Race Results for…
East Berlin Area Community Center 5K

July 15, 2017 Results presented by East Berlin Area Community Center, Inc and timed by US Road Running
Participants:
182
Last Updated:
7/15/2017 9:50:56 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 557 Caleb Gutchell 00:15:40 Red Lion 21
2 534 Adam Harriger 00:16:07 23
3 561 Wade Miller 00:16:17 Hagerstown 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 553 Brenda Hodge 00:19:31 York 45
2 501 KELLY DWORAK 00:21:51 55
3 544 Magdalen Theologidy 00:21:52 14

5K WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 590 John Westhafer 00:37:59 Mechanicsburg 61
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 452 HOLLY FLETCHER 00:34:03 YORK SPRINGS 48

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
168 entrants …
5K Run Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
557 Caleb Gutchell 00:15:40 21 5K RUN M Red Lion
534 Adam Harriger 00:16:07 23 5K RUN M
561 Wade Miller 00:16:17 26 5K RUN M Hagerstown PA
541 Matt Herring 00:16:52 27 5K RUN M
576 Nathaniel Pardoe 00:17:03 23 5K RUN M Red Lion PA
539 Dylan Hartlaub 00:17:17 22 5K RUN M York PA
580 Joshua Pardoe 00:17:24 23 5K RUN M Red Lion
543 Jason Sperry 00:17:46 34 5K RUN M Lancaster PA
552 Andrew Hartman 00:19:16 38 5K RUN M Dover
487 DAVID RIZZUTO 00:19:30 51 5K RUN M
553 Brenda Hodge 00:19:31 45 5K RUN F York
559 Doug Crist 00:19:53 53 5K RUN M Gettysburg PA
570 Bailey Renfrew 00:19:58 17 5K RUN M Shippensburg PA
416 OWEN WEAVER 00:19:59 14 5K RUN M
441 TIMOTHY BEAVER 00:20:03 42 5K RUN M YORK PA
555 Philip DeRienzo 00:20:04 39 5K RUN M Abbottstown
496 KIRK WRIGHT 00:20:09 57 5K RUN M
575 Jacob Franklin 00:20:16 17 5K RUN M York PA
489 MARK CRAVER 00:20:22 55 5K RUN M
488 JOSEPH RIZZUTO 00:20:58 14 5K RUN M
581 Eric Yurick 00:21:07 50 5K RUN M East Berlin
538 Rich Durbin 00:21:23 47 5K RUN M Claysville PA
466 BRUCE GLOSENGER 00:21:39 59 5K RUN M
546 Derek Harlacher 00:21:39 16 5K RUN M York
438 JOHN GOODLING 00:21:42 55 5K RUN M YORK PA
501 KELLY DWORAK 00:21:51 55 5K RUN F
544 Magdalen Theologidy 00:21:52 14 5K RUN F
512 CHRISTOHPER GORSKI 00:21:59 36 5K RUN M
560 Ron Defilippo Jr 00:22:39 46 5K RUN M Abbotstown PA
584 Ned Einsing III 00:22:43 23 5K RUN M York PA
564 Ramos Pointe Jour 00:22:49 22 5K RUN M York
558 Lindsey Wolfe 00:22:55 29 5K RUN F Spring Grove
505 MOLLI DAVIS 00:23:07 41 5K RUN F
587 Tyler Hurch 00:23:08 23 5K RUN M East Berlin
450 SAM FLETCHER 00:23:09 19 5K RUN M YORK SPRINGS PA
425 DENISE SPRENKLE 00:23:09 35 5K RUN F THOMASVILLE PA
585 Ryan Hursh 00:23:18 18 5K RUN M East Berlin PA
503 EMANUEL RODRIGUEZ 00:23:18 26 5K RUN M
451 CHARLES FLETCHER 00:23:22 52 5K RUN M YORK SPRINGS PA
567 Vitu Chiwaka 00:23:29 37 5K RUN M New Cumberland PA
527 Les Bell 00:23:44 70 5K RUN M York PA
577 Seth Smith 00:23:46 33 5K RUN M York Springs PA
500 TIMOTHY GROFT 00:23:48 49 5K RUN M
513 STEPHEN MYERS 00:23:56 44 5K RUN M
471 ALICIA ILYES 00:24:00 31 5K RUN F
459 KIM HEIM 00:24:00 31 5K RUN F DOVER PA
542 Kelly Rose 00:24:02 29 5K RUN F Dover PA
549 Andrea Cap 00:24:08 27 5K RUN F York
448 STEVE DECK 00:24:08 48 5K RUN M SPRING GROVE PA
473 NATHAN ENSOR 00:24:29 29 5K RUN M
168 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
557 Caleb Gutchell 00:15:40 21 5K RUN M Red Lion
534 Adam Harriger 00:16:07 23 5K RUN M
561 Wade Miller 00:16:17 26 5K RUN M Hagerstown PA
553 Brenda Hodge 00:19:31 45 5K RUN F York
501 KELLY DWORAK 00:21:51 55 5K RUN F
544 Magdalen Theologidy 00:21:52 14 5K RUN F
1 - 14
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
416 OWEN WEAVER 00:19:59 14 5K RUN M
488 JOSEPH RIZZUTO 00:20:58 14 5K RUN M
434 BRAYDEN MARSH 00:33:25 11 5K RUN M HANOVER PA
449 HANNAH FLETCHER 00:26:53 13 5K RUN F YORK SPRINGS PA
566 Brianna Eyster 00:29:46 9 5K RUN F East Berlin
498 LAYNA LOWRY 00:35:41 9 5K RUN F
15 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
570 Bailey Renfrew 00:19:58 17 5K RUN M Shippensburg PA
575 Jacob Franklin 00:20:16 17 5K RUN M York PA
546 Derek Harlacher 00:21:39 16 5K RUN M York
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
576 Nathaniel Pardoe 00:17:03 23 5K RUN M Red Lion PA
539 Dylan Hartlaub 00:17:17 22 5K RUN M York PA
580 Joshua Pardoe 00:17:24 23 5K RUN M Red Lion
490 MEAGAN CRAVER 00:26:18 22 5K RUN F
528 Kristen Rabenstein 00:33:15 23 5K RUN F East Berlin PA
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
541 Matt Herring 00:16:52 27 5K RUN M
503 EMANUEL RODRIGUEZ 00:23:18 26 5K RUN M
473 NATHAN ENSOR 00:24:29 29 5K RUN M
558 Lindsey Wolfe 00:22:55 29 5K RUN F Spring Grove
542 Kelly Rose 00:24:02 29 5K RUN F Dover PA
549 Andrea Cap 00:24:08 27 5K RUN F York
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
543 Jason Sperry 00:17:46 34 5K RUN M Lancaster PA
577 Seth Smith 00:23:46 33 5K RUN M York Springs PA
463 MIKE WASSILEWSKI 00:25:43 34 5K RUN M
471 ALICIA ILYES 00:24:00 31 5K RUN F
459 KIM HEIM 00:24:00 31 5K RUN F DOVER PA
589 Tiffany Schroeder 00:29:47 31 5K RUN F Manchester
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
552 Andrew Hartman 00:19:16 38 5K RUN M Dover
555 Philip DeRienzo 00:20:04 39 5K RUN M Abbottstown
512 CHRISTOHPER GORSKI 00:21:59 36 5K RUN M
425 DENISE SPRENKLE 00:23:09 35 5K RUN F THOMASVILLE PA
533 Tammy Shupe 00:29:11 37 5K RUN F Hanover PA
414 ELIZABETH CLOUGH 00:31:45 38 5K RUN F
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
441 TIMOTHY BEAVER 00:20:03 42 5K RUN M YORK PA
513 STEPHEN MYERS 00:23:56 44 5K RUN M
460 DON BOYDE JR 00:28:57 41 5K RUN M NEW OXFORD PA
505 MOLLI DAVIS 00:23:07 41 5K RUN F
462 YVONNE HARE 00:26:04 42 5K RUN F
572 Anne Parker 00:28:14 40 5K RUN F East Berlin PA
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
538 Rich Durbin 00:21:23 47 5K RUN M Claysville PA
560 Ron Defilippo Jr 00:22:39 46 5K RUN M Abbotstown PA
500 TIMOTHY GROFT 00:23:48 49 5K RUN M
554 Karen Young 00:24:54 49 5K RUN F
548 Robin Rheologidy 00:25:05 45 5K RUN F Lancaster
563 Marie Street 00:26:01 45 5K RUN F Hanover
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
487 DAVID RIZZUTO 00:19:30 51 5K RUN M
559 Doug Crist 00:19:53 53 5K RUN M Gettysburg PA
581 Eric Yurick 00:21:07 50 5K RUN M East Berlin
417 KARYN BLACK 00:30:53 53 5K RUN F EAST BERLIN PA
445 LISA HARTLAUB 00:39:51 51 5K RUN F NEW OXFORD PA
583 Sariane Condon 00:40:24 51 5K RUN F New Windsor PA
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
496 KIRK WRIGHT 00:20:09 57 5K RUN M
489 MARK CRAVER 00:20:22 55 5K RUN M
466 BRUCE GLOSENGER 00:21:39 59 5K RUN M
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
428 JOEL EVERHART 00:24:49 60 5K RUN M HANOVER PA
424 MARK HENRY 00:24:50 63 5K RUN M YONK PA
535 Ed Nelson 00:25:25 64 5K RUN M East Berlin PA
465 CYNDY GLOSENGER 00:40:01 60 5K RUN F RED LION PA
411 CAROL WEISER 00:49:56 63 5K RUN F
65 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
568 Sam Neff 00:27:30 67 5K RUN M Red Lion PA
519 JERRY GOBRECHT 00:28:16 65 5K RUN M HANOVER PA
430 SAM ALTLAND 00:30:01 68 5K RUN M YORK PA
484 MICHELE LUCKENBAUGH 00:38:33 69 5K RUN F
429 JOANNE EMIG 01:03:12 65 5K RUN F LITITZ PA
70 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City State
527 Les Bell 00:23:44 70 5K RUN M York PA
446 TERRY DERK 00:30:28 75 5K RUN M DAUPHIN PA
530 Robert Weigle 00:35:59 75 5K RUN M Abbotstown PA
540 Leanna Bankert 00:53:51 74 5K RUN F

Race Info

Participants:
182
Last Updated:
7/15/2017 9:50:56 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K RUN - 168


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
84 08:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
84 11:01

5K WALK - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 18:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 17:35
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction