Race Results for…
Springville Apple Run 2017

October 21, 2017 Results presented by THE SPRINGVILLE COMMUNITY CLUB and timed by Central Valley Timing
Participants:
105
Last Updated:
10/24/2017 6:56:30 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

10K TRAIL RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 121 SETH LAGERHAUSEN 00:40:28 06:31 min/mile VISALIA 33
2 116 BRYAN MEYER 00:46:16 07:27 min/mile LAKEWOOD 38
3 102 MAXIMO ROLDAN 00:48:58 07:53 min/mile EXETER 54
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 114 MEGAN HYDER 00:52:19 08:26 min/mile STRATHMORE 40
2 98 BRIANNE PERMAR 00:59:05 09:31 min/mile THREE RIVERS 29
3 125 TAYLOR FRIDRICH 01:00:58 09:50 min/mile 26

2 MILE WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 80 MICHAEL AMOS 00:25:07 12:33 min/mile PORTERVILLE 66
2 81 ROBERT CAMPOS 00:30:43 15:21 min/mile TULARE 34
3 85 JACOB FLORES 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile PORTERVILLE 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 78 JUANITA POWELL 00:25:40 12:50 min/mile PORTERVILLE 76
2 86 IRMA FLORES 00:30:44 15:22 min/mile PORTERVILLE 39
3 87 PATTY HAAS 00:30:46 15:23 min/mile LINDSAY 42

HALF MILE KIDS RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 70 GAVIN GARCIA 00:05:16 10:32 min/mile TULE RIVER RESERVATION 10
2 62 KOLTON HYDER 00:05:18 10:36 min/mile STRATHMORE 8
3 63 MATTHEW CASTILLO 00:05:53 11:46 min/mile PORTERVILLE 7
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 68 RYLIE WARREN 00:07:11 14:22 min/mile VISALIA 4
2 64 EMMA CUNHA 00:08:14 16:28 min/mile SPRINGVILLE 10
3 67 GRACIE JENKINS 00:08:27 16:54 min/mile SPRINGVILLE 8

5K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 268 COVEY STARK 00:19:33 06:18 min/mile CAMAS 14
2 260 JACOB GARCIA 00:19:47 06:22 min/mile BAKERSFIELD 28
3 267 BEN STARK 00:20:30 06:36 min/mile CAMAS 41
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 243 PAMELA JONES 00:27:21 08:49 min/mile KENNESAW 51
2 271 SORCHA WAGNER 00:27:52 08:59 min/mile SPRINGVILLE 8
3 226 ALYSSA KEIERLEBER 00:28:03 09:02 min/mile SPRINGVILLE SCHOOL 11

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
25 entrants …
10k Trail Run Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
121 SETH LAGERHAUSEN 00:40:28 33 10K TRAIL RUN M VISALIA 1 1 1 06:31 min/mile
116 BRYAN MEYER 00:46:16 38 10K TRAIL RUN M LAKEWOOD 2 2 2 07:27 min/mile
102 MAXIMO ROLDAN 00:48:58 54 10K TRAIL RUN M EXETER 3 3 1 07:53 min/mile
120 MICHAEL YOUNG 00:49:53 39 10K TRAIL RUN M VISALIA 4 4 3 08:02 min/mile
115 NATE LEEDY 00:50:55 40 10K TRAIL RUN M THREE RIVERS 5 5 1 08:12 min/mile
114 MEGAN HYDER 00:52:19 40 10K TRAIL RUN F STRATHMORE 1 6 1 08:26 min/mile
101 AUSTIN PETTIT 00:55:20 31 10K TRAIL RUN M BAKERSFIELD 6 7 4 08:55 min/mile
105 CAMERON CARR 00:56:56 12 10K TRAIL RUN M SPRINGVILLE 7 8 1 09:10 min/mile
103 ERIK MEYER 00:59:00 37 10K TRAIL RUN M THREE RIVERS 8 9 5 09:30 min/mile
98 BRIANNE PERMAR 00:59:05 29 10K TRAIL RUN F THREE RIVERS 2 10 1 09:31 min/mile
125 TAYLOR FRIDRICH 01:00:58 26 10K TRAIL RUN F 3 11 2 09:50 min/mile
283 DON CROCKER 01:01:08 60 10K TRAIL RUN M PORTERVILLE 9 12 1 09:51 min/mile
113 ALEXANDER REED-KRASE 01:02:00 34 10K TRAIL RUN M SPRINGVILLE 10 13 6 10:00 min/mile
111 RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ 01:03:04 45 10K TRAIL RUN M BUENA PARK 11 14 2 10:10 min/mile
100 MARISOL VELAZQUEZ 01:04:55 43 10K TRAIL RUN F PORTERVILLE 4 15 2 10:28 min/mile
108 JOSIE GAMEZ 01:06:11 50 10K TRAIL RUN F BAKERSFIELD 5 16 1 10:40 min/mile
123 TERRI WILSON 01:11:10 58 10K TRAIL RUN F VISALIA 6 17 2 11:28 min/mile
99 LEAH SEWITCH 01:15:38 37 10K TRAIL RUN F SAN DIEGO 7 18 1 12:11 min/mile
117 ROB BELTER 01:15:39 56 10K TRAIL RUN M LA MESA 12 19 2 12:12 min/mile
119 RICHARD RODRIGUEZ 01:18:29 72 10K TRAIL RUN M VISALIA 13 20 1 12:39 min/mile
110 CHRISTOPHER LIGUORI 01:20:36 36 10K TRAIL RUN M VISALIA 14 21 7 13:00 min/mile
109 GABRIELA MORENO 01:20:37 26 10K TRAIL RUN F VISALIA 8 22 3 13:00 min/mile
118 JANET LYNCH 01:22:36 65 10K TRAIL RUN F VISALIA 9 23 1 13:19 min/mile
104 DIANA MILLER 01:25:54 29 10K TRAIL RUN F PORTERVILLE 10 24 4 13:51 min/mile
122 JOSHUA MILLER 01:25:55 41 10K TRAIL RUN M PORTERVILLE 15 25 3 13:51 min/mile
25 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
121 SETH LAGERHAUSEN 00:40:28 33 10K TRAIL RUN M VISALIA 1 1 1 06:31 min/mile
116 BRYAN MEYER 00:46:16 38 10K TRAIL RUN M LAKEWOOD 2 2 2 07:27 min/mile
102 MAXIMO ROLDAN 00:48:58 54 10K TRAIL RUN M EXETER 3 3 1 07:53 min/mile
114 MEGAN HYDER 00:52:19 40 10K TRAIL RUN F STRATHMORE 1 6 1 08:26 min/mile
98 BRIANNE PERMAR 00:59:05 29 10K TRAIL RUN F THREE RIVERS 2 10 1 09:31 min/mile
125 TAYLOR FRIDRICH 01:00:58 26 10K TRAIL RUN F 3 11 2 09:50 min/mile
1 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
105 CAMERON CARR 00:56:56 12 10K TRAIL RUN M SPRINGVILLE 7 8 1 09:10 min/mile
13 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
16 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
98 BRIANNE PERMAR 00:59:05 29 10K TRAIL RUN F THREE RIVERS 2 10 1 09:31 min/mile
125 TAYLOR FRIDRICH 01:00:58 26 10K TRAIL RUN F 3 11 2 09:50 min/mile
109 GABRIELA MORENO 01:20:37 26 10K TRAIL RUN F VISALIA 8 22 3 13:00 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
121 SETH LAGERHAUSEN 00:40:28 33 10K TRAIL RUN M VISALIA 1 1 1 06:31 min/mile
116 BRYAN MEYER 00:46:16 38 10K TRAIL RUN M LAKEWOOD 2 2 2 07:27 min/mile
120 MICHAEL YOUNG 00:49:53 39 10K TRAIL RUN M VISALIA 4 4 3 08:02 min/mile
99 LEAH SEWITCH 01:15:38 37 10K TRAIL RUN F SAN DIEGO 7 18 1 12:11 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
115 NATE LEEDY 00:50:55 40 10K TRAIL RUN M THREE RIVERS 5 5 1 08:12 min/mile
111 RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ 01:03:04 45 10K TRAIL RUN M BUENA PARK 11 14 2 10:10 min/mile
122 JOSHUA MILLER 01:25:55 41 10K TRAIL RUN M PORTERVILLE 15 25 3 13:51 min/mile
114 MEGAN HYDER 00:52:19 40 10K TRAIL RUN F STRATHMORE 1 6 1 08:26 min/mile
100 MARISOL VELAZQUEZ 01:04:55 43 10K TRAIL RUN F PORTERVILLE 4 15 2 10:28 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
102 MAXIMO ROLDAN 00:48:58 54 10K TRAIL RUN M EXETER 3 3 1 07:53 min/mile
117 ROB BELTER 01:15:39 56 10K TRAIL RUN M LA MESA 12 19 2 12:12 min/mile
108 JOSIE GAMEZ 01:06:11 50 10K TRAIL RUN F BAKERSFIELD 5 16 1 10:40 min/mile
123 TERRI WILSON 01:11:10 58 10K TRAIL RUN F VISALIA 6 17 2 11:28 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
283 DON CROCKER 01:01:08 60 10K TRAIL RUN M PORTERVILLE 9 12 1 09:51 min/mile
118 JANET LYNCH 01:22:36 65 10K TRAIL RUN F VISALIA 9 23 1 13:19 min/mile
70 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
119 RICHARD RODRIGUEZ 01:18:29 72 10K TRAIL RUN M VISALIA 13 20 1 12:39 min/mile
80 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
105
Last Updated:
10/24/2017 6:56:30 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K RUN - 57


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 09:31

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 10:59

10K TRAIL RUN - 25


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 09:50

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 11:16

2 MILE WALK - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 13:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 15:55

HALF MILE KIDS RUN - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 12:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 15:54
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction