Race Results for…
2017 RED RIBBON 5K RUN & WALK

September 16, 2017 Results presented by Charlestowne Road Race Services and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
44
Last Updated:
9/16/2017 11:24:21 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 150 RON MENCHACA 00:19:50 06:23 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 154 MYLINDA O'QUINN 00:22:51 07:22 min/mile WALTERBORO 47

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
44 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
1 150 RON MENCHACA M 45 SUMMERVILLE SC O/A 00:19:50 06:23 min/mile
2 134 DEREK DETWEILER M 23 WILMINGTON NC 1 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile
3 154 MYLINDA O'QUINN F 47 WALTERBORO SC O/A 00:22:51 07:22 min/mile
4 146 JARED IRISH M 37 CHAS SC 1 00:23:27 07:33 min/mile
5 140 CLINT FISHER M 42 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile
6 178 DAN CLAPPER M 64 N CHAS SC 1 00:26:14 08:27 min/mile
7 176 HEATHER DENNISON F 33 CHAS SC 1 00:27:42 08:56 min/mile
8 173 MONICA MUMME F 54 N CHAS SC 1 00:27:43 08:56 min/mile
9 162 LUIS SOSA M 35 CHAS SC 2 00:28:00 09:01 min/mile
10 152 JUSTIN MONTEMARANO M 35 SAVANNAH GA 3 00:28:11 09:05 min/mile
11 126 WILLIAM BUCHANAN M 29 N CHAS SC 2 00:28:15 09:06 min/mile
12 125 GINI BROADWAY F 26 N CHAS SC 1 00:28:41 09:15 min/mile
13 147 SAMANTHA IRISH F 31 CHAS SC 2 00:28:46 09:16 min/mile
14 138 ROB DRIGGERS M 43 CHAS SC 2 00:28:52 09:18 min/mile
15 157 CHARLES PRIVETT M 33 CHAS SC 4 00:28:59 09:20 min/mile
16 164 SHELBY STRICKLIN F 39 CHAS SC 3 00:29:08 09:23 min/mile
17 170 KRISTINA WILSON F 26 CHAS SC 2 00:29:27 09:30 min/mile
18 169 HALEY WILLIAMS F 20 HEATH SPRINGS SC 3 00:31:22 10:07 min/mile
19 143 BRIANNA HASBROUCK F 35 N CHAS SC 4 00:31:27 10:08 min/mile
20 156 KERRI PRICE F 45 CHAS SC 1 00:31:45 10:14 min/mile
21 132 BECKY DANGERFIELD F 37 SUMMERVILLE SC 5 00:32:01 10:19 min/mile
22 159 NICOLE RIVAS F 28 SAVANNAH GA 4 00:32:44 10:33 min/mile
23 167 CARROLL VENNING F 48 AWENDEW SC 2 00:33:21 10:45 min/mile
24 182 ASHLEY FIANAGAN F 25 CHAS SC 5 00:34:56 11:16 min/mile
25 121 JIM ADAMCZYK M 58 CHAS SC 2 00:35:37 11:29 min/mile
26 177 BERRY COVIN M 41 N CHAS SC 3 00:35:56 11:35 min/mile
27 149 ANGEL MARTINEZ F 31 MT PLEASANT SC 6 00:36:00 11:36 min/mile
28 180 SHANE NETTLES M 39 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5 00:37:19 12:02 min/mile
29 168 TRACEY WHITE F 51 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:37:26 12:04 min/mile
30 145 GWENDOLYN HOLTZ F 43 CHAS SC 3 00:37:31 12:06 min/mile
31 137 NICHOLE DRIGGERS F 32 GOOSE CREEK SC 7 00:37:47 12:11 min/mile
32 124 RYAN BOREY M 34 MT PLEASANT SC 6 00:37:59 12:15 min/mile
33 133 MARIE DENIS-LUQUE F 41 CHAS SC 4 00:37:59 12:15 min/mile
34 144 KATHLEEN HODGSON F 40 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:38:04 12:16 min/mile
35 148 MICHAEL LEIBOWITZ M 63 CHAS SC 3 00:40:13 12:58 min/mile
36 142 AMY GEORGE F 32 SUMMERVILLE SC 8 00:40:34 13:05 min/mile
37 179 GLENN ROBERT M 55 CHARLOTTE NC 4 00:40:41 13:07 min/mile
38 130 ROBERT COLE M 40 CHAS SC 4 00:41:24 13:21 min/mile
39 122 MARTY ANDRE M 36 N CHAS SC 7 00:41:25 13:21 min/mile
40 136 LANE DILLION M 8 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:42:55 13:50 min/mile
41 135 BRENT DILLION M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:42:56 13:50 min/mile
42 161 DEBBIE SMITH F 51 GOOSE CREEK SC 3 00:57:44 18:37 min/mile
43 163 HOPE STEEN F 42 GOOSE CREEK SC 6 00:57:44 18:37 min/mile
44 172 DWIGHT YOUNG M 73 CHAS SC 5 00:59:54 19:19 min/mile
44 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
1 150 RON MENCHACA M 45 SUMMERVILLE SC O/A 00:19:50 06:23 min/mile
3 154 MYLINDA O'QUINN F 47 WALTERBORO SC O/A 00:22:51 07:22 min/mile
1 - 17
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
40 136 LANE DILLION M 8 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:42:55 13:50 min/mile
18 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
2 134 DEREK DETWEILER M 23 WILMINGTON NC 1 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile
11 126 WILLIAM BUCHANAN M 29 N CHAS SC 2 00:28:15 09:06 min/mile
12 125 GINI BROADWAY F 26 N CHAS SC 1 00:28:41 09:15 min/mile
17 170 KRISTINA WILSON F 26 CHAS SC 2 00:29:27 09:30 min/mile
18 169 HALEY WILLIAMS F 20 HEATH SPRINGS SC 3 00:31:22 10:07 min/mile
22 159 NICOLE RIVAS F 28 SAVANNAH GA 4 00:32:44 10:33 min/mile
24 182 ASHLEY FIANAGAN F 25 CHAS SC 5 00:34:56 11:16 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
4 146 JARED IRISH M 37 CHAS SC 1 00:23:27 07:33 min/mile
9 162 LUIS SOSA M 35 CHAS SC 2 00:28:00 09:01 min/mile
10 152 JUSTIN MONTEMARANO M 35 SAVANNAH GA 3 00:28:11 09:05 min/mile
15 157 CHARLES PRIVETT M 33 CHAS SC 4 00:28:59 09:20 min/mile
28 180 SHANE NETTLES M 39 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5 00:37:19 12:02 min/mile
7 176 HEATHER DENNISON F 33 CHAS SC 1 00:27:42 08:56 min/mile
13 147 SAMANTHA IRISH F 31 CHAS SC 2 00:28:46 09:16 min/mile
16 164 SHELBY STRICKLIN F 39 CHAS SC 3 00:29:08 09:23 min/mile
19 143 BRIANNA HASBROUCK F 35 N CHAS SC 4 00:31:27 10:08 min/mile
21 132 BECKY DANGERFIELD F 37 SUMMERVILLE SC 5 00:32:01 10:19 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
5 140 CLINT FISHER M 42 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile
14 138 ROB DRIGGERS M 43 CHAS SC 2 00:28:52 09:18 min/mile
26 177 BERRY COVIN M 41 N CHAS SC 3 00:35:56 11:35 min/mile
38 130 ROBERT COLE M 40 CHAS SC 4 00:41:24 13:21 min/mile
41 135 BRENT DILLION M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:42:56 13:50 min/mile
20 156 KERRI PRICE F 45 CHAS SC 1 00:31:45 10:14 min/mile
23 167 CARROLL VENNING F 48 AWENDEW SC 2 00:33:21 10:45 min/mile
30 145 GWENDOLYN HOLTZ F 43 CHAS SC 3 00:37:31 12:06 min/mile
33 133 MARIE DENIS-LUQUE F 41 CHAS SC 4 00:37:59 12:15 min/mile
34 144 KATHLEEN HODGSON F 40 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:38:04 12:16 min/mile
50 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
6 178 DAN CLAPPER M 64 N CHAS SC 1 00:26:14 08:27 min/mile
25 121 JIM ADAMCZYK M 58 CHAS SC 2 00:35:37 11:29 min/mile
35 148 MICHAEL LEIBOWITZ M 63 CHAS SC 3 00:40:13 12:58 min/mile
37 179 GLENN ROBERT M 55 CHARLOTTE NC 4 00:40:41 13:07 min/mile
44 172 DWIGHT YOUNG M 73 CHAS SC 5 00:59:54 19:19 min/mile
8 173 MONICA MUMME F 54 N CHAS SC 1 00:27:43 08:56 min/mile
29 168 TRACEY WHITE F 51 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:37:26 12:04 min/mile
42 161 DEBBIE SMITH F 51 GOOSE CREEK SC 3 00:57:44 18:37 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
44
Last Updated:
9/16/2017 11:24:21 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 44


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 10:59

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 11:15
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction