Race Results for…
Garden Spot 5K Run/Walk

August 13, 2016 Results presented by Franklin-Simpson Chamber of Commerce and timed by 3 Way Racing
Participants:
1107
Last Updated:
8/13/2016 9:13:49 AM

Overall winners are sorted by gun time. Other results are sorted by chip time and are unofficial for 5 days after race date.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 548 DAVID MOKORE RATLALE 00:17:46 05:43 min/mile 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 550 BONITA DEARBORNE 00:19:11 06:11 min/mile 35

5K WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1507 JOEL DODSON 00:31:06 10:01 min/mile 65
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1531 ELIZABETH MAIN 00:35:13 11:21 min/mile 65

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
546 entrants …
5K RUN Results
Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
548 DAVID MOKORE RATLALE 00:17:46 05:43 min/mile 5K RUN 1 M 1 25 O/A
164 BRIAN HANCOCK HARMAN 00:17:51 05:45 min/mile 5K RUN 2 M 2 25 1
185 JACKSON SEVILLA HARMAN 00:18:29 05:57 min/mile 5K RUN 3 M 3 16 1
225 COOPER DEGRAFFENREID HARMAN 00:18:56 06:06 min/mile 5K RUN 4 M 4 17 2
550 BONITA DEARBORNE 00:19:11 06:11 min/mile 5K RUN 5 F 1 35 O/A
249 EMIL MOFFATT HARMAN 00:19:12 06:11 min/mile 5K RUN 6 M 5 34 1
531 DAN SMITHHISLER 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile 5K RUN 7 M 6 60 1
138 JIM HEADRICK HARMAN 00:19:22 06:14 min/mile 5K RUN 8 M 7 16 3
89 PRESTON PEGLOW FPI 00:19:35 06:19 min/mile 5K RUN 9 M 8 18 4
383 BEN PETERSON SOL AZTECA 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile 5K RUN 10 M 9 19 5
149 FORREST WHITING HARMAN 00:19:54 06:25 min/mile 5K RUN 11 M 10 16 6
423 TONY BAUCOM 00:19:55 06:25 min/mile 5K RUN 12 M 11 44 1
180 DAVID MELTON HARMAN 00:20:03 06:28 min/mile 5K RUN 13 M 12 16 7
261 BELLE THOMAS HARMAN 00:20:05 06:28 min/mile 5K RUN 14 F 2 27 1
236 DAVID HAYNES HARMAN 00:20:05 06:28 min/mile 5K RUN 15 M 13 40 2
126 DEVIN ROCHE F-S HIGH SCHOOL 00:20:14 06:31 min/mile 5K RUN 16 M 14 17 8
135 GALIN FALCONER HARMAN 00:20:32 06:37 min/mile 5K RUN 17 M 15 17 9
387 MARTIN SANTIZO SOL AZTECA 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile 5K RUN 18 M 16 23 1
241 CLAY HUGHES HARMAN 00:20:48 06:42 min/mile 5K RUN 19 M 17 42 3
471 JOSHUA JEFFERS 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile 5K RUN 20 M 18 20 2
475 KAREN KING 00:21:00 06:46 min/mile 5K RUN 21 F 3 34 1
42 GANNON MINTON FB&T 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile 5K RUN 22 M 19 17 10
541 BRYCE BALL 00:21:18 06:52 min/mile 5K RUN 23 M 20 15 11
136 JOEL FERGUSON HARMAN 00:21:25 06:54 min/mile 5K RUN 24 M 21 16 12
440 PAUL COLLINS 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile 5K RUN 25 M 22 33 2
455 LARRY GAMMON 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile 5K RUN 26 M 23 57 1
507 ALEXANDER ULM 00:21:45 07:00 min/mile 5K RUN 27 M 24 36 1
515 HUNTER FORBES 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile 5K RUN 28 M 25 17 13
529 THOMAS KENNEDY 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile 5K RUN 29 M 26 30 3
181 HAYDEN MINNICKS HARMAN 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile 5K RUN 30 M 27 12 1
226 JAYDEE KATE DEGRAFFENREID HARMAN 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile 5K RUN 31 F 4 12 1
12 DON GILBERT CALVARY 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile 5K RUN 32 M 28 44 4
33 KENTON POWELL CITY OF FRANKLIN 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile 5K RUN 33 M 29 55 2
287 CAM RICHARDSON HARRIS & CO 00:22:23 07:13 min/mile 5K RUN 34 M 30 19 14
528 CORTNEY DAVENPORT 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile 5K RUN 35 F 5 30 2
176 LOGAN LONG HARMAN 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile 5K RUN 36 M 31 16 15
489 MATTHEW NEAL 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile 5K RUN 37 M 32 23 3
209 BARRY BARTLEY HARMAN 00:22:41 07:19 min/mile 5K RUN 38 M 33 32 4
449 MATT DURBIN 00:22:41 07:19 min/mile 5K RUN 39 M 34 53 1
255 ERIC SEXTON HARMAN 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile 5K RUN 40 M 35 35 2
345 CAMERON SPIVEY MEDICAL CENTER 00:22:59 07:24 min/mile 5K RUN 41 M 36 13 2
533 RICKY ANDERSON 00:23:03 07:26 min/mile 5K RUN 42 M 37 56 3
510 ROB WESLEY 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile 5K RUN 43 M 38 40 5
447 JOHN DOWNING 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile 5K RUN 44 M 39 16 16
131 MACKENZIE BENNETT HARMAN 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 5K RUN 45 F 6 14 2
272 MELVIN WOODALL HARMAN 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile 5K RUN 46 M 40 37 3
466 JIMMY HODGKINS 00:23:27 07:33 min/mile 5K RUN 47 M 41 39 4
435 BENJAMIN BURRY 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile 5K RUN 48 M 42 29 2
482 KELVIN MBUGUA 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile 5K RUN 49 M 43 23 4
520 FRANCHSCO ALONZO 00:23:49 07:40 min/mile 5K RUN 50 M 44 22 5
546 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
75 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
423 TONY BAUCOM 00:19:55 06:25 min/mile 5K RUN 12 M 11 44 1
236 DAVID HAYNES HARMAN 00:20:05 06:28 min/mile 5K RUN 15 M 13 40 2
241 CLAY HUGHES HARMAN 00:20:48 06:42 min/mile 5K RUN 19 M 17 42 3
12 DON GILBERT CALVARY 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile 5K RUN 32 M 28 44 4
510 ROB WESLEY 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile 5K RUN 43 M 38 40 5
433 SCOTT BROWN 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile 5K RUN 59 M 49 45 1
335 JOHN MALONEY LITERACY 00:25:12 08:07 min/mile 5K RUN 70 M 59 41 6
457 CLIFFORD HALL 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile 5K RUN 72 M 61 45 2
259 MARK SPIVEY HARMAN 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile 5K RUN 82 M 68 48 3
451 MIKE FAIRMAN 00:25:49 08:19 min/mile 5K RUN 87 M 73 44 7
260 BRIAN SUMMERS HARMAN 00:26:02 08:23 min/mile 5K RUN 93 M 78 43 8
253 GEORGE MUNDY III HARMAN 00:26:04 08:24 min/mile 5K RUN 96 M 80 48 4
243 PHIL LIEMESCH HARMAN 00:26:40 08:36 min/mile 5K RUN 103 M 84 49 5
41 RODRIGO LUIS FB&T 00:26:48 08:38 min/mile 5K RUN 108 M 87 42 9
295 TARA HOWARD KY DOWNS 00:27:01 08:42 min/mile 5K RUN 111 F 22 42 1
437 BILLY CARDER 00:27:03 08:43 min/mile 5K RUN 113 M 90 45 6
218 JULIE BRYAN HARMAN 00:27:09 08:45 min/mile 5K RUN 115 F 24 42 2
52 DAMIAN WIRTH FB&T 00:28:02 09:02 min/mile 5K RUN 132 M 103 44 10
458 LISA HARDIMAN 00:28:04 09:03 min/mile 5K RUN 135 F 32 45 1
464 CHUCK HERRINGTON 00:28:21 09:08 min/mile 5K RUN 137 M 104 43 11
474 KIRK JOHNSON 00:29:28 09:30 min/mile 5K RUN 162 M 125 44 12
336 KRISTIN WILSON LITERACY 00:30:16 09:45 min/mile 5K RUN 180 F 43 48 2
480 SAM LOWE 00:30:21 09:47 min/mile 5K RUN 181 M 138 49 7
351 SHEILA JEFFERS PHYSICAL ADDICTION 00:30:26 09:49 min/mile 5K RUN 184 F 45 45 3
224 CONNIE CRABTREE HARMAN 00:30:29 09:50 min/mile 5K RUN 186 F 47 48 4
358 ERIC VINCENT SIMPSON CO CLERK 00:30:41 09:53 min/mile 5K RUN 194 M 142 46 8
522 ADAM WADE 00:31:24 10:07 min/mile 5K RUN 205 M 150 44 13
411 JASON SHOCKLEY VERMONT THREAD GAGE 00:32:02 10:20 min/mile 5K RUN 218 M 159 42 14
289 SARAH RICHARDSON HARRIS & CO 00:33:07 10:40 min/mile 5K RUN 234 F 70 45 5
125 ELLEANA LOWE F-S HIGH SCHOOL 00:33:55 10:56 min/mile 5K RUN 248 F 80 44 3
552 DEDRA ADKINS 00:34:22 11:05 min/mile 5K RUN 253 F 82 49 6
537 SHELLY BARNES 00:34:49 11:13 min/mile 5K RUN 259 F 86 42 4
314 SHERRI GOERTZ LIFEPOINT 00:35:17 11:22 min/mile 5K RUN 265 F 90 43 5
319 TERRI KELLY LIFEPOINT 00:35:17 11:22 min/mile 5K RUN 267 F 91 43 6
456 MELISSA GARNER 00:35:24 11:25 min/mile 5K RUN 270 F 93 42 7
235 PAULA HAYES HARMAN 00:36:04 11:38 min/mile 5K RUN 274 F 96 48 7
512 JENNIFER WILCUTT 00:36:07 11:39 min/mile 5K RUN 275 F 97 41 8
419 STEPHANIE ALVIS 00:36:07 11:39 min/mile 5K RUN 276 F 98 43 9
317 WAYNE GOODRUM LIFEPOINT 00:36:14 11:41 min/mile 5K RUN 279 M 180 43 15
246 ERIC MCGREW HARMAN 00:36:54 11:54 min/mile 5K RUN 289 M 184 45 9
438 KELLY (X) CHURCH 00:37:10 11:59 min/mile 5K RUN 291 F 106 49 8
280 CRAIG MCMILLIN HARRIS & CO 00:37:37 12:08 min/mile 5K RUN 295 M 186 46 10
463 CARRIE HERRINGTON 00:37:44 12:10 min/mile 5K RUN 297 F 110 42 10
432 MANDY BROWN 00:38:06 12:17 min/mile 5K RUN 300 F 112 44 11
206 HOPE STRODE HARMAN 00:38:10 12:18 min/mile 5K RUN 303 F 114 49 9
103 KUNIYO SCHMIDT FPI 00:38:38 12:27 min/mile 5K RUN 306 F 116 41 12
19 SHANNA MOORE CHURCH OF CHRIST 00:39:59 12:53 min/mile 5K RUN 322 F 124 40 13
374 STEPHANIE BRAWNER SOL AZTECA 00:40:22 13:01 min/mile 5K RUN 326 F 126 42 14
54 GUSTAVO RAMIREZ FPI 00:41:11 13:17 min/mile 5K RUN 331 M 204 44 16
492 SUZAN NUNN 00:41:40 13:26 min/mile 5K RUN 334 F 128 43 15
75 entrants …

GRAND MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
46 entrants …
GRAND MASTERS Results
Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
455 LARRY GAMMON 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile 5K RUN 26 M 23 57 1
33 KENTON POWELL CITY OF FRANKLIN 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile 5K RUN 33 M 29 55 2
449 MATT DURBIN 00:22:41 07:19 min/mile 5K RUN 39 M 34 53 1
533 RICKY ANDERSON 00:23:03 07:26 min/mile 5K RUN 42 M 37 56 3
268 MARCO VALLADARES HARMAN 00:23:54 07:42 min/mile 5K RUN 54 M 46 51 2
484 TERRY R MILAM 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile 5K RUN 67 M 56 51 3
228 ALEX FITZPATRICK HARMAN 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile 5K RUN 77 M 64 57 4
223 TOM COTHRON HARMAN 00:25:46 08:18 min/mile 5K RUN 85 M 71 58 5
534 NORMA ANDERSON 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile 5K RUN 88 F 15 56 1
553 RUSSELL CONNER 00:26:01 08:23 min/mile 5K RUN 91 M 76 54 4
222 KEVIN COOMES HARMAN 00:26:58 08:41 min/mile 5K RUN 110 M 89 58 6
424 JOHN BEASLEY 00:27:19 08:48 min/mile 5K RUN 117 M 93 59 7
321 LARRY DYER LINCOLN ELEM 00:27:24 08:50 min/mile 5K RUN 119 M 95 57 8
233 MIKE HARDY HARMAN 00:27:38 08:54 min/mile 5K RUN 126 M 99 55 9
478 KEVIN LOCKWOOD 00:27:39 08:55 min/mile 5K RUN 127 M 100 53 5
496 PATRICK REDDING 00:28:22 09:09 min/mile 5K RUN 138 M 105 52 6
539 MELINDA JONES 00:28:23 09:09 min/mile 5K RUN 140 F 35 50 1
263 NICK TUNKS HARMAN 00:28:33 09:12 min/mile 5K RUN 144 M 109 56 10
508 DOUG VAUGHAN 00:29:11 09:24 min/mile 5K RUN 158 M 121 54 7
286 BARRY RICHARDSON HARRIS & CO 00:30:11 09:44 min/mile 5K RUN 178 M 136 50 8
290 ANNA SPARKS HARRIS & CO 00:30:28 09:49 min/mile 5K RUN 185 F 46 52 2
477 JANICE LOCKWOOD 00:31:10 10:03 min/mile 5K RUN 202 F 55 53 3
524 ALVIN MEADOR 00:31:14 10:04 min/mile 5K RUN 203 M 148 54 9
450 CAROL EDWARDS 00:31:56 10:18 min/mile 5K RUN 214 F 58 51 4
274 JILL BRYCE HARRIS & CO 00:32:53 10:36 min/mile 5K RUN 231 F 68 56 2
37 ALEX DOWNING FB&T 00:33:25 10:46 min/mile 5K RUN 239 M 165 50 10
454 DEBBIE GABBARD 00:33:35 10:50 min/mile 5K RUN 243 F 77 57 3
264 WILLIAM UTHOFF HARMAN 00:35:20 11:23 min/mile 5K RUN 269 M 177 56 11
398 SAVANG CHANTHAVONG VERMONT THREAD GAGE 00:35:37 11:29 min/mile 5K RUN 271 M 178 58 12
115 DEBI YORK FPI 00:37:13 12:00 min/mile 5K RUN 293 F 108 54 5
302 JIM BUCKNER LIFEPOINT 00:37:49 12:11 min/mile 5K RUN 298 M 188 57 13
29 SANDY FERGUSON CITY OF FRANKLIN 00:38:48 12:30 min/mile 5K RUN 307 F 117 54 6
16 RICHIE SANDERS CALVARY 00:39:15 12:39 min/mile 5K RUN 314 M 193 52 11
337 ROB WILSON LITERACY 00:40:21 13:00 min/mile 5K RUN 325 M 200 52 12
113 JERRY TAYLOR FPI 00:41:09 13:16 min/mile 5K RUN 330 M 203 56 14
232 CAROL GRAY HARMAN 00:43:26 14:00 min/mile 5K RUN 355 F 138 51 7
87 MARTHA NUNN FPI 00:44:20 14:18 min/mile 5K RUN 363 F 141 50 8
359 CINDY ATKINS SIMPSON ELEM 00:45:05 14:32 min/mile 5K RUN 369 F 144 54 9
184 JACKIE ROJAS HARMAN 00:49:01 15:48 min/mile 5K RUN 391 F 159 57 4
349 DIXIE BUESCHING PHYSICAL ADDICTION 00:50:01 16:08 min/mile 5K RUN 393 F 161 51 10
23 STEVE AKIN CITY OF FRANKLIN 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile 5K RUN 438 M 251 56 0
30 PEGGY MARKLIN CITY OF FRANKLIN 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile 5K RUN 441 F 189 56 0
51 ROBERT SMITH FB&T 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile 5K RUN 449 M 256 57 0
216 CINDY BRANDT HARMAN 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile 5K RUN 487 F 205 59 0
322 DAVID GRAVES LINCOLN ELEM 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile 5K RUN 511 M 297 53 0
369 KATHLEEN VEJR SIMPSON ELEM 00:00:00 00:00 min/mile 5K RUN 523 F 219 54 0
46 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
548 DAVID MOKORE RATLALE 00:17:46 05:43 min/mile 5K RUN 1 M 1 25 O/A
550 BONITA DEARBORNE 00:19:11 06:11 min/mile 5K RUN 5 F 1 35 O/A
MASTERS
Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
GRAND MASTERS
Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1 - 14
Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
181 HAYDEN MINNICKS HARMAN 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile 5K RUN 30 M 27 12 1
345 CAMERON SPIVEY MEDICAL CENTER 00:22:59 07:24 min/mile 5K RUN 41 M 36 13 2
320 GARRETT RHODES LIFEPOINT 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile 5K RUN 57 M 48 13 3
245 BRANDON MCGREW HARMAN 00:24:41 07:57 min/mile 5K RUN 61 M 51 14 4
93 ETHAN RAHLA FPI 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile 5K RUN 101 M 83 14 5
226 JAYDEE KATE DEGRAFFENREID HARMAN 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile 5K RUN 31 F 4 12 1
131 MACKENZIE BENNETT HARMAN 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 5K RUN 45 F 6 14 2
21 ALLIE UTLEY CHURCH OF CHRIST 00:26:03 08:24 min/mile 5K RUN 95 F 16 9 3
145 BELLA RICHARDON HARMAN 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile 5K RUN 98 F 17 14 4
389 KAYDIN ALEXANDER VERMONT THREAD GAGE 00:27:35 08:53 min/mile 5K RUN 122 F 25 12 5
15 - 19
Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
185 JACKSON SEVILLA HARMAN 00:18:29 05:57 min/mile 5K RUN 3 M 3 16 1
225 COOPER DEGRAFFENREID HARMAN 00:18:56 06:06 min/mile 5K RUN 4 M 4 17 2
138 JIM HEADRICK HARMAN 00:19:22 06:14 min/mile 5K RUN 8 M 7 16 3
89 PRESTON PEGLOW FPI 00:19:35 06:19 min/mile 5K RUN 9 M 8 18 4
383 BEN PETERSON SOL AZTECA 00:19:48 06:23 min/mile 5K RUN 10 M 9 19 5
392 MADDIE ALEXANDER VERMONT THREAD GAGE 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile 5K RUN 58 F 10 16 1
133 SAMANTHA CHURCH HARMAN 00:24:45 07:59 min/mile 5K RUN 62 F 11 16 2
159 ALYSSA DAVENPORT HARMAN 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile 5K RUN 73 F 12 16 3
146 MADELINE SESARS HARMAN 00:25:38 08:16 min/mile 5K RUN 79 F 14 16 4
487 ERICA (X) MOORE 00:28:09 09:04 min/mile 5K RUN 136 F 33 16 5
20 - 24
Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
387 MARTIN SANTIZO SOL AZTECA 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile 5K RUN 18 M 16 23 1
471 JOSHUA JEFFERS 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile 5K RUN 20 M 18 20 2
489 MATTHEW NEAL 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile 5K RUN 37 M 32 23 3
482 KELVIN MBUGUA 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile 5K RUN 49 M 43 23 4
520 FRANCHSCO ALONZO 00:23:49 07:40 min/mile 5K RUN 50 M 44 22 5
276 KAYLA HERRINGTON HARRIS & CO 00:26:10 08:26 min/mile 5K RUN 99 F 18 23 1
18 COURTNEY LADD CHURCH OF CHRIST 00:30:33 09:51 min/mile 5K RUN 189 F 50 23 2
441 SAMANTHA (X) COOK 00:32:24 10:27 min/mile 5K RUN 226 F 66 23 3
31 CRYSTAL MAY CITY OF FRANKLIN 00:38:06 12:17 min/mile 5K RUN 301 F 113 22 4
123 CRYSTA HICKS F-S HIGH SCHOOL 00:39:02 12:35 min/mile 5K RUN 311 F 120 23 5
25 - 29
Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
164 BRIAN HANCOCK HARMAN 00:17:51 05:45 min/mile 5K RUN 2 M 2 25 1
435 BENJAMIN BURRY 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile 5K RUN 48 M 42 29 2
35 DANIEL RILEY CITY OF FRANKLIN 00:27:06 08:44 min/mile 5K RUN 114 M 91 26 3
341 BEN HURT MEDICAL CENTER 00:28:24 09:09 min/mile 5K RUN 141 M 106 29 4
403 JAKE HOLLAND VERMONT THREAD GAGE 00:28:29 09:11 min/mile 5K RUN 143 M 108 28 5
261 BELLE THOMAS HARMAN 00:20:05 06:28 min/mile 5K RUN 14 F 2 27 1
175 JENNIFER KUBASCH HARMAN 00:29:39 09:33 min/mile 5K RUN 167 F 39 28 2
344 LAURA NAGODE MEDICAL CENTER 00:30:21 09:47 min/mile 5K RUN 182 F 44 27 3
292 ADALINE WAKEFIELD HARRIS & CO 00:30:30 09:50 min/mile 5K RUN 187 F 48 26 4
540 JENNIFER JONES 00:30:40 09:53 min/mile 5K RUN 192 F 52 28 5
30 - 34
Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
249 EMIL MOFFATT HARMAN 00:19:12 06:11 min/mile 5K RUN 6 M 5 34 1
440 PAUL COLLINS 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile 5K RUN 25 M 22 33 2
529 THOMAS KENNEDY 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile 5K RUN 29 M 26 30 3
209 BARRY BARTLEY HARMAN 00:22:41 07:19 min/mile 5K RUN 38 M 33 32 4
28 CHRIS FERGUSON CITY OF FRANKLIN 00:25:09 08:06 min/mile 5K RUN 68 M 57 30 5
475 KAREN KING 00:21:00 06:46 min/mile 5K RUN 21 F 3 34 1
528 CORTNEY DAVENPORT 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile 5K RUN 35 F 5 30 2
469 MELYNDA JAMISON 00:23:53 07:42 min/mile 5K RUN 52 F 7 34 3
373 ASHLEY BIGGERSTAFF SOL AZTECA 00:26:36 08:34 min/mile 5K RUN 102 F 19 30 4
279 ASHLEY MCGINNIS HARRIS & CO 00:26:45 08:37 min/mile 5K RUN 105 F 20 33 5
35 - 39
Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
507 ALEXANDER ULM 00:21:45 07:00 min/mile 5K RUN 27 M 24 36 1
255 ERIC SEXTON HARMAN 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile 5K RUN 40 M 35 35 2
272 MELVIN WOODALL HARMAN 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile 5K RUN 46 M 40 37 3
466 JIMMY HODGKINS 00:23:27 07:33 min/mile 5K RUN 47 M 41 39 4
15 JASON LANHAM CALVARY 00:23:51 07:41 min/mile 5K RUN 51 M 45 36 5
256 SARA SHAW HARMAN 00:23:53 07:42 min/mile 5K RUN 53 F 8 39 1
248 KAREN MCGUFFEY HARMAN 00:24:06 07:46 min/mile 5K RUN 56 F 9 38 2
485 STEPHANIE MILSTEAD 00:25:33 08:14 min/mile 5K RUN 75 F 13 39 3
157 CRYSTAL CAVANAH HARMAN 00:26:48 08:38 min/mile 5K RUN 107 F 21 37 4
472 REBEKAH JENKINS 00:27:38 08:54 min/mile 5K RUN 124 F 26 35 5
40 - 44
Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
423 TONY BAUCOM 00:19:55 06:25 min/mile 5K RUN 12 M 11 44 1
236 DAVID HAYNES HARMAN 00:20:05 06:28 min/mile 5K RUN 15 M 13 40 2
241 CLAY HUGHES HARMAN 00:20:48 06:42 min/mile 5K RUN 19 M 17 42 3
12 DON GILBERT CALVARY 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile 5K RUN 32 M 28 44 4
510 ROB WESLEY 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile 5K RUN 43 M 38 40 5
295 TARA HOWARD KY DOWNS 00:27:01 08:42 min/mile 5K RUN 111 F 22 42 1
218 JULIE BRYAN HARMAN 00:27:09 08:45 min/mile 5K RUN 115 F 24 42 2
125 ELLEANA LOWE F-S HIGH SCHOOL 00:33:55 10:56 min/mile 5K RUN 248 F 80 44 3
537 SHELLY BARNES 00:34:49 11:13 min/mile 5K RUN 259 F 86 42 4
314 SHERRI GOERTZ LIFEPOINT 00:35:17 11:22 min/mile 5K RUN 265 F 90 43 5
45 - 49
Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
433 SCOTT BROWN 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile 5K RUN 59 M 49 45 1
457 CLIFFORD HALL 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile 5K RUN 72 M 61 45 2
259 MARK SPIVEY HARMAN 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile 5K RUN 82 M 68 48 3
253 GEORGE MUNDY III HARMAN 00:26:04 08:24 min/mile 5K RUN 96 M 80 48 4
243 PHIL LIEMESCH HARMAN 00:26:40 08:36 min/mile 5K RUN 103 M 84 49 5
458 LISA HARDIMAN 00:28:04 09:03 min/mile 5K RUN 135 F 32 45 1
336 KRISTIN WILSON LITERACY 00:30:16 09:45 min/mile 5K RUN 180 F 43 48 2
351 SHEILA JEFFERS PHYSICAL ADDICTION 00:30:26 09:49 min/mile 5K RUN 184 F 45 45 3
224 CONNIE CRABTREE HARMAN 00:30:29 09:50 min/mile 5K RUN 186 F 47 48 4
289 SARAH RICHARDSON HARRIS & CO 00:33:07 10:40 min/mile 5K RUN 234 F 70 45 5
50 - 54
Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
449 MATT DURBIN 00:22:41 07:19 min/mile 5K RUN 39 M 34 53 1
268 MARCO VALLADARES HARMAN 00:23:54 07:42 min/mile 5K RUN 54 M 46 51 2
484 TERRY R MILAM 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile 5K RUN 67 M 56 51 3
553 RUSSELL CONNER 00:26:01 08:23 min/mile 5K RUN 91 M 76 54 4
478 KEVIN LOCKWOOD 00:27:39 08:55 min/mile 5K RUN 127 M 100 53 5
539 MELINDA JONES 00:28:23 09:09 min/mile 5K RUN 140 F 35 50 1
290 ANNA SPARKS HARRIS & CO 00:30:28 09:49 min/mile 5K RUN 185 F 46 52 2
477 JANICE LOCKWOOD 00:31:10 10:03 min/mile 5K RUN 202 F 55 53 3
450 CAROL EDWARDS 00:31:56 10:18 min/mile 5K RUN 214 F 58 51 4
115 DEBI YORK FPI 00:37:13 12:00 min/mile 5K RUN 293 F 108 54 5
55 - 59
Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
455 LARRY GAMMON 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile 5K RUN 26 M 23 57 1
33 KENTON POWELL CITY OF FRANKLIN 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile 5K RUN 33 M 29 55 2
533 RICKY ANDERSON 00:23:03 07:26 min/mile 5K RUN 42 M 37 56 3
228 ALEX FITZPATRICK HARMAN 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile 5K RUN 77 M 64 57 4
223 TOM COTHRON HARMAN 00:25:46 08:18 min/mile 5K RUN 85 M 71 58 5
534 NORMA ANDERSON 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile 5K RUN 88 F 15 56 1
274 JILL BRYCE HARRIS & CO 00:32:53 10:36 min/mile 5K RUN 231 F 68 56 2
454 DEBBIE GABBARD 00:33:35 10:50 min/mile 5K RUN 243 F 77 57 3
184 JACKIE ROJAS HARMAN 00:49:01 15:48 min/mile 5K RUN 391 F 159 57 4
60 - 64
Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
531 DAN SMITHHISLER 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile 5K RUN 7 M 6 60 1
499 BRIAN ROSKOSKEY 00:24:46 07:59 min/mile 5K RUN 63 M 52 60 2
430 AUBREY BLAIR 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile 5K RUN 76 M 63 63 3
53 JEFF YOUNGLOVE FB&T 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile 5K RUN 86 M 72 60 4
254 TERRY PARDUE HARMAN 00:28:48 09:17 min/mile 5K RUN 150 M 115 61 5
538 DIANE HUGGINS 00:29:33 09:31 min/mile 5K RUN 163 F 38 64 1
333 KIM BUCK LITERACY 00:34:55 11:15 min/mile 5K RUN 261 F 88 63 2
500 SALLY RUNNER 00:35:19 11:23 min/mile 5K RUN 268 F 92 60 3
494 SUSAN PHILLIPS 00:40:34 13:05 min/mile 5K RUN 328 F 127 63 4
393 MARSHA BLY VERMONT THREAD GAGE 00:43:26 14:00 min/mile 5K RUN 354 F 137 64 5
65 - 69
Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
502 DARYL SIMPSON 00:27:24 08:50 min/mile 5K RUN 120 M 96 69 1
462 LARRY HERRIN 00:29:11 09:24 min/mile 5K RUN 157 M 120 67 2
70 - 98
Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
120 JACKIE THURMOND FRANKLIN ELEM 00:39:32 12:45 min/mile 5K RUN 315 M 194 71 1
20 JACKIE MORGAN CHURCH OF CHRIST 00:43:20 13:58 min/mile 5K RUN 353 F 136 71 1
99 - 99
Bib Name City State Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
1107
Last Updated:
8/13/2016 9:13:49 AM

Overall winners are sorted by gun time. Other results are sorted by chip time and are unofficial for 5 days after race date.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K RUN - 434


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
249 10:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
185 12:02

GRAND MASTERS 5k run - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:53

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 08:01

MASTERS 5k run - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 05:59

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 08:10

5K WALK - 402


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
107 16:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
295 17:14

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction