Race Results for…
2017 Duke City Marathon

October 22, 2017 Results presented by Big 5 Sporting Goods and timed by Specialized Timing
Participants:
3733
Last Updated:
11/16/2017 9:19:07 AM

Please note, results are NOT official for 24hrs. If you cannot find your result or your time is missing fill out a correction form and we will update it. 

Stats

Leaderboards

MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 522 Solomon Kandie 02:37:34 06:00 min/mile 39
2 427 JULIUS KOSGEI 02:43:48 06:15 min/mile 38
3 5 XAVIER DELATORRE 02:47:55 06:24 min/mile SANTA CLARA 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 521 Roxanne Wegman 03:13:27 07:23 min/mile 30
2 99 JAIME DAWES 03:15:26 07:27 min/mile RIO RANCHO 39
3 456 Cristin Elder 03:16:02 07:28 min/mile 37

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2232 JESSE ARMIJO 01:10:58 05:25 min/mile 35
2 2231 SAL PERDOMO 01:11:46 05:28 min/mile 26
3 2275 NICHOLAS JAMESON 01:15:14 05:44 min/mile CHINLE 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1316 MINORI HAYAKARI 01:23:19 06:21 min/mile ALBUQUERQUE 44
2 1820 ABIGAIL YATES 01:29:05 06:48 min/mile ALBUQUERQUE 30
3 1212 ELVA DRYER 01:32:10 07:02 min/mile WOODWAY 46

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 8611 JUSTIN WIENES 00:32:34 05:15 min/mile 31
2 8613 ZACH CHENOWETH 00:34:19 05:32 min/mile 24
3 8612 PHILL KELLER 00:35:30 05:43 min/mile 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 8684 Tana Kaskalla 00:39:07 06:18 min/mile 39
2 8335 ALANNA ABEYTA 00:44:56 07:14 min/mile ALBUQUERQUE 32
3 8268 SARAH WALTON 00:46:49 07:33 min/mile ALBUQUERQUE 27

10K WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3172 BRIAN STAPLES 01:18:48 12:42 min/mile CUBA 57
2 3149 Victor Beelarde 01:19:17 12:47 min/mile 77
3 3203 MARK LAUTMAN 01:20:08 12:55 min/mile 68
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3090 CAROL WILKINSON 01:11:36 11:32 min/mile KENNEWICK 67
2 3151 Anne Schaefer 01:19:06 12:45 min/mile 68
3 3057 JO MALMSTROM-OKITA 01:20:19 12:57 min/mile HONOLULU 66

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4594 GAVIN SLEETER 00:15:34 05:01 min/mile ALBUQUERQUE 20
2 6460 CHRIS GRAHAM 00:16:20 05:16 min/mile ALBUQUERQUE 22
3 4510 MATT EVERETT 00:17:05 05:30 min/mile ALBUQUERQUE 110488
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6329 Jessica Allen 00:21:01 06:46 min/mile 15
2 4558 CARISMA LOVATO 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile ALBUQUERQUE 21
3 4442 LEAH VARELA 00:21:31 06:56 min/mile ALBUQUERQUE 11

5K WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6066 ART KELLNER 00:33:33 10:49 min/mile ALBUQUERQUE 55
2 6230 CLINTON BOYE 00:36:36 11:48 min/mile ALBUQUERQUE 63
3 6101 DARYL RECKAWAY 00:37:53 12:13 min/mile ALBUQUERQUE 58
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6097 MANDY OWENS 00:30:06 09:42 min/mile ROSWELL 51
2 6337 Teresa Aragon 00:33:10 10:41 min/mile 56
3 6042 KAREN FLETCHER 00:36:15 11:41 min/mile GRANTS 67

COED

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 886 HEART & SOLE CRUSHERS 02:43:50 06:15 min/mile
2 838 HEART & SOLE ALBONDIGAS 02:56:26 06:44 min/mile ALBUQUERQUE
3 855 SNOW GOATS 03:04:51 07:03 min/mile

FEMALE

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 759 ABQ SOLE SISTERS - DESERT 03:17:38 07:32 min/mile ALBUQUERQUE
2 751 FAST AND FORGIVEN 03:21:31 07:41 min/mile ALBUQUERQUE
3 877 Titanium Fitness Women 03:39:34 08:22 min/mile

MILITARY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 836 NM ARMY NATIONAL GUARD 9 03:30:39 08:02 min/mile SANTA FE
2 835 RUNNING CODONES 03:46:58 08:39 min/mile RIO RANCHO
3 792 RED HORSE 2 03:54:29 08:56 min/mile GILBERT

MALE

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 826 UNM ARMY ROTC - TEAM 1 03:10:51 07:17 min/mile ALBUQUERQUE
2 856 RESULTZ 03:28:15 07:56 min/mile
3 828 UNM ARMY ROTC - TEAM #3 03:30:31 08:02 min/mile ALBUQUERQUE

PUEBLO

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 779 JUST KEEP RUNNING 03:03:44 07:00 min/mile ALBUQUERQUE
2 840 RUNS LIKE THE WINDED 03:40:52 08:25 min/mile SAN FELIPE
3 883 TAYTSUGEH OWEENGEH RUNNERS 04:07:53 09:27 min/mile

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
428 entrants …
Marathon Results
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
522 Solomon Kandie 02:37:34 39 MARATHON M 1 1 O/A 06:00 min/mile
427 JULIUS KOSGEI 02:43:48 38 MARATHON M 2 2 O/A 06:15 min/mile
5 XAVIER DELATORRE 02:47:55 26 MARATHON M SANTA CLARA 3 3 O/A 06:24 min/mile
143 PATRICK GOSCHKE 02:53:16 30 MARATHON M ALBUQUERQUE 4 4 1 06:36 min/mile
233 CHRIS MICHAEL 02:53:50 36 MARATHON M ALBUQUERQUE 5 5 1 06:38 min/mile
384 CARLOS ORTEGA 02:55:19 23 MARATHON M SANTA FE 6 6 1 06:41 min/mile
408 MIGUEL PEREZ 02:55:21 35 MARATHON M FORT BLISS 7 7 2 06:41 min/mile
66 CHRIS BRATTON 02:55:46 32 MARATHON M ALBUQUERQUE 8 8 2 06:42 min/mile
199 DERRICK LEACH 02:57:17 33 MARATHON M ALBUQUERQUE 9 9 3 06:45 min/mile
499 MARK KEVAN 02:58:07 40 MARATHON M RIO RANCHO 10 10 1 06:47 min/mile
142 RYAN GORDYAN 02:58:35 29 MARATHON M CHICAGO 11 11 1 06:48 min/mile
367 BILL ORTIZ 02:59:13 46 MARATHON M RIO RANCHO 12 12 1 06:50 min/mile
301 DAVID SMITH 03:03:14 63 MARATHON M ROCHESTER 13 13 1 06:59 min/mile
528 Justin Casiquito 03:04:24 34 MARATHON M 14 14 4 07:02 min/mile
141 SALOMON GONZALES 03:04:59 42 MARATHON M RIO RANCHO 15 15 2 07:03 min/mile
494 GUILLERMO CANEDO 03:05:27 48 MARATHON M EL PRADO 16 16 2 07:04 min/mile
207 DEREK LOGAN 03:06:36 36 MARATHON M BELEN 17 17 3 07:07 min/mile
288 JONATHAN SANDLIN 03:08:24 39 MARATHON M GALLUP 18 18 4 07:11 min/mile
176 GARY JARAMILLO 03:12:28 45 MARATHON M ALB 19 19 3 07:20 min/mile
510 KEVIN CRAFT 03:12:29 24 MARATHON M SALT LAKE CITY 20 20 2 07:20 min/mile
521 Roxanne Wegman 03:13:27 30 MARATHON F 1 21 O/A 07:23 min/mile
209 CASEY LONG 03:14:19 23 MARATHON M GALLUP 21 22 3 07:25 min/mile
361 BRIAN STARR 03:15:20 42 MARATHON M ALBUQUERQUE 22 23 3 07:27 min/mile
99 JAIME DAWES 03:15:26 39 MARATHON F RIO RANCHO 2 24 O/A 07:27 min/mile
393 MIKE ENGELHARDT 03:15:50 47 MARATHON M LOS ALAMOS 23 25 4 07:28 min/mile
456 Cristin Elder 03:16:02 37 MARATHON F 3 26 O/A 07:28 min/mile
173 JOE IOVANISCI 03:16:19 45 MARATHON M WILLIAMSTOWN 24 27 5 07:29 min/mile
334 BECKY WALKER 03:16:25 34 MARATHON F CASTLE ROCK 4 28 1 07:29 min/mile
421 Andrew Gaffney 03:16:47 31 MARATHON M 25 29 5 07:30 min/mile
243 KRIS MURREY 03:18:04 36 MARATHON M ALBUQUERQUE 26 30 5 07:33 min/mile
506 IURI GOLUBEV 03:18:44 34 MARATHON M ALBUQUERQUE 27 31 6 07:35 min/mile
289 NORBERT SANIDAD 03:19:56 37 MARATHON M ALBUQUERQUE 28 32 6 07:37 min/mile
454 Neil Blake 03:19:58 52 MARATHON M 29 33 1 07:37 min/mile
475 Ryan Wilson 03:20:01 24 MARATHON M 30 34 4 07:38 min/mile
139 RON GILES 03:20:42 48 MARATHON M ROCHESTER 31 35 6 07:39 min/mile
117 RON EPPES 03:21:11 53 MARATHON M RIO RANCHO 32 36 2 07:40 min/mile
370 MAX RYAN 03:21:36 27 MARATHON M LOS ALAMOS 33 37 2 07:41 min/mile
480 Justin Goodman 03:22:25 31 MARATHON M 34 38 7 07:43 min/mile
67 AARON BRAUNSTEIN 03:22:53 39 MARATHON M #2805 35 39 7 07:44 min/mile
122 COSMIN FACAEANU 03:23:17 47 MARATHON M WARREN 36 40 7 07:45 min/mile
526 John Leeper 03:24:04 60 MARATHON M 37 41 2 07:47 min/mile
144 MICAH GRAFENSTEIN-KINZEL 03:24:24 45 MARATHON M MINNEAPOLIS 38 42 8 07:48 min/mile
313 SCOTT STROMBERG 03:24:47 33 MARATHON M ABQ 39 43 8 07:48 min/mile
385 MICHAEL ZBROZEK 03:27:04 30 MARATHON M ALBUQUERQUE 40 44 9 07:54 min/mile
59 HOWARD BOOKEY 03:27:08 63 MARATHON M CALGARY 41 45 3 07:54 min/mile
116 BRITTANY ELLIOTT 03:27:17 29 MARATHON F DAYTON 5 46 1 07:54 min/mile
171 JOHNA IANNITTO 03:31:13 28 MARATHON F DENVER 6 47 2 08:03 min/mile
474 Robert Wright 03:31:38 54 MARATHON M 42 48 3 08:04 min/mile
280 RODRIGO ROMERA 03:33:01 35 MARATHON M ALBUQUERQUE 43 49 8 08:07 min/mile
378 BENNIE BEGAY 03:33:17 42 MARATHON M CHINLE 44 50 4 08:08 min/mile
428 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
522 Solomon Kandie 02:37:34 39 MARATHON M 1 1 O/A 06:00 min/mile
427 JULIUS KOSGEI 02:43:48 38 MARATHON M 2 2 O/A 06:15 min/mile
5 XAVIER DELATORRE 02:47:55 26 MARATHON M SANTA CLARA 3 3 O/A 06:24 min/mile
521 Roxanne Wegman 03:13:27 30 MARATHON F 1 21 O/A 07:23 min/mile
99 JAIME DAWES 03:15:26 39 MARATHON F RIO RANCHO 2 24 O/A 07:27 min/mile
456 Cristin Elder 03:16:02 37 MARATHON F 3 26 O/A 07:28 min/mile
447 ZIDAI LIU 04:27:57 16 MARATHON N ALBUQUERQUE 1 207 O/A 10:13 min/mile
1 - 14
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
15 - 19
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
317 BRIAN TEWALT 04:00:54 19 MARATHON M RIO RANCHO 99 132 1 09:11 min/mile
33 COLLIN ANDERSON 04:48:44 16 MARATHON M ALBUQUERQUE 168 255 2 11:01 min/mile
322 TATYANA TRUJILLO 04:18:43 19 MARATHON F ALBUQUERQUE 52 183 1 09:52 min/mile
118 JULIA ESPING 05:18:00 18 MARATHON F RIO RANCHO 134 347 2 12:08 min/mile
429 RACHEL HAYSLEY 05:44:22 19 MARATHON F CENTENNIAL 154 381 3 13:08 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
384 CARLOS ORTEGA 02:55:19 23 MARATHON M SANTA FE 6 6 1 06:41 min/mile
510 KEVIN CRAFT 03:12:29 24 MARATHON M SALT LAKE CITY 20 20 2 07:20 min/mile
209 CASEY LONG 03:14:19 23 MARATHON M GALLUP 21 22 3 07:25 min/mile
475 Ryan Wilson 03:20:01 24 MARATHON M 30 34 4 07:38 min/mile
358 CONNOR MORRISON 03:52:10 24 MARATHON M 72 94 5 08:51 min/mile
195 ANNA LANDE 03:54:49 22 MARATHON F ALBUQUERQUE 23 101 1 08:57 min/mile
227 AMANDA MCGINNIS 03:56:31 23 MARATHON F SILVER CITY 26 111 2 09:01 min/mile
486 KATLIN SANDOVAL 03:58:51 20 MARATHON F 31 125 3 09:06 min/mile
369 AMANDA WATKINS 04:06:23 23 MARATHON F ALBUQUERQUE 39 150 4 09:24 min/mile
39 LAUREN AUER 04:41:46 20 MARATHON F MORRISON 78 240 5 10:45 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
142 RYAN GORDYAN 02:58:35 29 MARATHON M CHICAGO 11 11 1 06:48 min/mile
370 MAX RYAN 03:21:36 27 MARATHON M LOS ALAMOS 33 37 2 07:41 min/mile
487 CRISTIHAN CARRILLO 03:37:25 29 MARATHON M ALBUQUERQUE 51 58 3 08:17 min/mile
512 NICHOLAS NEILL 03:52:10 26 MARATHON M ALBUQUERQUE 73 95 4 08:51 min/mile
38 LAMAN ARVISO 03:55:39 29 MARATHON M FORT BRAGG 79 105 5 08:59 min/mile
116 BRITTANY ELLIOTT 03:27:17 29 MARATHON F DAYTON 5 46 1 07:54 min/mile
171 JOHNA IANNITTO 03:31:13 28 MARATHON F DENVER 6 47 2 08:03 min/mile
403 CHELSEA WARREN 03:50:15 27 MARATHON F ALBUQUERQUE 17 88 3 08:47 min/mile
254 LOREN ORTIZ 03:55:30 28 MARATHON F ALBUQUERQUE 24 103 4 08:59 min/mile
309 ASHLEY STERLING 03:57:40 26 MARATHON F BROOKLYN 29 116 5 09:04 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
143 PATRICK GOSCHKE 02:53:16 30 MARATHON M ALBUQUERQUE 4 4 1 06:36 min/mile
66 CHRIS BRATTON 02:55:46 32 MARATHON M ALBUQUERQUE 8 8 2 06:42 min/mile
199 DERRICK LEACH 02:57:17 33 MARATHON M ALBUQUERQUE 9 9 3 06:45 min/mile
528 Justin Casiquito 03:04:24 34 MARATHON M 14 14 4 07:02 min/mile
421 Andrew Gaffney 03:16:47 31 MARATHON M 25 29 5 07:30 min/mile
334 BECKY WALKER 03:16:25 34 MARATHON F CASTLE ROCK 4 28 1 07:29 min/mile
359 BRITTANY MAXWELL 03:39:48 31 MARATHON F FORT BLISS 8 62 2 08:23 min/mile
419 LYMARIS VIRUET 03:40:12 32 MARATHON F FORT BLISS 10 64 3 08:24 min/mile
43 JENNIFER BAKULA 03:51:13 34 MARATHON F OAKLAND 18 90 4 08:49 min/mile
81 ALEXIS CASHIN 03:53:10 30 MARATHON F PORT ORCHARD 21 97 5 08:53 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
233 CHRIS MICHAEL 02:53:50 36 MARATHON M ALBUQUERQUE 5 5 1 06:38 min/mile
408 MIGUEL PEREZ 02:55:21 35 MARATHON M FORT BLISS 7 7 2 06:41 min/mile
207 DEREK LOGAN 03:06:36 36 MARATHON M BELEN 17 17 3 07:07 min/mile
288 JONATHAN SANDLIN 03:08:24 39 MARATHON M GALLUP 18 18 4 07:11 min/mile
243 KRIS MURREY 03:18:04 36 MARATHON M ALBUQUERQUE 26 30 5 07:33 min/mile
145 ELIZABETH GRENINGER 03:39:54 39 MARATHON F NOGALES 9 63 1 08:23 min/mile
128 MICHELE FISCHER 03:45:12 35 MARATHON F WAYNE 12 75 2 08:35 min/mile
113 ALISON DURIO 03:51:22 39 MARATHON F AMARILLO 19 91 3 08:49 min/mile
352 MELISSA DOHERTY 04:01:22 37 MARATHON F 33 134 4 09:12 min/mile
498 JULIE PARKER 04:03:32 39 MARATHON F SAMMANISH 35 139 5 09:17 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
499 MARK KEVAN 02:58:07 40 MARATHON M RIO RANCHO 10 10 1 06:47 min/mile
141 SALOMON GONZALES 03:04:59 42 MARATHON M RIO RANCHO 15 15 2 07:03 min/mile
361 BRIAN STARR 03:15:20 42 MARATHON M ALBUQUERQUE 22 23 3 07:27 min/mile
378 BENNIE BEGAY 03:33:17 42 MARATHON M CHINLE 44 50 4 08:08 min/mile
257 SANJAY PAMURTHY 03:46:07 42 MARATHON M DALLAS 64 77 5 08:37 min/mile
276 BONNIE RITCHOTTE 03:33:56 44 MARATHON F LITTLETON 7 53 1 08:09 min/mile
418 MONIQUE BEAUSOLEIL 03:47:15 42 MARATHON F ERIE 14 80 2 08:40 min/mile
240 ALYSSA MORRISON 04:00:54 43 MARATHON F WASHINGTON 32 133 3 09:11 min/mile
374 MEILI MATHUREN 04:06:15 42 MARATHON F ROSAMOND 38 149 4 09:23 min/mile
415 VERENA WEISSENBORN 04:06:27 42 MARATHON F ALBUQUERQUE 40 151 5 09:24 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
367 BILL ORTIZ 02:59:13 46 MARATHON M RIO RANCHO 12 12 1 06:50 min/mile
494 GUILLERMO CANEDO 03:05:27 48 MARATHON M EL PRADO 16 16 2 07:04 min/mile
176 GARY JARAMILLO 03:12:28 45 MARATHON M ALB 19 19 3 07:20 min/mile
393 MIKE ENGELHARDT 03:15:50 47 MARATHON M LOS ALAMOS 23 25 4 07:28 min/mile
173 JOE IOVANISCI 03:16:19 45 MARATHON M WILLIAMSTOWN 24 27 5 07:29 min/mile
327 REBECCA UPCHURCH 03:49:12 46 MARATHON F LEANDER 15 84 1 08:44 min/mile
211 SHAWN LOY 03:51:44 46 MARATHON F WASHINGTON 20 93 2 08:50 min/mile
381 BRENDA BROWN 03:53:44 46 MARATHON F BLOOMFIELD 22 99 3 08:55 min/mile
184 MARJORIE KLEIN 03:56:57 47 MARATHON F ALBUQUERQUE 27 112 4 09:02 min/mile
330 KAREN VERNER 03:57:11 48 MARATHON F WEST CHICAGO 28 113 5 09:03 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
454 Neil Blake 03:19:58 52 MARATHON M 29 33 1 07:37 min/mile
117 RON EPPES 03:21:11 53 MARATHON M RIO RANCHO 32 36 2 07:40 min/mile
474 Robert Wright 03:31:38 54 MARATHON M 42 48 3 08:04 min/mile
52 JIM BIRGENHEIER 03:43:22 50 MARATHON M DURANGO 59 71 4 08:31 min/mile
372 YUBAO WANG 03:44:20 52 MARATHON M ALBUQUERQUE 61 73 5 08:33 min/mile
405 RITA VIGIL 03:43:19 50 MARATHON F SANTA FE 11 70 1 08:31 min/mile
147 THERESIA GRIFFIN 03:47:07 50 MARATHON F WAYNE 13 78 2 08:40 min/mile
187 SHANNON KOHLER 03:49:31 51 MARATHON F NEW ORLEANS 16 85 3 08:45 min/mile
514 PAMELA JONES 03:55:52 54 MARATHON F BROOMFIELD 25 106 4 09:00 min/mile
130 KAREN FLYNN 04:10:03 52 MARATHON F SAN DIEGO 45 161 5 09:32 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
371 TUAN NGUYEN 03:41:39 55 MARATHON M RICHARDSON 56 67 1 08:27 min/mile
302 BOB SNYDER 03:53:22 59 MARATHON M GRAND JUNCTION 75 98 2 08:54 min/mile
155 FESSHAYE HAILE 03:54:15 59 MARATHON M VIRGINA BEACH 76 100 3 08:56 min/mile
375 ANDY LANDE 03:54:52 55 MARATHON M SILVER CITY 77 102 4 08:57 min/mile
331 OLEG VETROV 03:55:38 59 MARATHON M NORTHRIDGE 78 104 5 08:59 min/mile
76 CAROL CAMPBELL 04:16:50 56 MARATHON F INDIAN HEAD PARK 51 178 1 09:48 min/mile
83 GAY CHAMBERS 04:28:03 56 MARATHON F BIRMINGHAM 63 209 2 10:13 min/mile
89 TAMMY CONQUEST 04:35:38 55 MARATHON F LANHAM 75 232 3 10:31 min/mile
36 JEANETTE ARNOLD 04:37:55 57 MARATHON F LANCASTER 76 235 4 10:36 min/mile
69 JEANINE BRERETON 04:49:08 56 MARATHON F LOS ANGELES 87 258 5 11:02 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
301 DAVID SMITH 03:03:14 63 MARATHON M ROCHESTER 13 13 1 06:59 min/mile
526 John Leeper 03:24:04 60 MARATHON M 37 41 2 07:47 min/mile
59 HOWARD BOOKEY 03:27:08 63 MARATHON M CALGARY 41 45 3 07:54 min/mile
201 JAMES LEE 03:41:09 63 MARATHON M ST LOUIS 55 66 4 08:26 min/mile
502 RON HAVEN 03:47:52 60 MARATHON M SAINT MICHAELS 66 81 5 08:41 min/mile
442 SHERRY ROBERTS 04:28:39 61 MARATHON F THORNTON 65 213 1 10:15 min/mile
158 NANCY BERNACKI 04:52:16 60 MARATHON F FORT WORTH 92 269 2 11:09 min/mile
164 DEBBIE HOPPER 05:08:49 60 MARATHON F BATLETT 121 320 3 11:47 min/mile
485 ISABELLE SCHWEITZER 05:21:53 64 MARATHON F 137 353 4 12:17 min/mile
351 MELODY IZARD 05:34:32 61 MARATHON F BIRMINGHAM 149 373 5 12:46 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
468 Tom Menard 04:54:56 67 MARATHON M 179 280 1 11:15 min/mile
356 BILL HAYNE 05:46:00 69 MARATHON M MARIETTA 224 382 2 13:12 min/mile
104 ROBERT DORR 05:57:42 65 MARATHON M HUDSONVILLE 228 392 3 13:39 min/mile
166 MARTIN HOVEY 06:02:56 69 MARATHON M CINCINNATI 229 396 4 13:51 min/mile
307 ROYE STELZER 06:03:03 65 MARATHON M WAVERLY 230 397 5 13:51 min/mile
333 ROSE VRBOS 04:49:06 65 MARATHON F CAROL STREAM 86 257 1 11:02 min/mile
140 PAT GLEASON 04:59:17 65 MARATHON F BROOMFIELD 105 295 2 11:25 min/mile
63 CATHIE BOYLES 06:24:10 66 MARATHON F DECATUR 175 417 3 14:39 min/mile
138 FRANCES GILDAY 06:26:30 67 MARATHON F ASHBURNHAM 176 418 4 14:45 min/mile
70 - 74
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
266 MARK PITTS 04:50:33 74 MARATHON M INDIANAPOLIS 170 264 1 11:05 min/mile
500 DOUGLAS NERI 05:05:35 70 MARATHON M PLACITAS 194 317 2 11:39 min/mile
181 CHRISTOPHER KELLEHER 05:11:22 71 MARATHON M ALBUQUERQUE 197 325 3 11:53 min/mile
123 PHILLIP FIELDS 06:13:25 70 MARATHON M MOBILE 235 410 4 14:15 min/mile
495 DALJIT SINGH 06:55:25 71 MARATHON M PLEASANTON 243 428 5 15:51 min/mile
439 CAROL BROUILLARD 04:30:51 70 MARATHON F SPRING LAKE PARK 69 220 1 10:20 min/mile
206 MARIAN LOFTIN 04:40:37 71 MARATHON F MOBILE 77 238 2 10:42 min/mile
75 - 79
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
80 - 84
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
236 CAROLYN MITCHELL 07:13:35 81 MARATHON F LENEXA 181 430 1 16:32 min/mile
85 - 98
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
99 - 99
Bib Name Time Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
3733
Last Updated:
11/16/2017 9:19:07 AM

Please note, results are NOT official for 24hrs. If you cannot find your result or your time is missing fill out a correction form and we will update it. 

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

NODIVISION - 31


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MARATHON - 431


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
248 10:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
183 11:07

HALF MARATHON - 1219


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
528 09:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
691 11:18

10K - 568


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
204 09:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
364 10:55

10K WALK - 138


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 16:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
108 16:36

5K - 900


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
363 11:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
537 12:48

5K WALK - 303


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
79 17:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
224 17:14

COED - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FEMALE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

LAW ENFORCEMENT - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MILITARY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MALE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

PUEBLO - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Wheelchair - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 04:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction