Race Results for…
Race for your Reason 5K

November 04, 2017 Results presented by Elevate MKE and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
118
Last Updated:
11/6/2017 9:49:26 AM

5K Overall

5K Age Group

1 Mile Overall

Kids Overall

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1577 JEFF DEBELE 00:18:33 05:59 min/mile BROOKFIELD 27
2 1612 BILL MAUS 00:20:38 06:39 min/mile MILWAUKEE 27
3 1667 JOHN KLIKA 00:20:44 06:41 min/mile 54
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1633 KATRINA SHAY 00:19:59 06:26 min/mile FRANKLIN 29
2 1568 KELLY BOLLI 00:20:15 06:31 min/mile WAUKESHA 26
3 1603 MICHELLE LANDOWSKI 00:20:55 06:44 min/mile CALEDONIA 34

1 MILE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1551 ADAM WALL 00:10:27 10:27 min/mile PEWAUKEE 38
2 1548 JOHN STEARNS 00:14:30 14:30 min/mile MILWAUKEE 53
3 1517 TYLER BROST 00:16:06 16:06 min/mile WEST ALLIS 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1556 CAROL WILLICK 00:14:30 14:30 min/mile ELM GROVE 54
2 1516 NANCY BRAIDIGAN 00:14:35 14:35 min/mile RICHFIELD 42
3 1553 SANDY WAMSER 00:14:37 14:37 min/mile WEST BEND 70

KIDS RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1513 COLTON WALL 00:01:27 05:48 min/mile PEWAUKEE 7
2 1512 BECKETT WALL 00:02:02 08:08 min/mile PEWAUKEE 5
3 1503 AIDEN BUSCHE 00:02:36 10:24 min/mile PEWAUKEE 3
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1504 FINLEY DUGGER 00:01:41 06:44 min/mile PEWAUKEE 3
2 1509 AUBRI INGLISH 00:01:49 07:16 min/mile PEWAUKEE 7
3 1505 HARPER DUGGER 00:01:50 07:20 min/mile PEWAUKEE 5

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
77 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1577 JEFF DEBELE 00:18:33 05:59 min/mile 5K 1 27 1 M 1 BROOKFIELD WI
1633 KATRINA SHAY 00:19:59 06:26 min/mile 5K 2 29 1 F 1 FRANKLIN WI
1568 KELLY BOLLI 00:20:15 06:31 min/mile 5K 3 26 2 F 2 WAUKESHA WI
1612 BILL MAUS 00:20:38 06:39 min/mile 5K 4 27 2 M 2 MILWAUKEE WI
1667 JOHN KLIKA 00:20:44 06:41 min/mile 5K 5 54 1 M 3
1603 MICHELLE LANDOWSKI 00:20:55 06:44 min/mile 5K 6 34 1 F 3 CALEDONIA WI
1647 JAN YEE 00:20:55 06:44 min/mile 5K 7 59 1 F 4 FRANKLIN WI
1604 RYAN LANDOWSKI 00:20:55 06:44 min/mile 5K 8 32 1 M 4 CALEDONIA WI
1632 JOE SCHWAB 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile 5K 9 40 1 M 5 BROOKFIELD WI
1648 RAN YEE 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile 5K 10 36 2 M 6 FRANKLIN WI
1666 MIKE LOVELL 00:21:24 06:54 min/mile 5K 11 50 2 M 7
1589 KATHLEEN GJERDE 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile 5K 12 56 2 F 5 NEW BERLIN WI
1652 CASSANDRA SURO 00:22:07 07:08 min/mile 5K 13 31 2 F 6 MILWAUKEE WI
1593 ROBERT GOULD 00:22:16 07:10 min/mile 5K 14 57 3 M 8 CHICAGO IL
1600 MARK KLOPPENBURG 00:22:33 07:16 min/mile 5K 15 59 4 M 9 FRANKLIN WI
1574 JOCELYN CHASE 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile 5K 16 17 1 F 7 BROOKFIELD WI
1579 JASON DIESTELHORST 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile 5K 17 44 2 M 10 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
1581 AMY DIESTELHORST 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile 5K 18 44 1 F 8 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
1580 MATT DIESTELHORST 00:23:08 07:27 min/mile 5K 19 13 1 M 11 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
1591 ANDREW GOULD 00:23:10 07:28 min/mile 5K 20 21 3 M 12 CHICAGO IL
1561 ALYSSA ARNOLD 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile 5K 21 27 3 F 9 WAUKESHA WI
1609 ALEJANDRO LOPEZ 00:24:36 07:56 min/mile 5K 22 55 5 M 13 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
1606 WILLIAM LASKOWSKI 00:24:37 07:56 min/mile 5K 23 43 3 M 14 BROOKFIELD WI
1607 BROCK LASKOWSKI 00:24:39 07:57 min/mile 5K 24 9 2 M 15 BROOKFIELD WI
1615 TYLER NATION 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile 5K 25 26 4 M 16 BROOKFIELD WI
1653 ROBERT PAYNE 00:25:16 08:09 min/mile 5K 26 36 3 M 17 SHOREWOOD WI
1651 KATE KUMMER 00:25:27 08:12 min/mile 5K 27 37 3 F 10 WAUKESHA WI
1628 ELLIE REID 00:25:27 08:12 min/mile 5K 28 38 4 F 11 BROOKFIELD WI
1566 KITTY BERKOVITZ 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile 5K 29 35 5 F 12 PEWAUKEE WI
1622 ALEX PROST 00:25:46 08:18 min/mile 5K 30 26 5 M 18 BROOKFIELD WI
1663 RYANNA BILGIEN 00:26:00 08:23 min/mile 5K 31 10 2 F 13
1665 RYLEE BILGRIEN 00:26:00 08:23 min/mile 5K 32 12 3 F 14
1572 AARON BUSCHE 00:26:17 08:28 min/mile 5K 33 36 4 M 19 PEWAUKEE WI
1624 JORDAN RADERMACHER 00:26:24 08:30 min/mile 5K 34 28 6 M 20 COLGATE WI
1570 BRIAN BRAUCH 00:26:39 08:35 min/mile 5K 35 35 5 M 21 EAGAN MN
1627 TIMOTHY REESMAN 00:26:39 08:35 min/mile 5K 36 37 6 M 22 BROOKFIELD WI
1642 MICHELE TONKOVITZ 00:26:45 08:37 min/mile 5K 37 38 6 F 15 WAUWATOSA WI
1644 LAURA WEIMER 00:26:45 08:37 min/mile 5K 38 34 7 F 16 SUSSEX WI
1594 CHERYL GRABOWSKI 00:26:50 08:39 min/mile 5K 39 37 8 F 17 BROOKFIELD WI
1636 RACHELL STOFFEL 00:27:15 08:47 min/mile 5K 40 25 4 F 18 KEWASKUM WI
1617 JACKIE NUCKELS 00:27:26 08:50 min/mile 5K 41 38 9 F 19 OCONOMOWOC WI
1590 SHANNON GOEHNER 00:27:27 08:51 min/mile 5K 42 37 10 F 20 WAUWATOSA WI
1515 LANAE BEDOR 00:27:36 08:54 min/mile 5K 43 27 5 F 21 NEW LONDON WI
1619 OLIVIA PALM 00:27:36 08:54 min/mile 5K 44 26 6 F 22 MILWAUKEE WI
1585 MELISSA FISCHER 00:27:43 08:56 min/mile 5K 45 27 7 F 23 BROOKFIELD WI
1584 LAKEN FISCHER 00:27:43 08:56 min/mile 5K 46 22 8 F 24 HARTFORD WI
1614 MORGAN MCLEAN 00:27:47 08:57 min/mile 5K 47 10 4 F 25 PEWAUKEE WI
1560 MEGAN ANDERSON 00:27:59 09:01 min/mile 5K 48 39 11 F 26 PEWAUKEE WI
1613 JESSICA MCLEAN 00:28:13 09:06 min/mile 5K 49 43 2 F 27 PEWAUKEE WI
1646 DAVE WISE 00:28:15 09:06 min/mile 5K 50 68 1 M 23 HARTFORD WI
77 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1577 JEFF DEBELE 00:18:33 05:59 min/mile 5K 1 27 1 M 1 BROOKFIELD WI
1633 KATRINA SHAY 00:19:59 06:26 min/mile 5K 2 29 1 F 1 FRANKLIN WI
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1580 MATT DIESTELHORST 00:23:08 07:27 min/mile 5K 19 13 1 M 11 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
1607 BROCK LASKOWSKI 00:24:39 07:57 min/mile 5K 24 9 2 M 15 BROOKFIELD WI
1574 JOCELYN CHASE 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile 5K 16 17 1 F 7 BROOKFIELD WI
1663 RYANNA BILGIEN 00:26:00 08:23 min/mile 5K 31 10 2 F 13
1665 RYLEE BILGRIEN 00:26:00 08:23 min/mile 5K 32 12 3 F 14
1614 MORGAN MCLEAN 00:27:47 08:57 min/mile 5K 47 10 4 F 25 PEWAUKEE WI
1625 JALEAH RAMSTACK 00:31:59 10:19 min/mile 5K 58 13 5 F 34 RUBICON WI
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1577 JEFF DEBELE 00:18:33 05:59 min/mile 5K 1 27 1 M 1 BROOKFIELD WI
1612 BILL MAUS 00:20:38 06:39 min/mile 5K 4 27 2 M 2 MILWAUKEE WI
1591 ANDREW GOULD 00:23:10 07:28 min/mile 5K 20 21 3 M 12 CHICAGO IL
1615 TYLER NATION 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile 5K 25 26 4 M 16 BROOKFIELD WI
1622 ALEX PROST 00:25:46 08:18 min/mile 5K 30 26 5 M 18 BROOKFIELD WI
1633 KATRINA SHAY 00:19:59 06:26 min/mile 5K 2 29 1 F 1 FRANKLIN WI
1568 KELLY BOLLI 00:20:15 06:31 min/mile 5K 3 26 2 F 2 WAUKESHA WI
1561 ALYSSA ARNOLD 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile 5K 21 27 3 F 9 WAUKESHA WI
1636 RACHELL STOFFEL 00:27:15 08:47 min/mile 5K 40 25 4 F 18 KEWASKUM WI
1515 LANAE BEDOR 00:27:36 08:54 min/mile 5K 43 27 5 F 21 NEW LONDON WI
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1604 RYAN LANDOWSKI 00:20:55 06:44 min/mile 5K 8 32 1 M 4 CALEDONIA WI
1648 RAN YEE 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile 5K 10 36 2 M 6 FRANKLIN WI
1653 ROBERT PAYNE 00:25:16 08:09 min/mile 5K 26 36 3 M 17 SHOREWOOD WI
1572 AARON BUSCHE 00:26:17 08:28 min/mile 5K 33 36 4 M 19 PEWAUKEE WI
1570 BRIAN BRAUCH 00:26:39 08:35 min/mile 5K 35 35 5 M 21 EAGAN MN
1603 MICHELLE LANDOWSKI 00:20:55 06:44 min/mile 5K 6 34 1 F 3 CALEDONIA WI
1652 CASSANDRA SURO 00:22:07 07:08 min/mile 5K 13 31 2 F 6 MILWAUKEE WI
1651 KATE KUMMER 00:25:27 08:12 min/mile 5K 27 37 3 F 10 WAUKESHA WI
1628 ELLIE REID 00:25:27 08:12 min/mile 5K 28 38 4 F 11 BROOKFIELD WI
1566 KITTY BERKOVITZ 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile 5K 29 35 5 F 12 PEWAUKEE WI
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1632 JOE SCHWAB 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile 5K 9 40 1 M 5 BROOKFIELD WI
1579 JASON DIESTELHORST 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile 5K 17 44 2 M 10 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
1606 WILLIAM LASKOWSKI 00:24:37 07:56 min/mile 5K 23 43 3 M 14 BROOKFIELD WI
1581 AMY DIESTELHORST 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile 5K 18 44 1 F 8 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
1613 JESSICA MCLEAN 00:28:13 09:06 min/mile 5K 49 43 2 F 27 PEWAUKEE WI
1576 NICHOLE COOPER 00:29:53 09:38 min/mile 5K 56 45 3 F 32 BURLINGTON WI
1602 DEANNA KRUGER 00:38:03 12:16 min/mile 5K 69 44 4 F 45 MILWAUKEE WI
1634 MELISSA SIROVINA 00:46:48 15:05 min/mile 5K 74 43 5 F 47 SOUTH MILWAUKEE WI
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1667 JOHN KLIKA 00:20:44 06:41 min/mile 5K 5 54 1 M 3
1666 MIKE LOVELL 00:21:24 06:54 min/mile 5K 11 50 2 M 7
1593 ROBERT GOULD 00:22:16 07:10 min/mile 5K 14 57 3 M 8 CHICAGO IL
1600 MARK KLOPPENBURG 00:22:33 07:16 min/mile 5K 15 59 4 M 9 FRANKLIN WI
1609 ALEJANDRO LOPEZ 00:24:36 07:56 min/mile 5K 22 55 5 M 13 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
1647 JAN YEE 00:20:55 06:44 min/mile 5K 7 59 1 F 4 FRANKLIN WI
1589 KATHLEEN GJERDE 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile 5K 12 56 2 F 5 NEW BERLIN WI
1592 ANNE GOULD 00:28:17 09:07 min/mile 5K 51 55 3 F 28 CHICAGO IL
1534 DONNA OWENS 00:33:55 10:56 min/mile 5K 66 59 4 F 42 HUBERTUS WI
1544 DENISE RUTLEY 00:33:59 10:57 min/mile 5K 68 55 5 F 44 SLINGER WI
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1646 DAVE WISE 00:28:15 09:06 min/mile 5K 50 68 1 M 23 HARTFORD WI
1655 GARY ZWIRLEIN 00:42:02 13:33 min/mile 5K 71 64 2 M 25 ELM GROVE WI
1616 TED NELSON 00:42:02 13:33 min/mile 5K 72 64 3 M 26 WOODBRIDGE VA
1573 JUDY CARLSON 00:33:40 10:51 min/mile 5K 64 65 1 F 40 NEW BERLIN WI
1650 SHARON WISSBROECKER 00:47:11 15:13 min/mile 5K 77 65 2 F 50 KEWASKUM WI

Race Info

Participants:
118
Last Updated:
11/6/2017 9:49:26 AM

5K Overall

5K Age Group

1 Mile Overall

Kids Overall

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 77


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 08:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
51 09:41

1 MILE - 33


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 15:59

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 17:46

KIDS RUN - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 30:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 07:20
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction