Race Results for…
38th Annual Hair of the Dog Fun Run/Walk

January 01, 2018 Results presented by Balmy Beach Club and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
1/8/2018 9:04:00 PM

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

OPEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 11 MATTHEW LOZANO 00:33:21.0 03:42 min/km 99
2 236 SAM SHI 00:34:52.9 03:52 min/km 24
3 58 JASON SKILLICOM 00:35:55.1 03:59 min/km 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 124 JUIE LOCK 00:43:25.2 04:49 min/km 99
2 206 HEATHER HOPKINS 00:43:31.3 04:50 min/km 44
3 314 JOANNA KOTSOPOULOS 00:44:24.4 04:56 min/km 47

YOUTH

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 62 CHARLIE TAYLOR 00:28:51.1 03:12 min/km 18
2 61 CHARLIE MILLS 00:39:53.1 04:25 min/km 12
3 241 HENRY THOMSON 01:04:24.0 07:09 min/km 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 272 KEEANA MIHALIN 00:54:40.6 06:04 min/km 18
2 271 HENRY THOMSON 00:00:00.0 00:00 min/km 8

9K POWER WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 31 GREG STEPHANIAN 01:06:00.5 07:20 min/km 99
2 114 RICK MORI 01:28:21.3 09:49 min/km 72
3 50 SCOTT MCKAY 01:34:10.9 10:27 min/km 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 30 LEE SCOTT 01:06:00.0 07:19 min/km 99
2 325 PINA GAN 01:09:51.2 07:45 min/km 59
3 327 COLLEEN ROONEY 01:10:28.9 07:49 min/km 59

3K WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 231 MICHAEL BOPULIANE 00:20:38.7 06:52 min/km 99
2 14 ARTHUR SAMUEL 00:37:06.9 12:22 min/km 99
3 19 UNKNOWN NAME 00:37:17.1 12:25 min/km 99
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 235 LYNN DULTON 00:20:53.2 06:57 min/km 99
2 334 BARBARA MORI 00:37:04.7 12:21 min/km 70
3 41 ANN STEWART 00:40:20.2 13:26 min/km 99

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
103 entrants …
Open Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
11 MATTHEW LOZANO 00:33:21.0 03:42 min/km OPEN 1 M 1
236 SAM SHI 00:34:52.9 03:52 min/km OPEN 2 M 2
58 JASON SKILLICOM 00:35:55.1 03:59 min/km OPEN 3 M 3
4 SAM BESLER 00:36:21.4 04:02 min/km OPEN 4 M 4
13 CHRIS MEHAK 00:38:30.0 04:16 min/km OPEN 5 M 5
227 CHRIS SEEWALD 00:39:29.8 04:23 min/km OPEN 6 M 6
247 NIR MELTZER 00:39:37.4 04:24 min/km OPEN 7 M 7
101 DAVE EMILIO 00:39:56.1 04:26 min/km OPEN 8 M 8
129 STREPHEN DERMONT 00:40:00.1 04:26 min/km OPEN 9 M 9
59 RAJEST SRINIVASAN 00:40:14.4 04:28 min/km OPEN 10 M 10
106 BRIAN ELEY 00:40:20.7 04:28 min/km OPEN 11 M 11
100 SCOTT MOORE 00:40:50.4 04:32 min/km OPEN 12 M 12
45 MARK KERR 00:41:00.0 04:33 min/km OPEN 13 M 13
104 MARK DUFF 00:41:13.8 04:34 min/km OPEN 14 M 14
125 BOB LESSER 00:41:41.0 04:37 min/km OPEN 15 M 15
34 WILLIAM ARGUE 00:42:03.2 04:40 min/km OPEN 16 M 16
22 UNKNOWN NAME 00:42:09.7 04:41 min/km OPEN 17 M 17
128 FRANK JACQUES 00:42:29.3 04:43 min/km OPEN 18 M 18
55 UNKNNOWN NAME 00:42:49.3 04:45 min/km OPEN 19 M 19
43 ERIC GODDARD 00:42:55.9 04:46 min/km OPEN 20 M 20
1 SAM BUCKLEY 00:43:03.4 04:47 min/km OPEN 21 M 21
124 JUIE LOCK 00:43:25.2 04:49 min/km OPEN 22 F 1
206 HEATHER HOPKINS 00:43:31.3 04:50 min/km OPEN 23 F 2
122 SZAJER 00:43:51.0 04:52 min/km OPEN 24 M 22
314 JOANNA KOTSOPOULOS 00:44:24.4 04:56 min/km OPEN 25 F 3
319 JANE DAVIES 00:44:59.1 04:59 min/km OPEN 26 F 4
118 SEAN SQUIRER 00:45:13.4 05:01 min/km OPEN 27 M 23
312 SUZANNE THIBAULT 00:45:13.6 05:01 min/km OPEN 28 F 5
105 PHIL BUCKLEY 00:45:43.5 05:04 min/km OPEN 29 M 24
23 UNKNOWN NAME 00:45:51.7 05:05 min/km OPEN 30 F 6
32 SERGEY TRADAV 00:45:57.4 05:06 min/km OPEN 31 M 25
38 PAUL MONCZKA 00:45:58.1 05:06 min/km OPEN 32 M 26
12 PHILIP LUMB 00:46:23.2 05:09 min/km OPEN 33 M 27
329 GINNY WILKINS 00:47:44.3 05:18 min/km OPEN 34 F 7
52 SPENCER MAIN 00:47:51.3 05:19 min/km OPEN 35 M 28
29 CHANTEL LECLARE 00:48:20.5 05:22 min/km OPEN 36 F 8
6 CHRISTIAN CHIARI MANNI 00:48:21.4 05:22 min/km OPEN 37 M 29
233 UNKNOWN NAME 00:48:22.7 05:22 min/km OPEN 38 F 9
316 KATHERINE KNELLER 00:48:22.7 05:22 min/km OPEN 39 F 10
44 BRUCE BELMONTE 00:49:58.8 05:33 min/km OPEN 40 M 30
238 MICHAEL BLEACHER 00:50:08.7 05:34 min/km OPEN 41 M 31
119 DAVID STEINER 00:50:09.0 05:34 min/km OPEN 42 M 32
111 JOHN ROSE 00:50:19.2 05:35 min/km OPEN 43 M 33
27 JASON MAGENNIS 00:50:55.4 05:39 min/km OPEN 44 M 34
214 CAROL MCMACKIN 00:51:12.9 05:41 min/km OPEN 45 F 11
246 ANDY ARMSTRONG 00:51:14.8 05:41 min/km OPEN 46 M 35
108 BROCK HOLMES 00:51:18.4 05:42 min/km OPEN 47 M 36
127 JOANNA CRABTREE 00:51:18.9 05:42 min/km OPEN 48 F 12
10 IVAR HAMILTON 00:51:20.3 05:42 min/km OPEN 49 M 37
244 BRAD BRADFORD 00:51:40.4 05:44 min/km OPEN 50 M 38
103 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
50 entrants …
Masters Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
247 NIR MELTZER 00:39:37.4 04:24 min/km OPEN 7 M 7
101 DAVE EMILIO 00:39:56.1 04:26 min/km OPEN 8 M 8
129 STREPHEN DERMONT 00:40:00.1 04:26 min/km OPEN 9 M 9
106 BRIAN ELEY 00:40:20.7 04:28 min/km OPEN 11 M 11
100 SCOTT MOORE 00:40:50.4 04:32 min/km OPEN 12 M 12
45 MARK KERR 00:41:00.0 04:33 min/km OPEN 13 M 13
104 MARK DUFF 00:41:13.8 04:34 min/km OPEN 14 M 14
34 WILLIAM ARGUE 00:42:03.2 04:40 min/km OPEN 16 M 16
128 FRANK JACQUES 00:42:29.3 04:43 min/km OPEN 18 M 18
43 ERIC GODDARD 00:42:55.9 04:46 min/km OPEN 20 M 20
122 SZAJER 00:43:51.0 04:52 min/km OPEN 24 M 22
314 JOANNA KOTSOPOULOS 00:44:24.4 04:56 min/km OPEN 25 F 3
319 JANE DAVIES 00:44:59.1 04:59 min/km OPEN 26 F 4
118 SEAN SQUIRER 00:45:13.4 05:01 min/km OPEN 27 M 23
312 SUZANNE THIBAULT 00:45:13.6 05:01 min/km OPEN 28 F 5
105 PHIL BUCKLEY 00:45:43.5 05:04 min/km OPEN 29 M 24
38 PAUL MONCZKA 00:45:58.1 05:06 min/km OPEN 32 M 26
329 GINNY WILKINS 00:47:44.3 05:18 min/km OPEN 34 F 7
316 KATHERINE KNELLER 00:48:22.7 05:22 min/km OPEN 39 F 10
44 BRUCE BELMONTE 00:49:58.8 05:33 min/km OPEN 40 M 30
238 MICHAEL BLEACHER 00:50:08.7 05:34 min/km OPEN 41 M 31
119 DAVID STEINER 00:50:09.0 05:34 min/km OPEN 42 M 32
111 JOHN ROSE 00:50:19.2 05:35 min/km OPEN 43 M 33
27 JASON MAGENNIS 00:50:55.4 05:39 min/km OPEN 44 M 34
108 BROCK HOLMES 00:51:18.4 05:42 min/km OPEN 47 M 36
121 SLEAKIL CHOUSHYURY 00:51:45.5 05:45 min/km OPEN 52 M 39
323 DARLENE MACNEVIN 00:52:06.4 05:47 min/km OPEN 54 F 15
322 SANDIE ORLANDO 00:52:40.2 05:51 min/km OPEN 56 F 16
321 REMY PEARSON 00:52:40.7 05:51 min/km OPEN 57 F 17
220 SUSAN WILSON 00:52:52.2 05:52 min/km OPEN 58 F 18
102 DAVID VAN KLAVEREN 00:53:02.0 05:53 min/km OPEN 60 M 41
313 DEBBIE IWANYZKI 00:53:24.7 05:56 min/km OPEN 61 F 20
33 MYLIE THI 00:54:18.4 06:02 min/km OPEN 63 F 21
110 MARK KREMBLEWSKI 00:54:42.9 06:04 min/km OPEN 66 M 44
243 MIKE MCGRATH 00:54:50.3 06:05 min/km OPEN 67 M 45
113 A. DUFF MCLAREN 00:54:58.9 06:06 min/km OPEN 69 M 46
115 HEATHER VARDY 00:56:59.6 06:19 min/km OPEN 79 F 31
49 LARRY QUINLAN 00:57:05.4 06:20 min/km OPEN 80 M 49
318 CHUNG-YEE LOO 00:57:33.8 06:23 min/km OPEN 81 F 32
222 LISA LGIBSON 00:57:38.7 06:24 min/km OPEN 83 F 34
320 TRISH O'HEARN 00:58:15.0 06:28 min/km OPEN 85 F 35
221 JOAN HAILDORSON 00:58:58.2 06:33 min/km OPEN 86 F 36
219 ALAN BAIGNANT 00:59:05.4 06:33 min/km OPEN 88 M 52
60 PATTY DIMARAS 00:59:28.0 06:36 min/km OPEN 91 F 38
116 JACQUILINE MURDOCH 00:59:29.0 06:36 min/km OPEN 92 F 39
317 BARBARA HEATHCOTE 01:00:45.2 06:45 min/km OPEN 93 F 40
130 CHRISTINE BAIGNENT 01:04:50.5 07:12 min/km OPEN 99 F 43
103 GRAHAM VARDY 01:12:02.1 08:00 min/km OPEN 101 M 58
315 ANITA EMILIO 01:12:02.7 08:00 min/km OPEN 102 F 44
56 GARY SWALKER 01:28:23.3 09:49 min/km OPEN 103 M 59
50 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
11 MATTHEW LOZANO 00:33:21.0 03:42 min/km OPEN 1 M 1
236 SAM SHI 00:34:52.9 03:52 min/km OPEN 2 M 2
58 JASON SKILLICOM 00:35:55.1 03:59 min/km OPEN 3 M 3
124 JUIE LOCK 00:43:25.2 04:49 min/km OPEN 22 F 1
206 HEATHER HOPKINS 00:43:31.3 04:50 min/km OPEN 23 F 2
314 JOANNA KOTSOPOULOS 00:44:24.4 04:56 min/km OPEN 25 F 3
Masters
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
247 NIR MELTZER 00:39:37.4 04:24 min/km Masters 1 M 1
101 DAVE EMILIO 00:39:56.1 04:26 min/km Masters 2 M 2
129 STREPHEN DERMONT 00:40:00.1 04:26 min/km Masters 3 M 3
314 JOANNA KOTSOPOULOS 00:44:24.4 04:56 min/km Masters 1 F 1
319 JANE DAVIES 00:44:59.1 04:59 min/km Masters 2 F 2
312 SUZANNE THIBAULT 00:45:13.6 05:01 min/km Masters 3 F 3
1 - 18
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
19 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
101 DAVE EMILIO 00:39:56.1 04:26 min/km OPEN 8 M 8
129 STREPHEN DERMONT 00:40:00.1 04:26 min/km OPEN 9 M 9
247 NIR MELTZER 00:39:37.4 04:24 min/km OPEN 7 M 7
312 SUZANNE THIBAULT 00:45:13.6 05:01 min/km OPEN 28 F 5
314 JOANNA KOTSOPOULOS 00:44:24.4 04:56 min/km OPEN 25 F 3
319 JANE DAVIES 00:44:59.1 04:59 min/km OPEN 26 F 4

Race Info

Participants:
152
Last Updated:
1/8/2018 9:04:00 PM

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

OPEN - 103


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
59 05:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 06:01

YOUTH - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 06:39

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:04

9K POWER WALK - 28


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 10:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 10:22

3K WALK - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 14:46

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 16:11
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction