Race Results for…
CASA Super Hero 5K Run

September 10, 2016 Presented by CASA of Lexington and timed by 3 Way Racing
Participants:
388
Last Updated:
9/10/2016 10:09:56 AM

Overall winners are sorted by gun time. Other results are sorted by chip time and are unofficial for 5 days after race date.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1648 JOSHUA NADZAM 00:16:49 05:25 min/mile 27
2 1830 GLEN MAYS 00:16:50 05:25 min/mile 46
3 1821 PETE CRAWFORD 00:18:40 06:01 min/mile 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1824 MIRANDA MULLINS 00:19:50 06:23 min/mile 21
2 1777 PAMELA PABIAN 00:22:51 07:22 min/mile 30
3 1690 SARAH STYKES 00:24:48 08:00 min/mile 36

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
381 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Time Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1 1648 JOSHUA NADZAM 00:16:49 05:25 min/mile M 1 27 O/A
2 1830 GLEN MAYS 00:16:50 05:25 min/mile M 2 46 O/A
3 1821 PETE CRAWFORD 00:18:40 06:01 min/mile M 3 36 O/A
4 1824 MIRANDA MULLINS 00:19:50 06:23 min/mile F 1 21 O/A
5 1508 CLAY ARNOLD 00:21:38 06:58 min/mile M 4 31 1
6 1776 BRANDON OMOHUNDRO 00:21:42 07:00 min/mile M 5 32 2
7 1777 PAMELA PABIAN 00:22:51 07:22 min/mile F 2 30 O/A
8 1588 ERIC GARWOOD 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile M 6 26 1
9 1761 MAX JANUSZ 00:23:18 07:30 min/mile M 7 26 2
10 1870 ZACH BERKSHIRE 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile M 8 40 1
11 1839 RON FAESTA 00:23:21 07:31 min/mile M 9 54 1
12 1669 ANDREW SAFIE 00:23:30 07:34 min/mile M 10 34 3
13 1838 SCOTT VINTON 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile M 11 40 2
14 1690 SARAH STYKES 00:24:48 08:00 min/mile F 3 36 O/A
15 1642 CHRISTY MORRIS 00:24:51 08:00 min/mile F 4 35 1
16 1664 JULIE RAMBO 00:25:01 08:04 min/mile F 5 38 2
17 1573 EMILY ESTILL 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile F 6 35 3
18 1665 REBECCA RAMSEY 00:25:29 08:13 min/mile F 7 31 1
19 1801 TAKAO KOIKE 00:25:42 08:17 min/mile M 12 36 1
20 1814 BARBARA PALMQUIST 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile F 8 64 1
21 1827 JOHANNA REIMER 00:26:31 08:33 min/mile F 9 57 1
22 1609 JENNI HOLT 00:26:32 08:33 min/mile F 10 31 2
23 1553 CODY LOKITS 00:26:38 08:35 min/mile M 13 27 3
24 1711 DAVID RITTER 00:26:45 08:37 min/mile M 14 51 2
25 1569 MICHELLE DOEPKE 00:26:55 08:40 min/mile F 11 41 1
26 1753 JEANA HARSTON 00:27:00 08:42 min/mile F 12 42 2
27 1760 JESSICA HYLAND 00:27:15 08:47 min/mile F 13 18 1
28 1571 ADDY DRAPER 00:27:16 08:47 min/mile F 14 20 1
29 1684 BRIAN SMITH 00:27:16 08:47 min/mile M 15 33 4
30 1771 ELIZABETH MITZLAFF 00:27:16 08:47 min/mile F 15 18 2
31 1608 BRIAN HERALD 00:27:22 08:49 min/mile M 16 41 3
32 1746 CAROLINE CRESCENZO 00:27:24 08:50 min/mile F 16 18 3
33 1652 GRANT NOFFSINGER 00:27:25 08:50 min/mile M 17 18 1
34 1592 UALA GORMAN 00:27:28 08:51 min/mile F 17 50 1
35 1879 TYLER SCOTT 00:27:33 08:53 min/mile M 18 34 5
36 1640 JORDAN MOORE 00:27:39 08:55 min/mile M 19 29 4
37 1864 TODD PAGE 00:27:42 08:56 min/mile M 20 51 3
38 1572 KELSEY DURBIN 00:27:47 08:57 min/mile F 18 26 1
39 1525 ARNESSA CRAFT 00:28:02 09:02 min/mile F 19 39 4
40 1786 DOLORES SANDERS 00:28:23 09:09 min/mile F 20 45 1
41 1603 KAITLYN HARDER 00:28:25 09:10 min/mile F 21 22 2
42 1629 ERIC MARR 00:28:26 09:10 min/mile M 21 43 4
43 1625 STEPHEN MALLORY 00:28:30 09:11 min/mile M 22 35 2
44 1778 BRAD PABIAN 00:28:35 09:13 min/mile M 23 33 6
45 1681 JEANNINE SINGLETON 00:28:38 09:14 min/mile F 22 59 2
46 1582 ASHLEIGH FREDA 00:28:44 09:16 min/mile F 23 32 3
47 1766 CAROLINE LASHBROOK 00:28:54 09:19 min/mile F 24 19 4
48 1699 JENNY WAYBRIGHT 00:29:04 09:22 min/mile F 25 52 2
49 1751 ERIN HALL 00:29:06 09:23 min/mile F 26 51 3
50 1836 CHLOE MARTIN 00:29:12 09:25 min/mile F 27 12 1
381 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Time Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1 1648 JOSHUA NADZAM 00:16:49 05:25 min/mile M 1 27 O/A
2 1830 GLEN MAYS 00:16:50 05:25 min/mile M 2 46 O/A
3 1821 PETE CRAWFORD 00:18:40 06:01 min/mile M 3 36 O/A
4 1824 MIRANDA MULLINS 00:19:50 06:23 min/mile F 1 21 O/A
7 1777 PAMELA PABIAN 00:22:51 07:22 min/mile F 2 30 O/A
14 1690 SARAH STYKES 00:24:48 08:00 min/mile F 3 36 O/A
1 - 8
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Time Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
108 1833 CARSON NICHOLAS 00:33:23 10:46 min/mile M 45 7 1
149 1802 MATHEW LORD 00:36:34 11:47 min/mile M 61 8 2
175 1716 KI STAMPER 00:39:44 12:49 min/mile M 69 8 3
177 1706 HAYDEN WESTFALL 00:39:48 12:50 min/mile M 71 7 4
183 1705 COOPER WESTFALL 00:40:09 12:57 min/mile M 73 8 5
70 1845 ANNA MIDDLETON 00:30:31 09:50 min/mile F 40 8 1
165 1805 REBEKAH LORD 00:38:37 12:27 min/mile F 100 7 2
170 1585 GABBY GAMPPER 00:39:09 12:37 min/mile F 105 8 3
225 1809 ALYSSA CRAWLEY 00:47:41 15:22 min/mile F 138 8 4
317 1623 FAITH LOVELL 01:05:09 21:00 min/mile F 203 7 5
9 - 10
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Time Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
131 1616 NATE KELLER 00:35:13 11:21 min/mile M 55 10 1
152 1596 JACK HALEY 00:37:08 11:58 min/mile M 63 10 2
208 1677 CONNER SHYROCK 00:44:19 14:17 min/mile M 81 9 3
239 1867 LIAM RAYENS 00:49:35 15:59 min/mile M 95 10 4
62 1754 SOPHIE HARSTON 00:29:56 09:39 min/mile F 37 9 1
178 1602 TRINITY HAMPTON 00:39:51 12:51 min/mile F 107 9 2
196 1586 ASHLYNN GAMPPER 00:42:28 13:41 min/mile F 120 10 3
238 1862 SOFIE SANDERSON 00:49:31 15:58 min/mile F 144 9 4
256 1729 ELINOR-GRACE WILLOUGHBY 00:52:06 16:48 min/mile F 156 10 5
11 - 12
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Time Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
104 1813 CHRISTOPHER BROWN 00:33:11 10:42 min/mile M 44 12 1
133 1849 ANREW PENG 00:35:21 11:24 min/mile M 56 11 2
157 1871 LUKAS FREDERICK 00:38:04 12:16 min/mile M 64 12 3
172 1823 TATE SPALD 00:39:14 12:39 min/mile M 67 12 4
227 1792 OWEN DAVIS 00:47:49 15:25 min/mile M 88 12 5
50 1836 CHLOE MARTIN 00:29:12 09:25 min/mile F 27 12 1
60 1538 ELISE EDISON 00:29:47 09:36 min/mile F 36 11 2
92 1790 TIFFANY VANDERVORT 00:32:03 10:20 min/mile F 53 11 3
173 1835 MADELINE LAMBERT 00:39:31 12:44 min/mile F 106 12 4
180 1810 MADISON DEATHERAGE 00:39:51 12:51 min/mile F 109 12 5
13 - 14
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Time Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
69 1851 COLIN FERGUSON 00:30:29 09:50 min/mile M 30 14 1
74 1697 DAVIS WARDRIP 00:30:46 09:55 min/mile M 32 13 2
160 1868 SEBASTIAN ASTOLFO 00:38:10 12:18 min/mile M 65 13 3
302 1772 SAVANNAH MUNDY 01:03:13 20:23 min/mile F 195 13 1
303 1709 TRYSTEN WHITLOCK 01:03:13 20:23 min/mile F 196 14 2
304 1687 VICTORIA SPARKS 01:03:13 20:23 min/mile F 197 14 3
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Time Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
33 1652 GRANT NOFFSINGER 00:27:25 08:50 min/mile M 17 18 1
57 1518 PAYTON BROWN 00:29:31 09:31 min/mile M 24 15 2
228 1544 JOHN HAMBEL 00:47:57 15:28 min/mile M 89 18 3
297 1566 TRISTAN DOBBINS 00:59:23 19:09 min/mile M 106 15 4
27 1760 JESSICA HYLAND 00:27:15 08:47 min/mile F 13 18 1
30 1771 ELIZABETH MITZLAFF 00:27:16 08:47 min/mile F 15 18 2
32 1746 CAROLINE CRESCENZO 00:27:24 08:50 min/mile F 16 18 3
47 1766 CAROLINE LASHBROOK 00:28:54 09:19 min/mile F 24 19 4
56 1858 MARY CLARK 00:29:23 09:28 min/mile F 33 18 5
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Time Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
119 1828 JOSHUA FORRINGER 00:33:59 10:57 min/mile M 52 24 1
200 1536 KYLE CORNETTE 00:43:20 13:58 min/mile M 77 24 2
206 1875 THOMAS BLACKBURN 00:43:56 14:10 min/mile M 80 21 3
28 1571 ADDY DRAPER 00:27:16 08:47 min/mile F 14 20 1
41 1603 KAITLYN HARDER 00:28:25 09:10 min/mile F 21 22 2
52 1612 RACHEL JACOB 00:29:17 09:26 min/mile F 29 24 3
54 1819 MACKENZIE WALDRIDGE 00:29:18 09:27 min/mile F 31 21 4
111 1825 BAILEY MILAN 00:33:27 10:47 min/mile F 64 21 5
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Time Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
8 1588 ERIC GARWOOD 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile M 6 26 1
9 1761 MAX JANUSZ 00:23:18 07:30 min/mile M 7 26 2
23 1553 CODY LOKITS 00:26:38 08:35 min/mile M 13 27 3
36 1640 JORDAN MOORE 00:27:39 08:55 min/mile M 19 29 4
109 1780 JAMES PRATER 00:33:25 10:46 min/mile M 46 29 5
38 1572 KELSEY DURBIN 00:27:47 08:57 min/mile F 18 26 1
72 1880 MEGAN LUFT 00:30:43 09:54 min/mile F 42 25 2
88 1624 KHEO LY 00:31:26 10:08 min/mile F 49 27 3
98 1733 REBECCA WILLIAMS 00:32:29 10:28 min/mile F 57 26 4
99 1734 AUTUMN WILSON 00:32:36 10:30 min/mile F 58 29 5
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Time Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5 1508 CLAY ARNOLD 00:21:38 06:58 min/mile M 4 31 1
6 1776 BRANDON OMOHUNDRO 00:21:42 07:00 min/mile M 5 32 2
12 1669 ANDREW SAFIE 00:23:30 07:34 min/mile M 10 34 3
29 1684 BRIAN SMITH 00:27:16 08:47 min/mile M 15 33 4
35 1879 TYLER SCOTT 00:27:33 08:53 min/mile M 18 34 5
18 1665 REBECCA RAMSEY 00:25:29 08:13 min/mile F 7 31 1
22 1609 JENNI HOLT 00:26:32 08:33 min/mile F 10 31 2
46 1582 ASHLEIGH FREDA 00:28:44 09:16 min/mile F 23 32 3
58 1748 MORGAN DAULTON 00:29:33 09:31 min/mile F 34 34 4
71 1736 KATHERINE YOUNG 00:30:32 09:50 min/mile F 41 30 5
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Time Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
19 1801 TAKAO KOIKE 00:25:42 08:17 min/mile M 12 36 1
43 1625 STEPHEN MALLORY 00:28:30 09:11 min/mile M 22 35 2
65 1806 TRAVIS WEBER 00:30:14 09:45 min/mile M 28 35 3
82 1637 BILLY MENK 00:31:20 10:06 min/mile M 37 36 4
84 1829 JARROD STYKES 00:31:23 10:07 min/mile M 38 37 5
15 1642 CHRISTY MORRIS 00:24:51 08:00 min/mile F 4 35 1
16 1664 JULIE RAMBO 00:25:01 08:04 min/mile F 5 38 2
17 1573 EMILY ESTILL 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile F 6 35 3
39 1525 ARNESSA CRAFT 00:28:02 09:02 min/mile F 19 39 4
51 1622 TRESINE LOGSDON 00:29:13 09:25 min/mile F 28 39 5
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Time Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
10 1870 ZACH BERKSHIRE 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile M 8 40 1
13 1838 SCOTT VINTON 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile M 11 40 2
31 1608 BRIAN HERALD 00:27:22 08:49 min/mile M 16 41 3
42 1629 ERIC MARR 00:28:26 09:10 min/mile M 21 43 4
61 1755 CHAD HARSTON 00:29:55 09:39 min/mile M 25 43 5
25 1569 MICHELLE DOEPKE 00:26:55 08:40 min/mile F 11 41 1
26 1753 JEANA HARSTON 00:27:00 08:42 min/mile F 12 42 2
53 1575 ANGIE FIELDS 00:29:17 09:26 min/mile F 30 43 3
67 1523 RACHEL CRABTREE 00:30:21 09:47 min/mile F 38 43 4
68 1757 TONYA HICKEY 00:30:23 09:48 min/mile F 39 40 5
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Time Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
63 1621 MATTHEW LOGSDON 00:30:04 09:41 min/mile M 26 47 1
114 1857 MIKE CLARIL 00:33:46 10:53 min/mile M 50 49 2
187 1657 CHRIS POWELL 00:40:52 13:10 min/mile M 75 46 3
232 1794 MICHAEL DAVIS 00:48:30 15:38 min/mile M 92 45 4
237 1730 DAVID WILLOUGHBY 00:49:27 15:57 min/mile M 94 49 5
40 1786 DOLORES SANDERS 00:28:23 09:09 min/mile F 20 45 1
79 1524 BOBBIE CRACE 00:31:07 10:02 min/mile F 45 49 2
89 1698 RENEE WATERHOUSE 00:31:42 10:13 min/mile F 50 47 3
115 1859 KIM CLARK 00:33:47 10:53 min/mile F 65 48 4
123 1552 MICHELLE LANKSTER 00:34:15 11:02 min/mile F 69 48 5
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Time Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
11 1839 RON FAESTA 00:23:21 07:31 min/mile M 9 54 1
24 1711 DAVID RITTER 00:26:45 08:37 min/mile M 14 51 2
37 1864 TODD PAGE 00:27:42 08:56 min/mile M 20 51 3
75 1516 MORGAN BOTTOMS 00:30:48 09:56 min/mile M 33 53 4
140 1841 ERIC KNUDSEN 00:35:56 11:35 min/mile M 59 50 5
34 1592 UALA GORMAN 00:27:28 08:51 min/mile F 17 50 1
48 1699 JENNY WAYBRIGHT 00:29:04 09:22 min/mile F 25 52 2
49 1751 ERIN HALL 00:29:06 09:23 min/mile F 26 51 3
87 1744 MARY BUEDE 00:31:25 10:08 min/mile F 48 53 4
159 1812 KRISTIN SHANAHAN 00:38:07 12:17 min/mile F 95 53 5
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Time Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
94 1724 TIMOTHY WEBB 00:32:16 10:24 min/mile M 40 55 1
113 1510 GREG BARNES 00:33:35 10:50 min/mile M 49 56 2
144 1542 JIMMY EDWARDS 00:36:12 11:40 min/mile M 60 58 3
181 1539 MICHAEL EDISON 00:39:54 12:52 min/mile M 72 55 4
307 1540 DOUG EDWARDS 01:03:23 20:26 min/mile M 109 56 5
21 1827 JOHANNA REIMER 00:26:31 08:33 min/mile F 9 57 1
45 1681 JEANNINE SINGLETON 00:28:38 09:14 min/mile F 22 59 2
59 1531 TERESA BELLUSCIO 00:29:40 09:34 min/mile F 35 57 3
76 1541 PATTY EDWARDS 00:30:51 09:57 min/mile F 43 56 4
147 1783 LINDA RICE 00:36:22 11:43 min/mile F 87 58 5
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Time Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
220 1837 ROD SMITH 00:46:42 15:03 min/mile M 85 64 1
224 1693 EDWARD TIPTON 00:47:40 15:22 min/mile M 87 62 2
265 1873 JOHN WESTFALL 00:53:20 17:12 min/mile M 101 63 3
306 1712 RORY SAMS 01:03:23 20:26 min/mile M 108 63 4
20 1814 BARBARA PALMQUIST 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile F 8 64 1
55 1607 VICKIE HEIERMAN 00:29:22 09:28 min/mile F 32 61 2
146 1670 CARLA SAFIE 00:36:14 11:41 min/mile F 86 61 3
217 1515 CASSIE BOTTOMS 00:46:04 14:51 min/mile F 134 61 4
230 1692 JANE TIPTON 00:48:05 15:30 min/mile F 140 60 5
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Time Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
97 1655 ERNIE PEEL 00:32:26 10:27 min/mile M 41 65 1
267 1605 TOMMY HAYES 00:53:24 17:13 min/mile M 102 69 2
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Time Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
75 - 98
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Time Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
171 1526 JAY CREECH 00:39:13 12:39 min/mile M 66 80 1
99 - 99
Race Place Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Time Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
388
Last Updated:
9/10/2016 10:09:56 AM

Overall winners are sorted by gun time. Other results are sorted by chip time and are unofficial for 5 days after race date.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 317


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
114 12:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
203 13:20
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction