Race Results for…
Sticks 'n Stones Trail Race

October 07, 2017 Results presented by Sticks 'n Stones Trail Race and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
10/8/2017 6:01:15 PM

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

50K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1 COLE CZUCHNICKI 04:13:36 05:04 min/km 30
2 37 DANIEL BURKE 04:48:56 05:46 min/km 23
3 9 BEN JURKOVIC 04:51:44 05:50 min/km 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 43 LISA VAN WOLDE 04:54:44 05:53 min/km 43
2 16 REBECCA KRUISSELBRINK 05:21:51 06:26 min/km 32
3 30 KENDRA MCKINNON 05:29:00 06:34 min/km 36

25K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 76 RYAN SAUNDERS 01:54:12 04:34 min/km 37
2 101 JOHN MILES 01:59:30 04:46 min/km 33
3 69 STEVE HUNTER 02:07:22 05:05 min/km 47
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 111 SONYA MAHEUX 02:48:32 06:44 min/km 42
2 92 CHRISTY GIESLER 02:51:51 06:52 min/km 41
3 106 KRISTIN WILSON 02:54:25 06:58 min/km 37

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 167 JASON WEST 00:40:17 04:01 min/km 38
2 177 JAMES STEPHENSON 00:47:38 04:45 min/km 32
3 224 NORMAN NADON 00:49:14 04:55 min/km 48
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 184 MICHELLE BRADY 00:48:36 04:51 min/km 45
2 173 VALERIE BOISCLAIR 00:56:41 05:40 min/km 38
3 223 JODI MCNEIL 01:05:02 06:30 min/km 46

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 273 ROB LAPENSEE 00:19:21 03:52 min/km 39
2 284 STEPHEN GENTLES 00:22:12 04:26 min/km 47
3 287 CHRISTOPHER MCDONALD 00:23:05 04:37 min/km 58
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 246 DEBRA LANNARD 00:24:49 04:57 min/km 40
2 260 ADRIENNE TEARLE 00:26:47 05:21 min/km 37
3 230 GIANNA GALLO 00:27:01 05:24 min/km 7

50K RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 299 BRANT DEATH RACERS 04:41:55 05:38 min/km 0
2 300 LOWER CITY RUNNERS 04:46:50 05:44 min/km 0

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
50 entrants …
50k Results
Bib Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1 COLE CZUCHNICKI 10 04:13:36 05:04 min/km 50K 1 M 1 30 O/A
37 DANIEL BURKE 10 04:48:56 05:46 min/km 50K 2 M 2 23 O/A
9 BEN JURKOVIC 10 04:51:44 05:50 min/km 50K 3 M 3 31 O/A
43 LISA VAN WOLDE 10 04:54:44 05:53 min/km 50K 4 F 1 43 O/A
29 DREW KORZENIOWSKI 10 05:08:11 06:09 min/km 50K 5 M 4 39 1
100 STEVEN PARKE 10 05:10:14 06:12 min/km 50K 6 M 5 51 1
16 REBECCA KRUISSELBRINK 10 05:21:51 06:26 min/km 50K 7 F 2 32 O/A
46 MICHAEL BRUNELLE 10 05:26:13 06:31 min/km 50K 8 M 6 44 1
30 KENDRA MCKINNON 10 05:29:00 06:34 min/km 50K 9 F 3 36 O/A
32 BONNIE DOAN 10 05:29:03 06:34 min/km 50K 10 F 4 36 1
18 BRIAN GROOT 10 05:47:21 06:56 min/km 50K 11 M 7 31 2
40 MONICA WINNETT 10 05:52:28 07:02 min/km 50K 12 F 5 44 1
297 ARTURO BARRON 10 05:55:35 07:06 min/km 50K 13 M 8 30 3
48 STUART STEVENS 10 06:02:13 07:14 min/km 50K 14 M 9 48 2
35 STEPHANIE NOGUEIRA 10 06:02:13 07:14 min/km 50K 15 F 6 33 2
49 BRUCE SMITH 10 06:04:09 07:16 min/km 50K 16 M 10 56 2
25 ROBERT DARGUE 10 06:08:10 07:21 min/km 50K 17 M 11 55 3
5 ROBIN BRUNET 10 06:08:14 07:21 min/km 50K 18 F 7 52 1
34 COFFEE UMANETZ 10 06:13:21 07:28 min/km 50K 19 M 12 40 3
20 RONALD IRWIN 10 06:24:50 07:41 min/km 50K 20 M 13 56 4
12 PAUL MITCHELL 10 06:28:40 07:46 min/km 50K 21 M 14 57 5
6 KRISTINA JACOBSON 10 06:33:58 07:52 min/km 50K 22 F 8 37 3
52 BRADLEY SHARER 10 06:43:12 08:03 min/km 50K 23 M 15 38 4
3 CRAIG CASSAR 10 06:43:13 08:03 min/km 50K 24 M 16 42 4
4 CATHERINE KELLY 10 06:53:10 08:15 min/km 50K 25 F 9 40 2
10 DAVID VARTY 10 06:53:11 08:15 min/km 50K 26 M 17 43 5
51 BRAD MILLER 10 06:58:23 08:22 min/km 50K 27 M 18 64 1
33 MARCEL FONTAINE 10 06:58:23 08:22 min/km 50K 28 M 19 44 6
47 ASHLEY SAMETZ 10 07:06:30 08:31 min/km 50K 29 F 10 33 4
31 LUCY BERGERON 10 07:06:30 08:31 min/km 50K 30 F 11 29 1
50 BETH MCCALLUM 10 07:14:05 08:40 min/km 50K 31 F 12 54 2
41 MICHAEL DEVEAU 10 07:16:12 08:43 min/km 50K 32 M 20 32 5
8 SHAUN WESTLAKE 10 07:22:18 08:50 min/km 50K 33 M 21 50 6
296 ALEJANDRA BARRON 10 07:26:33 08:55 min/km 50K 34 F 13 29 2
53 MARYKA HLADKI 10 07:29:48 08:59 min/km 50K 35 F 14 43 3
55 JEFF KING 10 07:32:24 09:02 min/km 50K 36 M 22 36 6
24 KAREN LANDERS 10 07:32:38 09:03 min/km 50K 37 F 15 41 4
28 SARAH BRYSON 10 07:42:50 09:15 min/km 50K 38 F 16 34 5
17 KATIE SOLOMOU 10 07:47:27 09:20 min/km 50K 39 F 17 41 5
2 GRACE PANOFF 10 07:52:53 09:27 min/km 50K 40 F 18 54 3
45 CODY LAWSON 10 07:52:57 09:27 min/km 50K 41 M 23 25 1
21 JANICE MACDONALD 9 07:18:39 08:46 min/km 50K 42 F 19 54 4
44 JOHANNA LOPEZ 8 07:30:24 09:00 min/km 50K 43 F 20 39 6
23 SHEREEN THOMPSON 5 03:48:59 04:34 min/km 50K 44 F 21 42 6
7 CHRIS STEPHENS 8 DNF 05:59 min/km 50K 0 M 0 51 0
27 SCOTT BLAIN 6 DNF 04:37 min/km 50K 0 M 0 62 0
36 JUAN ROMERO 5 DNF 04:43 min/km 50K 0 M 0 21 0
42 LIZZY HUGHES 5 DNF 04:43 min/km 50K 0 F 0 21 0
54 BERNARD AQUINO 5 DNF 03:21 min/km 50K 0 M 0 39 0
56 HENRY VAN GEMERT 5 DNF 03:30 min/km 50K 0 M 0 56 0
50 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1 COLE CZUCHNICKI 10 04:13:36 05:04 min/km 50K 1 M 1 30 O/A
37 DANIEL BURKE 10 04:48:56 05:46 min/km 50K 2 M 2 23 O/A
9 BEN JURKOVIC 10 04:51:44 05:50 min/km 50K 3 M 3 31 O/A
43 LISA VAN WOLDE 10 04:54:44 05:53 min/km 50K 4 F 1 43 O/A
16 REBECCA KRUISSELBRINK 10 05:21:51 06:26 min/km 50K 7 F 2 32 O/A
30 KENDRA MCKINNON 10 05:29:00 06:34 min/km 50K 9 F 3 36 O/A
1 - 19
Bib Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
20 - 29
Bib Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
45 CODY LAWSON 10 07:52:57 09:27 min/km 50K 41 M 23 25 1
31 LUCY BERGERON 10 07:06:30 08:31 min/km 50K 30 F 11 29 1
296 ALEJANDRA BARRON 10 07:26:33 08:55 min/km 50K 34 F 13 29 2
30 - 39
Bib Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
29 DREW KORZENIOWSKI 10 05:08:11 06:09 min/km 50K 5 M 4 39 1
18 BRIAN GROOT 10 05:47:21 06:56 min/km 50K 11 M 7 31 2
297 ARTURO BARRON 10 05:55:35 07:06 min/km 50K 13 M 8 30 3
32 BONNIE DOAN 10 05:29:03 06:34 min/km 50K 10 F 4 36 1
35 STEPHANIE NOGUEIRA 10 06:02:13 07:14 min/km 50K 15 F 6 33 2
6 KRISTINA JACOBSON 10 06:33:58 07:52 min/km 50K 22 F 8 37 3
40 - 49
Bib Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
46 MICHAEL BRUNELLE 10 05:26:13 06:31 min/km 50K 8 M 6 44 1
48 STUART STEVENS 10 06:02:13 07:14 min/km 50K 14 M 9 48 2
34 COFFEE UMANETZ 10 06:13:21 07:28 min/km 50K 19 M 12 40 3
40 MONICA WINNETT 10 05:52:28 07:02 min/km 50K 12 F 5 44 1
4 CATHERINE KELLY 10 06:53:10 08:15 min/km 50K 25 F 9 40 2
53 MARYKA HLADKI 10 07:29:48 08:59 min/km 50K 35 F 14 43 3
50 - 59
Bib Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
100 STEVEN PARKE 10 05:10:14 06:12 min/km 50K 6 M 5 51 1
49 BRUCE SMITH 10 06:04:09 07:16 min/km 50K 16 M 10 56 2
25 ROBERT DARGUE 10 06:08:10 07:21 min/km 50K 17 M 11 55 3
5 ROBIN BRUNET 10 06:08:14 07:21 min/km 50K 18 F 7 52 1
50 BETH MCCALLUM 10 07:14:05 08:40 min/km 50K 31 F 12 54 2
2 GRACE PANOFF 10 07:52:53 09:27 min/km 50K 40 F 18 54 3
60 - 98
Bib Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
51 BRAD MILLER 10 06:58:23 08:22 min/km 50K 27 M 18 64 1

Race Info

Participants:
183
Last Updated:
10/8/2017 6:01:15 PM

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

50K - 50


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
28 06:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 07:46

25K - 32


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 06:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 08:22

10K - 49


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 06:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 08:12

5K - 56


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 06:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 08:31

50K RELAY - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 05:41

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction