Race Results for…
Hearts & Heroes 5K

December 09, 2017 Results presented by Grace OC Church and timed by Elemental Race Timing
Participants:
70
Last Updated:
12/9/2017 9:12:55 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 76 HECTOR CORDER 00:28:11 09:05 min/mile 52
2 83 ANDREW GARCIA 00:32:18 10:25 min/mile 13
3 13 SHAWN CUMMINS 00:32:24 10:27 min/mile 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 62 NANCIE RINEER 00:41:05 13:15 min/mile 57
2 80 LORENA LUNA 00:41:11 13:17 min/mile 42
3 64 LOURDES RODRIGUEZ 00:44:07 14:13 min/mile 50

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
70 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
76 HECTOR CORDER 00:28:11 52 5K M 1 1 O/A 09:05 min/mile
83 ANDREW GARCIA 00:32:18 13 5K M 2 2 O/A 10:25 min/mile
13 SHAWN CUMMINS 00:32:24 45 5K M 3 3 O/A 10:27 min/mile
79 GREG BARD 00:32:37 60 5K M 4 4 O/A 10:31 min/mile
62 NANCIE RINEER 00:41:05 57 5K F 1 5 O/A 13:15 min/mile
80 LORENA LUNA 00:41:11 42 5K F 2 6 O/A 13:17 min/mile
26 JUSTIN GALLEGOS 00:41:39 27 5K M 5 7 1 13:26 min/mile
64 LOURDES RODRIGUEZ 00:44:07 50 5K F 3 8 O/A 14:13 min/mile
61 STEVE RINEER 00:44:07 57 5K M 6 9 O/A 14:13 min/mile
37 ANGELA IHRIG 00:45:08 28 5K F 4 10 1 14:33 min/mile
67 LANA SAWALHA 00:45:09 35 5K F 5 11 1 14:33 min/mile
36 CHRISTINA IBANEZ 00:45:17 33 5K F 6 12 1 14:36 min/mile
27 JESSICA GALLEGOS 00:45:27 28 5K F 7 13 2 14:39 min/mile
63 GRETCHEN RODENBERGER 00:45:42 23 5K F 8 14 1 14:44 min/mile
69 BEN SEARLES 00:46:03 17 5K M 7 15 1 14:51 min/mile
92 GARRETT FLORES 00:46:22 16 5K M 8 16 2 14:57 min/mile
93 UNKNOWN RUNNER 00:46:40 100 5K M 9 17 0 15:03 min/mile
40 KAREN KENT 00:47:33 61 5K F 9 18 O/A 15:20 min/mile
39 ASHLEIGH KENT 00:47:33 34 5K F 10 19 2 15:20 min/mile
2 CHOCHE ARREDONDO 00:48:08 15 5K M 10 20 3 15:31 min/mile
1 MICHAEL ALDER 00:48:34 50 5K M 11 21 O/A 15:40 min/mile
70 CORRINA SOLARTE 00:49:10 35 5K F 11 22 2 15:51 min/mile
81 LUCY HERNANDEZ 00:49:30 43 5K F 12 23 O/A 15:58 min/mile
85 TRACI COWAN 00:49:37 37 5K F 13 24 3 16:00 min/mile
9 JACOB CHARLOT 00:49:39 39 5K M 12 25 1 16:00 min/mile
35 KIMMY GREER 00:49:59 35 5K F 14 26 4 16:07 min/mile
8 KATIE BULLINGER 00:50:14 28 5K F 15 27 3 16:12 min/mile
21 SARA FLEMING 00:50:14 32 5K F 16 28 3 16:12 min/mile
60 STACIE RINEER 00:50:19 34 5K F 17 29 4 16:13 min/mile
16 ANDREA DASSIS 00:50:58 36 5K F 18 30 5 16:26 min/mile
84 AALYAH LEFEVRE 00:51:07 12 5K F 19 31 1 16:29 min/mile
55 AANYA PAREKH 00:51:09 15 5K F 20 32 1 16:30 min/mile
72 DEBORA TERLIZZI 00:53:50 43 5K F 21 33 O/A 17:21 min/mile
68 KIANA SCOTT 00:53:52 40 5K F 22 34 1 17:22 min/mile
53 RACHEL METCALFE 00:53:55 28 5K F 23 35 4 17:23 min/mile
3 LINDA BENHAM 00:53:57 57 5K F 24 36 1 17:24 min/mile
15 ED CURRIE 00:55:01 55 5K M 13 37 1 17:44 min/mile
88 JULIE HAYNES 00:55:08 63 5K F 25 38 1 17:47 min/mile
11 BRIANNA COTA 00:55:10 36 5K F 26 39 6 17:47 min/mile
56 PARESH PAREKH 00:55:47 50 5K M 14 40 1 17:59 min/mile
54 AANIKA PAREKH 00:55:59 12 5K F 27 41 2 18:03 min/mile
57 PEL PAREKH 00:56:07 38 5K F 28 42 7 18:06 min/mile
4 JACOB BEST 00:56:08 10 5K M 15 43 1 18:06 min/mile
51 PHOEBE MARTIN 00:56:10 13 5K F 29 44 3 18:07 min/mile
50 MAXWELL MARTIN 00:56:23 9 5K M 16 45 1 18:11 min/mile
52 JANET MARTIN 00:56:27 47 5K F 30 46 1 18:12 min/mile
74 TERRI WOOLSTRUM 00:56:54 59 5K F 31 47 2 18:21 min/mile
73 WALTER CRUMPLER 00:57:19 7 5K M 17 48 2 18:29 min/mile
12 WALTER CRUMPLER 00:57:21 36 5K M 18 49 2 18:30 min/mile
6 JOSEPH BEST 00:57:38 11 5K M 19 50 2 18:35 min/mile
70 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
27 entrants …
Masters Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
76 HECTOR CORDER 00:28:11 52 5K M 1 1 O/A 09:05 min/mile
13 SHAWN CUMMINS 00:32:24 45 5K M 3 3 O/A 10:27 min/mile
79 GREG BARD 00:32:37 60 5K M 4 4 O/A 10:31 min/mile
62 NANCIE RINEER 00:41:05 57 5K F 1 5 O/A 13:15 min/mile
80 LORENA LUNA 00:41:11 42 5K F 2 6 O/A 13:17 min/mile
64 LOURDES RODRIGUEZ 00:44:07 50 5K F 3 8 O/A 14:13 min/mile
61 STEVE RINEER 00:44:07 57 5K M 6 9 O/A 14:13 min/mile
40 KAREN KENT 00:47:33 61 5K F 9 18 O/A 15:20 min/mile
1 MICHAEL ALDER 00:48:34 50 5K M 11 21 O/A 15:40 min/mile
81 LUCY HERNANDEZ 00:49:30 43 5K F 12 23 O/A 15:58 min/mile
72 DEBORA TERLIZZI 00:53:50 43 5K F 21 33 O/A 17:21 min/mile
68 KIANA SCOTT 00:53:52 40 5K F 22 34 1 17:22 min/mile
3 LINDA BENHAM 00:53:57 57 5K F 24 36 1 17:24 min/mile
15 ED CURRIE 00:55:01 55 5K M 13 37 1 17:44 min/mile
88 JULIE HAYNES 00:55:08 63 5K F 25 38 1 17:47 min/mile
56 PARESH PAREKH 00:55:47 50 5K M 14 40 1 17:59 min/mile
52 JANET MARTIN 00:56:27 47 5K F 30 46 1 18:12 min/mile
74 TERRI WOOLSTRUM 00:56:54 59 5K F 31 47 2 18:21 min/mile
5 JC BEST 00:57:43 42 5K M 20 51 1 18:37 min/mile
77 MIKE ROY 00:58:20 61 5K M 21 52 1 18:49 min/mile
78 VICKIE ROY 00:58:26 61 5K F 32 53 2 18:50 min/mile
38 GARY IHRIG 01:02:47 67 5K M 22 54 1 20:15 min/mile
33 NANCY GARCIA 01:06:24 57 5K F 33 58 3 21:25 min/mile
65 STACY SALGADO 01:07:24 49 5K F 35 61 2 21:44 min/mile
66 ANGIE SANDOVAL 01:08:03 56 5K F 36 62 4 21:57 min/mile
82 JULIE WOODWARD 01:15:08 63 5K F 38 65 3 24:14 min/mile
47 ZUZANA LINDER 01:19:12 43 5K F 39 68 2 25:32 min/mile
27 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
76 HECTOR CORDER 00:28:11 52 5K M 1 1 O/A 09:05 min/mile
83 ANDREW GARCIA 00:32:18 13 5K M 2 2 O/A 10:25 min/mile
13 SHAWN CUMMINS 00:32:24 45 5K M 3 3 O/A 10:27 min/mile
62 NANCIE RINEER 00:41:05 57 5K F 1 5 O/A 13:15 min/mile
80 LORENA LUNA 00:41:11 42 5K F 2 6 O/A 13:17 min/mile
64 LOURDES RODRIGUEZ 00:44:07 50 5K F 3 8 O/A 14:13 min/mile
Masters
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
79 GREG BARD 00:32:37 60 Masters M 1 1 O/A 10:31 min/mile
61 STEVE RINEER 00:44:07 57 Masters M 2 2 O/A 14:13 min/mile
1 MICHAEL ALDER 00:48:34 50 Masters M 3 3 O/A 15:40 min/mile
40 KAREN KENT 00:47:33 61 Masters F 1 1 O/A 15:20 min/mile
81 LUCY HERNANDEZ 00:49:30 43 Masters F 2 2 O/A 15:58 min/mile
72 DEBORA TERLIZZI 00:53:50 43 Masters F 3 3 O/A 17:21 min/mile
1 - 5
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
6 - 9
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
50 MAXWELL MARTIN 00:56:23 9 5K M 16 45 1 18:11 min/mile
73 WALTER CRUMPLER 00:57:19 7 5K M 17 48 2 18:29 min/mile
91 ALEX WILLIAMS 01:05:45 9 5K M 24 56 3 21:12 min/mile
10 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4 JACOB BEST 00:56:08 10 5K M 15 43 1 18:06 min/mile
6 JOSEPH BEST 00:57:38 11 5K M 19 50 2 18:35 min/mile
32 PHIL GARCIA 01:06:17 14 5K M 25 57 3 21:22 min/mile
84 AALYAH LEFEVRE 00:51:07 12 5K F 19 31 1 16:29 min/mile
54 AANIKA PAREKH 00:55:59 12 5K F 27 41 2 18:03 min/mile
51 PHOEBE MARTIN 00:56:10 13 5K F 29 44 3 18:07 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
69 BEN SEARLES 00:46:03 17 5K M 7 15 1 14:51 min/mile
92 GARRETT FLORES 00:46:22 16 5K M 8 16 2 14:57 min/mile
2 CHOCHE ARREDONDO 00:48:08 15 5K M 10 20 3 15:31 min/mile
55 AANYA PAREKH 00:51:09 15 5K F 20 32 1 16:30 min/mile
31 MIRANDA GARCIA 01:06:28 17 5K F 34 59 2 21:26 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
63 GRETCHEN RODENBERGER 00:45:42 23 5K F 8 14 1 14:44 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
26 JUSTIN GALLEGOS 00:41:39 27 5K M 5 7 1 13:26 min/mile
90 ANTHONY FORD 01:05:45 26 5K M 23 55 2 21:12 min/mile
87 DAVID DOHERTY 01:17:57 26 5K M 28 66 3 25:08 min/mile
37 ANGELA IHRIG 00:45:08 28 5K F 4 10 1 14:33 min/mile
27 JESSICA GALLEGOS 00:45:27 28 5K F 7 13 2 14:39 min/mile
8 KATIE BULLINGER 00:50:14 28 5K F 15 27 3 16:12 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
36 CHRISTINA IBANEZ 00:45:17 33 5K F 6 12 1 14:36 min/mile
39 ASHLEIGH KENT 00:47:33 34 5K F 10 19 2 15:20 min/mile
21 SARA FLEMING 00:50:14 32 5K F 16 28 3 16:12 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
9 JACOB CHARLOT 00:49:39 39 5K M 12 25 1 16:00 min/mile
12 WALTER CRUMPLER 00:57:21 36 5K M 18 49 2 18:30 min/mile
67 LANA SAWALHA 00:45:09 35 5K F 5 11 1 14:33 min/mile
70 CORRINA SOLARTE 00:49:10 35 5K F 11 22 2 15:51 min/mile
85 TRACI COWAN 00:49:37 37 5K F 13 24 3 16:00 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
5 JC BEST 00:57:43 42 5K M 20 51 1 18:37 min/mile
68 KIANA SCOTT 00:53:52 40 5K F 22 34 1 17:22 min/mile
47 ZUZANA LINDER 01:19:12 43 5K F 39 68 2 25:32 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
52 JANET MARTIN 00:56:27 47 5K F 30 46 1 18:12 min/mile
65 STACY SALGADO 01:07:24 49 5K F 35 61 2 21:44 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
56 PARESH PAREKH 00:55:47 50 5K M 14 40 1 17:59 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
15 ED CURRIE 00:55:01 55 5K M 13 37 1 17:44 min/mile
3 LINDA BENHAM 00:53:57 57 5K F 24 36 1 17:24 min/mile
74 TERRI WOOLSTRUM 00:56:54 59 5K F 31 47 2 18:21 min/mile
33 NANCY GARCIA 01:06:24 57 5K F 33 58 3 21:25 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
77 MIKE ROY 00:58:20 61 5K M 21 52 1 18:49 min/mile
88 JULIE HAYNES 00:55:08 63 5K F 25 38 1 17:47 min/mile
78 VICKIE ROY 00:58:26 61 5K F 32 53 2 18:50 min/mile
82 JULIE WOODWARD 01:15:08 63 5K F 38 65 3 24:14 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
38 GARY IHRIG 01:02:47 67 5K M 22 54 1 20:15 min/mile
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
75 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
70
Last Updated:
12/9/2017 9:12:55 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

DNS - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 70


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 17:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 17:40
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction