Race Results for…
Shamrocks and Sneakers

March 15, 2015 Results presented by Cabbagetown Youth Centre and timed by Enfield Timing
Participants:
106
Last Updated:
3/15/2015 7:38:40 PM
Results are preliminary for 7 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

RUN/WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 14 MYLES DALTON 00:12:01 03:32 min/mile NORTH YORK 26
2 104 TREVOR GARFINKLE 00:13:11 03:52 min/mile TORONTO 17
3 3 CAMERON BORODY 00:13:28 03:57 min/mile TORONTO 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 37 ELIZABETH ROWLEY 00:14:38 04:18 min/mile RICHMOND HILL 23
2 28 CIANA MORRISON 00:14:58 04:24 min/mile THORNHILL 26
3 134 FRANKIE KER 00:15:23 04:31 min/mile 10

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
106 entrants …
Run/Walk Results
Place Bib Name Time Chip City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 14 MYLES DALTON 00:12:05 00:12:01 NORTH YORK M 1 26 1 03:32 min/mile
2 104 TREVOR GARFINKLE 00:13:14 00:13:11 TORONTO M 2 17 1 03:52 min/mile
3 3 CAMERON BORODY 00:13:32 00:13:28 TORONTO M 3 38 1 03:57 min/mile
4 2 DANIEL BIRCH 00:13:41 00:13:36 TORONTO M 4 29 2 04:00 min/mile
5 36 DAVID RHIE 00:13:58 00:13:54 TORONTO M 5 27 3 04:05 min/mile
6 20 JAMES GERAGHTY 00:14:11 00:14:05 TORONTO M 6 27 4 04:08 min/mile
7 69 TAYLOR PRATILE 00:14:28 00:14:23 M 7 25 5 04:13 min/mile
8 37 ELIZABETH ROWLEY 00:14:42 00:14:38 RICHMOND HILL F 1 23 1 04:18 min/mile
9 122 DAVID ROSS 00:14:55 00:14:49 M 8 23 2 04:21 min/mile
10 28 CIANA MORRISON 00:15:04 00:14:58 THORNHILL F 2 26 1 04:24 min/mile
11 129 LUKE BEAUDROW 00:15:05 00:14:59 M 9 40 2 04:24 min/mile
12 134 FRANKIE KER 00:15:26 00:15:23 F 3 10 1 04:31 min/mile
13 71 LAUREN BERRY 00:15:32 00:15:25 F 4 20 2 04:32 min/mile
14 100 MATTHEW WHITCOMB 00:15:36 00:15:30 M 10 30 6 04:33 min/mile
15 15 YURI DAVYDOV 00:15:47 00:15:44 TORONTO M 11 26 7 04:37 min/mile
16 16 BERT DE VRIES 00:15:52 00:15:49 TORONTO M 12 68 1 04:39 min/mile
17 17 JASON EHL 00:15:58 00:15:52 TORONTO M 13 43 3 04:40 min/mile
18 105 PATRICK HEMMINGS 00:15:58 00:15:55 M 14 53 1 04:40 min/mile
19 23 HEATHER HOPKINS 00:16:00 00:15:56 TORONTO F 5 41 1 04:41 min/mile
20 40 JASON SZETO 00:16:00 00:15:55 TORONTO M 15 39 4 04:40 min/mile
21 140 JORGE TORRES-SOLIS 00:16:00 00:15:43 M 16 36 5 04:37 min/mile
22 39 FRED SUEN 00:16:17 00:16:11 UNIONVILLE M 17 34 8 04:45 min/mile
23 49 BENJAMIN BAUER 00:16:39 00:16:45 M 18 13 3 04:55 min/mile
24 126 ISOBEL BROWN 00:16:47 00:16:45 F 6 13 3 04:55 min/mile
25 124 HUNTER KOREC 00:16:52 00:16:50 M 19 12 4 04:57 min/mile
26 42 KEMEL TEJEDA 00:17:14 00:17:11 TORONTO M 20 16 5 05:03 min/mile
27 114 JESSICA BARADI 00:17:20 00:17:11 F 7 16 4 05:03 min/mile
28 22 DAVE HIBBARD 00:17:21 00:17:18 TORONTO M 21 53 2 05:05 min/mile
29 132 TALIA FRY 00:17:34 00:17:31 F 8 11 2 05:09 min/mile
30 46 CINDY YING YIN YIP 00:17:37 00:17:32 TORONTO F 9 35 2 05:09 min/mile
31 5 JOHN CAMPEY 00:17:55 00:17:50 TORONTO M 22 58 1 05:14 min/mile
32 6 COPPER CAMPEY GUZMAN 00:17:56 00:18:19 TORONTO F 10 57 1 05:23 min/mile
33 52 SIHAM BACHIR 00:17:58 00:17:51 F 11 14 5 05:15 min/mile
34 112 JUSTIN NICHOLSON 00:18:00 00:17:54 M 23 12 6 05:15 min/mile
35 34 DAVIS RHAME 00:18:04 00:17:58 TORONTO M 24 11 1 05:17 min/mile
36 111 ALEXANDER NICHOLSON 00:18:12 00:18:07 M 25 10 2 05:19 min/mile
37 133 JENNIFER FRASER 00:18:19 00:18:15 F 12 45 1 05:22 min/mile
38 135 HAGIT FRY 00:18:20 00:18:15 F 13 49 2 05:22 min/mile
39 57 HOWARD FIELDS 00:18:29 00:18:22 M 26 41 6 05:24 min/mile
40 58 ASHTON FIELDS 00:18:30 00:18:22 M 27 9 3 05:24 min/mile
41 128 HEATHER SMOCKUM 00:18:32 00:18:26 F 14 34 2 05:25 min/mile
42 121 JUAN LAVERDE 00:18:33 00:18:25 M 28 45 3 05:25 min/mile
43 44 MARCUS WARD 00:18:35 00:18:30 TORONTO M 29 58 2 05:26 min/mile
44 41 SERENE TAN 00:18:45 00:18:37 TORONTO F 15 35 3 05:28 min/mile
45 33 GIGI PRESENTEY 00:18:45 00:18:37 TORONTO; CANADA F 16 26 3 05:28 min/mile
46 60 JEVON PAPP 00:18:49 00:18:40 M 30 11 4 05:29 min/mile
47 21 GARTH GRANT 00:19:07 00:18:59 WOODBRIDGE M 31 53 4 05:35 min/mile
48 120 ISABELLA LAVERDE 00:19:33 00:19:24 F 17 15 6 05:42 min/mile
49 107 ASHLEY ANDERSON 00:19:45 00:19:45 F 18 36 4 05:48 min/mile
50 137 DOMINIC FELIPE 00:19:47 00:19:39 M 32 11 5 05:46 min/mile
106 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Place Bib Name Time Chip City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 14 MYLES DALTON 00:12:05 00:12:01 NORTH YORK M 1 26 1 03:32 min/mile
2 104 TREVOR GARFINKLE 00:13:14 00:13:11 TORONTO M 2 17 1 03:52 min/mile
3 3 CAMERON BORODY 00:13:32 00:13:28 TORONTO M 3 38 1 03:57 min/mile
4 2 DANIEL BIRCH 00:13:41 00:13:36 TORONTO M 4 29 2 04:00 min/mile
5 36 DAVID RHIE 00:13:58 00:13:54 TORONTO M 5 27 3 04:05 min/mile
8 37 ELIZABETH ROWLEY 00:14:42 00:14:38 RICHMOND HILL F 1 23 1 04:18 min/mile
10 28 CIANA MORRISON 00:15:04 00:14:58 THORNHILL F 2 26 1 04:24 min/mile
12 134 FRANKIE KER 00:15:26 00:15:23 F 3 10 1 04:31 min/mile
13 71 LAUREN BERRY 00:15:32 00:15:25 F 4 20 2 04:32 min/mile
19 23 HEATHER HOPKINS 00:16:00 00:15:56 TORONTO F 5 41 1 04:41 min/mile
1 - 11
Place Bib Name Time Chip City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
35 34 DAVIS RHAME 00:18:04 00:17:58 TORONTO M 24 11 1 05:17 min/mile
36 111 ALEXANDER NICHOLSON 00:18:12 00:18:07 M 25 10 2 05:19 min/mile
40 58 ASHTON FIELDS 00:18:30 00:18:22 M 27 9 3 05:24 min/mile
46 60 JEVON PAPP 00:18:49 00:18:40 M 30 11 4 05:29 min/mile
50 137 DOMINIC FELIPE 00:19:47 00:19:39 M 32 11 5 05:46 min/mile
12 134 FRANKIE KER 00:15:26 00:15:23 F 3 10 1 04:31 min/mile
29 132 TALIA FRY 00:17:34 00:17:31 F 8 11 2 05:09 min/mile
75 142 NICOLE ROGER 00:27:48 00:27:38 F 33 11 3 08:07 min/mile
76 62 ANGELIQUE GRISSEL 00:28:41 00:28:32 F 34 10 4 08:23 min/mile
77 61 ASHLEY FELIPE 00:28:42 00:28:33 F 35 8 5 08:23 min/mile
12 - 24
Place Bib Name Time Chip City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
2 104 TREVOR GARFINKLE 00:13:14 00:13:11 TORONTO M 2 17 1 03:52 min/mile
9 122 DAVID ROSS 00:14:55 00:14:49 M 8 23 2 04:21 min/mile
23 49 BENJAMIN BAUER 00:16:39 00:16:45 M 18 13 3 04:55 min/mile
25 124 HUNTER KOREC 00:16:52 00:16:50 M 19 12 4 04:57 min/mile
26 42 KEMEL TEJEDA 00:17:14 00:17:11 TORONTO M 20 16 5 05:03 min/mile
8 37 ELIZABETH ROWLEY 00:14:42 00:14:38 RICHMOND HILL F 1 23 1 04:18 min/mile
13 71 LAUREN BERRY 00:15:32 00:15:25 F 4 20 2 04:32 min/mile
24 126 ISOBEL BROWN 00:16:47 00:16:45 F 6 13 3 04:55 min/mile
27 114 JESSICA BARADI 00:17:20 00:17:11 F 7 16 4 05:03 min/mile
33 52 SIHAM BACHIR 00:17:58 00:17:51 F 11 14 5 05:15 min/mile
25 - 34
Place Bib Name Time Chip City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 14 MYLES DALTON 00:12:05 00:12:01 NORTH YORK M 1 26 1 03:32 min/mile
4 2 DANIEL BIRCH 00:13:41 00:13:36 TORONTO M 4 29 2 04:00 min/mile
5 36 DAVID RHIE 00:13:58 00:13:54 TORONTO M 5 27 3 04:05 min/mile
6 20 JAMES GERAGHTY 00:14:11 00:14:05 TORONTO M 6 27 4 04:08 min/mile
7 69 TAYLOR PRATILE 00:14:28 00:14:23 M 7 25 5 04:13 min/mile
10 28 CIANA MORRISON 00:15:04 00:14:58 THORNHILL F 2 26 1 04:24 min/mile
41 128 HEATHER SMOCKUM 00:18:32 00:18:26 F 14 34 2 05:25 min/mile
45 33 GIGI PRESENTEY 00:18:45 00:18:37 TORONTO; CANADA F 16 26 3 05:28 min/mile
60 143 ALANA DRIMMER 00:22:14 00:22:08 F 24 33 4 06:30 min/mile
35 - 44
Place Bib Name Time Chip City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
3 3 CAMERON BORODY 00:13:32 00:13:28 TORONTO M 3 38 1 03:57 min/mile
11 129 LUKE BEAUDROW 00:15:05 00:14:59 M 9 40 2 04:24 min/mile
17 17 JASON EHL 00:15:58 00:15:52 TORONTO M 13 43 3 04:40 min/mile
20 40 JASON SZETO 00:16:00 00:15:55 TORONTO M 15 39 4 04:40 min/mile
21 140 JORGE TORRES-SOLIS 00:16:00 00:15:43 M 16 36 5 04:37 min/mile
19 23 HEATHER HOPKINS 00:16:00 00:15:56 TORONTO F 5 41 1 04:41 min/mile
30 46 CINDY YING YIN YIP 00:17:37 00:17:32 TORONTO F 9 35 2 05:09 min/mile
44 41 SERENE TAN 00:18:45 00:18:37 TORONTO F 15 35 3 05:28 min/mile
49 107 ASHLEY ANDERSON 00:19:45 00:19:45 F 18 36 4 05:48 min/mile
70 113 PATRICIA NICHOLSON 00:24:43 00:24:36 F 29 43 5 07:14 min/mile
45 - 54
Place Bib Name Time Chip City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
18 105 PATRICK HEMMINGS 00:15:58 00:15:55 M 14 53 1 04:40 min/mile
28 22 DAVE HIBBARD 00:17:21 00:17:18 TORONTO M 21 53 2 05:05 min/mile
42 121 JUAN LAVERDE 00:18:33 00:18:25 M 28 45 3 05:25 min/mile
47 21 GARTH GRANT 00:19:07 00:18:59 WOODBRIDGE M 31 53 4 05:35 min/mile
51 24 JOHN KALBHENN 00:20:21 00:20:18 TORONTO M 33 51 5 05:58 min/mile
37 133 JENNIFER FRASER 00:18:19 00:18:15 F 12 45 1 05:22 min/mile
38 135 HAGIT FRY 00:18:20 00:18:15 F 13 49 2 05:22 min/mile
52 123 CARA DWYER 00:20:24 00:20:15 F 19 46 3 05:57 min/mile
65 43 SYLVIA TRAN 00:24:06 00:24:00 MISSISSAUGA F 28 48 4 07:03 min/mile
71 13 SARAH COOK 00:24:48 00:24:41 TORONTO F 30 46 5 07:15 min/mile
55 - 64
Place Bib Name Time Chip City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
31 5 JOHN CAMPEY 00:17:55 00:17:50 TORONTO M 22 58 1 05:14 min/mile
43 44 MARCUS WARD 00:18:35 00:18:30 TORONTO M 29 58 2 05:26 min/mile
32 6 COPPER CAMPEY GUZMAN 00:17:56 00:18:19 TORONTO F 10 57 1 05:23 min/mile
65 - 98
Place Bib Name Time Chip City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
16 16 BERT DE VRIES 00:15:52 00:15:49 TORONTO M 12 68 1 04:39 min/mile
55 131 RICHARD GRAVES 00:20:43 00:20:39 M 35 81 2 06:04 min/mile
62 130 MARGARET ROLFE 00:22:43 00:22:39 F 25 72 1 06:39 min/mile
88 110 MARGARET MARSHALL 00:33:11 00:33:04 F 46 68 2 09:43 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
106
Last Updated:
3/15/2015 7:38:40 PM
Results are preliminary for 7 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

RUN/WALK - 106


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 06:12

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
57 07:41
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction