Race Results for…
Cardiff Kook Run 5K | 10K

February 04, 2018 Results presented by CKR, LLC and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
2127
Last Updated:
2/8/2018 8:14:05 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2499 JUAN PAREDES 00:30:36 04:56 min/mile LOS ANGELES 28
2 2563 NICHOLAS SCARPELLO 00:32:17 05:12 min/mile CARLSBAD 27
3 2555 ALEXANDER SAMARIN 00:33:33 05:24 min/mile SAN DIEGO 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2558 VALERIE SANCHEZ 00:35:33 05:44 min/mile LOS ANGELES 28
2 2305 GRACE GRAHAM-ZAMUDIO 00:36:19 05:51 min/mile NEWHALL 25
3 2520 ASHLEE POWERS 00:37:10 05:59 min/mile LOS ANGELES 25

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2354 JASON KARAVIDAS 00:17:04 05:30 min/mile SAN DIEGO 33
2 890 MATT LIMBERT 00:17:09 05:31 min/mile ENCINITAS 45
3 160 THOMAS DOLBY 00:17:54 05:46 min/mile SAN MARCOS 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 208 CINDY GARY 00:19:58 06:26 min/mile ENCINITAS 53
2 117 SAUNDRA COMBS 00:22:32 07:16 min/mile SAN DIEGO 30
3 378 AVERY LYNAS 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile FALLBROOK 12

ELITE 10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1544 SCOTT SMITH 00:29:01 04:40 min/mile 31
2 1548 FUTSUM ZIENASFLLASSIE 00:29:04 04:41 min/mile 25
3 2196 DYLAN BLANKENBAKER 00:29:32 04:45 min/mile RAMONA 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1542 JESSICA O'CONNELL 00:32:22 05:13 min/mile 28
2 1552 KELLY TAYLOR 00:32:34 05:15 min/mile 31
3 2160 MADDIE ALM 00:34:59 05:38 min/mile LOUISVILLE 25

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
66 entrants …
ELITE 10K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1544 SCOTT SMITH 00:29:01 31 ELITE 10K M 1 1 O/A 04:40 min/mile
1548 FUTSUM ZIENASFLLASSIE 00:29:04 25 ELITE 10K M 2 2 O/A 04:41 min/mile
2196 DYLAN BLANKENBAKER 00:29:32 24 ELITE 10K M RAMONA 3 3 O/A 04:45 min/mile
1545 STEPHEN RERSH 00:30:22 26 ELITE 10K M 4 4 0 04:53 min/mile
1546 TIM CUMMINGS 00:31:41 25 ELITE 10K M 5 5 0 05:06 min/mile
1542 JESSICA O'CONNELL 00:32:22 28 ELITE 10K F 1 6 O/A 05:13 min/mile
1552 KELLY TAYLOR 00:32:34 31 ELITE 10K F 2 7 O/A 05:15 min/mile
2568 DANIEL SEIDEL 00:32:53 39 ELITE 10K M SAN MARCOS 6 8 0 05:18 min/mile
1555 JORDAN ZWICK 00:33:24 31 ELITE 10K M 7 9 0 05:23 min/mile
2377 OLIVER LANGFORD 00:33:55 31 ELITE 10K M SAN DIEGO 8 10 0 05:28 min/mile
2676 JAMAAL RYAN 00:34:37 41 ELITE 10K M SAN DIEGO 9 11 0 05:35 min/mile
2160 MADDIE ALM 00:34:59 25 ELITE 10K F LOUISVILLE 3 12 O/A 05:38 min/mile
1551 ELIZABETH RYAN 00:35:02 27 ELITE 10K F 4 13 0 05:39 min/mile
1516 HILARY CORNO 00:35:08 0 ELITE 10K F PRADO RACING TEAM 0 14 0 05:40 min/mile
1550 MERIAH EARLE 00:35:11 39 ELITE 10K F 5 15 0 05:40 min/mile
1549 JENNIFER RHINES 00:35:20 43 ELITE 10K F 6 16 0 05:41 min/mile
2763 DERRICK LLOYD 00:35:31 25 ELITE 10K M 10 17 0 05:43 min/mile
2575 MATT SHEREMETA 00:35:55 50 ELITE 10K M CARDIFF-BY-THE-SEA 11 18 0 05:47 min/mile
1553 JOSE PENALOZA 00:36:07 22 ELITE 10K M 12 19 0 05:49 min/mile
1556 JEN ZWICK 00:36:21 33 ELITE 10K F 7 20 0 05:51 min/mile
2238 HUNTER DANIEL 00:36:47 31 ELITE 10K M CARDIFF 13 21 0 05:55 min/mile
2685 FRANCINE NZILAMPA 00:36:51 36 ELITE 10K F FLAGSTAFF 8 22 0 05:56 min/mile
1547 KATIA GOLDRING 00:37:30 27 ELITE 10K F 9 23 0 06:02 min/mile
1543 MARC SOSNOWSKI 00:38:33 50 ELITE 10K M SAN DIEGO 14 24 0 06:13 min/mile
2481 BRIDGET NOLAN 00:39:54 26 ELITE 10K F SAN DIEGO 10 25 0 06:26 min/mile
1554 SCOTT MCENTEE 00:45:24 60 ELITE 10K M 15 26 0 07:19 min/mile
2554 ELIZABETH RYAN 00:00:00 28 ELITE 10K F LA JOLLA 11 27 0 00:00 min/mile
1501 LUIS ORTA 00:00:00 0 ELITE 10K M VENEZUELA 0 28 0 00:00 min/mile
1502 NATASHA ANZURES 00:00:00 0 ELITE 10K F SAN DIEGO CA 0 29 0 00:00 min/mile
1503 STEPHANIE BRUCE 00:00:00 0 ELITE 10K F NAZ ELITE 0 30 0 00:00 min/mile
1504 ERIC FERNANDEZ 00:00:00 0 ELITE 10K M FLAGSTAFF AZ 0 31 0 00:00 min/mile
1505 TEKLU DENEKE 00:00:00 0 ELITE 10K M ETHIOPIA/FLAGSTAFF 0 32 0 00:00 min/mile
1506 TEKESTE NEKATIBEB 00:00:00 0 ELITE 10K M ETHIOPIA/ FLAGSTAFF 0 33 0 00:00 min/mile
1508 MAGALI TESSERE 00:00:00 0 ELITE 10K F THE TRIATHLON SQUAD 0 34 0 00:00 min/mile
1509 ARIANA HILBORN 00:00:00 0 ELITE 10K F LATVIA SAN DIEGO 0 35 0 00:00 min/mile
1510 ERIC LAGERSTROM 00:00:00 0 ELITE 10K M THE TRIATHLON SQUAD 0 36 0 00:00 min/mile
1511 CHIPANGAMA JORDAN 00:00:00 0 ELITE 10K M FLAGSTAFF AZ 0 37 0 00:00 min/mile
1512 ANTHONY SOLIS 00:00:00 0 ELITE 10K M ASICS AGGIES HOTEL IN CARDIFF 0 38 0 00:00 min/mile
1513 MATT MCELLROY 00:00:00 0 ELITE 10K M SAN DIEGO 0 39 0 00:00 min/mile
1514 MARIE SCHAPER 00:00:00 0 ELITE 10K F PRADO RACING TEAM 0 40 0 00:00 min/mile
1515 JULIE SAWYER 00:00:00 0 ELITE 10K F PRADO RACING TEAM 0 41 0 00:00 min/mile
1517 NICK SCARPELLO 00:00:00 0 ELITE 10K M PRADO RACING TEAM 0 42 0 00:00 min/mile
1518 TYLER UNDERWOOD 00:00:00 0 ELITE 10K M PRADO RACING TEAM 0 43 0 00:00 min/mile
1519 MAIJA HITCHINGS 00:00:00 0 ELITE 10K F SD TEAM RUNNING SKIRTS 0 44 0 00:00 min/mile
1520 BRIDIE MCCAREY 00:00:00 0 ELITE 10K F 0 45 0 00:00 min/mile
1521 OKWARO RORA 00:00:00 0 ELITE 10K M 0 46 0 00:00 min/mile
1522 MARCO ANZURES 00:00:00 0 ELITE 10K M SAN DIEGO CA 0 47 0 00:00 min/mile
1523 ERIN MENEFEE 00:00:00 0 ELITE 10K F PRADO RACING TEAM 0 48 0 00:00 min/mile
1524 KIMBERLY HICKS 00:00:00 0 ELITE 10K F 0 49 0 00:00 min/mile
1525 ROBERT VERHEES 00:00:00 0 ELITE 10K M PRADO RACING TEAM 0 50 0 00:00 min/mile
66 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
5 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
2676 JAMAAL RYAN 00:34:37 41 ELITE 10K M SAN DIEGO 9 11 0 05:35 min/mile
1549 JENNIFER RHINES 00:35:20 43 ELITE 10K F 6 16 0 05:41 min/mile
2575 MATT SHEREMETA 00:35:55 50 ELITE 10K M CARDIFF-BY-THE-SEA 11 18 0 05:47 min/mile
1543 MARC SOSNOWSKI 00:38:33 50 ELITE 10K M SAN DIEGO 14 24 0 06:13 min/mile
1554 SCOTT MCENTEE 00:45:24 60 ELITE 10K M 15 26 0 07:19 min/mile
5 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1544 SCOTT SMITH 00:29:01 31 ELITE 10K M 1 1 O/A 04:40 min/mile
1548 FUTSUM ZIENASFLLASSIE 00:29:04 25 ELITE 10K M 2 2 O/A 04:41 min/mile
2196 DYLAN BLANKENBAKER 00:29:32 24 ELITE 10K M RAMONA 3 3 O/A 04:45 min/mile
1542 JESSICA O'CONNELL 00:32:22 28 ELITE 10K F 1 6 O/A 05:13 min/mile
1552 KELLY TAYLOR 00:32:34 31 ELITE 10K F 2 7 O/A 05:15 min/mile
2160 MADDIE ALM 00:34:59 25 ELITE 10K F LOUISVILLE 3 12 O/A 05:38 min/mile
MASTERS
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
2676 JAMAAL RYAN 00:34:37 41 MASTERS M SAN DIEGO 1 1 0 05:35 min/mile
2575 MATT SHEREMETA 00:35:55 50 MASTERS M CARDIFF-BY-THE-SEA 2 2 0 05:47 min/mile
1543 MARC SOSNOWSKI 00:38:33 50 MASTERS M SAN DIEGO 3 3 0 06:13 min/mile
1549 JENNIFER RHINES 00:35:20 43 MASTERS F 1 1 0 05:41 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
2127
Last Updated:
2/8/2018 8:14:05 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10K - 864


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
370 08:50

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
494 09:58

5K - 932


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
414 10:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
518 13:12

ELITE 10K - 26


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 05:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 05:44
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction