Race Results for…
Spartan Spear-It

August 19, 2017 Presented by Central Valley Timing and timed by Central Valley Timing
Participants:
104
Last Updated:
8/19/2017 8:54:06 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

XC TEAM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1363 ROBERT UVA 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile 16
2 1328 CODY HIATT 00:22:19 07:11 min/mile 16
3 1297 CARLOS BONILLA 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1281 FLORY ABZUN 00:27:25 08:50 min/mile 16
2 1320 RHEA GANDHI 00:27:56 09:00 min/mile 16
3 1358 ASHLEY SOLENO 00:28:46 09:16 min/mile 16

5K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1465 Andrew Taylor 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile Modesto 33
2 1367 MARK VISS 00:23:19 07:31 min/mile 42
3 1355 DOMINIK SEQUEIRA 00:23:35 07:36 min/mile 14
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1300 DALLAS CAMPBELL 00:21:30 06:56 min/mile 25
2 1464 Ramona Huerta 00:27:15 08:47 min/mile Ripon 49
3 1371 Guilleermo Vega Jr. 00:28:30 09:11 min/mile Modesto 9

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
31 entrants …
XC TEAM Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1363 ROBERT UVA 00:22:15 16 XC TEAM M 1 1 1 07:10 min/mile
1328 CODY HIATT 00:22:19 16 XC TEAM M 2 2 2 07:11 min/mile
1297 CARLOS BONILLA 00:23:38 16 XC TEAM M 3 3 3 07:37 min/mile
1347 BANNA NOOR 00:24:38 16 XC TEAM M 4 4 4 07:56 min/mile
1312 BENITO ESTRADA 00:25:09 16 XC TEAM M 5 5 5 08:06 min/mile
1351 MICHAEL RASCON 00:25:18 16 XC TEAM M 6 6 6 08:09 min/mile
1311 PAUL ESPINOZA 00:25:45 16 XC TEAM M 7 7 7 08:18 min/mile
1361 ERIC SOUNG 00:26:10 16 XC TEAM M 8 8 8 08:26 min/mile
1462 Angel Jose Garcia 00:26:38 16 XC TEAM M Modesto 9 9 9 08:35 min/mile
1438 ADALAN SALINAS 00:26:49 15 XC TEAM M 10 10 10 08:39 min/mile
1313 DIEGO ESTRADA 00:27:04 16 XC TEAM M 11 11 11 08:43 min/mile
1281 FLORY ABZUN 00:27:25 16 XC TEAM F 1 12 1 08:50 min/mile
1320 RHEA GANDHI 00:27:56 16 XC TEAM F 2 13 2 09:00 min/mile
1305 PAULO CHACON 00:28:28 16 XC TEAM M 12 14 12 09:10 min/mile
1358 ASHLEY SOLENO 00:28:46 16 XC TEAM F 3 15 3 09:16 min/mile
1295 ALINA BIZYAYEVA 00:29:47 16 XC TEAM F 4 16 4 09:36 min/mile
1335 JOCELYN JUAREZ 00:29:48 16 XC TEAM F 5 17 5 09:36 min/mile
1290 YARA ANDUJO 00:31:19 16 XC TEAM F 6 18 6 10:06 min/mile
1321 MARIA GARCIA 00:31:25 16 XC TEAM F 7 19 7 10:08 min/mile
1360 KAYCE SOTO 00:32:01 16 XC TEAM F 8 20 8 10:19 min/mile
1301 JENNIFER CAMPOS 00:32:10 16 XC TEAM F 9 21 9 10:22 min/mile
1364 TATIANNA VARGAS 00:33:34 16 XC TEAM F 10 22 10 10:49 min/mile
1291 DENISSE AYALA 00:35:17 16 XC TEAM F 11 23 11 11:22 min/mile
1306 ATHENA DIBARTOLO 00:36:10 16 XC TEAM F 12 24 12 11:40 min/mile
1349 BRADY PERDUE 00:36:23 16 XC TEAM M 13 25 13 11:44 min/mile
1461 Jesus Duarte 00:37:06 17 XC TEAM M Modesto 14 26 14 11:58 min/mile
1346 OLIVIA NAVARRO 00:50:17 16 XC TEAM F 13 27 13 16:13 min/mile
1338 VANESSA LOMELI 00:50:17 16 XC TEAM F 14 28 14 16:13 min/mile
1323 REYNA GUEL 00:00:00 16 XC TEAM F 15 29 0 00:00 min/mile
1343 DAVID MENDOZA 00:00:00 16 XC TEAM M 15 30 0 00:00 min/mile
1359 MARISELA SOTELO-GARZA 00:00:00 16 XC TEAM F 16 31 0 00:00 min/mile
31 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1363 ROBERT UVA 00:22:15 16 XC TEAM M 1 1 1 07:10 min/mile
1281 FLORY ABZUN 00:27:25 16 XC TEAM F 1 12 1 08:50 min/mile
1 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
1363 ROBERT UVA 00:22:15 16 XC TEAM M 1 1 1 07:10 min/mile
1328 CODY HIATT 00:22:19 16 XC TEAM M 2 2 2 07:11 min/mile
1297 CARLOS BONILLA 00:23:38 16 XC TEAM M 3 3 3 07:37 min/mile
1347 BANNA NOOR 00:24:38 16 XC TEAM M 4 4 4 07:56 min/mile
1312 BENITO ESTRADA 00:25:09 16 XC TEAM M 5 5 5 08:06 min/mile
1281 FLORY ABZUN 00:27:25 16 XC TEAM F 1 12 1 08:50 min/mile
1320 RHEA GANDHI 00:27:56 16 XC TEAM F 2 13 2 09:00 min/mile
1358 ASHLEY SOLENO 00:28:46 16 XC TEAM F 3 15 3 09:16 min/mile
1295 ALINA BIZYAYEVA 00:29:47 16 XC TEAM F 4 16 4 09:36 min/mile
1335 JOCELYN JUAREZ 00:29:48 16 XC TEAM F 5 17 5 09:36 min/mile
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
104
Last Updated:
8/19/2017 8:54:06 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

XC TEAM - 28


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 08:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 10:58

5K RUN - 57


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 09:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 23:59

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction