Race Results for…
MEC Toronto Trail Race #4

October 01, 2017 Results presented by MEC Toronto and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
10/6/2017 6:01:30 AM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

7K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6840 SEAN WU 00:25:57.5 03:42 min/km 16
2 4326 JACK DJONDRIC-POWELL 00:26:18.8 03:45 min/km 15
3 4360 JASON LIU 00:26:35.1 03:47 min/km 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6341 LENA MUKHTAR 00:34:19.7 04:54 min/km 23
2 72334 TEREZA MACEZ 00:35:25.1 05:03 min/km 43
3 6860 SANDRA CHEUNG 00:36:55.1 05:16 min/km 55

15K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5849 TOM RODWELL 00:58:45.5 03:55 min/km 23
2 5851 RANDY SANABRIA 00:59:48.4 03:59 min/km 30
3 5827 ADAM KWITKO 01:00:18.1 04:01 min/km 33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5898 ANNE MURPHY 01:04:02.5 04:16 min/km 57
2 48400 TANYA WHARTON 01:04:57.2 04:19 min/km 46
3 5862 ZOE ANDREWS 01:05:44.5 04:22 min/km 22

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
161 entrants …
7k Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
6840 SEAN WU 00:25:57.5 03:42 min/km 7K 1 M 1
4326 JACK DJONDRIC-POWELL 00:26:18.8 03:45 min/km 7K 2 M 2
4360 JASON LIU 00:26:35.1 03:47 min/km 7K 3 M 3
4328 PHILIPPE D'ONOFRIO 00:28:03.5 04:00 min/km 7K 4 M 4
72327 DARREN AMELL 00:30:27.2 04:21 min/km 7K 5 M 5
4327 ZACHARY D'ONOFRIO 00:31:23.1 04:29 min/km 7K 6 M 6
6833 DOUGLAS THOMSON 00:31:43.2 04:31 min/km 7K 7 M 7
72347 IVANO GIANNANTONIO 00:32:38.1 04:39 min/km 7K 8 M 8
4373 SEAN MULDOON 00:32:51.2 04:41 min/km 7K 9 M 9
72332 BRENT MACKAY 00:32:51.3 04:41 min/km 7K 10 M 10
6832 DYLAN TEERINK 00:32:52.4 04:41 min/km 7K 11 M 11
72320 JESSE BOND 00:33:21.2 04:45 min/km 7K 12 M 12
4390 JOSEPH RAGOLIA 00:33:34.3 04:47 min/km 7K 13 M 13
4306 VICTOR BALANCO 00:33:55.5 04:50 min/km 7K 14 M 14
4363 NATHAN MAHARAJ 00:34:16.7 04:53 min/km 7K 15 M 15
6341 LENA MUKHTAR 00:34:19.7 04:54 min/km 7K 16 F 1
4301 MICHAEL ADAMS 00:34:22.1 04:54 min/km 7K 17 M 16
4358 SHAUN LIM 00:34:34.3 04:56 min/km 7K 18 M 17
4376 ALEX NECULA 00:34:54.7 04:59 min/km 7K 19 M 18
4330 DEAN DUNLOP 00:34:59.1 04:59 min/km 7K 20 M 19
4393 PASCAL RAJARAM 00:35:22.2 05:03 min/km 7K 21 M 20
4395 STUART RUTLEDGE 00:35:22.7 05:03 min/km 7K 22 M 21
72334 TEREZA MACEZ 00:35:25.1 05:03 min/km 7K 23 F 2
4389 CEDRIC QUACH 00:35:29.5 05:04 min/km 7K 24 M 22
4378 PAUL O'CONNOR 00:36:01.4 05:08 min/km 7K 25 M 23
4334 TYSON ERB 00:36:05.2 05:09 min/km 7K 26 M 24
4338 CAMERON FRASER 00:36:07.8 05:09 min/km 7K 27 M 25
4382 KURT PAPROSKI 00:36:08.7 05:09 min/km 7K 28 M 26
4366 IAN MARSHALL 00:36:38.0 05:14 min/km 7K 29 M 27
72329 BRANDO ADLAWAN 00:36:50.9 05:15 min/km 7K 30 M 28
6860 SANDRA CHEUNG 00:36:55.1 05:16 min/km 7K 31 F 3
72344 ALEX BRKLJAC 00:37:09.9 05:18 min/km 7K 32 M 29
72333 CHRIS HASKELLL 00:37:13.9 05:19 min/km 7K 33 M 30
6834 PATRICK VOLPE 00:37:22.0 05:20 min/km 7K 34 M 31
4344 RYAN HAGGARTY 00:37:29.3 05:21 min/km 7K 35 M 32
4325 NELSON CASTRO 00:37:38.6 05:22 min/km 7K 36 M 33
6354 JILL NELLES 00:38:02.4 05:26 min/km 7K 37 F 4
6876 STEPHANIE ERDLE 00:38:09.5 05:27 min/km 7K 38 F 5
4397 DEXTER SHEPHERD 00:38:10.5 05:27 min/km 7K 39 M 34
6887 BONNIE HA 00:38:18.8 05:28 min/km 7K 40 F 6
6845 TREVOR ZINGG 00:38:22.3 05:28 min/km 7K 41 M 35
4380 KEVIN ONG 00:38:22.4 05:28 min/km 7K 42 M 36
6844 DAVID ZINGG 00:38:25.3 05:29 min/km 7K 43 M 37
72322 BRENDEN FOSTER 00:38:25.8 05:29 min/km 7K 44 M 38
72346 CURTIS BRESLIN 00:38:37.9 05:31 min/km 7K 45 M 39
6889 KRISTEN HARRISON 00:38:40.1 05:31 min/km 7K 46 F 7
4364 MICHAEL MANOSCA 00:38:42.1 05:31 min/km 7K 47 M 40
4351 OREST KOSTIV 00:38:47.3 05:32 min/km 7K 48 M 41
6337 DIANA MOROKHOVETS 00:39:17.7 05:36 min/km 7K 49 F 8
4321 BRADLEY CHONG 00:39:19.7 05:37 min/km 7K 50 M 42
161 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
6840 SEAN WU 00:25:57.5 03:42 min/km 7K 1 M 1
4326 JACK DJONDRIC-POWELL 00:26:18.8 03:45 min/km 7K 2 M 2
4360 JASON LIU 00:26:35.1 03:47 min/km 7K 3 M 3
6341 LENA MUKHTAR 00:34:19.7 04:54 min/km 7K 16 F 1
72334 TEREZA MACEZ 00:35:25.1 05:03 min/km 7K 23 F 2
6860 SANDRA CHEUNG 00:36:55.1 05:16 min/km 7K 31 F 3
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
6832 DYLAN TEERINK 00:32:52.4 04:41 min/km 7K 11 M 11
4377 JEFFREY NGUYEN 00:39:21.7 05:37 min/km 7K 51 M 43
72339 XIN LAW-GALLAGHER 00:40:34.9 05:47 min/km 7K 58 M 47
72341 SOPHIE CRAWLEY 00:52:55.1 07:33 min/km 7K 148 F 69
72325 IZZY PANLAN 01:06:59.7 09:34 min/km 7K 158 F 77
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
4327 ZACHARY D'ONOFRIO 00:31:23.1 04:29 min/km 7K 6 M 6
4389 CEDRIC QUACH 00:35:29.5 05:04 min/km 7K 24 M 22
4397 DEXTER SHEPHERD 00:38:10.5 05:27 min/km 7K 39 M 34
6354 JILL NELLES 00:38:02.4 05:26 min/km 7K 37 F 4
6876 STEPHANIE ERDLE 00:38:09.5 05:27 min/km 7K 38 F 5
6887 BONNIE HA 00:38:18.8 05:28 min/km 7K 40 F 6
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
4328 PHILIPPE D'ONOFRIO 00:28:03.5 04:00 min/km 7K 4 M 4
4390 JOSEPH RAGOLIA 00:33:34.3 04:47 min/km 7K 13 M 13
4363 NATHAN MAHARAJ 00:34:16.7 04:53 min/km 7K 15 M 15
6889 KRISTEN HARRISON 00:38:40.1 05:31 min/km 7K 46 F 7
6337 DIANA MOROKHOVETS 00:39:17.7 05:36 min/km 7K 49 F 8
6321 MELISSA MCENROE 00:40:33.7 05:47 min/km 7K 57 F 11
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
72347 IVANO GIANNANTONIO 00:32:38.1 04:39 min/km 7K 8 M 8
72320 JESSE BOND 00:33:21.2 04:45 min/km 7K 12 M 12
4306 VICTOR BALANCO 00:33:55.5 04:50 min/km 7K 14 M 14
72335 LISA ROBERTSON 00:40:27.4 05:46 min/km 7K 56 F 10
6822 DIANE TIN 00:42:10.2 06:01 min/km 7K 79 F 24
5899 KRISTINA OSBURN 00:43:36.5 06:13 min/km 7K 87 F 29
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
72327 DARREN AMELL 00:30:27.2 04:21 min/km 7K 5 M 5
6833 DOUGLAS THOMSON 00:31:43.2 04:31 min/km 7K 7 M 7
4373 SEAN MULDOON 00:32:51.2 04:41 min/km 7K 9 M 9
72349 LISA BABCOCK 00:41:15.7 05:53 min/km 7K 65 F 17
72328 CATHERINE AMELL 00:42:20.8 06:02 min/km 7K 81 F 25
6867 STEPHANIE CRABTREE 00:44:58.6 06:25 min/km 7K 101 F 38
60 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
4352 JEFF KUGLER 00:47:59.7 06:51 min/km 7K 126 M 72
6842 ALAN YOUNG 00:50:28.2 07:12 min/km 7K 136 M 75
4347 MAURO JUSZCZAK 00:51:40.6 07:22 min/km 7K 146 M 79
6324 CHRISTINE MCLEAN 00:40:36.7 05:48 min/km 7K 59 F 12

Race Info

Participants:
259
Last Updated:
10/6/2017 6:01:30 AM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

7K - 161


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
82 05:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
79 06:37

15K - 98


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
58 04:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 05:40
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction