Race Results for…
2018 HILTON HEAD MARATHON, HALF AND 8K

February 10, 2018 Results presented by Bear Foot Sports and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
1225
Last Updated:
2/13/2018 9:09:14 AM

Results are based on Gun Times and are preliminary for 7 days. USA T&F Cert #'s: Marathon-SC15008DW, Half --SC15009DW. All requests for corrections must be made within 10 days of race

Stats

Leaderboards

FULL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1189 JAKE SUSS 02:38:41 02:38:41 06:03 min/mile GLENDALE 24
2 1078 RONNIE HICKS 03:04:23 03:04:21 07:02 min/mile WHISPERING PINES 42
3 1176 MIKE EVANS 03:07:00 03:06:59 07:08 min/mile LINO LAKES 59
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1075 JENNIFER HELMER 03:19:12 03:19:06 07:36 min/mile CHARLESTON 31
2 1113 HANNAH PANICCO 03:22:00 03:21:58 07:42 min/mile HUNTERSVILLE 28
3 1197 SHEILA GRANGROTH 03:25:51 03:25:45 07:51 min/mile CHARLESTON 29

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 260 KEVIN HUWE 01:14:45 01:14:45 05:42 min/mile CHATTANOOGA 30
2 379 YORLLIRY MORENO 01:27:19 01:27:19 06:39 min/mile HARDEEVILLE 27
3 507 MATTHEW SMITH 01:27:59 01:27:59 06:42 min/mile DURHAM 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 689 ERIKA SHAUGHNESSY 01:33:52 01:33:49 07:09 min/mile HILTON HEAD 40
2 530 HEATHER TIDWELL 01:34:06 01:34:06 07:10 min/mile FORT MILL 34
3 259 JENNIFER HUWE 01:34:11 01:34:11 07:11 min/mile HIXSON 28

8K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1544 JOHN DUBERLEY 00:29:40 00:29:40 05:56 min/mile BLUFFTON 30
2 1723 DARREN GOULD 00:33:03 00:33:03 06:36 min/mile HILTON HEAD 47
3 1810 TODD HOKE 00:33:49 00:33:49 06:45 min/mile HILTON HEAD 47
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1806 SARAH COOKE 00:34:29 00:34:29 06:53 min/mile HILTON HEAD 15
2 1793 EMMA D'ANTONI 00:34:54 00:34:53 06:58 min/mile CHARLOTTESVILLE 24
3 1581 SARA HOFELDT 00:34:57 00:34:57 06:59 min/mile SUWANEE 44

HALF CLYDE 190 - 225

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 532 CLAYTON TILLERY 01:39:13 01:39:12 07:34 min/mile CUMMING 43
2 385 MICHAEL MULLICAN 01:41:03 01:40:59 07:42 min/mile KATY 42
3 587 BRANDON WOLFE 02:05:09 01:55:55 09:33 min/mile ALEXANDRIA 37

HALF CLYDE 226+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 594 CARL WRIGHT 02:14:52 02:14:42 10:17 min/mile EVANS 43
2 672 MATTHEW PERRY 02:30:49 02:30:21 11:30 min/mile WOODSTOWN 46
3 495 RYAN SHAW 02:35:15 02:34:35 11:51 min/mile DURHAM 35

ZENA HALF

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 245 HEATHER HONTZ 01:41:32 01:41:27 07:45 min/mile CHICAGO 31
2 674 JENNIFER DURENBERGER 01:56:22 01:55:59 08:52 min/mile SARATOGA SPRGS 46
3 206 KRISTI GRECO 02:16:39 02:06:38 10:25 min/mile SOCIAL CIRCLE 40

FULL CLYDE 190 - 225

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1152 MADISON TORRENCE 03:50:20 03:50:09 08:47 min/mile OOLTEWAH 48
2 1135 WAYNE SIGLER 03:53:15 03:53:09 08:54 min/mile ROEBUCK 42
3 1131 MATTHEW SEBENS 03:56:20 03:55:59 09:01 min/mile VERONA 36

FULL CLYDE 226+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1035 WILLIAM DALEY 05:02:56 05:02:39 11:33 min/mile PAWLEYS ISLE 42

ZENA FULL

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1077 HEATHER HEYWOOD 04:57:41 04:56:53 11:21 min/mile JACKSONVILLE 41

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
645 entrants …
HALF Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Pace
1 260 KEVIN HUWE M 30 CHATTANOOGA TN O/A 01:14:45 01:14:45 HALF 05:42 min/mile
2 379 YORLLIRY MORENO M 27 HARDEEVILLE SC O/A 01:27:19 01:27:19 HALF 06:39 min/mile
3 507 MATTHEW SMITH M 28 DURHAM NC O/A 01:27:59 01:27:59 HALF 06:42 min/mile
4 498 CLINT SIEMERS M 44 MOORESVILLE NC 1 01:29:37 01:29:35 HALF 06:50 min/mile
5 696 JOHN KRUCKEBERG M 30 THOMSON GA 1 01:30:37 01:30:32 HALF 06:55 min/mile
6 610 PERCY CARTER M 47 PRINCETON NJ 1 01:31:56 01:31:56 HALF 07:01 min/mile
7 391 CHRIS MYERS M 40 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 01:32:48 01:32:45 HALF 07:05 min/mile
8 299 BRANDON LANCASTER M 34 KNOXVILLE TN 2 01:33:08 01:33:05 HALF 07:06 min/mile
9 692 JOSE DANTE M 27 HILTON HEAD SC 1 01:33:49 01:33:49 HALF 07:09 min/mile
10 689 ERIKA SHAUGHNESSY F 40 HILTON HEAD SC O/A 01:33:52 01:33:49 HALF 07:09 min/mile
11 530 HEATHER TIDWELL F 34 FORT MILL SC O/A 01:34:06 01:34:06 HALF 07:10 min/mile
12 259 JENNIFER HUWE F 28 HIXSON TN O/A 01:34:11 01:34:11 HALF 07:11 min/mile
13 35 BRANDON BERNIUS M 25 HINESVILLE GA 2 01:35:48 01:35:43 HALF 07:18 min/mile
14 695 RICH VIDINHA M 38 BEAUFORT SC 1 01:36:05 01:36:05 HALF 07:20 min/mile
15 389 ROSS MURRAY M 36 DRONGAN UK 2 01:36:17 01:34:52 HALF 07:20 min/mile
16 686 GARY PARSONS M 47 NORTH CANTON OH 2 01:37:48 01:37:47 HALF 07:27 min/mile
17 619 RYAN DION M 42 MYRTLE BEACH SC 3 01:38:03 01:38:00 HALF 07:29 min/mile
18 641 GLENN LANKOWSKI M 49 BLUFFTON SC 3 01:38:24 01:38:24 HALF 07:30 min/mile
19 137 BECKY DOUGHERTY F 39 MT PLEASANT SC 1 01:38:41 01:38:40 HALF 07:31 min/mile
20 309 LONNIE LENABURG M 54 MOORESVILLE NC 1 01:38:56 01:38:54 HALF 07:33 min/mile
21 657 JOHN ROSENBLUM M 15 BLUFFTON SC 1 01:39:02 01:38:59 HALF 07:33 min/mile
22 283 CHIP KIEL M 63 FLOWERY BRANCH GA 1 01:39:02 01:38:58 HALF 07:33 min/mile
23 496 KYLE SHEPARD M 45 HAMPSTEAD NC 4 01:39:12 01:39:07 HALF 07:34 min/mile
24 660 DANIEL SHAUGHNESSY M 51 HILTON HEAD SC 2 01:39:48 01:39:47 HALF 07:37 min/mile
25 589 AMY WOLKIN F 27 ATLANTA GA 1 01:40:06 01:39:49 HALF 07:38 min/mile
26 70 MILLS CAMPBELL M 15 BLUFFTON SC 2 01:40:07 01:38:49 HALF 07:38 min/mile
27 174 BRAD FOWLER M 43 WINSTON-SALEM NC 4 01:40:11 01:40:05 HALF 07:38 min/mile
28 700 ANDREW CHAFER M 50 BLUFFTON SC 3 01:40:16 01:40:14 HALF 07:39 min/mile
29 636 PETER IGYARTO M 37 RINCON GA 3 01:40:19 01:40:19 HALF 07:39 min/mile
30 143 WALLY DUNN M 59 CLEMSON SC 1 01:40:40 01:40:40 HALF 07:41 min/mile
31 403 TIM OCONNELL M 55 CHARLOTTE NC 2 01:40:40 01:40:38 HALF 07:41 min/mile
32 27 WADE BARTS M 36 CHARLOTTE NC 4 01:40:53 01:40:47 HALF 07:42 min/mile
33 456 KYLE RICHARDSON M 26 TYNGSBORO MA 3 01:41:12 01:41:10 HALF 07:43 min/mile
34 337 JAMES MARLER M 14 BLUFFTON SC 3 01:41:18 01:40:00 HALF 07:43 min/mile
35 681 CHIP COLLINS M 47 HILTON HEAD SC 5 01:41:24 01:41:12 HALF 07:44 min/mile
36 582 HOLLAN WILLS F 22 WILMINGTON NC 1 01:41:57 01:40:52 HALF 07:46 min/mile
37 459 KATHY RINK F 51 DAVIDSON NC 1 01:42:14 01:42:14 HALF 07:48 min/mile
38 661 STEVEN SIEGEL M 53 HILTON HEAD SC 4 01:43:36 01:43:26 HALF 07:54 min/mile
39 120 DENNIS CULLEN M 48 HILTON HEAD SC 6 01:43:51 01:43:41 HALF 07:55 min/mile
40 154 DAVID ERICSON M 52 CUMMING GA 5 01:43:59 01:43:59 HALF 07:56 min/mile
41 365 ABRAHAM MENDEZ M 41 BLUFFTON SC 5 01:44:05 01:44:00 HALF 07:56 min/mile
42 618 MISTY DION F 42 MYRTLE BEACH SC 1 01:44:17 01:44:14 HALF 07:57 min/mile
43 330 KATIE MALONE F 44 LANDRUM SC 2 01:44:45 01:44:31 HALF 07:59 min/mile
44 684 JAY ODELL M 49 DANIEL ISLAND SC 7 01:44:51 01:44:51 HALF 08:00 min/mile
45 604 CHRIS BATT M 59 SAVANNAH GA 3 01:45:14 01:45:07 HALF 08:01 min/mile
46 453 MICHAEL REYNOLDS M 52 JACKSONVILLE FL 6 01:46:10 01:46:10 HALF 08:06 min/mile
47 164 MEGAN FEASEL F 33 SAVANNAH GA 1 01:46:30 01:46:25 HALF 08:07 min/mile
48 697 MAGGIE WEBER F 36 BLUFFTON SC 2 01:46:33 01:46:26 HALF 08:08 min/mile
49 590 ARTHUR WOMBLE M 40 BROOKLYN NY 6 01:46:36 01:46:03 HALF 08:08 min/mile
50 407 MATT OLIVIER M 24 FRANKENMUTH MI 1 01:47:00 01:46:34 HALF 08:10 min/mile
645 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
168 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Pace
4 498 CLINT SIEMERS M 44 MOORESVILLE NC 1 01:29:37 01:29:35 HALF 06:50 min/mile
6 610 PERCY CARTER M 47 PRINCETON NJ 1 01:31:56 01:31:56 HALF 07:01 min/mile
7 391 CHRIS MYERS M 40 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 01:32:48 01:32:45 HALF 07:05 min/mile
10 689 ERIKA SHAUGHNESSY F 40 HILTON HEAD SC O/A 01:33:52 01:33:49 HALF 07:09 min/mile
16 686 GARY PARSONS M 47 NORTH CANTON OH 2 01:37:48 01:37:47 HALF 07:27 min/mile
17 619 RYAN DION M 42 MYRTLE BEACH SC 3 01:38:03 01:38:00 HALF 07:29 min/mile
18 641 GLENN LANKOWSKI M 49 BLUFFTON SC 3 01:38:24 01:38:24 HALF 07:30 min/mile
23 496 KYLE SHEPARD M 45 HAMPSTEAD NC 4 01:39:12 01:39:07 HALF 07:34 min/mile
27 174 BRAD FOWLER M 43 WINSTON-SALEM NC 4 01:40:11 01:40:05 HALF 07:38 min/mile
28 700 ANDREW CHAFER M 50 BLUFFTON SC 3 01:40:16 01:40:14 HALF 07:39 min/mile
35 681 CHIP COLLINS M 47 HILTON HEAD SC 5 01:41:24 01:41:12 HALF 07:44 min/mile
37 459 KATHY RINK F 51 DAVIDSON NC 1 01:42:14 01:42:14 HALF 07:48 min/mile
39 120 DENNIS CULLEN M 48 HILTON HEAD SC 6 01:43:51 01:43:41 HALF 07:55 min/mile
41 365 ABRAHAM MENDEZ M 41 BLUFFTON SC 5 01:44:05 01:44:00 HALF 07:56 min/mile
42 618 MISTY DION F 42 MYRTLE BEACH SC 1 01:44:17 01:44:14 HALF 07:57 min/mile
43 330 KATIE MALONE F 44 LANDRUM SC 2 01:44:45 01:44:31 HALF 07:59 min/mile
44 684 JAY ODELL M 49 DANIEL ISLAND SC 7 01:44:51 01:44:51 HALF 08:00 min/mile
49 590 ARTHUR WOMBLE M 40 BROOKLYN NY 6 01:46:36 01:46:03 HALF 08:08 min/mile
55 678 JOSEPH CSMEREKA M 41 MUNSTER IN 7 01:48:01 01:47:58 HALF 08:14 min/mile
57 73 AMY CARROLL F 46 CHARLOTTE NC 1 01:48:56 01:48:51 HALF 08:18 min/mile
58 156 LESLIE ESPOSITO F 42 HILTON HEAD SC 3 01:49:17 01:49:14 HALF 08:20 min/mile
60 658 KATHERINE ROSENBLUM F 49 BLUFFTON SC 2 01:49:31 01:49:28 HALF 08:21 min/mile
61 680 ELIZABETH BELLER F 44 HILTON HEAD SC 4 01:49:56 01:49:38 HALF 08:23 min/mile
65 39 APRIL BERTRAM F 44 CANTON OH 5 01:51:25 01:51:25 HALF 08:30 min/mile
68 390 JOHN MUSSOMELI M 46 WINSTON-SALEM NC 8 01:53:04 01:52:24 HALF 08:37 min/mile
69 527 MEGAN THOMPSON F 49 MANSFIELD DEPOT CT 3 01:53:13 01:53:02 HALF 08:38 min/mile
71 676 EUGENE MILLER M 43 CLEVELAND OH 8 01:53:47 01:53:41 HALF 08:41 min/mile
72 210 PAUL HAGAR M 49 WESTFIELD NJ 9 01:53:48 01:53:24 HALF 08:41 min/mile
75 609 TIM BUSH M 43 LEXINGTON OH 9 01:54:27 01:54:16 HALF 08:44 min/mile
76 177 BRAD FRAEDRICH M 46 LANDRUM SC 10 01:54:31 01:54:16 HALF 08:44 min/mile
85 613 MATT CLARK M 44 HILTON HEAD SC 10 01:55:15 01:55:01 HALF 08:47 min/mile
87 199 JULIE GOLDSTROM F 41 GLENVILLE NC 6 01:55:18 01:55:15 HALF 08:48 min/mile
97 9 AMY ANDREWS F 43 CHARLOTTE NC 7 01:56:15 01:56:09 HALF 08:52 min/mile
100 227 RAY HARVEY M 49 CHAPIN SC 11 01:56:42 01:56:29 HALF 08:54 min/mile
101 626 BRIAN GASSER M 44 KINGS PARK NY 11 01:56:52 01:56:29 HALF 08:55 min/mile
106 148 KRISTEN EBERLY F 43 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 8 01:57:43 01:57:26 HALF 08:59 min/mile
109 503 MARIO SMALL M 49 ROCK HILL SC 12 01:57:59 01:57:07 HALF 09:00 min/mile
110 439 SEAN RAMAGE M 49 MIDLOTHIAN VA 13 01:58:12 01:57:52 HALF 09:01 min/mile
111 644 TED LOWERY M 50 RALEIGH NC 11 01:58:28 01:58:20 HALF 09:02 min/mile
113 277 KARA KEHRER F 47 SAVANNAH GA 4 01:58:41 01:58:31 HALF 09:03 min/mile
114 81 SALENA CHATMAN F 40 MIDDLETOWN CT 9 01:58:45 01:58:34 HALF 09:03 min/mile
117 198 TANIA GOLDING F 50 BURNTWOOD UK 9 01:59:14 01:59:08 HALF 09:06 min/mile
118 33 JENNIFER BENNETT F 45 MT PLEASANT SC 5 01:59:27 01:59:20 HALF 09:07 min/mile
119 233 ELIZABETH HELMKE F 48 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 6 01:59:57 01:59:05 HALF 09:09 min/mile
124 687 MIKE SCHILTZ M 49 CANTON OH 14 02:00:48 02:00:40 HALF 09:13 min/mile
131 388 ANNE CATHERINE MURRAY F 50 AUGUSTA GA 10 02:01:43 02:01:30 HALF 09:17 min/mile
147 600 SCOTT ZURAKOWSKI M 45 NORTH CANTON OH 15 02:04:03 02:03:54 HALF 09:28 min/mile
155 580 DAPHNE WILKINSON F 48 HANOVER CAN 7 02:05:47 02:05:40 HALF 09:36 min/mile
156 359 DIANE MCLAINE F 50 HUNTERSVILLE NC 13 02:05:52 02:05:27 HALF 09:36 min/mile
158 649 BRENT MUNSELL M 47 MT PLEASANT SC 16 02:06:12 01:58:25 HALF 09:38 min/mile
168 entrants …

GRAND MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
215 entrants …
GRAND MASTERS Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Pace
20 309 LONNIE LENABURG M 54 MOORESVILLE NC 1 01:38:56 01:38:54 HALF 07:33 min/mile
22 283 CHIP KIEL M 63 FLOWERY BRANCH GA 1 01:39:02 01:38:58 HALF 07:33 min/mile
24 660 DANIEL SHAUGHNESSY M 51 HILTON HEAD SC 2 01:39:48 01:39:47 HALF 07:37 min/mile
28 700 ANDREW CHAFER M 50 BLUFFTON SC 3 01:40:16 01:40:14 HALF 07:39 min/mile
30 143 WALLY DUNN M 59 CLEMSON SC 1 01:40:40 01:40:40 HALF 07:41 min/mile
31 403 TIM OCONNELL M 55 CHARLOTTE NC 2 01:40:40 01:40:38 HALF 07:41 min/mile
38 661 STEVEN SIEGEL M 53 HILTON HEAD SC 4 01:43:36 01:43:26 HALF 07:54 min/mile
40 154 DAVID ERICSON M 52 CUMMING GA 5 01:43:59 01:43:59 HALF 07:56 min/mile
45 604 CHRIS BATT M 59 SAVANNAH GA 3 01:45:14 01:45:07 HALF 08:01 min/mile
46 453 MICHAEL REYNOLDS M 52 JACKSONVILLE FL 6 01:46:10 01:46:10 HALF 08:06 min/mile
52 23 LESLIE BARCLAY F 50 AUSTIN TX 2 01:47:31 01:47:31 HALF 08:12 min/mile
53 603 SARAH BATT F 53 SAVANNAH GA 3 01:47:36 01:43:54 HALF 08:12 min/mile
54 368 CRAIG MEYERS M 54 FORT PIERCE FL 7 01:47:51 01:47:47 HALF 08:13 min/mile
56 650 RICHARD ORESKOVIC M 54 KINGSPORT TN 8 01:48:15 01:48:11 HALF 08:15 min/mile
62 655 ED PRISTAS M 55 BLUFFTON SC 4 01:50:05 01:48:58 HALF 08:24 min/mile
81 253 MINNIE HUGHES F 51 CHARLOTTE NC 4 01:54:52 01:54:50 HALF 08:46 min/mile
84 116 BARBARA J CROWLEY F 61 JAMESTOWN NY 1 01:55:06 01:55:00 HALF 08:47 min/mile
86 265 JULIE JACOBSON F 53 RIDGELAND SC 5 01:55:16 01:55:00 HALF 08:47 min/mile
91 155 FRAN ERICSON F 55 CUMMING GA 1 01:55:41 01:55:35 HALF 08:49 min/mile
92 255 THOMAS HUGHES JR M 54 DAVIDSON NC 9 01:55:49 01:55:47 HALF 08:50 min/mile
93 127 GWEN DAVIS F 57 ATLANTA GA 2 01:55:51 01:55:46 HALF 08:50 min/mile
94 691 LISA CARTER F 57 BLUFFTON SC 3 01:55:53 01:55:39 HALF 08:50 min/mile
99 157 RICK ESTEE M 52 MT PLEASANT SC 10 01:56:39 01:56:34 HALF 08:54 min/mile
102 617 TONYA DEZSO F 53 AUSTIN TX 6 01:57:11 01:56:56 HALF 08:56 min/mile
104 634 TERRI HAY F 52 ANTHEM AZ 7 01:57:35 01:57:01 HALF 08:58 min/mile
111 644 TED LOWERY M 50 RALEIGH NC 11 01:58:28 01:58:20 HALF 09:02 min/mile
112 627 HEATHER GINGRAS F 52 DANIEL ISLAND SC 8 01:58:35 01:58:16 HALF 09:03 min/mile
116 438 BORIS PRILUTSKY M 60 DULUTH GA 2 01:59:12 01:58:52 HALF 09:05 min/mile
117 198 TANIA GOLDING F 50 BURNTWOOD UK 9 01:59:14 01:59:08 HALF 09:06 min/mile
121 189 RIE GIBBONS F 57 SUMMERVILLE SC 4 02:00:18 02:00:18 HALF 09:10 min/mile
131 388 ANNE CATHERINE MURRAY F 50 AUGUSTA GA 10 02:01:43 02:01:30 HALF 09:17 min/mile
132 430 DARRYL POOVEY M 54 BEAUFORT SC 12 02:02:05 02:01:31 HALF 09:19 min/mile
136 209 WILLIAM GUYETTE M 58 MIDDLETOWN CT 5 02:02:48 02:02:15 HALF 09:22 min/mile
138 599 PHILIP ZITELLO M 58 HILTON HEAD SC 6 02:02:57 02:02:40 HALF 09:23 min/mile
139 493 GARY SEVERANCE M 70 TORONTO OH 1 02:03:01 02:02:43 HALF 09:23 min/mile
142 647 ANDREW MOMME M 58 SALISBURY MD 7 02:03:35 02:03:08 HALF 09:26 min/mile
145 448 SHARON REINER F 61 MARLBOROUGH CT 2 02:04:00 02:03:50 HALF 09:27 min/mile
146 639 BLAIR JUST M 61 RICHMOND VA 3 02:04:02 02:03:28 HALF 09:28 min/mile
150 677 NANCY RUSSO F 62 BLUFFTON SC 3 02:04:21 02:04:06 HALF 09:29 min/mile
152 142 HEATHER DUNN F 51 CLEMSON SC 11 02:04:54 02:04:41 HALF 09:32 min/mile
153 602 ANDREA ARBORE F 52 CARMEL IN 12 02:05:03 02:04:48 HALF 09:32 min/mile
156 359 DIANE MCLAINE F 50 HUNTERSVILLE NC 13 02:05:52 02:05:27 HALF 09:36 min/mile
157 504 DAVID SMITH M 63 BAILEYS HARBOR WI 4 02:05:54 02:05:54 HALF 09:36 min/mile
162 420 MONIKA PARK F 52 CONCORD MA 14 02:06:29 02:05:54 HALF 09:39 min/mile
163 340 KRIS MARTIN M 56 GREENVILLE SC 8 02:06:30 02:06:17 HALF 09:39 min/mile
164 490 ROBERT SCHULZ M 69 SELLERSBURG IN 1 02:06:57 02:06:38 HALF 09:41 min/mile
165 323 JIM MACKAY M 55 CHESTER NY 9 02:07:17 02:06:50 HALF 09:42 min/mile
167 53 KARL BROWN M 59 TECUMSEH MI 10 02:07:26 02:06:36 HALF 09:43 min/mile
169 410 SUSAN ORESIC F 51 NEW KENSINGTON PA 15 02:07:36 02:06:40 HALF 09:44 min/mile
170 556 JIM VIGNOLA M 56 RALEIGH NC 11 02:07:41 02:07:30 HALF 09:44 min/mile
215 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Pace
1 260 KEVIN HUWE M 30 CHATTANOOGA TN O/A 01:14:45 01:14:45 HALF 05:42 min/mile
2 379 YORLLIRY MORENO M 27 HARDEEVILLE SC O/A 01:27:19 01:27:19 HALF 06:39 min/mile
3 507 MATTHEW SMITH M 28 DURHAM NC O/A 01:27:59 01:27:59 HALF 06:42 min/mile
10 689 ERIKA SHAUGHNESSY F 40 HILTON HEAD SC O/A 01:33:52 01:33:49 HALF 07:09 min/mile
11 530 HEATHER TIDWELL F 34 FORT MILL SC O/A 01:34:06 01:34:06 HALF 07:10 min/mile
12 259 JENNIFER HUWE F 28 HIXSON TN O/A 01:34:11 01:34:11 HALF 07:11 min/mile
MASTERS
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Pace
1 498 CLINT SIEMERS M 44 MOORESVILLE NC 1 01:29:37 01:29:35 MASTERS 06:50 min/mile
2 610 PERCY CARTER M 47 PRINCETON NJ 1 01:31:56 01:31:56 MASTERS 07:01 min/mile
3 391 CHRIS MYERS M 40 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 01:32:48 01:32:45 MASTERS 07:05 min/mile
1 459 KATHY RINK F 51 DAVIDSON NC 1 01:42:14 01:42:14 MASTERS 07:48 min/mile
2 618 MISTY DION F 42 MYRTLE BEACH SC 1 01:44:17 01:44:14 MASTERS 07:57 min/mile
3 330 KATIE MALONE F 44 LANDRUM SC 2 01:44:45 01:44:31 MASTERS 07:59 min/mile
GRAND MASTERS
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Pace
1 309 LONNIE LENABURG M 54 MOORESVILLE NC 1 01:38:56 01:38:54 GRAND MASTERS 07:33 min/mile
1 23 LESLIE BARCLAY F 50 AUSTIN TX 2 01:47:31 01:47:31 GRAND MASTERS 08:12 min/mile
1 - 19
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Pace
21 657 JOHN ROSENBLUM M 15 BLUFFTON SC 1 01:39:02 01:38:59 HALF 07:33 min/mile
26 70 MILLS CAMPBELL M 15 BLUFFTON SC 2 01:40:07 01:38:49 HALF 07:38 min/mile
34 337 JAMES MARLER M 14 BLUFFTON SC 3 01:41:18 01:40:00 HALF 07:43 min/mile
168 557 PATRICK VIGNOLA M 15 RALEIGH NC 4 02:07:32 02:07:23 HALF 09:44 min/mile
200 584 HUNTER WILSON M 18 WOODSTOCK GA 5 02:11:19 02:10:59 HALF 10:01 min/mile
63 254 TAYLOR HUGHES F 19 DENVER NC 1 01:50:10 01:48:04 HALF 08:24 min/mile
64 200 REILLY GOLDSTROM F 13 GLENVILLE NC 2 01:50:49 01:50:45 HALF 08:27 min/mile
143 423 SYDNEY PEER F 13 WESTLAKE OH 3 02:03:36 02:03:11 HALF 09:26 min/mile
160 338 BAILEY MARTIN F 19 GREENVILLE SC 4 02:06:29 02:06:17 HALF 09:39 min/mile
181 482 CORINNE SCANNELL F 19 PORT JEFFERSON NY 5 02:08:55 02:08:43 HALF 09:50 min/mile
20 - 24
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Pace
50 407 MATT OLIVIER M 24 FRANKENMUTH MI 1 01:47:00 01:46:34 HALF 08:10 min/mile
80 551 ADRIAAN VENTER M 23 BOSTON MA 2 01:54:48 01:53:36 HALF 08:45 min/mile
320 130 CHRIS DINTRONE M 20 PELHAM NY 3 02:28:53 02:28:20 HALF 11:21 min/mile
456 107 THOMAS COOPER M 21 HILTON HEAD SC 4 02:51:57 02:51:04 HALF 13:07 min/mile
491 318 JORDI LLUCH M 24 CHARLESTON SC 5 03:07:19 03:06:26 HALF 14:17 min/mile
36 582 HOLLAN WILLS F 22 WILMINGTON NC 1 01:41:57 01:40:52 HALF 07:46 min/mile
79 268 KAKI JENNISON F 24 NEW YORK NY 2 01:54:47 01:53:35 HALF 08:45 min/mile
115 111 KIT CREIGHTON F 23 KENMORE NY 3 01:59:11 01:59:03 HALF 09:05 min/mile
148 60 SUMMER BURNETT F 22 ATHENS GA 4 02:04:12 02:02:57 HALF 09:28 min/mile
154 54 LEA BROWN F 20 BLUFFTON SC 5 02:05:32 02:05:24 HALF 09:34 min/mile
25 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Pace
9 692 JOSE DANTE M 27 HILTON HEAD SC 1 01:33:49 01:33:49 HALF 07:09 min/mile
13 35 BRANDON BERNIUS M 25 HINESVILLE GA 2 01:35:48 01:35:43 HALF 07:18 min/mile
33 456 KYLE RICHARDSON M 26 TYNGSBORO MA 3 01:41:12 01:41:10 HALF 07:43 min/mile
73 555 ROSS VEZIN M 29 BEAUFORT SC 4 01:53:48 01:52:57 HALF 08:41 min/mile
74 83 ADAM CHEVALIER M 25 BROOKLET GA 5 01:54:00 01:53:54 HALF 08:42 min/mile
25 589 AMY WOLKIN F 27 ATLANTA GA 1 01:40:06 01:39:49 HALF 07:38 min/mile
59 419 ASHLEY PARK F 25 BOSTON MA 2 01:49:29 01:49:26 HALF 08:21 min/mile
67 229 KELSEY HAY F 28 FORT BRAGG NC 3 01:52:27 01:51:52 HALF 08:35 min/mile
70 402 LAUREN OCONNELL F 25 CHARLOTTE NC 4 01:53:24 01:53:20 HALF 08:39 min/mile
83 269 ANNA JOHNSON F 26 ATLANTA GA 5 01:54:58 01:54:50 HALF 08:46 min/mile
30 - 34
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Pace
5 696 JOHN KRUCKEBERG M 30 THOMSON GA 1 01:30:37 01:30:32 HALF 06:55 min/mile
8 299 BRANDON LANCASTER M 34 KNOXVILLE TN 2 01:33:08 01:33:05 HALF 07:06 min/mile
51 653 PATRICK POLITAN M 34 JAX BEACH FL 3 01:47:30 01:47:24 HALF 08:12 min/mile
96 305 GIL CARLOS LEAL SAMPAIO ROCHA M 33 FEIRA DE SANTANA BAHIA 4 01:56:10 01:55:37 HALF 08:52 min/mile
125 441 BRENT RAMSEY M 31 HINESVILLE GA 5 02:00:58 02:00:47 HALF 09:14 min/mile
47 164 MEGAN FEASEL F 33 SAVANNAH GA 1 01:46:30 01:46:25 HALF 08:07 min/mile
66 152 JENI ENJAIAN F 32 TAYLORS SC 2 01:51:36 01:51:33 HALF 08:31 min/mile
88 69 ASHLEY CAMPBELL F 33 CHICAGO IL 3 01:55:21 01:54:35 HALF 08:48 min/mile
108 106 SERAH COOK F 30 CHICAGO IL 4 01:57:50 01:56:02 HALF 08:59 min/mile
126 350 JESSICA MCDANIEL F 31 ETNA OH 5 02:01:29 02:00:43 HALF 09:16 min/mile
35 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Pace
14 695 RICH VIDINHA M 38 BEAUFORT SC 1 01:36:05 01:36:05 HALF 07:20 min/mile
15 389 ROSS MURRAY M 36 DRONGAN UK 2 01:36:17 01:34:52 HALF 07:20 min/mile
29 636 PETER IGYARTO M 37 RINCON GA 3 01:40:19 01:40:19 HALF 07:39 min/mile
32 27 WADE BARTS M 36 CHARLOTTE NC 4 01:40:53 01:40:47 HALF 07:42 min/mile
98 637 DAVID JOHNSON M 35 WESLEY CHAPEL FL 5 01:56:36 01:56:25 HALF 08:54 min/mile
19 137 BECKY DOUGHERTY F 39 MT PLEASANT SC 1 01:38:41 01:38:40 HALF 07:31 min/mile
48 697 MAGGIE WEBER F 36 BLUFFTON SC 2 01:46:33 01:46:26 HALF 08:08 min/mile
77 225 BLAIRE HARTER F 35 WINTER GARDEN FL 3 01:54:33 01:54:29 HALF 08:44 min/mile
82 84 SARA CHILCUTT F 35 BEAUFORT SC 4 01:54:57 01:54:38 HALF 08:46 min/mile
122 396 ANNE NEWMAN F 36 CHAPIN SC 5 02:00:20 02:00:05 HALF 09:11 min/mile
40 - 44
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Pace
4 498 CLINT SIEMERS M 44 MOORESVILLE NC 1 01:29:37 01:29:35 HALF 06:50 min/mile
7 391 CHRIS MYERS M 40 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 01:32:48 01:32:45 HALF 07:05 min/mile
17 619 RYAN DION M 42 MYRTLE BEACH SC 3 01:38:03 01:38:00 HALF 07:29 min/mile
27 174 BRAD FOWLER M 43 WINSTON-SALEM NC 4 01:40:11 01:40:05 HALF 07:38 min/mile
41 365 ABRAHAM MENDEZ M 41 BLUFFTON SC 5 01:44:05 01:44:00 HALF 07:56 min/mile
42 618 MISTY DION F 42 MYRTLE BEACH SC 1 01:44:17 01:44:14 HALF 07:57 min/mile
43 330 KATIE MALONE F 44 LANDRUM SC 2 01:44:45 01:44:31 HALF 07:59 min/mile
58 156 LESLIE ESPOSITO F 42 HILTON HEAD SC 3 01:49:17 01:49:14 HALF 08:20 min/mile
61 680 ELIZABETH BELLER F 44 HILTON HEAD SC 4 01:49:56 01:49:38 HALF 08:23 min/mile
65 39 APRIL BERTRAM F 44 CANTON OH 5 01:51:25 01:51:25 HALF 08:30 min/mile
45 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Pace
6 610 PERCY CARTER M 47 PRINCETON NJ 1 01:31:56 01:31:56 HALF 07:01 min/mile
16 686 GARY PARSONS M 47 NORTH CANTON OH 2 01:37:48 01:37:47 HALF 07:27 min/mile
18 641 GLENN LANKOWSKI M 49 BLUFFTON SC 3 01:38:24 01:38:24 HALF 07:30 min/mile
23 496 KYLE SHEPARD M 45 HAMPSTEAD NC 4 01:39:12 01:39:07 HALF 07:34 min/mile
35 681 CHIP COLLINS M 47 HILTON HEAD SC 5 01:41:24 01:41:12 HALF 07:44 min/mile
57 73 AMY CARROLL F 46 CHARLOTTE NC 1 01:48:56 01:48:51 HALF 08:18 min/mile
60 658 KATHERINE ROSENBLUM F 49 BLUFFTON SC 2 01:49:31 01:49:28 HALF 08:21 min/mile
69 527 MEGAN THOMPSON F 49 MANSFIELD DEPOT CT 3 01:53:13 01:53:02 HALF 08:38 min/mile
113 277 KARA KEHRER F 47 SAVANNAH GA 4 01:58:41 01:58:31 HALF 09:03 min/mile
118 33 JENNIFER BENNETT F 45 MT PLEASANT SC 5 01:59:27 01:59:20 HALF 09:07 min/mile
50 - 54
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Pace
20 309 LONNIE LENABURG M 54 MOORESVILLE NC 1 01:38:56 01:38:54 HALF 07:33 min/mile
24 660 DANIEL SHAUGHNESSY M 51 HILTON HEAD SC 2 01:39:48 01:39:47 HALF 07:37 min/mile
28 700 ANDREW CHAFER M 50 BLUFFTON SC 3 01:40:16 01:40:14 HALF 07:39 min/mile
38 661 STEVEN SIEGEL M 53 HILTON HEAD SC 4 01:43:36 01:43:26 HALF 07:54 min/mile
40 154 DAVID ERICSON M 52 CUMMING GA 5 01:43:59 01:43:59 HALF 07:56 min/mile
37 459 KATHY RINK F 51 DAVIDSON NC 1 01:42:14 01:42:14 HALF 07:48 min/mile
52 23 LESLIE BARCLAY F 50 AUSTIN TX 2 01:47:31 01:47:31 HALF 08:12 min/mile
53 603 SARAH BATT F 53 SAVANNAH GA 3 01:47:36 01:43:54 HALF 08:12 min/mile
81 253 MINNIE HUGHES F 51 CHARLOTTE NC 4 01:54:52 01:54:50 HALF 08:46 min/mile
86 265 JULIE JACOBSON F 53 RIDGELAND SC 5 01:55:16 01:55:00 HALF 08:47 min/mile
55 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Pace
30 143 WALLY DUNN M 59 CLEMSON SC 1 01:40:40 01:40:40 HALF 07:41 min/mile
31 403 TIM OCONNELL M 55 CHARLOTTE NC 2 01:40:40 01:40:38 HALF 07:41 min/mile
45 604 CHRIS BATT M 59 SAVANNAH GA 3 01:45:14 01:45:07 HALF 08:01 min/mile
62 655 ED PRISTAS M 55 BLUFFTON SC 4 01:50:05 01:48:58 HALF 08:24 min/mile
136 209 WILLIAM GUYETTE M 58 MIDDLETOWN CT 5 02:02:48 02:02:15 HALF 09:22 min/mile
91 155 FRAN ERICSON F 55 CUMMING GA 1 01:55:41 01:55:35 HALF 08:49 min/mile
93 127 GWEN DAVIS F 57 ATLANTA GA 2 01:55:51 01:55:46 HALF 08:50 min/mile
94 691 LISA CARTER F 57 BLUFFTON SC 3 01:55:53 01:55:39 HALF 08:50 min/mile
121 189 RIE GIBBONS F 57 SUMMERVILLE SC 4 02:00:18 02:00:18 HALF 09:10 min/mile
216 666 ANITA WAGNER F 58 WYTHEVILLE VA 5 02:13:33 02:13:19 HALF 10:11 min/mile
60 - 64
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Pace
22 283 CHIP KIEL M 63 FLOWERY BRANCH GA 1 01:39:02 01:38:58 HALF 07:33 min/mile
116 438 BORIS PRILUTSKY M 60 DULUTH GA 2 01:59:12 01:58:52 HALF 09:05 min/mile
146 639 BLAIR JUST M 61 RICHMOND VA 3 02:04:02 02:03:28 HALF 09:28 min/mile
157 504 DAVID SMITH M 63 BAILEYS HARBOR WI 4 02:05:54 02:05:54 HALF 09:36 min/mile
180 102 PAUL COMAR M 63 CHARLESTON SC 5 02:08:54 02:08:31 HALF 09:50 min/mile
84 116 BARBARA J CROWLEY F 61 JAMESTOWN NY 1 01:55:06 01:55:00 HALF 08:47 min/mile
145 448 SHARON REINER F 61 MARLBOROUGH CT 2 02:04:00 02:03:50 HALF 09:27 min/mile
150 677 NANCY RUSSO F 62 BLUFFTON SC 3 02:04:21 02:04:06 HALF 09:29 min/mile
191 447 PATTY REICH F 60 HUNTERSVILLE NC 4 02:10:30 02:10:04 HALF 09:57 min/mile
334 231 MAUREEN HAYES F 62 MASHPEE MA 5 02:30:16 02:29:46 HALF 11:28 min/mile
65 - 69
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Pace
164 490 ROBERT SCHULZ M 69 SELLERSBURG IN 1 02:06:57 02:06:38 HALF 09:41 min/mile
172 682 PAUL ADAMS M 66 FONTHILL CAN 2 02:08:08 02:07:53 HALF 09:46 min/mile
188 457 BERNIE RIEDEL M 68 HILTON HEAD SC 3 02:10:11 02:09:56 HALF 09:56 min/mile
241 214 STEVE HALL M 65 SPARTANBURG SC 4 02:17:28 02:16:40 HALF 10:29 min/mile
292 508 PAUL SMITH M 67 INDIANAPOLIS IN 5 02:25:03 02:24:50 HALF 11:04 min/mile
235 266 ELLEN J JACQUES F 68 JERSEY CITY NJ 1 02:17:01 02:16:27 HALF 10:27 min/mile
255 273 TERRY JOHNSON F 65 HILTON HEAD SC 2 02:18:43 02:18:22 HALF 10:35 min/mile
291 485 JENNIFER SCHILLING F 67 TROY OH 3 02:24:52 02:24:30 HALF 11:03 min/mile
377 620 DEEDEE DRAPER F 66 RICHMOND VA 4 02:35:26 02:34:48 HALF 11:51 min/mile
430 94 SARAH COFFIN F 65 HILTON HEAD SC 5 02:45:14 02:37:37 HALF 12:36 min/mile
70 - 74
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Pace
139 493 GARY SEVERANCE M 70 TORONTO OH 1 02:03:01 02:02:43 HALF 09:23 min/mile
227 605 JOHN BAXTER M 71 FAIRFAX VA 2 02:15:59 02:15:52 HALF 10:22 min/mile
314 387 KENNETH MURPHY M 72 HILTON HEAD SC 3 02:28:37 02:27:51 HALF 11:20 min/mile
221 56 T J BRYAN F 72 NEW FREEDOM PA 1 02:14:21 02:14:15 HALF 10:15 min/mile
484 136 MARTI DOTY F 71 LEESBURG FL 2 03:03:31 03:02:52 HALF 14:00 min/mile
499 373 LOIS MILLER F 70 BOLIVIA NC 3 03:08:33 03:07:25 HALF 14:23 min/mile
505 670 MARY ELA‚ÄĆINE DOWDEN F 74 HILTON HEAD SC 4 03:11:16 03:10:47 HALF 14:36 min/mile
75 - 99
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Pace
193 220 MEREDITH HARLACHER M 75 HILTON HEAD SC 1 02:10:40 02:10:25 HALF 09:58 min/mile
417 150 ACE ELSEA M 76 CIRCLEVILLE OH 2 02:41:36 02:40:53 HALF 12:20 min/mile
466 384 FRED MOTZ M 79 HIGHLANDS NC 3 02:54:40 02:53:43 HALF 13:20 min/mile
523 13 LEW ATKINSON M 76 MECHANICSBURG PA 4 03:28:57 03:28:32 HALF 15:57 min/mile
525 699 JOYCE HODGESHITE F 80 MILLEN GA 1 03:29:51 03:28:43 HALF 16:01 min/mile
531 506 M J SMITH F 75 FRIPP ISLAND SC 2 03:40:15 03:30:04 HALF 16:48 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
1225
Last Updated:
2/13/2018 9:09:14 AM

Results are based on Gun Times and are preliminary for 7 days. USA T&F Cert #'s: Marathon-SC15008DW, Half --SC15009DW. All requests for corrections must be made within 10 days of race

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

FULL - 152


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
84 10:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
68 10:47

HALF - 535


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
179 09:59

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
356 11:13

8K - 255


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
85 10:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
170 11:47

HALF CLYDE 190 - 225 - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 11:15

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

HALF CLYDE 226+ - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 12:17

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ZENA HALF - 22


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 12:47

FULL CLYDE 190 - 225 - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 09:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FULL CLYDE 226+ - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 11:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ZENA FULL - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 11:19
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction