Race Results for…
Iroquoia Trail Test

August 19, 2017 Results presented by Burlington Runners and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
8/25/2017 7:54:04 AM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

34K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 350 JON KILMARTIN 02:22:35 02:22:29 04:11 min/km BURLINGTON 34
2 330 RYAN FLINT 02:52:38 02:52:32 05:04 min/km GUELPH 31
3 308 JOHN BAUER 02:54:45 02:54:39 05:08 min/km HAMILTON 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 357 LISA LESKIEN 03:01:58 03:01:52 05:20 min/km CAMBRIDGE 37
2 341 ALEXANDRA HARRISS 03:06:16 03:06:05 05:28 min/km DUNDAS 26
3 367 KATIE MCPARLAN 03:15:55 03:15:49 05:45 min/km TORONTO 35

18K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 228 TIM HUEBSCH 01:19:31 01:19:25 04:24 min/km TORONTO 26
2 268 WADE TAYLOR 01:27:32 01:27:24 04:51 min/km MILTON 42
3 256 BODY ROCKIN 01:29:03 01:28:56 04:56 min/km ANCASTER 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 294 CASSIE SMITH 01:39:29 01:36:29 05:21 min/km 34
2 283 CYNTHIA CAMPANARO 01:39:57 01:39:51 05:32 min/km 45
3 205 MICHELLE BRADY 01:40:14 01:40:08 05:33 min/km GUELPH 44

7K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 186 CLINT MURRAY 00:31:33 00:31:27 04:29 min/km 42
2 169 EVAN TAYLOR 00:34:04 00:33:58 04:51 min/km MILTON 13
3 140 BRUCE MACISAAC 00:35:35 00:35:29 05:04 min/km TORONTO 19
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 196 JEN YATES 00:40:00 00:39:50 05:41 min/km 50
2 110 JENNIFER CANDELORO 00:40:26 00:40:18 05:45 min/km MISSISSAUGA 51
3 112 ISRAEL COOPER 00:43:23 00:43:15 06:10 min/km MISSISSAUGA 23

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
94 entrants …
34k Results
Bib Name # of Laps City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
350 JON KILMARTIN 3 BURLINGTON 02:22:35 02:22:29 04:11 min/km 34K 1 M 1 34 O/A
330 RYAN FLINT 3 GUELPH 02:52:38 02:52:32 05:04 min/km 34K 2 M 2 31 O/A
308 JOHN BAUER 3 HAMILTON 02:54:45 02:54:39 05:08 min/km 34K 3 M 3 23 O/A
381 JUSTIN POZIN 3 TORONTO 02:55:08 02:55:02 05:08 min/km 34K 4 M 4 37 1
314 DANIEL BURKE 3 PORT COLBORNE 02:56:32 02:56:26 05:11 min/km 34K 5 M 5 23 2
357 LISA LESKIEN 3 CAMBRIDGE 03:01:58 03:01:52 05:20 min/km 34K 6 F 1 37 O/A
297 RICHARD EYRAM 3 03:04:49 03:04:41 05:25 min/km 34K 7 M 6 47 1
347 BRADY JOHNSON 3 ANCASTER 03:05:50 03:05:42 05:27 min/km 34K 8 M 7 29 3
341 ALEXANDRA HARRISS 3 DUNDAS 03:06:16 03:06:05 05:28 min/km 34K 9 F 2 26 O/A
322 DANNY CROSTON 3 CAMBRIDGE 03:08:38 03:08:29 05:32 min/km 34K 10 M 8 35 4
388 KENNETH SLAGTER 3 FREELTON 03:08:41 03:08:32 05:32 min/km 34K 11 M 9 48 2
303 ISRAEL ARTEAGA 3 TORONTO 03:12:40 03:12:30 05:39 min/km 34K 12 M 10 44 3
299 PETER TONGE 3 03:15:20 03:15:02 05:44 min/km 34K 13 M 11 35 5
367 KATIE MCPARLAN 3 TORONTO 03:15:55 03:15:49 05:45 min/km 34K 14 F 3 35 O/A
352 DREW KORZENIOWSKI 3 HAMILTON 03:17:12 03:17:03 05:47 min/km 34K 15 M 12 39 6
313 TERRY BUEHL 3 STITTSVILLE 03:21:45 03:21:36 05:55 min/km 34K 16 M 13 51 1
298 CHAD DICKINSON 3 03:22:20 03:22:01 05:56 min/km 34K 17 M 14 40 4
399 ALLAN WILLIAMS 3 03:22:18 03:22:08 05:56 min/km 34K 18 M 15 52 2
339 AARON GRANT 3 WATERLOO 03:24:36 03:24:28 06:00 min/km 34K 19 M 16 27 7
364 ANDREW MCALORUM 3 WATERLOO 03:25:40 03:25:34 06:02 min/km 34K 20 M 17 32 8
371 BRADY NASH 3 DUNDAS 03:32:41 03:32:26 06:14 min/km 34K 21 M 18 32 9
378 ERIC PELLETIER 3 TORONTO 03:32:49 03:32:36 06:15 min/km 34K 22 M 19 54 3
382 WENDY RADING 3 MISSISSAUGA 03:36:05 03:35:51 06:20 min/km 34K 23 F 4 39 1
391 STUART STEVENS 3 MISSISSAUGA 03:38:05 03:37:53 06:24 min/km 34K 24 M 20 48 5
306 DONALD BASTIN 3 OTTAWA 03:38:28 03:38:12 06:25 min/km 34K 25 M 21 25 10
343 DANIELLE HAYES 3 HAMILTON 03:38:28 03:38:13 06:25 min/km 34K 26 F 5 25 2
355 SPENCER LEE 3 ANCASTER 03:38:58 03:38:49 06:26 min/km 34K 27 M 22 25 11
344 ERIC HE 3 TORONTO 03:41:24 03:41:14 06:30 min/km 34K 28 M 23 47 6
333 DANIA FUENTES PINO 3 TORONTO 03:48:47 03:48:37 06:43 min/km 34K 29 F 6 42 1
373 REED NICHOLSON 3 MILTON 03:49:55 03:49:48 06:45 min/km 34K 30 M 24 23 12
321 LEANNE COOPER 3 MISSISSAUGA 03:50:04 03:49:56 06:45 min/km 34K 31 F 7 55 1
368 ANDREW MERKEL 3 MARKHAM 03:51:18 03:51:11 06:47 min/km 34K 32 M 25 25 13
346 PHIL JETTÉ 3 HAMILTON 03:52:17 03:52:09 06:49 min/km 34K 33 M 26 33 14
351 AMANDA KNEGJE 3 RICHMOND HILL 03:54:51 03:54:14 06:53 min/km 34K 34 F 8 38 3
326 MILAN ERNJAKOVIC 3 MARKHAM 03:55:26 03:55:11 06:55 min/km 34K 35 M 27 39 15
379 MARCEL PLUG 3 TORONTO 03:55:27 03:55:12 06:55 min/km 34K 36 M 28 42 7
310 RYAN BEALE 3 BURLINGTON 03:56:35 03:56:21 06:57 min/km 34K 37 M 29 38 16
375 BLAIR O'CONNOR 3 TORONTO 03:58:42 03:58:14 07:00 min/km 34K 38 M 30 50 4
397 BERNIE AQUINO 3 04:00:22 04:00:10 07:03 min/km 34K 39 M 31 39 17
374 STEPHANIE NOGUEIRA 3 MILTON 04:00:27 04:00:14 07:03 min/km 34K 40 F 9 33 4
387 JEFF SIMPKINS 3 ORILLIA 04:02:19 04:02:10 07:07 min/km 34K 41 M 32 55 5
334 DAVE FUJIWARA 3 EAST YORK 04:05:34 04:05:21 07:12 min/km 34K 42 M 33 65 6
318 DAVID COLLINS 3 BURLINGTON 04:07:39 04:07:24 07:16 min/km 34K 43 M 34 65 7
317 ERIC CHEUNG 3 TORONTO 04:08:49 04:08:21 07:18 min/km 34K 44 M 35 48 8
340 JENNIFER HALLIWELL 3 WATERDOWN 04:09:59 04:09:43 07:20 min/km 34K 45 F 10 42 2
390 BRUCE SMITH 3 BURLINGTON 04:10:12 04:09:55 07:21 min/km 34K 46 M 36 56 8
396 SOPHIA WALTER 3 OAKVILLE 04:12:20 04:11:59 07:24 min/km 34K 47 F 11 23 5
380 CAROLYN POKORADI 3 ANCASTER 04:12:40 04:12:30 07:25 min/km 34K 48 F 12 31 6
348 STAN KACZMAREK 3 BLUE MOUNTAINS 04:13:33 04:13:15 07:26 min/km 34K 49 M 37 61 9
323 KRISTIN DIEBEL 3 WATERLOO 04:18:08 04:17:59 07:35 min/km 34K 50 F 13 36 7
94 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name # of Laps City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
350 JON KILMARTIN 3 BURLINGTON 02:22:35 02:22:29 04:11 min/km 34K 1 M 1 34 O/A
330 RYAN FLINT 3 GUELPH 02:52:38 02:52:32 05:04 min/km 34K 2 M 2 31 O/A
308 JOHN BAUER 3 HAMILTON 02:54:45 02:54:39 05:08 min/km 34K 3 M 3 23 O/A
302 KATIE ARDELINE 1 LYNDEN 01:12:47 01:12:37 02:08 min/km 34K 89 F 33 39 14
357 LISA LESKIEN 3 CAMBRIDGE 03:01:58 03:01:52 05:20 min/km 34K 6 F 1 37 O/A
341 ALEXANDRA HARRISS 3 DUNDAS 03:06:16 03:06:05 05:28 min/km 34K 9 F 2 26 O/A
1 - 39
Bib Name # of Laps City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
381 JUSTIN POZIN 3 TORONTO 02:55:08 02:55:02 05:08 min/km 34K 4 M 4 37 1
314 DANIEL BURKE 3 PORT COLBORNE 02:56:32 02:56:26 05:11 min/km 34K 5 M 5 23 2
347 BRADY JOHNSON 3 ANCASTER 03:05:50 03:05:42 05:27 min/km 34K 8 M 7 29 3
382 WENDY RADING 3 MISSISSAUGA 03:36:05 03:35:51 06:20 min/km 34K 23 F 4 39 1
343 DANIELLE HAYES 3 HAMILTON 03:38:28 03:38:13 06:25 min/km 34K 26 F 5 25 2
351 AMANDA KNEGJE 3 RICHMOND HILL 03:54:51 03:54:14 06:53 min/km 34K 34 F 8 38 3
40 - 49
Bib Name # of Laps City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
297 RICHARD EYRAM 3 03:04:49 03:04:41 05:25 min/km 34K 7 M 6 47 1
388 KENNETH SLAGTER 3 FREELTON 03:08:41 03:08:32 05:32 min/km 34K 11 M 9 48 2
303 ISRAEL ARTEAGA 3 TORONTO 03:12:40 03:12:30 05:39 min/km 34K 12 M 10 44 3
333 DANIA FUENTES PINO 3 TORONTO 03:48:47 03:48:37 06:43 min/km 34K 29 F 6 42 1
340 JENNIFER HALLIWELL 3 WATERDOWN 04:09:59 04:09:43 07:20 min/km 34K 45 F 10 42 2
362 SUSAN MAR 3 COURTICE 04:32:03 04:31:42 07:59 min/km 34K 64 F 18 42 3
50 - 98
Bib Name # of Laps City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
313 TERRY BUEHL 3 STITTSVILLE 03:21:45 03:21:36 05:55 min/km 34K 16 M 13 51 1
399 ALLAN WILLIAMS 3 03:22:18 03:22:08 05:56 min/km 34K 18 M 15 52 2
378 ERIC PELLETIER 3 TORONTO 03:32:49 03:32:36 06:15 min/km 34K 22 M 19 54 3
321 LEANNE COOPER 3 MISSISSAUGA 03:50:04 03:49:56 06:45 min/km 34K 31 F 7 55 1
319 IRIS COOPER 3 THORNHILL 04:24:35 04:24:19 07:46 min/km 34K 56 F 15 58 2
395 GAIL WALKER 3 SIMCOE 04:27:24 04:27:07 07:51 min/km 34K 59 F 16 61 3

Race Info

Participants:
273
Last Updated:
8/25/2017 7:54:04 AM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

34K - 94


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
59 06:46

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 07:25

18K - 94


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 06:59

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 07:52

7K - 92


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
45 07:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
47 08:30
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction