Race Results for…
Glory to God 5k Run/Walk

October 08, 2017 Results presented by Fellowship 365 Campaign and timed by GHG Timing
Participants:
93
Last Updated:
10/8/2017 3:54:57 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1628 JOHN SPIEGEL 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 630 LISA CONNOR 00:27:27 08:51 min/mile 44

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
93 entrants …
5K RUN Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
1628 JOHN SPIEGEL 00:21:51 26 M 1 O/A 07:02 min/mile
1951 DOUG TROPP 00:22:22 52 M 2 1 07:12 min/mile
1334 MICHAEL MILLER 00:22:49 53 M 3 2 07:21 min/mile
649 CRAIG HAMSTRA 00:23:02 44 M 4 1 07:25 min/mile
646 JEFF GOODBAR 00:24:00 42 M 5 2 07:44 min/mile
628 JAY CONNOR 00:24:10 12 M 6 1 07:47 min/mile
117 MICHAL ANDRAS 00:24:17 38 M 7 1 07:50 min/mile
1614 KEN ROBINETTE 00:24:47 53 M 8 3 07:59 min/mile
629 JACKSON CONNOR 00:24:59 14 M 9 2 08:03 min/mile
630 LISA CONNOR 00:27:27 44 F 1 O/A 08:51 min/mile
1954 ISAAC TROUTWINE 00:27:31 10 M 10 3 08:52 min/mile
1626 DAVE SNYDER 00:29:01 47 M 11 3 09:21 min/mile
1631 KATIE KREBS 00:30:06 22 F 2 1 09:42 min/mile
1632 ABBIE KREBS 00:30:11 23 F 3 2 09:44 min/mile
1605 CHRISDEE RASTATTER 00:30:49 37 F 4 1 09:56 min/mile
1609 WILL RASTATTER 00:30:49 9 M 12 4 09:56 min/mile
806 LYNDSAY LEMON 00:31:24 32 F 5 2 10:07 min/mile
648 MARIANN GUIDO 00:31:29 50 F 6 1 10:09 min/mile
1855 COURTNEY SPIEGEL 00:31:58 25 F 7 3 10:18 min/mile
1636 MICHAEL BRIDEWEDER 00:34:47 40 M 13 4 11:13 min/mile
290 MARY BRASELTON 00:35:26 64 F 8 1 11:25 min/mile
1633 BETH COFFMAN 00:35:29 57 F 9 2 11:26 min/mile
1634 LISA FRY 00:35:53 57 F 10 3 11:34 min/mile
1164 STEPHANIE LOYD 00:36:28 23 F 11 4 11:45 min/mile
647 DAVID GUIDO 00:39:46 50 M 14 4 12:49 min/mile
638 JAMES DUNN 00:40:26 18 M 15 1 13:02 min/mile
675 GENI KOSLOVE 00:40:27 17 F 12 1 13:02 min/mile
641 CAITLIN EVERHART 00:40:38 25 F 13 5 13:06 min/mile
1522 JEFFERY PARKS 00:40:39 38 M 16 2 13:06 min/mile
1895 BEN TRICK 00:41:30 25 M 17 1 13:23 min/mile
2880 AMANDA WOLFORD 00:41:34 37 F 14 3 13:24 min/mile
637 PAUL DUCKWALL 00:42:17 60 M 18 1 13:38 min/mile
1611 CHRISTOPHER REEVES 00:42:51 33 M 19 3 13:49 min/mile
1610 JENNIFER REEVES 00:43:00 26 F 15 6 13:52 min/mile
658 ROBERT HIVELY 00:45:25 45 M 20 5 14:39 min/mile
1629 BONNIE KREBS 00:45:34 51 F 16 4 14:41 min/mile
1627 WENDY SNYDER 00:45:36 43 F 17 1 14:42 min/mile
1965 COOPER TROUTWINE 00:47:29 3 M 21 5 15:19 min/mile
1953 AIMEE TROUTWINE 00:47:29 47 F 18 2 15:19 min/mile
639 KELLY ERVIN 00:47:35 56 F 19 5 15:20 min/mile
1504 LAVERN NISSLEY 00:48:32 59 M 22 5 15:39 min/mile
2690 SCOTT WILLIAMS 00:48:42 53 M 23 6 15:42 min/mile
1608 LEO RASTATTER 00:49:27 2 M 24 6 15:57 min/mile
1607 IVEE RASTATTER 00:49:29 7 F 20 1 15:57 min/mile
1606 PATRICK RASTATTER 00:49:36 39 M 25 4 16:00 min/mile
673 JOSEPH KEARNS 00:52:33 46 M 26 6 16:57 min/mile
674 MARIA FE KEARNS 00:52:55 46 F 21 3 17:04 min/mile
1877 NATHAN THUE 00:52:59 39 M 27 5 17:05 min/mile
657 TAMMI HIVELY 00:52:59 42 F 22 4 17:05 min/mile
672 VICKI JONES 00:53:04 76 F 23 1 17:07 min/mile
93 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
1628 JOHN SPIEGEL 00:21:51 26 M 1 O/A 07:02 min/mile
630 LISA CONNOR 00:27:27 44 F 1 O/A 08:51 min/mile
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
628 JAY CONNOR 00:24:10 12 M 6 1 07:47 min/mile
629 JACKSON CONNOR 00:24:59 14 M 9 2 08:03 min/mile
1954 ISAAC TROUTWINE 00:27:31 10 M 10 3 08:52 min/mile
1609 WILL RASTATTER 00:30:49 9 M 12 4 09:56 min/mile
1965 COOPER TROUTWINE 00:47:29 3 M 21 5 15:19 min/mile
1607 IVEE RASTATTER 00:49:29 7 F 20 1 15:57 min/mile
1639 AILANA SMITH 00:57:03 13 F 31 2 18:24 min/mile
2878 RILEY WOLFORD 00:57:35 11 F 32 3 18:34 min/mile
2875 ADDISON WOLFORD 00:57:51 7 F 33 4 18:39 min/mile
1635 HAILEY MILLS 01:00:55 11 F 37 5 19:39 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
638 JAMES DUNN 00:40:26 18 M 15 1 13:02 min/mile
675 GENI KOSLOVE 00:40:27 17 F 12 1 13:02 min/mile
1966 JACQUELINE VENRICK 00:53:20 19 F 24 2 17:12 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
1895 BEN TRICK 00:41:30 25 M 17 1 13:23 min/mile
1619 MATTHEW SCHIMMOLLER 00:56:50 23 M 31 2 18:20 min/mile
1631 KATIE KREBS 00:30:06 22 F 2 1 09:42 min/mile
1632 ABBIE KREBS 00:30:11 23 F 3 2 09:44 min/mile
1855 COURTNEY SPIEGEL 00:31:58 25 F 7 3 10:18 min/mile
1164 STEPHANIE LOYD 00:36:28 23 F 11 4 11:45 min/mile
641 CAITLIN EVERHART 00:40:38 25 F 13 5 13:06 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
117 MICHAL ANDRAS 00:24:17 38 M 7 1 07:50 min/mile
1522 JEFFERY PARKS 00:40:39 38 M 16 2 13:06 min/mile
1611 CHRISTOPHER REEVES 00:42:51 33 M 19 3 13:49 min/mile
1606 PATRICK RASTATTER 00:49:36 39 M 25 4 16:00 min/mile
1877 NATHAN THUE 00:52:59 39 M 27 5 17:05 min/mile
1605 CHRISDEE RASTATTER 00:30:49 37 F 4 1 09:56 min/mile
806 LYNDSAY LEMON 00:31:24 32 F 5 2 10:07 min/mile
2880 AMANDA WOLFORD 00:41:34 37 F 14 3 13:24 min/mile
653 BROOKE HERRING 00:59:31 38 F 35 4 19:11 min/mile
536 RAINEY BROCK 01:07:21 36 F 43 5 21:43 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
649 CRAIG HAMSTRA 00:23:02 44 M 4 1 07:25 min/mile
646 JEFF GOODBAR 00:24:00 42 M 5 2 07:44 min/mile
1626 DAVE SNYDER 00:29:01 47 M 11 3 09:21 min/mile
1636 MICHAEL BRIDEWEDER 00:34:47 40 M 13 4 11:13 min/mile
658 ROBERT HIVELY 00:45:25 45 M 20 5 14:39 min/mile
1627 WENDY SNYDER 00:45:36 43 F 17 1 14:42 min/mile
1953 AIMEE TROUTWINE 00:47:29 47 F 18 2 15:19 min/mile
674 MARIA FE KEARNS 00:52:55 46 F 21 3 17:04 min/mile
657 TAMMI HIVELY 00:52:59 42 F 22 4 17:05 min/mile
1612 KELLY RICHWINE 00:56:03 49 F 27 5 18:04 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
1951 DOUG TROPP 00:22:22 52 M 2 1 07:12 min/mile
1334 MICHAEL MILLER 00:22:49 53 M 3 2 07:21 min/mile
1614 KEN ROBINETTE 00:24:47 53 M 8 3 07:59 min/mile
647 DAVID GUIDO 00:39:46 50 M 14 4 12:49 min/mile
1504 LAVERN NISSLEY 00:48:32 59 M 22 5 15:39 min/mile
648 MARIANN GUIDO 00:31:29 50 F 6 1 10:09 min/mile
1633 BETH COFFMAN 00:35:29 57 F 9 2 11:26 min/mile
1634 LISA FRY 00:35:53 57 F 10 3 11:34 min/mile
1629 BONNIE KREBS 00:45:34 51 F 16 4 14:41 min/mile
639 KELLY ERVIN 00:47:35 56 F 19 5 15:20 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
637 PAUL DUCKWALL 00:42:17 60 M 18 1 13:38 min/mile
2441 RICK WADE 01:07:58 69 M 38 2 21:55 min/mile
257 G.C BRASELTON 01:12:18 65 M 40 3 23:19 min/mile
632 CHRIS CRALL 03:25:29 67 M 42 4 01:06:17 min/mile
290 MARY BRASELTON 00:35:26 64 F 8 1 11:25 min/mile
642 SUE GALLAGHER 01:02:12 65 F 39 2 20:03 min/mile
1625 JOYCE SMITH 01:07:43 63 F 45 3 21:50 min/mile
1982 MARCIA WADE 01:07:53 67 F 46 4 21:53 min/mile
633 DIANNA CRALL 01:12:05 66 F 49 5 23:15 min/mile
70 - 97
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace
670 DICK JOHNSON 01:03:35 82 M 36 1 20:30 min/mile
627 JIM CHAMBERLIN 01:09:28 74 M 39 2 22:24 min/mile
672 VICKI JONES 00:53:04 76 F 23 1 17:07 min/mile
671 EILEEN JOHNSON 01:04:21 71 F 40 2 20:45 min/mile
1630 BETTY HAYNES 01:04:23 70 F 41 3 20:46 min/mile
593 CATHY CHAMBERLIN 01:09:21 70 F 48 4 22:22 min/mile
98 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender Gender Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
93
Last Updated:
10/8/2017 3:54:57 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K RUN - 93


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
42 15:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
51 17:40
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction