:49 00:32:03 10:20 min/mile
738 547 TERENCE HERRON M 73 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:19:30 00:32:52 10:36 min/mile
1195 317 JANN DENONCOURT F 73 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:23:46 00:40:50 13:10 min/mile
1243 1095 ELLIS SEARLES F 70 CLINTON NY 2 00:24:26 00:42:39 13:45 min/mile
1418 1123 LYNN SHEPPARD F 74 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:28:06 00:48:29 15:38 min/mile
1503 75 JANET BECKER F 70 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:31:52 00:52:42 17:00 min/mile
1540 1418 MONA RIDGE F 70 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:33:14 00:55:29 17:53 min/mile
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.8 Miles Gun Time Pace
929 794 JOHN MC ANDRIS M 75 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:20:19 00:35:30 11:27 min/mile
1301 1331 HANK WILLIAMS M 79 MARIETTA GA 2 00:25:00 00:44:37 14:23 min/mile
80 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.8 Miles Gun Time Pace
1309 457 JOHN GEISLER M 82 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:26:37 00:44:53 14:28 min/mile
1462 328 RICHARD DILLARD M 82 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:31:45 00:50:33 16:18 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
1610
Last Updated:
7/8/2017 10:01:40 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 1461


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
688 10:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
773 12:02

ZINA - 83


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
83 13:57

CLYDESDALE 34 & UNDER - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 10:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CLYDESDALE 35 & OVER - 50


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
50 11:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

KIDS - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction