Race Results for…
40th Annual Dana Point Turkey Trot - 2017

November 23, 2017 Results presented by Dana Point Chamber of Commerce and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
10310
Last Updated:
11/30/2017 10:32:37 AM

NOTE: To win an award you MUST have run the race you registered for!
Results are preliminary for 3 days. No corrections will be accepted beyond 30 days.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
2887 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2 GEBREKIDAN ABADI AURORA 00:29:22 04:44 min/mile 10K 1 33 O/A M 1
1070 HARRY MULENGA TUCSON 00:29:43 04:47 min/mile 10K 2 23 O/A M 2
657 NICHOLAS HILTON ORO VALLEY 00:29:52 04:49 min/mile 10K 3 28 O/A M 3
2877 DARIUS TERRY GOLETA 00:29:53 04:49 min/mile 10K 4 28 1 M 4
2147 LANE WERLEY FLAGSTAFF 00:30:07 04:51 min/mile 10K 5 24 1 M 5
1890 MAC FLEET SAN DIEGO 00:30:19 04:53 min/mile 10K 6 27 2 M 6
914 JOSE MADERA SANTA ANA 00:30:24 04:54 min/mile 10K 7 26 3 M 7
1171 RHYS PARK BOISE 00:30:52 04:58 min/mile 10K 8 23 2 M 8
230 JORDAN CARPENTER UPLAND 00:31:08 05:01 min/mile 10K 9 24 3 M 9
2316 BARRON MAIZLAND TUSTIN 00:31:43 05:06 min/mile 10K 10 25 4 M 10
1704 ROOSEVLET COOK OAK HILLS 00:31:51 05:08 min/mile 10K 11 38 1 M 11
1764 SHYAN VAZIRI SAN DIEGO 00:32:15 05:12 min/mile 10K 12 24 4 M 12
1716 SEAN GILDEA MISSION VIEJO 00:32:32 05:14 min/mile 10K 13 26 5 M 13
685 TYLER HOYT LOS OSOS 00:32:42 05:16 min/mile 10K 14 27 6 M 14
297 ETHAN COMEAUX REDONDO BEACH 00:33:04 05:20 min/mile 10K 15 18 1 M 15
615 PATRICK HEARN IRVINE 00:33:07 05:20 min/mile 10K 16 27 7 M 16
51 MARCO ANZURES SAN DIEGO 00:33:17 05:22 min/mile 10K 17 29 8 M 17
515 BELAINESH GEBRE FLAGSTAFF 00:33:35 05:25 min/mile 10K 18 29 O/A F 1
2004 BENJAMIN MCKENNA LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:33:54 05:28 min/mile 10K 19 15 1 M 18
121 JOSEPH BENRUBI LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:34:20 05:32 min/mile 10K 20 22 5 M 19
1742 ASHLEE POWERS NEWPORT BEACH 00:34:26 05:33 min/mile 10K 21 23 O/A F 2
1885 DEXTER FARR MISSION VIEJO 00:34:32 05:34 min/mile 10K 22 18 2 M 20
2633 GRACE GRAHAM-ZAMUDIO NEWHALL 00:34:34 05:34 min/mile 10K 23 24 O/A F 3
640 FREDERICK HERR CA 00:34:41 05:35 min/mile 10K 24 51 1 M 21
1755 MAKENNA SMITH RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA 00:34:47 05:36 min/mile 10K 25 25 1 F 4
1331 VALERIE SANCHEZ LOS ANGELES 00:35:09 05:40 min/mile 10K 26 27 2 F 5
1169 JUAN PAREDES LOS ANGELES 00:35:09 05:40 min/mile 10K 27 27 9 M 22
803 NATASHA LABEAUD SAN DIEGO 00:35:30 05:43 min/mile 10K 28 30 1 F 6
2400 JASON WATANABE CERRITOS 00:35:44 05:45 min/mile 10K 29 36 2 M 23
150 CHRISTINE BOLF SANTA MONICA 00:35:52 05:47 min/mile 10K 30 33 2 F 7
9 LAURA ACEVES SAN DIMAS 00:36:02 05:48 min/mile 10K 31 31 3 F 8
1407 JOE SIMPSON SAN CLEMENTE 00:36:06 05:49 min/mile 10K 32 31 1 M 24
1847 DARREN COX LAGUNA HILLS 00:36:09 05:49 min/mile 10K 33 47 1 M 25
2871 MARK STEYVERS IRVINE 00:36:31 05:53 min/mile 10K 34 47 2 M 26
2253 KRISTOFFER FREY CAMBRIDGE 00:36:32 05:53 min/mile 10K 35 25 10 M 27
570 ANDREA GUERRA ANAHEIM 00:36:35 05:54 min/mile 10K 36 27 3 F 9
2096 MAGGIE SHEARER NEWBURY PARK 00:36:39 05:54 min/mile 10K 37 40 1 F 10
260 LAURA CHAPPELL LAS VEGAS 00:36:39 05:54 min/mile 10K 38 39 1 F 11
2185 BETHANY BLOMQUIST GLENDORA 00:36:58 05:57 min/mile 10K 39 32 4 F 12
112181 LUKE WALLACE LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:37:15 06:00 min/mile 10K 40 23 6 M 28
1049 CHRIS MINTZIAS HAYWARD 00:37:22 06:01 min/mile 10K 41 32 2 M 29
2511 KADE FRANCO SANTA ANA 00:37:25 06:02 min/mile 10K 42 15 2 M 30
1636 CHRIS WHITNEY IRVINE 00:37:40 06:04 min/mile 10K 43 50 2 M 31
112100 JOHN KLUVE HUNTINGTON BEACH 00:37:52 06:06 min/mile 10K 44 33 3 M 32
1364 JAKE SCHWARTZ LAKE FOREST 00:37:54 06:06 min/mile 10K 45 24 7 M 33
157 JASON BOSINSKI HUNTINGTON BEACH 00:38:09 06:09 min/mile 10K 46 39 3 M 34
112209 JULIE ERTEL IRVINE 00:38:10 06:09 min/mile 10K 47 44 2 F 13
1553 GEORGIS TZORTZAKIS CORONA 00:38:12 06:09 min/mile 10K 48 29 11 M 35
112055 JERRY FETZER SAN CLEMENTE 00:38:17 06:10 min/mile 10K 49 47 3 M 36
2601 TIFFANY FOULGER BETUESDA 00:38:25 06:11 min/mile 10K 50 33 5 F 14
2887 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2 GEBREKIDAN ABADI AURORA 00:29:22 04:44 min/mile 10K 1 33 O/A M 1
1070 HARRY MULENGA TUCSON 00:29:43 04:47 min/mile 10K 2 23 O/A M 2
657 NICHOLAS HILTON ORO VALLEY 00:29:52 04:49 min/mile 10K 3 28 O/A M 3
515 BELAINESH GEBRE FLAGSTAFF 00:33:35 05:25 min/mile 10K 18 29 O/A F 1
1742 ASHLEE POWERS NEWPORT BEACH 00:34:26 05:33 min/mile 10K 21 23 O/A F 2
2633 GRACE GRAHAM-ZAMUDIO NEWHALL 00:34:34 05:34 min/mile 10K 23 24 O/A F 3
1 - 11
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1156 ANDREW OSORIO SANTA ANA 00:39:37 06:23 min/mile 10K 59 11 1 M 42
2731 MATHEW RUIZ LAKE FOREST 00:55:56 09:01 min/mile 10K 897 10 2 M 584
2224 ANTHONY DECATO DANA POINT 00:56:24 09:05 min/mile 10K 927 11 3 M 601
236 JR CASCONE SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 00:57:36 09:17 min/mile 10K 1024 11 4 M 643
1932 SAMUEL HAWLEY-BROWDER IRVINE 01:00:26 09:44 min/mile 10K 1263 10 5 M 760
667 EMMA HOEFNAGELS MISSION VIEJO 01:00:44 09:47 min/mile 10K 1289 9 1 F 521
1126 SHERIDAN NOVE MISSION VIEJO 01:05:37 10:35 min/mile 10K 1633 11 2 F 721
2323 JORDAN MERKSON ANAHEIM 01:06:20 10:41 min/mile 10K 1679 11 3 F 752
30 IVY ALKOFER RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA 01:07:36 10:54 min/mile 10K 1762 9 4 F 801
863 AYN LIU IRVINE 01:13:05 11:47 min/mile 10K 2016 9 5 F 956
12 - 13
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
691 BENJAMIN HUGHES SAN MARINO 00:42:41 06:53 min/mile 10K 114 12 1 M 87
112024 RILEY BUCHHEIM LADERA RANCH 00:44:37 07:11 min/mile 10K 169 12 2 M 132
2161 GUNNER ZOCH SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 00:44:42 07:12 min/mile 10K 172 13 3 M 134
2632 KAITO COTTER ALISO VIEJO 00:46:58 07:34 min/mile 10K 276 13 4 M 214
2821 JOSH CHERNEKOFF LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:47:51 07:43 min/mile 10K 328 12 5 M 248
532 BEN GLASSEN COSTA MESA 00:49:02 07:54 min/mile 10K 388 12 1 F 101
112350 HALEY ELDER REDONDO BEACH 00:50:37 08:09 min/mile 10K 473 13 2 F 131
2308 CAMILA LEYVA SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 00:51:25 08:17 min/mile 10K 524 13 3 F 144
490 ANNA FRIESS WALNUT CREEK 00:52:58 08:32 min/mile 10K 647 12 4 F 199
989 AILI MCGREGOR SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 00:58:17 09:24 min/mile 10K 1081 12 5 F 413
14 - 15
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2004 BENJAMIN MCKENNA LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:33:54 05:28 min/mile 10K 19 15 1 M 18
2511 KADE FRANCO SANTA ANA 00:37:25 06:02 min/mile 10K 42 15 2 M 30
1382 JOSEPH SGOUNTZOS SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 00:39:05 06:18 min/mile 10K 57 15 3 M 40
2270 KEVIN HAMAKAWA CERRITOS 00:43:19 06:59 min/mile 10K 127 14 4 M 97
37 CHRIS AMARO LAKEWOOD 00:44:19 07:08 min/mile 10K 160 14 5 M 126
2740 ANASTASIA DORN TIBURON 00:46:54 07:33 min/mile 10K 268 15 1 F 60
530 ISABEL GLASSEN COSTA MESA 00:47:36 07:40 min/mile 10K 316 14 2 F 76
2239 EMILY DUBOIS SAN CLEMENTE 00:48:36 07:50 min/mile 10K 364 15 3 F 93
839 NATALIE LEMANS ALISO VIEJO 00:49:45 08:01 min/mile 10K 433 14 4 F 118
2046 HAYLIE PETERSEN RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA 00:50:17 08:06 min/mile 10K 458 15 5 F 125
16 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
297 ETHAN COMEAUX REDONDO BEACH 00:33:04 05:20 min/mile 10K 15 18 1 M 15
1885 DEXTER FARR MISSION VIEJO 00:34:32 05:34 min/mile 10K 22 18 2 M 20
2168 AARON ALVARADO LONG BEACH 00:40:48 06:34 min/mile 10K 77 19 3 M 59
156 RYAN BOROVINSKY LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:41:02 06:37 min/mile 10K 82 17 4 M 63
619 TYLER HEIL CHINO HILLS 00:42:09 06:47 min/mile 10K 103 17 5 M 80
330 EMILY CROSS RSM 00:43:37 07:02 min/mile 10K 132 19 1 F 31
653 JOCELYN HILL IRVINE 00:45:15 07:17 min/mile 10K 195 16 2 F 43
112103 HANNAH KONKEL LAGUNA BEACH 00:45:42 07:22 min/mile 10K 212 16 3 F 47
2503 LEXI BHARDWAJ DANA POINT 00:46:10 07:26 min/mile 10K 229 18 4 F 52
120 KELIN BENRUBI LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:48:09 07:45 min/mile 10K 337 18 5 F 82
20 - 24
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2147 LANE WERLEY FLAGSTAFF 00:30:07 04:51 min/mile 10K 5 24 1 M 5
1171 RHYS PARK BOISE 00:30:52 04:58 min/mile 10K 8 23 2 M 8
230 JORDAN CARPENTER UPLAND 00:31:08 05:01 min/mile 10K 9 24 3 M 9
1764 SHYAN VAZIRI SAN DIEGO 00:32:15 05:12 min/mile 10K 12 24 4 M 12
121 JOSEPH BENRUBI LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:34:20 05:32 min/mile 10K 20 22 5 M 19
690 MADISON HUFFMAN SAN CLEMENTE 00:42:58 06:55 min/mile 10K 120 22 1 F 28
1165 ALI PALMER SAN CLEMENTE 00:44:08 07:07 min/mile 10K 151 24 2 F 33
1361 KYLEIGH SCHUMACHER SAN LUIS OBISPO 00:44:25 07:09 min/mile 10K 167 21 3 F 36
730 AILEEN JOHNSON SANTA MONICA 00:44:41 07:12 min/mile 10K 171 24 4 F 38
2204 BRIDGET CASSIDY CANYON LAKE 00:46:23 07:28 min/mile 10K 234 20 5 F 53
25 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2877 DARIUS TERRY GOLETA 00:29:53 04:49 min/mile 10K 4 28 1 M 4
1890 MAC FLEET SAN DIEGO 00:30:19 04:53 min/mile 10K 6 27 2 M 6
914 JOSE MADERA SANTA ANA 00:30:24 04:54 min/mile 10K 7 26 3 M 7
2316 BARRON MAIZLAND TUSTIN 00:31:43 05:06 min/mile 10K 10 25 4 M 10
1716 SEAN GILDEA MISSION VIEJO 00:32:32 05:14 min/mile 10K 13 26 5 M 13
1755 MAKENNA SMITH RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA 00:34:47 05:36 min/mile 10K 25 25 1 F 4
1331 VALERIE SANCHEZ LOS ANGELES 00:35:09 05:40 min/mile 10K 26 27 2 F 5
570 ANDREA GUERRA ANAHEIM 00:36:35 05:54 min/mile 10K 36 27 3 F 9
1835 LINDSEY CARTER HUNTINGTON BEACH 00:38:52 06:16 min/mile 10K 53 29 4 F 16
686 JESSICA HOYT LOS OSOS 00:38:59 06:17 min/mile 10K 56 26 5 F 17
30 - 34
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1407 JOE SIMPSON SAN CLEMENTE 00:36:06 05:49 min/mile 10K 32 31 1 M 24
1049 CHRIS MINTZIAS HAYWARD 00:37:22 06:01 min/mile 10K 41 32 2 M 29
112100 JOHN KLUVE HUNTINGTON BEACH 00:37:52 06:06 min/mile 10K 44 33 3 M 32
1270 KEVIN RIDER NEWPORT BEACH 00:40:17 06:29 min/mile 10K 70 34 4 M 52
1048 MATTHEW MINTZIAS IRVINE 00:40:24 06:30 min/mile 10K 72 30 5 M 54
803 NATASHA LABEAUD SAN DIEGO 00:35:30 05:43 min/mile 10K 28 30 1 F 6
150 CHRISTINE BOLF SANTA MONICA 00:35:52 05:47 min/mile 10K 30 33 2 F 7
9 LAURA ACEVES SAN DIMAS 00:36:02 05:48 min/mile 10K 31 31 3 F 8
2185 BETHANY BLOMQUIST GLENDORA 00:36:58 05:57 min/mile 10K 39 32 4 F 12
2601 TIFFANY FOULGER BETUESDA 00:38:25 06:11 min/mile 10K 50 33 5 F 14
35 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1704 ROOSEVLET COOK OAK HILLS 00:31:51 05:08 min/mile 10K 11 38 1 M 11
2400 JASON WATANABE CERRITOS 00:35:44 05:45 min/mile 10K 29 36 2 M 23
157 JASON BOSINSKI HUNTINGTON BEACH 00:38:09 06:09 min/mile 10K 46 39 3 M 34
1306 MATTHEW RUIZ MIRA LOMA 00:38:28 06:12 min/mile 10K 51 37 4 M 37
948 ANTHONY MARTIN LOS ANGELES 00:39:18 06:20 min/mile 10K 58 36 5 M 41
260 LAURA CHAPPELL LAS VEGAS 00:36:39 05:54 min/mile 10K 38 39 1 F 11
15 JULIA AGUILAR ALHAMBRA 00:41:33 06:42 min/mile 10K 89 37 2 F 22
672 TERYLL HOPPER SAN FRANCISCO 00:44:24 07:09 min/mile 10K 165 36 3 F 35
327 RAQUEL CREA LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:44:45 07:13 min/mile 10K 176 35 4 F 39
915 LAUREN MAITA CARMICHAEL 00:45:01 07:15 min/mile 10K 180 36 5 F 40
40 - 44
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2314 CHAD LUND CARLSBAD 00:42:22 06:50 min/mile 10K 107 43 1 M 83
112232 WALTER PERRYMAN IRVINE 00:42:58 06:55 min/mile 10K 119 40 2 M 92
748 JOHN KANAN ATLANTA 00:43:02 06:56 min/mile 10K 121 41 3 M 93
1982 GUSTAVO LOYA LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:44:39 07:12 min/mile 10K 170 44 4 M 133
631 DOUGLAS HERMAN IRVINE 00:45:03 07:15 min/mile 10K 184 41 5 M 144
2096 MAGGIE SHEARER NEWBURY PARK 00:36:39 05:54 min/mile 10K 37 40 1 F 10
112209 JULIE ERTEL IRVINE 00:38:10 06:09 min/mile 10K 47 44 2 F 13
2011 DONNA MILLS-HONARVAR MOUNTAIN CENTER 00:38:42 06:14 min/mile 10K 52 43 3 F 15
381 SARAH DIEHL LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:40:52 06:35 min/mile 10K 79 42 4 F 19
1376 STACY SEMINOFF DANA POINT 00:42:13 06:48 min/mile 10K 104 42 5 F 24
45 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1847 DARREN COX LAGUNA HILLS 00:36:09 05:49 min/mile 10K 33 47 1 M 25
2871 MARK STEYVERS IRVINE 00:36:31 05:53 min/mile 10K 34 47 2 M 26
112055 JERRY FETZER SAN CLEMENTE 00:38:17 06:10 min/mile 10K 49 47 3 M 36
148 WARREN BLOOMBERG NASHVILLE 00:39:52 06:25 min/mile 10K 63 48 4 M 45
961 BRADLEY MAURY SAN CLEMENTE 00:42:08 06:47 min/mile 10K 102 46 5 M 79
2816 SUZY MATUMOTO SCOTTSDALE 00:39:49 06:25 min/mile 10K 61 48 1 F 18
1973 MYRIAM LANE LAGUNA HILLS 00:46:54 07:33 min/mile 10K 266 45 2 F 59
1299 KARA ROSSI VENICE 00:46:56 07:34 min/mile 10K 272 47 3 F 62
1728 SHERRY KESSLER ROCHESTER 00:47:03 07:35 min/mile 10K 279 46 4 F 64
529 NINA GLASSEN COSTA MESA 00:49:21 07:57 min/mile 10K 408 47 5 F 108
50 - 54
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
640 FREDERICK HERR CA 00:34:41 05:35 min/mile 10K 24 51 1 M 21
1636 CHRIS WHITNEY IRVINE 00:37:40 06:04 min/mile 10K 43 50 2 M 31
112035 PAUL CANTIN RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA 00:40:02 06:27 min/mile 10K 66 54 3 M 48
445 GUSTON FIELDHOUSE ANAHEIM 00:41:28 06:41 min/mile 10K 87 51 4 M 66
328 DARRELL CROSS RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA 00:42:23 06:50 min/mile 10K 108 54 5 M 84
42 LISA ANDERSON RSM 00:46:48 07:32 min/mile 10K 262 52 1 F 58
2050 MARGIE PRESCOTT SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 00:47:18 07:37 min/mile 10K 295 54 2 F 67
112089 CYNTHIA HUTCHINGS MCLEAN 00:48:54 07:53 min/mile 10K 381 54 3 F 98
992 SARA MCHALE DANA POINT 00:49:02 07:54 min/mile 10K 387 50 4 F 100
935 SOHEILA MARANDI IRVINE 00:49:41 08:00 min/mile 10K 430 51 5 F 115
55 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
112004 KEN ATTERHOLT IRVINE 00:38:54 06:16 min/mile 10K 54 57 1 M 38
313 ROBERT COOMBES DANA POINT 00:39:44 06:24 min/mile 10K 60 55 2 M 43
112141 JERRY PRENDERGAST SAN CLEMENTE 00:41:00 06:36 min/mile 10K 81 56 3 M 62
2191 DANIEL BRADY SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 00:42:28 06:50 min/mile 10K 110 58 4 M 86
2118 KIM TOBLER RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA 00:45:02 07:15 min/mile 10K 181 58 5 M 141
1144 DEBRA OKANO TRABUCO CANYON 00:43:10 06:57 min/mile 10K 123 56 1 F 29
1162 ROC PAEZ TRABUCO CANYON 00:45:12 07:17 min/mile 10K 191 55 2 F 42
1332 SUSAN SANCHEZ-KULURIS MISSION VIEJO 00:47:14 07:37 min/mile 10K 288 56 3 F 66
112183 AIDA WASILEWSKI LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:47:32 07:40 min/mile 10K 310 56 4 F 73
488 KIM FRENCH TRABUCO CANYON 00:52:24 08:27 min/mile 10K 591 55 5 F 171
60 - 64
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2349 BRAD ROBINSON LAGUNA BEACH 00:44:04 07:06 min/mile 10K 147 62 1 M 115
112081 STUART HOLLAND CHINO 00:44:19 07:08 min/mile 10K 162 60 2 M 128
2607 GREG BECK LAGUNA HILLS 00:45:23 07:19 min/mile 10K 202 62 3 M 158
112154 RON SAETERMOE LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:45:46 07:22 min/mile 10K 215 62 4 M 167
117 DENIS BENNALLACK MISSION VIEJO 00:46:10 07:26 min/mile 10K 228 61 5 M 177
1313 ELAINE RUTKOWSKI LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:47:36 07:40 min/mile 10K 317 62 1 F 77
1549 NATSUKO TSUJIMURA BLOOMINGTON 00:52:29 08:27 min/mile 10K 598 60 2 F 174
2025 ALISON NEULANDER LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:52:33 08:28 min/mile 10K 609 62 3 F 180
414 BARBARA ECKES LAGUNA BEACH 00:52:50 08:31 min/mile 10K 634 62 4 F 192
1601 CINDY WARD MISSION VIEJO 00:54:26 08:46 min/mile 10K 776 61 5 F 249
65 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1322 JEFF SALZMAN IRVINE 00:43:58 07:05 min/mile 10K 143 66 1 M 112
1759 WILLIAM SUMNER NEWPORT BEACH 00:44:06 07:06 min/mile 10K 149 69 2 M 117
1084 ANTHONY NAHALE LADERA RANCH 00:47:07 07:35 min/mile 10K 282 67 3 M 217
277 JOHN CLABAUGH LAKE FOREST 00:47:33 07:40 min/mile 10K 312 67 4 M 238
1789 JIM BECHTOLD IRVINE 00:51:15 08:15 min/mile 10K 512 69 5 M 374
1478 DEBORAH SUNDE RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA 00:55:09 08:53 min/mile 10K 821 65 1 F 271
131 ELIZABETH BERNARD SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 00:59:58 09:40 min/mile 10K 1229 66 2 F 481
2009 ROBBIE MENEZES LAGUNA NIGUEL 01:01:50 09:58 min/mile 10K 1386 67 3 F 578
2091 JEAN SCHLESINGER LAGUNA NIGUEL 01:01:56 09:59 min/mile 10K 1398 67 4 F 585
84 KATH BARBUTI PALM DESERT 01:05:39 10:35 min/mile 10K 1636 69 5 F 723
70 - 74
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2856 RON MAURSTAD CYPRESS 00:49:46 08:01 min/mile 10K 435 70 1 M 317
360 JOHN DEAKIN LLANTWIT MAJOR 00:59:07 09:32 min/mile 10K 1158 73 2 M 712
1081 TONY NAFF COSTA MESA 01:00:57 09:49 min/mile 10K 1309 71 3 M 775
1857 MARSHALL DAZA SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 01:05:41 10:35 min/mile 10K 1637 70 4 M 914
2383 DAVID THOMPSON GLENBROOK 01:07:23 10:52 min/mile 10K 1750 74 5 M 957
198 BARBARA BYRD LAGUNA NIGUEL 01:03:47 10:17 min/mile 10K 1532 72 1 F 667
1181 JUDITH PASSY ORANGE 01:21:56 13:12 min/mile 10K 2288 72 2 F 1141
1607 CINDY WATSON TUSTIN 01:26:57 14:01 min/mile 10K 2362 71 3 F 1197
1634 WANDA WHITE MISSION VIEJO 01:27:14 14:04 min/mile 10K 2372 73 4 F 1204
1051 INGER MOLINA ALISO VIEJO 01:27:15 14:04 min/mile 10K 2373 73 5 F 1205
75 - 79
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
112349 CHRIS HAZELEUR SAN CLEMENTE 00:48:05 07:45 min/mile 10K 335 77 1 M 254
112142 DON QUINN MISSION VIEJO 00:56:26 09:06 min/mile 10K 929 77 2 M 603
264 GAMMA CHAVEZ IRVINE 01:04:20 10:22 min/mile 10K 1561 78 3 M 883
599 GARY HARRINGTON MISSION VIEJO 01:05:18 10:31 min/mile 10K 1614 77 4 M 907
112077 JOHN HENDRICKS IRVINE 01:12:04 11:37 min/mile 10K 1983 75 5 M 1050
2872 NANCY THWEATT ESCONDIDO 01:18:19 12:37 min/mile 10K 2194 75 1 F 1071
2218 NANCE CROWLEY LAGUNA NIGUEL 01:35:20 15:22 min/mile 10K 2465 79 2 F 1271
494 SUSIE GAARE DANA POINT 01:51:25 17:58 min/mile 10K 2559 75 3 F 1340
80 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
526 JAMES F. GIRAND PALO ALTO 01:12:24 11:40 min/mile 10K 1997 80 1 M 1054
1244 KOGANTI RAO IRVINE 01:18:48 12:42 min/mile 10K 2213 82 2 M 1127
2814 CY BAUMANN IRVINE 01:23:32 13:28 min/mile 10K 2319 80 3 M 1155

Race Info

Participants:
10310
Last Updated:
11/30/2017 10:32:37 AM

NOTE: To win an award you MUST have run the race you registered for!
Results are preliminary for 3 days. No corrections will be accepted beyond 30 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

KIDS GOBBLE WOBBLE 1 MILE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

NO DIV - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

NODIVISION - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

RUNNERS STARTED WRONG TIME - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

10K - 2592


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1225 09:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1367 10:56

5K WAVE1 - 4142


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1834 13:10

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2308 14:24

5K WAVE2 - 1882


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
843 12:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1039 13:45

KIDS RUN - UNTIMED - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

COMBO 5K&10K - 245


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
122 09:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
123 12:04
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction